racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cranbourne-Trn

Cranbourne-Trn

Racecourse Details

Name Cranbourne-Trn
Address Cranbourne, VIC 3977
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Cranbourne-Trn  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 07:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
4 Super Hussey - A.Noblet
5 Grand Crown - C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Arrochar - R.E.Laing
8 She's Sensational - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Miss Street - J.Hunter
11 Stream Ahead - D.C.Harrison
12 Easy Beast (Nz) - R.J.Laming
16 Etana - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Beaverbrook - R.D.Griffiths
NR Enigman - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Ken's Dream - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Our Gladiator - J.Hunter
NR Pissaro - R.E.Laing
NR Trogir - P.J.Stokes
Fin.
Race 2 Results 07:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sagarra - R.D.Griffiths
2 Yulong January - C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Gennady - R.E.Laing
5 Naantali (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Oregon Dreamer (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
8 Another Jug - G.W.Mcgreal
9 Explicitly - R.E.Laing
10 Toosbuy - M.B.Scott
NR Adversary (Nz) - J.F.Moloney
NR Bianconi Magic - J.Hunter
NR Dubious - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Our Luca - J.Hunter
NR Saint Valorem - C.Templeton
NR Star Fall - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 3 Results 07:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Obligatory - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Amish Boy - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Duke Caboom - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Galactic Fury - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR It's A Deel - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Tanker - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR The Defiant One - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Vasbert - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Yulong Fighter - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 4 Results 07:45 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Coup De Tonnerre - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Aeecee Millions - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Atomic Feather - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Clinched - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Flinders River - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Grandslam - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR The Big Easy - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Yulong Impact - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Yulong Smart - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 5 Results 08:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Succotash - P.J.Stokes
NR Apsara - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Away Game - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Considerate - D.T.O'brien
NR Dottie Dee (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Marchena - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Miss Clicquot - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Night Raid - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Savalona - D.T.O'brien
NR Sotirio - M.Payne
NR Unhinched - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Wild Cherry Road - D.Krongold
Fin.
Race 6 Results 08:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Sir Racha Force - H.Dwyer
6 Bilbao - C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Brazen Brando - P.J.Stokes
NR Batal - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Earl Of Kendal (Nz) - J.D.Warren
NR Gannett - R.L.Hickmott
NR Hottie Lamottie - P.Payne
NR Marvelocity - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Parallax - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Seacliff - B.J.Mccarthy
NR Trump Lane - A.Freedman
NR Vegas Vic - G.Eurell
NR Zorro's Dream - M.Freedman
Fin.
Race 7 Results 08:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Irish Pardon - R.D.Griffiths
2 Dubious - C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Why Big Bry (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Maserartie Bay - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Avid Acheeva - K.L.Southey
NR Carnamah - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Defend - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Diode - M.C.Kent
NR Helavabel - G.Eurell
NR Prosecutor - S.H.Eden
NR Russian Camelot (Ire) - D.T.O'brien
NR Sennachie - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Swan Bay - N.Roe
Fin.
Race 8 Results 08:45 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Winter Typhoon - L.J.Mcgill
3 It'sayesfromme - A.Freedman
5 Kin Neko - T.Busuttin & N.Young
6 Titan I Am - C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Cridlington - J.R.Mcardle
NR Armament - D.T.O'brien
NR Change It Up - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Hot Reward - M.E.Huglin
NR Lord Goldberg - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Melee Manor - K.M.Keys
NR Mountain Ibis - P.Payne
NR Prince Of Celebes (Nz) - M.Payne
NR Winning Red - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
Fin.
Race 9 Results 09:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Norah - M.C.Kent
3 Fortessa - L.M.Kennewell
7 Vionetta - T.Busuttin & N.Young
8 Delta Grey - C.M.Alderson
10 Salome - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Aviate - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Chloe's Day - P.G.Carey
NR Cordilla - D.T.O'brien
NR Dipika - K.M.Keys
NR Dondeska - D.T.O'brien
NR Echo Boomer - P.Payne
NR Fighting Rose - C.Templeton
NR La Magnat - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Northern Star - L.J.Mcgill
