racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Coleraine

Coleraine

Racecourse Details

Name Coleraine
Address Coleraine, VIC 3315
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Dirt
Coleraine  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:21 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cicilo M.K.Julius S.Lenehan
2 There For You M.J.Lloyd D.R.Smith
3 Mustang Harry L.Lafferty S.P.Ryan
4 Winning Superstar D.Smith C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Lady Eleanor K.A.Bohorun P.F.Ryan Jnr
6 Tavihill (Nz) B.Rawiller Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Koscina W.T.Price J.T.Conlan
8 Pacific Crest A.Lynch B.I.Stanaway
9 I Am Preshus J.Lorensini D.Quick
10 The White Friar J.Bowditch R.J.Blacker
NR Malva (Nz) N.Farley A.Alexander
NR Pentire Boy (Nz) Z.Spain M.J.Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:01 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Most Elegant M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
2 Fortyfivedegrees J.Bowditch R.J.Blacker
3 Love On Sunday Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Fleckerl T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
5 Dondeska C.Caserta L.Smith
6 Shadow Vixen D.Holland J.P.Salanitri
7 Moon Water J.J.Lloyd Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Equine Philosopher J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Silent Khan L.Lafferty N.Smart
10 Ruth's Girl J.Martin P.A.Chow
11 Whatisitgoodfor H.T.Coffey M.Pegus
NR Alluring Heights N.Farley S.Lenehan
NR Bloomin' Crafty C.Hall J.Barry
NR Chromium S.Lenehan
NR Euro Flash M.K.Julius D.Bowman
NR Stigwood (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:36 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ready For Action J.D.Hill V.I.O'connell
2 Miss Cavendish C.Caserta P.J.S.Young
3 Defend M.K.Julius J.J.Julius
4 Telemarketer W.T.Price J.A.Scott
5 Elegant Tycoon D.J.Dunn A.J.Purcell
6 Numerate (Nz) Z.Spain M.F.Harry
7 We Want Frankie A.Lynch A.W.Homann
8 All The Wine M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
9 Dilettante C.J.Calthorpe
10 Atum D.Holland R.D.Daniel
NR Bonasta R.Pearson N.J.Hobson
NR Captainzwayze K.A.Bohorun I.Gilcrist
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:11 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Timor Gold M.K.Julius J.Baker
2 Fournaise N.Farley A.Cosgriff
3 The Presenter C.Hall N.J.Hobson
4 Teosinte C.Caserta J.A.Arneill
5 Col's Hero B.Rawiller Y.Nishitani
6 Dodge The Hounds J.Bowditch V.L.Malady
7 Absolutely Panda's H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Peddler M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
9 Manhattan Sting J.J.Lloyd H.Dwyer
10 Broad Shoulders L.Lafferty V.L.Dishon
NR Kednelly T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
NR Satin Sheen C.Puls J.B.Olson
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:46 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Approved Anger J.Lorensini A.C.Peterson
2 Fiable (Nz) D.J.Dunn A.J.Purcell
3 Hezagoa S.L.Payne R.Brown
4 Our Dexter J.Bowditch D.R.Smith
5 Untie The Knot (Nz) J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
6 Easy Sheriff M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
7 Night Whisper R.Pearson N.J.Hobson
8 Hoof Hustler (Nz) K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
9 Apash J.D.Hill K.G.Mccartin
10 Our Henrietta D.R.Smith
12 Tempers Flare C.Hall N.J.Hobson
NR Franquin D.Smith B.Goodwin
NR Rendelsham C.Caserta A.J.Purcell
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:26 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Weald J.Martin S.S.Cunningham
2 Pufnstuf B.Rawiller E.W.Ewert
3 Ventura Highway N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
4 Moorabool L.Lafferty B.I.Stanaway
5 Trolleyed (Nz) D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
6 Nahanni K.A.Bohorun S.R.Fisher
7 Zabextra (Nz) - W.Walters
8 Solar Coaster (Nz) L.Boyd H.Dwyer
9 Darken Up (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
10 Under Our Spell A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
11 High Sierra (Nz) Z.Spain L.F.Oliver
NR Chaba Charli - W.Walters
NR Madam Stowell J.Bowditch L.M.Cid
NR Patriot Missile W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
NR We'll Meet Again (Nz) A.Lynch B.J.Simpson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:06 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sheezabigdeel B.Rawiller M.S.S.Cumani
2 Kobe Princess D.J.Dunn L.F.Oliver
3 Jack In The Ditch D.Holland M.J.Smith
4 Sostenido (Nz) J.Lorensini A.J.Shillito
5 Danayi K.A.Bohorun R.D.Daniel
6 Duke Of Castille J.Martin S.S.Cunningham
7 Trumpsta L.Lafferty N.Smart
8 Buffalo Bill W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
9 Fromista A.K.Kelly S.V.Gebert
10 Wicked Heights (Nz) N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
12 Wilkin - K.Edwards
100 The Ultimatum A.Lynch E.V.Musgrove
NR Haleakala (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Pieropan H.T.Coffey Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:46 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Silent Command W.T.Price N.Smart
2 Lord Of Darkness (Nz) P.A.Preusker
3 Barbie's Boy R.Mangan R.Mangan
4 Admire Winner (Jpn) D.Holland P.A.Preusker
5 Barry The Baptist B.Rawiller P.A.G.Jones
6 Jack Regan (Gb) Z.Spain T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Muntham Missile H.T.Coffey B.L.O'loughlin
8 Cape Richards M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
9 Unrealistic L.Lafferty G.Withers
10 King Of Camelot (Fr) D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
11 Tarquin J.Lorensini S.P.Ryan
100 Steam Roller C.Puls S.P.Ryan
NR Patch Adams J.D.Hill A.J.Purcell
NR Rivet Delight (Ire) C.Caserta L.Smith
NR Zoffany Rocket W.Gordon D.Londregan
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:21 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Robe Bay J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
2 Fabian's Spirit S.L.Payne D.F.Daffy
3 Sabotage (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
4 Star Finder D.Holland V.L.Malady
5 Once Upon A Dream H.T.Coffey M.S.S.Cumani
6 Bella Amore Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 That Said (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
8 Bright Belle - M.A.O'leary
9 Zeze Ulater T.J.Bull S.V.Gebert
14 Lady Annabel (Nz) - W.Walters
NR Grassmere Miss L.Lafferty A.J.Chambers
NR Honeywine D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
NR Pill Box M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Rubison C.Caserta J.A.Arneill

Hotels near Coleraine racecourse