racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ararat

Ararat

Racecourse Details

Name Ararat
Address Ararat, VIC 3377
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Ararat  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:55 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Morphling H.T.Coffey L.M.Kennewell
1 Old Time Rock R.Mcleod M.D.Moroney
2 Stirrup C.N.Rawiller M.Stephenson
3 Rose Cuvee S.Vella K.Vella
4 War Games W.T.Price A.Noblet
5 Shine The Way D.Yendall L.Smith
6 Elmism R.Pearson M.Stephenson
7 Jamella D.Holland J.P.Salanitri
8 Jambazi N.Farley S.Lenehan
9 Lingjun Topgun J.Bowditch J.R.Mcardle
10 Flat Kapper - J.W.Edwards
NR Burgundy Rules C.D.Symons L.J.Mcgill
NR Ivunka N.Punch Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Luxitorah D.Bates D.Bowman
NR Peregrinus J.Allen Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Rock Of Kryptonite J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Scorch The Turf D.Holland J.A.Scott
NR Sumo K.A.Bohorun D.Bowman
NR Tall Boy M.Poy P. & P.Snowden
NR War Na Bool W.J.Egan J.Madden
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:30 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Auld Regret D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
2 Jarrah Miss T.M.Nugent R.R.Samsonenko
3 Call Me Cain D.Bates S.Naylor
4 Timely Manner J.Allen J.R.Mcardle
5 Legal Award J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
6 Dancing With Fire M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
7 Wicked Missile T.J.Hope S.G.Noble
8 Doctor Timor M.Lawrence T.Romeo
9 Gatillero N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
10 Selfie Road (Nz) L.Lafferty D.K.Taylor
11 Jacob D.Holland Michael & Luke Cerchi
12 Salsbury Hill K.M.Walters W.Walters
13 Vappu J.Keating G.De Pasquale
14 Streets Of Philly H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Crisis Time - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
NR Pimppoint L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
NR Spirit Of The Cape (Nz) E.P.Brown P.Keane
NR Streets Of Suemori T.Childs J.F.Moloney
NR Yoshi Mokuyo S.Vella K.Vella
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Reliable Lovin' (Nz) J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
1 Acacia Road H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Zean L.Boyd D.J.L.Hunter
3 King Of Design J.Allen M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
4 Tuffnut J.Fry S.Keating
5 Nievre (Nz) N.Farley S.C.Field
6 Doormat Dominator M.Lawrence P.J.Cannon
7 Princess Kez - D.J.Williams
8 Rocket Owen C.N.Rawiller D.A.Bourke
9 Takahe (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
10 Mrs Shmickelberg D.Holland J.P.Salanitri
11 Storming Princesse J.Lorensini K.G.Mccartin
12 The Cure D.Bates L.Smith
13 Chalk Talk (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR A Report L.Riordan B.Stanley
NR Alice Band C.Puls P.Mckenna
NR Bella Sinorita J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Culily Ace M.K.Julius D.Bowman
NR Vonitsu W.T.Price J.L.Rowe
NR Whatisitgoodfor R.Mcleod M.Pegus
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:30 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Meilland J.Allen D. & C.Feek
2 Miss Epernay L.Riordan K.L.Corstens
3 Lady Fiorente J.Fry D.K.Loos
4 Peace Process (Nz) N.Farley A.Alexander
5 Adventure Trip W.J.Egan D.R.Brideoake
6 Pellie J.Lorensini S.Morrish
7 Clingstone Peach D.J.Dunn E.Bourke
8 If You Leave (Nz) D.Bates A.Alexander
9 Jamcra (Nz) J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
10 The Dreamer T.J.Hope G.A.Osborne
11 Marsoom K.L.Mcadam
12 Krishna Cove R.Mcleod C.J.Calthorpe
13 Chicken Fried M.K.Julius T.M.Cottier
NR Arabian Affairs B.Higgins C.Templeton
NR Miette Star L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
NR Pentire Boy (Nz) D.Yendall M.J.Williams
NR Sassy Annie D.Holland J.A.Scott
NR Stoke Lodge H.T.Coffey Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Tavihill (Nz) B.Rawiller Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Bobsled J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
1 Simon Says H.T.Coffey M.Pegus
