racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Camperdown

Camperdown

Racecourse Details

Name Camperdown
Address Camperdown, VIC 3260
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Camperdown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Penryn Pascali - D.Bowman
8 Star Turn / Leotie / 2019 - H.Dwyer
NR Dissident / Rocksan / 2019 - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Foxwedge / Midnight Review / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Graceful Mist - M.J.Williams
NR Highland Reel (Ire) / Zadoree (Nz) / 2019 - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Stardom Awaayts - M.J.Williams
Fin.
Race 10 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Palatial Rock - H.Dwyer
2 Hollywood Siren - C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Hostar - P.A.Chow
6 Royal Filly - C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Easton You Beauty - J.Markovic
11 Halogen - M.Payne
NR Broadway Lane - M.Freedman
NR Coastal Town (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
NR No Way Ever - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Silent Sovereign - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Sweet Tycoon - A.Noblet
NR Tuscan Heat (Gb) - A.Alexander
Fin.
Race 11 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arabica (Ger) -
3 Nicstar - C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Escalade - M.A.Shepherdson
6 Tinandali (Ire) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Sistine Explorer - A.Noblet
8 Mayatrix - N.M.Kelson
16 My Boy Birmingham - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Belle Plaisir (Nz) - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Jellicle Choice - M.Freedman
NR Kaituku (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
NR Petani - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 12 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Springvale Road - L.Smith
3 Belle Et Riche - M.Freedman
4 Wind Spirit (Nz) - L.Smith
6 Crystal Bound - C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Capriccio - D.Bowman
9 Three Kings - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
10 Savatoxl - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Matilda'svain - A.Noblet
Fin.
Race 13 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Adelaide (Ire) / Sizzie 'Em (Ire) / 2018 - D.J.Cannon
2 Superior Sam (Nz) - L.Smith
4 Shooting To Win / Parriwi / 2018 - A.Alexander
5 Something Grand - J.A.Scott
7 Rebel Tinge - A.J.Purcell
104 Ascot Red - D.M.Maher
NR Flute Of Brut - S.W.Wilde
NR Harbin - L.Smith
NR Hazardous Joy - A.Noblet
Fin.
Race 14 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 The Forth Bridge - M.S.S.Cumani
1 Extra Elusive (Gb) -
2 Nicajon - M.A.Shepherdson
3 Corner Pocket - L.Smith
7 Heljami - C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 The Brumby - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
11 Adelaide Ace (Nz) - L.Smith
12 Nancho (Ger) - A.Alexander
Fin.
Race 15 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Tom Foolery - A.Alexander
1 Barcelona Rock (Nz) - D.Bowman
4 Masterkindu (Gb) - H.Dwyer
6 Jukila (Nz) - M.Payne
8 Almsgiver (Nz) - M.J.Williams
9 Humble Pie (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
NR Great Again - L.Smith
NR Mystery Shot - L.Smith
NR Songaa - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Wish I Might - D.Bowman
Fin.
Race 16 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Raghallach - D.J.Cannon
4 Wahine Toa - C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Starsella - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Barade (Fr) - A.Alexander
10 Puppeteer - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Cadbury Castle (Gb) - L.Smith
NR Deific - S.W.Wilde
NR Write Your Name - L.Smith
Fin.
Race 17 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Starcraft (Nz) / Kitty Kanandah / 2017 - A.J.Shillito
1 Psycho Kate - R.L.Hickmott
4 Raffish - A.Alexander
7 Chantrea - L.Smith
11 Romany Rocks - S.W.Wilde
12 Mystery Island (Jpn) - L.Smith
NR Cambourne - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Dyerville (Nz) - M.J.Williams
NR Irish Playboy - H.Dwyer
NR Snow Star - J.J.Robinson
Fin.
Race 18 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Maurice (Jpn) / Isdaal (Gb) / 2018 - A.J.Shillito
3 King Of Pharaohs - L.Smith
5 Moscow Mistress (Nz) - H.Dwyer
7 Queen Zyrah - S.W.Wilde
13 Maximus Prime (Nz) - A.Alexander
