racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bendigo

Bendigo

Racecourse Details

Name Bendigo
Address Ascot, VIC 3551
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Bendigo  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:30 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hostile Takeover R.Mcleod J.Eady
2 Allibor D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
3 Merdeka C.D.Symons A.Noonan
4 Dr Schultz J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Kwahadi M.J.Cartwright R.F.Donat
6 Eddie's Choice J.Childs J.D.Sadler
7 Zorro's Ghost J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
8 Oak Bridge C.Puls Brian & Ashley Mcknight
9 Central Bay M.J.Lloyd K.F.Watson
10 Verra J.Fry S.Thompson
11 Copthorne C.N.Rawiller S.A.Mott
12 Bodrum B.Allen E.Jusufovic
13 Colossal Star B.Higgins J.W.Bridgman
14 Master Ryan J.Darose M.S.Hibbs
NR Magnus A Go Go M.Rodd P.G.Carey
NR Mighty Feat (Nz) L.Nolen P.G.Moody
NR Yulong Premier W.A.Pike M, W & J.Hawkes
Race 1 12:00 28-10-2020
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:00 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lindhout C.Hefel E.Jusufovic
2 Better Kick L.Currie S.J.Richards
3 Real Gun D.W.Stackhouse S.A.Mcintosh
4 Madame Bolli J.Kah J.T.Conlan
5 Yulong Defence M.Poy M, W & J.Hawkes
6 Gloves Are Off W.A.Pike K.P.Hann
7 Copper Knight H.T.Coffey L.Meech
8 Rigel Star M.Zahra Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
9 Heeza Commander M.J.Dee J.D.Sadler
10 Rose'n'harlem C.Puls B.M.Cole
11 Travelling Soldier M.J.Lloyd G.L.Donaldson
12 Costaway J.Duffy S.Thompson
NR Al Badr - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Allmylife - M.Laurie
NR Apologetic - C.Scott
NR Barringer - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Bixilon - L.T.Kavanagh
NR Bond Girl - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Countess Tessa - J.J.Robinson
NR Dallas Cowgirl - B.Stanley
NR Dubian Myth - T.Romeo
NR Eddie's Choice - J.D.Sadler
NR Exporter - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Fresca - C.Scott
NR Hadley - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Hasseltoff - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR I Am A Hit - N.R.Ryan
NR I Love This Hippy - M.Laurie
NR Imperial Hilton - P.Payne
NR Infitaah (Nz) - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Island Miss - C.Fletcher
NR Kardinia - R.D.Daniel
NR Kiani - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Kiss In Spring - S.A.Dwyer
NR La Pietra - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Lariat - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Line Of Descent - B.Stanley
NR Masseuse - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Maximum Velocity - C.Chan
NR Memphis Belle - S.A.Lake
NR Miss Marcie - J.J.Robinson
NR Morning Parade - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Mottram - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Palacio Musico - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Paparazzi Queen - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Quality Diamond - N.M.Burke
NR Quiller's Delight - B.Stanley
NR Raise The Summit - B.A.Bunfield
NR Ride Of A Lifetime - C.J.Calthorpe
NR Setlin Sage - S.Thompson
NR Shelby Cobra - M.D.Moroney
NR Starmania - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Strategist - Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Surfacing - M.Laurie
NR Thiwlig - M.Laurie
NR Thoughts'n'prayers - T.Romeo
NR Wizard's Pick - J.J.Julius
NR Yesmeena - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Yulong Command - Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Yulong Phelps - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Race 3 12:00 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Allibor -
Beautiful Vision - -
Blavatsky -
Bodrum -
Captain Canuck -
Central Bay -
Colossal Star -
Copthorne -
Court On -
Coyote Park (Nz) - -
Designs - -
Divided Loyalty -
Dr Schultz -
Eddie's Choice -
Eloped -
Estrella -
Expensive To Keep -
Fiorensact - -