2 Bloodwood (Nz) W.J.Egan S.R.Cameron
3 Clever Approach D.Bates L.Smith
4 Stannary (Nz) J.Allen M.C.Kent
5 Madhmoonah M.Poy Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6 Swindon Lass N.Punch M.Brown
7 Twilight Zone (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
8 Windupgirl D.Holland J.Bull
9 Cloudy Bay N.Farley D.J.Cannon
10 Hard Squeeze D.Yendall Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Danger In The Past J.Fry G.M.Johnstone
NR Ever Spring C.N.Rawiller M.Stephenson
NR Salvita J.Bowditch C.Blackshaw
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:30 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Earl Of Kendal (Nz) R.Mcleod Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
2 Eaton D.Holland Michael & Luke Cerchi
3 Chaba Charli K.M.Walters W.Walters
4 Moorabool M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
5 Americain Typhoon T.M.Nugent C.L.Marshall
6 Barossa Kiss B.Higgins M.Brown
7 Delightful Scoop C.Hall T.M.Cottier
8 Bomber's Moon J.Allen M.A.Townsend
9 Sizzling Style M.Lawrence D.T.Curran
10 Under Our Spell - D.P.Kelly
11 Fine Evader H.T.Coffey D.O'sullivan
12 Wilkin C.Puls K.Edwards
NR Ajay's Ace (Nz) - R.J.Laming
NR Allaboutattitude M.K.Julius T.M.Cottier
NR Hazard Ahead J.Fry D.P.Blackshaw
NR Heljami L.Lafferty C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Patriotic (Nz) C.N.Rawiller P.A.Preusker
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:00 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bambolina T.M.Nugent C.P.Ryan
2 Garbo C.N.Rawiller J.Baker
3 Divine Honours B.Rawiller Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
4 Miss Pickle J.Bowditch D.R.Smith
5 Demes Spirit (Nz) J.Allen J.R.Mcardle
6 Royal Bower J.D.Hill D.O'sullivan
7 Undoubtedly So M.Lawrence Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Wicked Heights (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
10 Our Henrietta - D.R.Smith
11 Don't Make Me Wait D.Bates N.F.Kennedy
NR Blunakka J.Lorensini D.O'sullivan
NR Chase On The Case B.Higgins M.Brown
NR Dangerous Spin B.Allen G.J.Cluning
NR Haleakala (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Jet Set (Nz) J.Fry D.P.Blackshaw
NR Quattro Gatti E.P.Brown M.Laurie
NR Sterling Acheeva D.Yendall Amy & Ash Yargi
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:30 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Smart Charge B.Allen L.Bonella
2 Miss Skeptical B.Higgins M.Brown
3 That Song K.Quilty S.P.Nichols
4 Nick The Barman P.J.Kramer
5 Costa Maya J.Fry M.Pegus
6 Off Peak (Nz) L.Boyd S.Keating
7 Aurelius Hero J.D.Hill D.O'sullivan
8 Cold Beers D.Holland P.A.Preusker
9 Our Surfer Boy J.Philpot E.Bourke
10 Red Rossini S.Vella K.Vella
14 Lady Annabel (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Bella Amore M.Lawrence Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Diamond Thora L.Riordan B.Stanley
NR Matador M.Poy Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Once Upon A Dream J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
NR Recompensa D.Yendall S.P.Nichols
NR Seafood Source W.J.Egan A.Noblet
NR Shoot For Coomaah L.Lafferty R.J.Laming
NR Tsugaru H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:00 21-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Locktoba Rocks C.Hall G.S.J.Tobias
2 Optimizzer L.Boyd M.Payne
3 Credible Witness W.J.Egan S.R.Cameron
4 Benatari B.Rawiller C.Cassar
5 Daskarzine J.Lorensini M.J.Cunningham
6 Pink Angel D.Yendall J.W.Edwards
7 Goodbuy M.Lawrence R.Handyside
8 Ruby Eyes D.Yendall M.J.Williams
9 Phyla Vell E.M.Brown J.W.Price
10 Magna Carta J.Fry P.W.Mckenna
11 No Shame B.Higgins R.J.Laming
12 Mary's Pride B.Allen G.A.Osborne
NR Active W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
NR Buck Bay J.Allen E.L.Church
NR La Maestra J.Philpot M.J.Sell
NR Ship Of Dreams C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
NR Something Foxy H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Sunburnt D.Holland Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Tanner L.Lafferty S.Morrish
NR Unique Goldy M.Lawrence L.E.Robertson

Hotels near Ararat racecourse