racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bordertown

Bordertown

Racecourse Details

Name Bordertown
Address Bordertown, SA 5268
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Dirt & Turf
Bordertown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 The Big Kahuna J.Maund P.J.Hardacre
4 Golden Beauty M.Collett J.D.Frew
5 Ned And Power J.B.Opperman M.A.O'leary
6 Lady Of Splendour J.Eaton M.R.Kluske
7 Dissolvable A.Jordsjo A.Bain
9 Miss Pearly Kate - D.Shepherd
10 Arassem E.Finnegan S.T.Murphy
13 Dark Valley / Jian / 2018 C.R.Murray S.Lenehan
NR Club Double B.Price S.J.Bates
NR Prince Jofra T.Pannell G.C.Lynch
NR Wonga Flyer L.Overall Bob And Kane Post
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:05 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Badonkidonk K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
2 Merewether Beach B.Price James & Lisa Dodgson
3 Gagnon J.Eaton R.W.Huxtable
4 Cassie's Girl A.Jordsjo S.D.Burford
5 Springsun M.Collett J.F.D.Macmillan
6 Red Sequoia J.Maund G.P.Moody
7 Apache Kiss S.Logan G.C.Lynch
8 E.Wong T.J.Doudle
9 King Of Avalon (Nz) S.Metcalfe K.L.Evans
12 Parvani W.L.Peake
NR Verses A.Chung A.Bain
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:40 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Small Fry S.R.Callow K.L.Evans
2 Finch 'N' Chips A.Jordsjo A.Bain
3 Keettom S.Logan Sue & Jason Jaensch
4 Majestic Valley E.Boyd Bob And Kane Post
5 Six Foot Song T.Pannell J.F.D.Macmillan
6 Duggee's Boy K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
8 Ambidexter / Ali Gee / 2014 - R.G.Day
9 Hackeress E.Wong H.R.Montgomerie
12 See You Later Now E.Wong D.L.Hewitt
13 Porto Rafti J.B.Opperman M.J.Seyers
NR Dark Valley / Antiquorum (Nz) / 2017 A.Lindsay S.Lenehan
NR Hasta La Missile E.Finnegan S.T.Murphy
NR Mai Time J.Eaton S.A.J.Mcintyre
NR Rich Fantasy J.Maund John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
NR Roll The Drums A.Chung S.C.Irlam
NR Salute The Cannons B.Price Y.Black
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:15 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Smartkap E.Wong N.J.Irwin
2 Taipan Tommy R.J.Hurdle D.W.O'leary
6 Sweet Ginger K.Crowther W.T.Clarken
7 Deforce J.Maund R.V.J.Nicholson
10 Turf Tapper S.Cahill
NR Baraconi J.Eaton R.W.Huxtable
NR Dabay A.Jordsjo S.F.Hayes
NR Dissolute T.Pannell J.F.D.Macmillan
NR Longmire J.B.Opperman S.T.Murphy
NR Roansmoke S.Metcalfe K.L.Evans
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:55 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Manhattan Arch J.Maund S.V.Gebert
2 Air Time J.B.Opperman L.A.Creek
3 Crown Harmonium E.Finnegan John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
4 Enlist A.Jordsjo M.J.Seyers
5 Last Dream (Nz) K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
6 Kobe Princess T.Pannell D.W.O'leary
7 Hasty K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
8 Mavette - John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
9 Swankytoff E.Wong N.J.Irwin
NR Dazzling Charmist A.Chung B.A.Campbell
NR Go Boo Boo R.J.Hurdle E.Hubbard
NR Kate's Valley S.Metcalfe D.J.Hall
NR Lime Spider - D.I.Dodson
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:33 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
2 Clever Man T.Pannell T.R.L.White
3 Another Free Glass B.Price Sue & Jason Jaensch
5 Good Girl Bella E.Finnegan J.R.Searle
6 Satin Sheen S.Logan J.B.Olson
7 Enbarr T.Voorham James & Lisa Dodgson
9 Back In Action J.Eaton M.A.O'leary
10 Hasta La Prince J.B.Opperman S.T.Murphy
NR Bassons E.Boyd Bob And Kane Post
NR El Desperado A.Jordsjo N.J.Irwin
NR Nakheel K.Crowther W.T.Clarken
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:03 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Capricorn Ridge K.Crowther M.J.Seyers
2 Smart Promise J.Maund John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
3 Rose Tiara D.Tourneur B.L.O'loughlin
4 Annika J.Eaton R.W.Huxtable
5 Malaise A.Chung A.Bain
6 Stryke In Style T.Pannell J.F.D.Macmillan
7 Wonaeamirri A.Jordsjo S.C.Irlam
8 Rhythmatic J.B.Opperman J.R.Opperman
9 Pewter E.Finnegan S.T.Murphy
10 Oakfield Captain R.J.Hurdle D.W.O'leary
11 Dyagilev A.Lindsay R.V.J.Nicholson
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:40 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
4 William's Quest S.Metcalfe D.J.Hall
5 Space Equity A.Chung L.J.Cadzow
6 Outinthestreet J.Eaton Y.Black
7 Arachnattack B.Price S.Lenehan
9 Miss Catastrophi K.Crowther S.Cahill
12 Al Ma Belle M.Collett James Bates & Ann Pearson
NR After You A.Jordsjo M.J.Seyers
NR Bunumburt E.Boyd Bob And Kane Post
NR Go Ballistic D.Tourneur A.Downing
NR Grimesy G.C.Lynch
NR Heavy Rotation T.Voorham James & Lisa Dodgson
NR Miss Gatsby J.B.Opperman J.A.Gow-Whyte
NR Our Ellie Rose (Nz) K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:00 06-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Recreant K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
1 Disco Tilmorn K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
3 Final Chance - S.Whittle
5 Fergie - T.Pretlove
6 Rainbow Dolphin - S.Lenehan
8 Liberty Power A.Jordsjo S.C.Irlam
12 One More Thrill L.Overall L.J.Cadzow
NR Cheeky Grace - J.R.Searle
NR Flame Of Glory - D.C.Saxon

Hotels near Bordertown racecourse