Race 9 09:00 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 10 Results 09:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Henley Miss - L.M.Kennewell
4 Writeoff - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Glamorize - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Almadrava - M.C.Kent
NR Bella Bee (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Contato - C.M.Alderson
NR Countess Queen - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Golden Egg - S.Ferchie
NR High Glamour - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Jubilosa - P.Payne
NR Magic Pippa - P.G.Carey
NR Multiplying - R.E.Laing
NR Ooroo - L.J.Mcgill
NR Thee One (Nz) - D.T.O'brien
Race 10 09:15 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 11 Results 09:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Sigrid - M.C.Kent
2 November Dreaming - D.T.O'brien
6 Purvie's Princess - P.J.Stokes
9 Ms Minnelli - G.M.Moloney
12 Charvet - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Attendamuster - J.R.Dore
NR Auvergne - P.Payne
NR Miss Hardrock - L.M.Kennewell
NR Rather Special - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Rumble Doll - H.Dwyer
NR Truffle Butter - S.Hasan
NR Tycoon Bella - C.M.Alderson
NR Unsugared - M.Laurie
Race 11 09:30 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 12 Results 09:45 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Don't Question Me - J.P.Salanitri
3 Mnemba - M.C.Kent
7 Lunasnit - D.T.O'brien
8 Miss Amelia - D.R.Brideoake
10 Be Brilliant - S.P.Nichols
NR American Bound - W.J.Kelly
NR Beguilement - L.J.Mcgill
NR Beyond Reproach - C.M.Alderson
NR Blossom On Snow - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Feline Advisory (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Guarded Diamonds - L.M.Kennewell
NR Kogi Lass - P.Payne
NR Our August Rose - R.L.Hickmott
NR Surely Shirley - D.Williams
Race 12 09:45 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 13 Results 10:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Uzbekistan - T.Busuttin & N.Young
4 Changing Tracks - P. & T.Templeton
5 Duck Egg Blue - S.Hasan
7 Tashani - N.M.Burke
8 Beau Mec - J.R.Dore
9 Noteably - R.D.Griffiths
10 Mr Jammo - M.Mehegan
11 Royal Performance - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Burchmore - T.L.Cochrane
NR Denero - M.E.Huglin
NR Mount Madeira (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Peko - C.W.Little
NR Write Enuff - K.M.Keys
Race 13 10:00 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 14 Results 10:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Last Bling - T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Golden Script - P.Payne
4 Eight One Sanchez - M.E.Huglin
6 Kaphit - S.P.Nichols
8 Nessuna Fiducia - G.Eurell
9 Stocktaka (Nz) - M.C.Kent
10 Jacquinita - P. & T.Templeton
13 Define Tyranny - R.E.Laing
NR Abraxos - N.M.Burke
NR Concord Force - N.A.Mcpherson
NR Snap Crackle Pop (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Solodka - T.Furdetska
Race 14 10:15 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 15 Results 10:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Tiifu (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Glass Ceiling - P.Payne
5 Woolsthorpe Reign - M.Freedman
6 Casino Delight - J.Hunter
7 Tatiara - R.E.Laing
8 Jindivik - M.E.Huglin
10 That Song - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
11 Hamslette - A.Noblet
NR Aurora Sunset - R.J.Laming
NR Glorious Express - P.G.Carey
NR Tahitian Dancer - S.P.Nichols
NR Victory Stride - R.W.J.Clarke
Race 15 10:30 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 16 Results 10:45 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 High Jewel - K.M.Keys
3 Doctor Coto - I.R.Jones
4 Bowing (Nz) - M.Freedman
5 Equine Lotto - P. & T.Templeton
6 Deyama - P. & T.Templeton
7 Aphotic - T.Busuttin & N.Young
10 De Little Sister (Nz) - P.G.Carey
11 Degrasse - R.E.Laing
NR Diablo Boy - T.L.Cochrane
NR Heavenly Bridges - H.Dwyer
NR Just Bian Lola E.M.Brown A.E.Laing
Race 16 10:45 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 17 Results 11:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Moor Gait - A.Noblet
6 Kardashing - C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Blue Jay Way - G.M.Begg
9 Trigger Point M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
14 Jamaican Rain - R.J.Laming
16 Kaspersky (Ire) - M.Payne
NR Argyle Belle - D.C.Harrison
NR Mishani Hustler - R.J.Laming
NR Sweet Snitty - L.M.Kennewell
NR Toorak Playboy - J.R.Allen
Fin.
Race 18 Results 11:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Red Heeler (Nz) - M.C.Kent
1 Condo's Express - R.J.Laming
2 Pleasuring - C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Krone - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Annanicolesnitz - J.R.Mcardle
7 Paris Rock (Nz) - H.Dwyer
10 Vanuatu - G.M.Begg
13 Ringerdingding - A.Freedman
14 Legend Bound - L.M.Kennewell
16 Moss 'N' Dale (Nz) - P.Gelagotis
Fin.
Race 19 Results 11:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 The Gauch - C.Maher & D.Eustace
1 Mount Archer - P.Payne
2 White Thyme - H.Dwyer
3 Huckleberry - G.M.Begg
5 Battle Master - M.Freedman
8 New Belle - D.Wynne
10 Proletaire - J.R.Laing
NR Away Cruising - P.Payne
NR Beyond Reproach - C.M.Alderson
NR Heirborn (Nz) - A.Freedman
NR Incorruptibility - D.T.O'brien
NR Our August Rose - R.L.Hickmott
NR Paraphernalia - M.C.Kent
NR Shez Hell On Heels - J.R.Mcardle
Fin.
Race 20 Results 11:45 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Kalashani Princess - M.Stephenson
2 Darci's Tune (Nz) - P.Payne
6 Whistler Bowl (Nz) - H.Dwyer
8 Curse Free - J.R.Laing
14 Liveinthefastlane - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Buble Boy - C.M.Alderson
NR Clever Cut - P.Payne
NR Joffa's Girl - P.J.Stokes
NR Nassidio - M.Freedman
NR Ocean Dew (Nz) - A.Freedman
NR Oso Good - A.E.Cooper
NR Right You Are - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Royal Crown - M.C.Kent
NR Sell My Sole (Nz) - R.L.Hickmott
Fin.
