racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Caulfield

Caulfield

Racecourse Details

Name Caulfield
Address Caulfield, VIC 3162
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Caulfield  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dirty Thoughts D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 The Gauch M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Vongole M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
4 Crestani R.Mcleod P.G.Carey
5 Pride Of Jenni J.Mcneil S.W.Wilde
6 Sapphire Crown (Nz) J.Mott Colin Little & Matthew Lindsay
7 Kazio W.T.Price A.J.Purcell
8 Faretti C.Williams G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
9 Barthelona T.Stockdale M.D.Moroney
10 Hela T.J.Hope S.P.Brunton
NR Just Folk M.K.Julius J.J.Julius
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:05 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 He's A Balter L.Meech W.T.Clarken
2 Pandemic C.Williams J.A.Cummings
3 Athiri D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
4 Ocean Beyond (Nz) H.T.Coffey D.Bowman
5 Prezado D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
6 Wisdom Of Water J.Mcneil A.S.Neasham
7 William Thomas D.Bates L.Smith
8 Chicago Cub F.W.Kersley M.D.Moroney
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:40 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bon's A Pearla J.C.Maskiell K.L.Corstens
2 Heresy D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
3 Elusive Express (Nz) J.Mcneil Anthony & Sam Freedman
4 Scorched Earth L.Currie J.F.Moloney
5 Daisies D.Thornton Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Morioka C.Williams C.J.Waller
7 Xtra Gear D.Yendall R.J.Laming
8 Ancient Girl (Nz) J.Allen C.W.Mcdonald
9 Devout Hero D.M.Lane Anthony & Sam Freedman
10 Throntari B.Prebble Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:15 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lightsaber L.Nolen P.G.Moody
2 Brigantine D.M.Lane J.A.Cummings
3 Military Expert J.Mcneil A.S.Neasham
4 Alpine Edge C.Williams Toby & Trent Edmonds
5 Athelric D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
6 Riverplate (Nz) D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Timson D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
8 Bifrost (Nz) Z.Spain Emma-Lee & David Browne
9 Gimme A Buzz T.Stockdale T.Hughes
12 Cape Breton B.Prebble C.J.Waller
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:55 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 General Beau D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Ashema L.Meech A.S.Neasham
3 Direct J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
4 Forbes J.Mcneil Anthony & Sam Freedman
5 Island Edition B.Allen P.J.Stokes
6 See You In Spring D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Sliders D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
8 Fake Love J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Ranveer L.Currie M.Laurie
NR Starry Legend M.J.Dee J.D.Sadler
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:35 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Annavisto (Nz) J.Allen Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Ecumenical W.T.Price R.W.Huxtable
3 Aidensfield C.Williams Ben & Jd Hayes
4 Steel Diamond D.Thornton C.J.Waller
5 Don'ttelltheboss A.K.Kelly Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
6 Snickerdoodledandy B.Prebble P.G.Moody
7 Galgani T.M.Nugent N.M.Burke
8 Good And Proper D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
9 Dawson Diva L.Nolen P.G.Moody
10 Lunakorn D.Oliver Anthony & Sam Freedman
11 Miss Inbetween J.Mcneil M.Mehegan
NR Cu After Dark D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
NR Starelle M.J.Cartwright D.T.O'brien
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:15 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nonconformist J.Childs G.M.Begg
2 Delphi (Ire) J.Allen Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Tralee Rose (Nz) C.Williams S.W.Wilde
4 Zeyrek (Fr) - M, W & J.Hawkes
5 Grand Promenade (Gb) H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Port Guillaume (Fr) J.Mott Ben & Jd Hayes
7 Mosh Music D.Bates A.Alexander
8 Amade (Ire) B.Allen P.J.Stokes
9 Constantinople (Ire) - A.J.Purcell
10 No Effort B.Mertens G.M.Bedggood
11 Vow And Declare D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
12 Chapada D.W.Stackhouse M.D.Moroney
13 Future Score (Ire) D.Yendall M.S.S.Cumani
14 Rostropovich (Ire) T.M.Nugent Ben & Jd Hayes
15 Angel Of Truth J.Mcneil M, W & J.Hawkes
16 Miami Bound (Nz) B.Prebble D.T.O'brien
NR Knights Order (Ire) M.J.Dee G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
NR Mirage Dancer (Gb) C.Newitt T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Realm Of Flowers D.Oliver Anthony & Sam Freedman
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:50 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sierra Sue (Nz) D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Dice Roll (Fr) F.W.Kersley N.R.Ryan
3 I'm Thunderstruck (Nz) J.Mcneil Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Aysar H.T.Coffey Ben & Jd Hayes
5 Streets Of Avalon D.Oliver S.P.Nichols
6 Behemoth C.Williams D.R.Jolly
7 Beau Rossa L.Meech W.T.Clarken
8 Dalasan B.Allen L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
9 Amish Boy D.Yendall C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Buffalo River (Usa) P.M.Moloney M.D.Moroney
11 Groundswell D.Thornton Anthony & Sam Freedman
12 Irish Flame (Nz) M.J.Cartwright M.B.Scott
13 Romancer (Nz) M.J.Dee G.M.Begg
14 Samizdat C.Newitt Chris & Michael Gangemi
15 Regardsmaree D.Holland N.R.Ryan
16 Poland T.M.Nugent M.D.Moroney
NR Probabeel (Nz) B.Prebble J.Richards
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:25 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bella Nipotina C.Williams C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Chassis M.J.Dee J.W.Price
3 Miss Albania L.Riordan E.Jusufovic
4 Geist D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
5 Enchantingly L.Currie S.Westover
6 Bons Abroad T.M.Nugent K.L.Corstens
7 Smokin' Val D.Holland J.B.O'connor
8 Kahma Lass (Nz) B.Prebble J.Richards
9 Shaik F.W.Kersley M, W & J.Hawkes
10 Belsielle D.Moor D. & C.Feek
11 Malicorne D.W.Stackhouse M.Laurie
12 Night Raid J.Allen Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
13 Bonham J.Mcneil T.J.Gollan
NR La Mexicana D.M.Lane Anthony & Sam Freedman

Hotels near Caulfield racecourse