racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Colac

Colac

Racecourse Details

Name Colac
Address Colac, VIC 3250
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Colac  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:15 01-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Littlesummerprairy H.T.Coffey D.Bowman
2 Fortyfivedegrees C.N.Rawiller R.J.Blacker
3 Noah's Heart J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Battle Angel M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
5 Set To Fight D.Bates D.Bowman
6 Oxygen Man M.Poy P.A.G.Banks
NR Journey Of Song D.Yendall Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Oh So Rewarding Z.Spain B.J.Mccarthy
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:50 01-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Wahine Toa H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
1 Euphorique J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Colville House (Nz) F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
3 Perfect Pony C.N.Rawiller K.Harris
4 Coriakin D.Bates P.F.Ryan Jnr
5 Belmondo D.Yendall D.T.O'brien
6 Kapher Darri K.M.Walters W.Walters
7 Miss Meilland W.Gordon D. & C.Feek
NR Here De Drums J.Darose J.Slater
NR Trick'n The Host A.Lynch J.R.Constantine
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:25 01-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Makfly (Nz) A.K.Kelly M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Irish Delight D.Bates S.W.Wilde
3 Kashiwa D.Yendall S.A.Beani
4 Pritchett Z.Spain W.P.Cerchi
5 Onehundred Percent B.Higgins D.J.Cannon
6 Lochness L.Williams A.J.Chambers
7 Lady Annabel (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR The Dominator (Nz) M.J.Cartwright H.Dwyer
NR White Thyme M.Poy H.Dwyer
NR Yatta Izu (Nz) L.Lafferty B.Mcgrath
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 01-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Heavenly Bridges L.Lafferty H.Dwyer
2 Substantial C.N.Rawiller A.J.Purcell
3 Grogans Anvil H.T.Coffey W.P.Cerchi
4 Not A Blemish A.K.Kelly A.M.Alder
5 Boomshake The Room M.Poy P.A.G.Banks
6 Lil' Angel Z.Spain M.Raymond
NR Anova Belle L.Halliday J.A.Gow-Whyte
NR Stage Front M.J.Cartwright B.J.Mccarthy
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:35 01-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rebel With A Cause D.Yendall D.R.Smith
2 Darken Up (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
3 Georgethefifth (Nz) D.Bates S.W.Wilde
4 Hanaki Warrior (Nz) B.I.Stanaway
5 Chesterton (Nz) C.N.Rawiller B.Mcgrath
6 Danzadoozie Z.Spain S.W.Wilde
7 Moorabool M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
8 Manhattan Gangster M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
9 Undergroundfighter Y.Ota A.I.Rosolini
10 Grassini H.T.Coffey B.A.Charry
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 01-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zipspur A.Lynch S.H.Eden
2 Spears W.Gordon D. & C.Feek
3 Praguematist J.Darose M.C.Webb
4 Wrecking Ball B.Higgins R.J.Blacker
5 Sunday Night Tea L.Lafferty C.L.Marshall
6 Unlimited Ability K.M.Walters W.Walters
7 Golden Esprit A.Lynch M.C.Webb
8 Crystal Pistol D.Bates S.W.Wilde
9 Royal Rue D.Yendall D.J.Cannon
NR Dream Brother C.N.Rawiller M.C.Webb
NR Fabian's Spirit H.T.Coffey D.F.Daffy

Hotels near Colac racecourse