16 Cheerful Moment (Nz) - L.Smith
NR Crusade Warrior - R.L.Hickmott
NR Hench Man - A.Hinch
NR Mark The Horse - M.Payne
Fin.
Race 19 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 In Trouble - P.D.Graesser
3 Overkill - D.F.Daffy
4 Henry The Lion (Nz) - R.L.Cully
5 Oenology - M.J.Williams
8 Artie's Image - Q.Scott
12 Jungaburra - S.W.Wilde
NR Crimson Factor - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Two Questions (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Complacent / Parvati (Nz) / 2019 - M.J.Williams
NR Impending Star - D.Bowman
NR Majestic Rossa - M.J.Williams
NR Perisseuo - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Rebel Dane / Whytwokay / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Rock 'N' Roll Diva - D.Bowman
Fin.
Race 20 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Free Eagle (Ire) / Sister Earth (Ire) / 2018 - A.Mcdonald
1 Budd Fox - H.Dwyer
4 Zoffala - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
5 Red Muscat (Nz) - A.Alexander
8 Brungle Raider - H.Dwyer
11 Feuermond (Ger) - L.Smith
100 Under The Bridge (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
NR Game Keeper - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Miss Chippeur - M.Payne
NR Rudhyar (Gb) - L.Smith
NR The Queens Riches - D.P.Kelly
NR Thinking Man - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Cato Lake - A.R.Bobbin
NR Go Now - M.J.Cunningham
NR Holler / Littlemiss Sandown / 2019 - H.Dwyer
NR Manhattan Lane - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Mean Girls - M.J.Williams
NR Squamosa / Kiwi Charm (Nz) / 2019 - R.L.Hickmott
NR Zoustar / Lake Geneva / 2019 - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Zoustar / Sticky Fingers / 2019 - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 4 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 L'allegro - B.P.Lawlor
5 Zoe's Promise - D.J.Cannon
NR Magic Albert / Pisa / 2019 - G.C.Browne
NR Motitsi - J.J.Julius
NR Preferment (Nz) / Sleek / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Silver Up - L.Smith
NR Smokin' Princess - M.Payne
NR Vallencourt - M.A.Shepherdson
Fin.
Race 5 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 George The Giant - H.Dwyer
3 Zounile - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Grand Quill - B.P.Lawlor
8 Southfield - J.Barry
9 Sea Princess - M.J.Williams
NR Cracker Belle - K.Vella
NR Feudal Empire - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Helmet / Mintenko / 2018 - A.J.Chambers
NR Ripit Toff - M.J.Cunningham
Fin.
Race 6 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Tequila Storm - A.J.Chambers
1 Boots Tarrington - M.J.Cunningham
3 Cotton Eye Joe (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
4 Castle Of Kings (Nz) - W.T.Clarken
8 Coolth - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 All About Eve - A.Noblet
NR Sachem - M.J.Williams
NR Seacole - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 7 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Star Turn / Rub Doubt / 2018 - A.J.Purcell
1 Speed Lover - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Cable Town - M.S.S.Cumani
4 Booker Tee - S.W.Wilde
9 Tunero - E.J.Fouchard
11 Lingayen Gulf - J.A.Scott
NR Americain Heart - M.Freedman
NR Arizona Star - R.L.Hickmott
NR Chorizama - S.W.Wilde
NR Lumin - A.Noblet
NR Princess Nefertiti - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 8 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Unencumbered / Gowana / 2018 - M.Freedman
2 Reliable Man (Gb) / Lady's Wish (Usa) / 2017 - J.J.Julius
5 Star Of Chaos - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Inn Keeper - S.W.Wilde
7 Lastar - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Fiesty Vixen - J.A.Scott
NR Just A Rebel - S.W.Wilde
NR Martha Lavinia - H.Dwyer
NR Northern Sky - R.L.Hickmott
NR Skyzie Bell - A.Noblet
Fin.
Race 9 Results 12:00 22-03-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Jokester - C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Sunday Buzz (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
5 Northern Ivy - A.Noblet
7 Boss Queen - C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 True Nobility - P.A.Chow
10 Adandiman - M.Freedman
NR Moon Yanco - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Star In The Mist - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Winners Bet - T.Dabernig

Hotels near Camperdown racecourse