Race 21 Results 12:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Irish Pardon - R.D.Griffiths
2 Copper Fox - H.Dwyer
10 Equiwho - J.R.Allen
11 Unbounded - P.J.Stokes
NR All Too Often (Nz) - J.D.Warren
NR Blackadder - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Emiliano - P.Payne
NR Flosslikeaboss (Nz) - P.Payne
NR I'm Brian Too (Nz) - R.L.Hickmott
NR Lombardo - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Mandragorian - A.Mccabe
NR Mercury Man - N.Ryan
NR Secret Message - B.R.Fox
Fin.
Race 22 Results 12:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Mr Stylish - P.J.Stokes
1 Irish Butterfly (Nz) - H.Dwyer
5 Yulong Bright - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Akhurst - K.J.Fythe
8 Duke Of Magnus - S.H.Eden
9 Richly Speaking - S.Wynne
13 Drexler (Nz) - P.A.Healey
NR Darius The Great (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Heart Of Puissance - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Nasukawa - R.L.Hickmott
NR On The Tiles - P.Gelagotis
NR Orbiting - G.Eurell
NR Queen Quirina - J.W.Bridgman
Fin.
Race 23 Results 12:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Crafty Eyes - B.J.Mccarthy
3 The Black Leopard (Nz) - H.Dwyer
5 Staredown - C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Molly Dook - I.R.Jones
8 Write Your Name - A.Alexander
9 Valenciano (Nz) - P.J.Stokes
14 Orienzel - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
101 Cases Dream - Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Alludere - A.Freedman
NR Art Heiress - P.Payne
NR Dancing Dougie - A. & J.Williams
NR Exceed Rock - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Hard Border - R.L.Hickmott
Fin.
Race 24 Results 13:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jukila (Nz) - M.Payne
3 Widgee Turf - P.Payne
5 Hello My Friend - C.J.Littlefield
6 The Gatting Ball - M.C.Kent
7 Star Missile - G.Eurell
9 Raghu (Nz) - J.D.Warren
10 O'tauto - G.Eurell
11 Kevin's Time - I.G.Virtue
16 Moss 'N' Dale (Nz) - P.Gelagotis
NR A Shin Rook (Jpn) - A.Freedman
NR Break My Stride - J.Waldron
NR Danon Roman (Jpn) - A.Freedman
NR High Mode (Nz) - A.Freedman
NR King Of Camelot (Fr) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Weather With You - J.Waldron
Fin.
Race 25 Results 13:15 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Stepney Fair (Nz) - A. & J.Williams
1 Taygeta - A.Alexander
2 Lunakorn - A.Freedman
6 Tycoon Bill - E.Tucker
7 Head Noises - M.C.Kent
8 Mr Mischief - D.M.Noonan
11 Deseronto - G.Eurell
12 Yulong Tavion (Nz) - P.Payne
13 Sea Flash - K.J.Fythe
NR All Fairy Prince (Nz) - J.D.Warren
NR Calingo - L.M.Kennewell
NR Hot Blonde (Nz) - N.M.Burke
NR Not By Nature (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Raspberry Beret (Nz) - J.Waldron
Fin.
Race 26 Results 13:30 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Dashing Leopard (Nz) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
1 Starcaster (Gb) - A.Freedman
3 Fioritura - P.G.Carey
6 Sexy Pins (Nz) - P.Gelagotis
7 Regal Impact - E.Tucker
9 Scriba - P.Payne
11 Zaawin - R.W.Harrison
NR Convict Sam - A.Alexander
NR Dessert Time - A. & J.Williams
NR Erodude C.N.Rawiller D.Nardino
NR Gungho - R.W.J.Clarke
NR Indigo Falls - A. & J.Williams
NR Mrs Sippy - H.Dwyer
NR Pindi Pride - P.J.Kramer
Fin.
Race 27 Results 13:45 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Rock On Deano - G.P.Hayes
3 Hunch - Amy & Ash Yargi
5 Kilimanjaro (Ire) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Savaheat (Nz) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
12 Ablestock (Nz) - P.Payne
NR All Fairy Prince (Nz) - J.D.Warren
NR Bakery Hill (Nz) - A.Freedman
NR Haggarty - J.R.Welsh
NR Hold On Tight (Nz) - J.Waldron
NR I'm A Saint M.Lawrence R.W.Bissett
Race 27 14:00 07-10-2019
Fin.
Race 28 Results 14:00 07-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Hasta Luego - Amy & Ash Yargi
1 Defibrillate (Nz) - P.Payne
4 Ocean Miss - D. & C.Feek
8 Tak Ne (Nz) - M.Huddart
9 Fabulanski - R.E.Laing
10 Bemboka Queen - R.E.Laing
13 The Nella Maris (Nz) - P.G.Carey
NR Dermot (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Grinzinger Jakkal (Nz) - J.D.Warren
NR Mighty Monga - C.G.Murray
Race 28 14:15 07-10-2019

Hotels near Cranbourne-Trn racecourse