racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Casterton

Casterton

Racecourse Details

Name Casterton
Address Casterton, VIC 3311
Country Australia
Code Steeplechase
Surface Turf
Casterton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:05 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pintoff G.Cartwright R.L.Cully
2 Ornamental Lady D.Bates D.Bowman
3 Stigwood (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
4 Stirrup T.J.Bull M.Stephenson
5 Meteorano H.T.Coffey K.Harris
6 Dwelt D.Yendall J.W.Edwards
7 Fiorentino J.Fry V.L.Malady
8 Kardinia N.Farley R.D.Daniel
9 Ashford Street T.M.Nugent S.P.Ryan
10 Watch Point D.Holland Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Written In History M.K.Julius R.D.Daniel
12 Silkstream J.D.Hill N.Wilson
13 Gatillero M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR My Girl Trudy J.Duffy J.A.Gould
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:40 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bambolina T.M.Nugent C.P.Ryan
2 Let's Atom K.A.Bohorun S.R.Fisher
3 Fortyfivedegrees N.Farley R.J.Blacker
4 He's All Ready D.Bates D.Bowman
5 Andaman D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Bella Sinorita H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Cliff's Boy M.K.Julius E.N.Maher
8 Zesty Boy (Nz) L.Lafferty J.Bull
9 Simon Says - M.Pegus
10 Krishna Cove - C.J.Calthorpe
11 Sandman - M.W.Greig
12 Minatory C.Caserta P.F.Ryan Jnr
NR Fizzar D.Holland S.W.Wilde
NR Grabowski H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Musically Gifted (Nz) C.Puls D.J.Cannon
NR Tavihill (Nz) B.Rawiller Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Unicc Star J.Fry V.L.Malady
NR Vonitsu W.T.Price J.L.Rowe
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:15 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arcadia King D.Holland P.A.Preusker
2 Ready To Indulge H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Tango Gold (Nz) D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Cloudy Bay C.Puls D.J.Cannon
5 Offsett - D.W.Whitworth
6 Pacific Crest J.Keating B.I.Stanaway
7 Twilight Zone (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
8 Fastnet Princess A.K.Kelly J.Tarin
9 Dancing With Fire - B.I.Stanaway
10 Windupgirl D.Bates J.Bull
11 Costano Mille (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
12 Takahe (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
NR Americain Typhoon T.M.Nugent C.L.Marshall
NR Could Be Amadeus J.D.Hill E.V.Musgrove
NR Goldkind C.Caserta J.Baker
NR Let The Ark Stay N.Farley R.J.Blacker
NR Moorookyle Lady W.T.Price J.L.Rowe
NR Road To Blue Sky (Nz) G.Cartwright E.V.Musgrove
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:50 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wando Bel T.M.Nugent D.N.Kolpin
2 Atum D.Bates R.D.Daniel
3 Swiss Design J.Fry P.W.Mckenna
4 Ruby Eyes D.Yendall M.J.Williams
5 Mandjar K.A.Bohorun M.W.Greig
6 Goodbuy C.Puls R.Handyside
7 Broad Shoulders T.J.Bull V.L.Dishon
8 Delightful Cat D.Holland N.W.Rees
9 Kodakhan N.Farley S.Lenehan
NR Beejay's Hero L.Lafferty J.Barry
NR Kurocaine A.K.Kelly S.P.Nichols
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:25 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Millennial Girl L.Lafferty S.R.Fisher
2 Absolutely Panda's H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Dataset D.Yendall S.P.Nichols
4 Dodge The Hounds J.Fry V.L.Malady
5 Astro Castro K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
6 Dilettante C.Caserta C.J.Calthorpe
7 Royal Rue N.Farley D.J.Cannon
8 Melbourne Hero W.T.Price J.L.Rowe
9 Graphic Content M.K.Julius E.N.Maher
10 Last Boy Scout B.E.Grylls K.Harris
11 Havalilly B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
NR Ready For Action J.D.Hill V.I.O'connell
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:00 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Justaroundmidnight D.Bates D.Bowman
2 Fine Evader H.T.Coffey D.O'sullivan
3 Jack In The Ditch T.M.Nugent A.Mcdonald
4 Moorabool L.Lafferty B.I.Stanaway
5 Inala Max D.Holland S.Morrish
6 Good Thoughts C.Caserta L.Williams
7 I'll Be Gone B.Rawiller S.Lenehan
8 Danayi K.A.Bohorun R.D.Daniel
9 Compulsive (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
10 Patriot Missile M.K.Julius E.V.Musgrove
11 Wilkin A.K.Kelly K.Edwards
12 Nahanni N.Farley S.R.Fisher
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:35 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stable Me (Nz) L.Lafferty Q.Scott
2 Allaboutattitude T.M.Nugent T.M.Cottier
3 Ventura Highway N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
4 Wakeeta D.Yendall E.V.Musgrove
5 Prize Lad J.D.Hill D.T.Drever
6 Lunch At Rulers D.Holland P.W.Mckenna
7 For All We Know J.Fry S.Keating
8 Captain Arjento W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
9 Hezagoa D.Bates R.Brown
10 Wicked Heights (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Sizzling Style J.Keating D.T.Curran
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:10 30-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skelton J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
2 Satin Sheen T.J.Bull J.B.Olson
3 The Mood I'm In J.Fry V.L.Malady
4 Mr Gustavo (Nz) M.K.Julius E.N.Maher
5 Wild Colonial Boy L.Lafferty M.A.O'leary
6 Franquin D.Smith B.Goodwin
7 Sabotage (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
8 Zeze Ulater A.K.Kelly S.V.Gebert
9 Delightful Scoop T.M.Nugent T.M.Cottier
10 Refreshed D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Sostenido (Nz) J.Keating A.J.Shillito
NR High Delta H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Honeywine J.W.Edwards

Hotels near Casterton racecourse