Goldenrod (Nz) -
Goldeva -
Harlin Express -
Hasseltoff -
Henry's Reward -
Hostile Takeover -
Imagine Howe -
Ivunka -
Kwahadi -
Lexington Lad -
Lonhgoal -
Lots Of Attention -
Luna Chara -
Ma'chanel -
Machinate -
Magnus A Go Go -
Master Ryan -
Mathrin -
Merdeka -
Midnight Percy -
Mighty Feat (Nz) -
Mimi's Award - -
Narrabri Coco -
Oak Bridge -
Oso Good -
Play On Words -
Pure Decision -
Ready To Indulge -
Realism -
Reoffered -
Revelry -
Rhee's Reward -
Rudimentary -
Rush You -
Seb Song -
Seneca Falls -
Sense Of Doubt -
Set To Fight -
Sharlie -
Shelby Cobra -
Singleton Park (Nz) -
Sly Corner (Nz) -
Stigwood (Nz) -
Stuchbree Stamp - -
The Alienator -
Tideway -
Tipperary Lass - -
Tobytoff -
Tuffask -
Verra -
Vitesse Breeze -
Yulong Premier -
Zorro's Ghost -
Race 4 12:00 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
All About Fashion -
Baaqyah (Nz) -
Bank Examiner -
Black Sea -
Chase Award (Nz) -
Dane Clipper -
Dee Keepa (Nz) -
Diamond Thora -
Duecourse -
Early Plea -
Eitilt (Nz) -
Fast 'N' Deep -
Goethe -
Gorokan Express -
Gottaluvjimmy -
Hernandez -
Hot Water -
Icon -
Kiata -
Kosowski -
Lady D'oro -
Lady Magnus -
Llessur -
Maddilyn Rose -
Midships (Nz) -
Mischa -
Mischievous Lad -
Miss Kansas -
Mister Hay Zee -
Monetizing -
Nevaeh's Dream -
Not Alone -
Nuclear Cheval (Nz) -
Oberland -
Old Time Rock -
Peranto (Nz) -
Pill Box -
Pretty Rossa -
Reactor -
Rock Tycoon -
Shadow Goddess -
Show Some Decorum -
Sophia's Choice -
Southern Turf -
Spears -
Stand To Attention -
Starden Lass -
State Of Class -
Sweetzou -
The Rich Fisher -
Tiny Rebel -
Try Pink -
Tycoon Tony -
Ultra Smart -
Unique Goldy -
Wind Force -
Yulong June -
Ziavera -
Zoology -
Zoumanor -
Race 5 12:00 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Almas -
Alsvior -
Anchorman (Nz) -
Anitra -
Beehunter -
Capital Zous -
Capodanno -
Chequerboard -
Chipsaredown -
Diamond Thora -
Diaquin (Nz) -
Do You Reckon -
Duecourse -
Dune Field (Nz) -
Excelida -
Excelsior Star -
Fuga (Nz) -
Heirborn (Nz) -
Highclass Harry -
Hindaam (Nz) -
Housay -
Icon -
Igniter -
Indernile -
Indian Thunder -
It's Kind Of Magic -
Jesta Dreama -
Just Folk -
Kamien -
Kent Street -
Kinjulator -
Konkalikon -
La Mexicana -
Love 'N' Peace -
Love Generation -
Lunakorn -
Mischa -
Moor Wanted -
Mrs Beckham (Nz) -
Part Time Lover -
Playoffs (Nz) -
Princeton Spirit (Nz) -
Redefine (Nz) -
Reine Happy -
Riotous Mischief -
Sam Slick -
Shadow Goddess -
Shenanigan City -
Simkin (Nz) -
Smart Elissim -
So He Rules (Nz) -
Stand To Attention -
Starcaster (Gb) -
Tan Tat Harmony -
The Browzer -
The Rich Fisher -
Valley Of Hearts -
Yulong Storm (Usa) -
Zoumanor -
Race 6 12:00 28-10-2020
Race 7 12:00 28-10-2020
Race 8 12:00 28-10-2020
Race 9 12:00 28-10-2020
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:35 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Llessur D.M.Lane S.R.Cameron
2 Ziavera L.Nolen P.J.Stokes
3 All About Fashion D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
4 Dee Keepa (Nz) M.Rodd L.Smith
5 Yulong June M.J.Cartwright K.P.Hann
6 Chase Award (Nz) J.Allen G.A.Osborne
7 Old Time Rock W.J.Egan M.D.Moroney
8 Mister Hay Zee E.P.Brown B.J.Goodwin
9 Tycoon Tony J.Mott S.A.Mcintosh
10 Goethe M.Poy P.J.Cox
NR Maddilyn Rose B.Allen P.Keane
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:10 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hi Stranger W.A.Pike S.R.Fliedner
2 Blood Oath L.Currie E.Jusufovic
3 Overkill J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Reward With Return M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
7 Lankan Star D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
8 Rock Prophet J.Kah R.Besanko
9 Cadogan M.J.Cartwright K.L.Corstens
10 Queen La Diva B.Rawiller L.Smith
11 Salorsci J.Allen L.Smith
12 Pravro H.T.Coffey G.M.Johnstone
NR Grandview Avenue T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
NR Riding The Wave M.Rodd L.Smith
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:45 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hindaam (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Anitra M.Rodd Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
