racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bairnsdale

Bairnsdale

Racecourse Details

Name Bairnsdale
Address Flemington,VIC 3031
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Bairnsdale  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:35 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 No Frontiers (Nz) F.Finnegan
2 Ryan's Girl C.Hall R.Pecora
3 Equicentre B.Mertens C.Scott
4 China Affair M.Allen J.D.Warren
5 Royal Expectations C.D.Symons M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
6 Star Battle B.Higgins R.D.Griffiths
7 Trotsie R.Mangan A.I.Rosolini
8 Black Stream J.C.Maskiell R.D.Cluning
9 Looking At You Kid M.Poy J.W.Bridgman
10 Calypso Rich M.T.Aitken T.D.Kilgower
11 Eevavessance J.Luxe T.Hughes
12 Another Pluck C.Caserta S.L.Trolove
NR Miss Money C.Hefel L.M.Shand
NR Raysim C.Newitt Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:10 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Live Like B.E.Thompson E.W.Ewert
2 The Real Wasabi A.Lynch G.M.Bedggood
3 All In Sync C.Newitt M.R.Sues
4 Laid Back Lonny B.Park S.L.Trolove
5 Snippets In Flight M.T.Aitken T.D.Kilgower
6 Zilspun (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
11 Sylvite B.Mertens C.Scott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:45 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Sublime Diva M.Poy C.W.Little
1 Beguilement C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
2 Stirrup J.Robertson M.Stephenson
3 Vision Of Glory C.D.Symons L.Ablett
4 Chalk Talk (Nz) C.Hall W.Walters
5 Melissa Kate (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
6 Irish Goodbye B.E.Thompson C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Paprena C.Newitt Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Zamello M.T.Aitken T.D.Kilgower
9 Jules' Hope B.Park G. & P.Dalziel
NR I'm Here Too J.C.Maskiell I.R.Hutchins
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:15 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Liquido C.Newitt L.F.Oliver
2 Yasey Sun J.C.Maskiell R.D.Cluning
3 Thin Green Line B.Mertens N.G.Eades
4 Aandenking B.E.Thompson E.W.Ewert
5 Gambeson M.Poy J.Horner
6 Akhurst C.Hefel K.J.Fythe
7 So Be Venus B.E.Grylls E.N.Maher
8 Racorza B.Higgins M.E.Huglin
9 Lady Annabel (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
10 Entangled Toff A.Lynch M.Brown
11 Under God's Sky C.Hall I.A.Blackburn
12 Self Imposed C.D.Symons R.D.Griffiths
NR Cobain N.E.Shelton
NR Teddy Mercury B.Park D.R.Brideoake
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:55 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Joe's Pride M.Allen R.Pecora
2 Rockin' Sonny C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
3 Infernal B.Park M.R.Sues
4 Walk Free B.Mertens J.R.Mcardle
5 Private Profit R.Mangan A.I.Rosolini
6 Be Miss Luchy B.E.Thompson K.J.Fythe
7 Wrecking Ball B.Higgins R.J.Blacker
8 Sykedupgal C.Hefel N.J.Harnett
9 Che Bella Vita - R.A.Waymouth
10 Behave C.Newitt C.P.Diplock
11 Purvie's Princess C.Caserta G.L.Cross
12 No Nonsense Ned K.M.Walters I.R.Hutchins
NR Carambola M.Poy C.W.Little
NR Gold Ollie C.D.Symons D.P.Blackshaw
NR Rock My Frock (Nz) B.E.Thompson J.D.Warren
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:25 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Barossa Kiss C.N.Rawiller M.Brown
2 Champagne Friday (Nz) B.E.Thompson C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Syd's Coin C.Newitt K.M.Keys
4 Ardanza B.Mertens K.Harris
5 Deyama A.Lynch P. & T.Templeton
6 Mississippi Grace - D.C.Clover
7 Abebe (Nz) - E.V.Musgrove
8 Sebring Star C.Newitt P.Foster
9 Curse Free J.Darose J.R.Laing
10 Hazard Ahead C.D.Symons D.P.Blackshaw
11 View Of Blue R.Mangan R.Maund
12 The Welder C.Hall S.Wells
NR Ambitious Gem B.Mertens R.D.Griffiths
NR American Xpressx M.Poy G.L.Cross
NR Notable Choice M.Allen R.D.Griffiths
NR Sebeat J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
NR Smart Talk B.Higgins G.F.Thornell
NR Star Of The Turf M.T.Aitken T.D.Kilgower
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:55 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 So Schmick C.Hefel R.D.Griffiths
2 Danluca J.C.Maskiell J.W.Pallot
3 Unique Journey B.Higgins D.R.Brideoake
4 Praise The Power C.D.Symons S.Wells
5 Classic Warrior B.Mertens C.F.Hyland
6 Glamarama Girl B.E.Grylls E.N.Maher
7 Floral Fever A.Lynch L.M.Shand
8 Infinite Reign (Nz) M.Allen Amy & Ash Yargi
9 The Arod C.N.Rawiller K. & G.Mayberry
10 Stormy Jack B.E.Thompson G.L.Cross
11 Diamond Geyser (Ire) C.Newitt B.J.Simpson
12 Kurgan (Nz) M.Poy M.Huddart
NR All Brown M.T.Aitken T.D.Kilgower
NR Chica Mala M.Poy A.M.Bennett
NR Olifoet (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR The Armani (Nz) C.Hall W.Walters
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:25 03-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 It's A Rah C.Newitt L.F.Oliver
2 Casino Angel C.Hefel N.J.Harnett
3 Bay Of Faith B.Park M.S.Fahler
4 Memphis Squaw C.D.Symons L.Xuereb
5 Solo Flight B.Mertens C.W.Hutchinson
6 Steel Choice C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
7 Elusive Shine M.Poy N.Dickson
8 Rokurokubi M.T.Aitken T.D.Kilgower
9 Izzy Good J.Darose M.A.Bell
10 Cheap Tycoon C.Caserta J.T.P.Linehan
11 Magnicity B.E.Thompson R.D.Griffiths
NR He Can Star C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
NR I Love Champagne B.Higgins G. & P.Dalziel
NR Star Search A.Lynch R.Maund

Hotels near Bairnsdale racecourse