racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Balaklava

Balaklava

Racecourse Details

Name Balaklava
Address Balaklava, SA 5461
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Balaklava  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:40 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ammo Loco B.Vorster J.E.Hickmott
2 Whys S.Fawke T.L.Day
3 Gunfireinthecity K.Crowther D.W.O'leary
4 Baldy K.H.Zechner P.M.Nolan
5 Wicked Weekend K.Bishop G.L.Lesnikowski
6 Star Quest P.Gatt M.J.Seyers
7 Nostrovia M.Collett D.W.O'leary
NR Down The Lane J.Holder G.R.Young
NR Happy Atom E.Finnegan P.Huserot
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:15 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Krone J.Holder Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Graciebird J.Maund R. Jolly & C. Jolly
3 Mr Wolf B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Sarnia K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
5 Mavette S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
6 Golden Ripples D.Caboche C.M.Bieg
7 Aussie Sojourn P.Gatt P.F.Blanch
8 Grey Vitality T.Voorham C.M.Bieg
9 Just Treva R.J.Hurdle G.D.Searle
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:50 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Allayez D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
2 Pacific Rim J.Toeroek P.J.Stokes
3 Jay Pee Bee (Nz) K.H.Zechner T.R.Montgomerie
4 Ken's Thunder J.Holder S.G.Padman
5 Shopster J.Maund G.D.Searle
6 Manilow T.Pannell K.Mcanulty & C.Binnie
7 Star Of Innocence S.Logan A.C.S.Justice
8 Follow The Prompts B.Vorster S.T.Oxlade
9 Dissolvable P.Gatt M.J.Seyers
10 Kunanyi R.J.Hurdle D.Tootell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:25 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Carry The Musket J.Maund G.D.Searle
1 Call Me Dexter S.Fawke G.D.Fryer
2 Double Blue P.Gatt T.Dansie & N.Storr
3 Amber Haze T.Voorham L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
4 Party Maid J.Toeroek P.J.Stokes
5 Arctic Flora E.Finnegan R.A.Atkinson
6 River D.Tootell W.A.Bogarts
7 Peruvian Express D.Caboche S.Whittle
8 Inciter B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 Sugar With That J.Holder J.D.Smith
10 Mwt Tough Enough S.Logan J.V.Hyam
11 Ultimate Addiction A.Jordsjo W.Francis & G.Kent
12 Jommadosh A.Lindsay J.J.Coe
NR Lionel John T.Pannell G.R.Young
NR Monraaj D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
NR Mosstado Miss K.Bishop G.D.Searle
NR Special Boom C.Jones R. Jolly & C. Jolly
NR Style Guru (Nz) D.Tootell
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kalamon J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
2 Zume Forward T.Voorham C.J.Reardon
3 Orleans K.H.Zechner B.J.Holtham
4 Hiho E.Boyd J.M.Giles
5 Elevenbee (Nz) D.Caboche T.J.Doudle
6 The Blues Brother P.Gatt M.J.Seyers
7 Quick Biscuit A.Lindsay M.A.Potts
8 Jayeffkay B.Vorster M.J.Hickmott
9 Nordic Pride M.Collett D.R.Jolly
10 Jocks Glen D.Tourneur D.W.O'leary
NR Ancient History (Ire) T.Pannell D.C.Saxon
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:35 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Woulda Thought So E.Finnegan D.C.Saxon
2 Aurman Zou M.Collett M.J.Hickmott
3 Witchachar Star T.Pannell S.L.Kotz
4 Tinny Bar Blue B.Vorster G.D.Searle
5 Pierro's Promise D.Tourneur J.V.Hyam
6 Aussie Jack P.Gatt S.Cahill
7 Bird Of War K.Crowther B.Cozamanis
8 Go For It D.Tootell D.Tootell
9 Hahndorf C.Jones R.W.Balfour
10 Downs After Dark K.H.Zechner T.R.Montgomerie
11 Chuckles S.Logan G.B.Kluske
14 Dareben Halaro S.Fawke D.L.Wilson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:10 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Just Jilted S.Logan S.T.Oxlade
2 Kayseri (Nz) P.Gatt R. Jolly & C. Jolly
3 Kahaylaan B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Aquanaut R.J.Hurdle D.J.Mcmahon
5 Final Chance D.Caboche S.Whittle
6 Vein Choice A.Lindsay G.C.Lynch
7 Ice Hunt J.Maund D.J.Halliday
8 Helpeny A.Jordsjo W.Francis & G.Kent
9 Dexter's Nibble B.J.Panicucci R.A.Atkinson
10 Strekoza E.Finnegan K.Mooney
11 Vilanelle K.Bishop J.Dunn
NR Brimarvi Rooboy J.Holder P.L.Seater
NR Cibachrome M.Collett D.Tootell
NR Classy Jaybee S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:45 01-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Icecrusher R.J.Hurdle S.Cahill
2 Sir Johnson J.Holder G.D.Searle
3 Four Of A Kind S.Logan P.J.Stokes
4 Sono Dolce T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
5 Wonder If (Nz) P.Gatt R. Jolly & C. Jolly
6 Stryker Fortune - G.B.Kluske
7 Scare Campaign D.Tourneur P.F.Blanch
8 Keysor T.Voorham K.L.Evans
9 Hilumiere K.Bishop G.L.Lesnikowski
10 Gravity M.Collett W.A.Bogarts
11 Sonic Deed - R.W.Balfour
12 Kepta D.Tootell D.Tootell
13 Waikato Express A.Lindsay L.G.O'connor
NR Diamond Maximus E.Finnegan D.C.Saxon
NR Exalted Traveller K.Crowther G.R.Young
NR Lord Rosenthal C.Jones K.Mcanulty & C.Binnie
NR Pivotal Force J.Toeroek W.Francis & G.Kent

Hotels near Balaklava racecourse