3 Chequerboard M.J.Cartwright Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
4 Sahara Song D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
5 Far Enough D.Oliver D.L.Short
6 Surin Beach H.T.Coffey S.R.Fliedner
7 Derive J.Kah M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
8 Wit F.W.Kersley R.G.Symons
9 Sweetzou M.Zahra J.D.Sadler
10 Nostradam Man S.L.Payne G.R.Webb
11 Miraitowa Z.Spain K.L.Corstens
12 Silversmith D.Holland R.G.Symons
NR Make It Quick E.P.Brown D.R.Brideoake
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:20 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mrs Beckham (Nz) D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Shenanigan City M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
3 Capodanno J.Mcneil S.H.Eden
4 Jesta Dreama B.Allen W.J.Kelly
5 Excelsior Star - P.A.Preusker
6 Diaquin (Nz) W.A.Pike N.A.Blackiston
7 Shadow Goddess W.J.Egan P.Payne
8 Excelida D.Oliver Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
9 Capital Zous E.P.Brown L.Smith
10 Kent Street M.Poy P.A.Chow
11 Part Time Lover J.Kah M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
12 Kinjulator - B.M.Cole
13 Heirborn (Nz) M.Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman
14 Smart Elissim M.J.Cartwright Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Chipsaredown M.Rodd S.Thompson
NR Dune Field (Nz) L.Nolen J.W.Edwards
NR Igniter J.Mott Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Moor Wanted L.Lafferty P.A.Chow
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:00 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Princess Jenni (Nz) J.Mcneil D.R.Brideoake
2 Pondus (Gb) D.M.Lane J.P.O'brien
3 Haky (Ire) J.Kah A.Alexander
4 Saracen Knight (Ire) D.Oliver D.T.O'brien
5 Silent Command W.T.Price N.Smart
6 Realm Of Flowers W.J.Egan Anthony & Sam Freedman
7 Good Idea M.Poy P.J.Stokes
8 Red Alto B.Stanley
9 Jack Regan (Gb) Z.Spain T.Busuttin & N.Young
10 Masaff (Ire) M.Walker C.J.Waller
11 Midterm (Gb) P.M.Moloney Michael & Luke Cerchi
12 Lofty Heights H.T.Coffey J.Sandhu
13 Furrion (Gb) J.Allen Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
14 Inverloch (Ire) M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
100 Super Girl J.Childs J.J.Julius
NR Azuro (Fr) L.Currie C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Mister Belvedere (Gb) M.Zahra C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Zebrowski (Nz) W.A.Pike M, W & J.Hawkes
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:40 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yulong Patrol (Ire) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Starouz J.Kah Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Tan Check (Nz) M.J.Lloyd J.Bull
4 Cassius L.Nolen Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
5 Imperial Dawn D.M.Lane S.R.Cameron
6 Kipketer J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
7 Zende Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Love Venus J.Childs R.D.Daniel
9 Red Cracker M.J.Dee R.F.Donat
10 The Wrangler W.J.Egan J.J.Robinson
11 Offtap D.Holland P.A.Preusker
12 The Delphi (Nz) M.J.Cartwright M.D.Moroney
NR Nordic Symphony M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
NR Think 'N' Fly D.Oliver Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:20 28-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Highclass Harry J.Childs J.J.Julius
2 Do You Reckon A.Bryan J.Sandhu
3 Skelton D.R.Smith
4 Maritana C.Hefel J.R.Welsh
5 Just Folk J.Fry J.J.Julius
6 Campese D.M.Lane A.Alexander
7 Merchant Of Venice J.Kah Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
8 Red Light Roxanne M.Poy S.W.Mathrick
9 Indian Thunder D.Holland P.A.Preusker
10 Loe L.Neindorf N.Smart
11 Sam Slick E.P.Brown G.Eurell
12 Uncle Larry L.Lafferty P.W.Mckenna
13 Konkalikon L.Currie G.Eurell
14 Mahis Angel H.T.Coffey P.A.Preusker
NR Tatunka W.A.Pike R.F.Donat

Hotels near Bendigo racecourse