racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cranbourne

Cranbourne

Racecourse Details

Name Cranbourne
Address Cranbourne, VIC 3977
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Cranbourne  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:00 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Righthere Rightnow B.Allen H.Dwyer
1 Surreal Step C.Williams D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
2 Lord Markel (Nz) B.Prebble W.J.Kelly
3 Beauty Supreme J.Kah G.M.Begg
4 North Trek M.Zahra D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 He's Wow Class E.P.Brown J.Warren
6 Toffee Tongue (Nz) M.Walker C.J.Waller
7 Lord Jaysea H.Grace J.W.Price
8 Bishop Rock M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
9 Megamea P.M.Moloney U.Clarke
10 One Little Kiss D.Dunn C.M.Alderson
11 The Red Sea J.Childs J.F.Moloney
NR Overkill B.J.Melham C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:35 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stay Gold D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
2 Serengeti R.Mcleod P.G.Carey
3 Nerone C.Williams J.A.Cummings
4 Strident J.Mott S.P.Nichols
5 Smoke Bomb M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Royal Admiral J.Kah D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Quail Hollow J.Childs M.D.Moroney
8 Orson D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Entrez Boo (Nz) R.Cuneen J.Sandhu
10 Cobain S.Wynne N.E.Shelton
11 The Machine J.Noonan R.B.Grantley
12 Hernandez A.Mallyon R.D.Griffiths
13 Mister Chic B.Prebble R.J.Laming
NR Subrunner L.Currie S.J.Richards
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:10 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Oriental Lily D.M.Lane P. & P.Snowden
2 Sukoot (Nz) D.Thornton D.T.O'brien
3 Full Of Theories L.Currie E.Tucker
4 Bricktop M.Poy J.R.Mcardle
5 Vigere B.Allen T.Busuttin & N.Young
6 Yesido F.W.Kersley S.Hasan
7 Lesnar D.M.Ganderton G.T.Stevenson
8 Mutual Respect T.M.Nugent A.Noonan
9 Barbie's Boy D.W.Stackhouse L.Bonella
10 Kaimu B.Rawiller B.Stanley
11 Matiano D.Dunn R.J.Laming
12 Arkamun R.Mcleod P.G.Carey
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:45 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Starouz T.M.Nugent Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Orleans Rock (Nz) J.Martin P.Gelagotis
3 Celerity J.Childs N.A.Blackiston
4 Nangawooka C.Macfarlane M.Brown
5 Vitani J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
6 Clever Blaze C.Williams S.B.Laming
7 Troubleshot L.W.German P.R.Worthington
8 Real Thinker B.Allen E.V.Musgrove
9 Alloye H.Grace B.Mcgrath
10 Bromes P.M.Moloney J.F.Moloney
11 Annalova G.Cartwright I.M.Pankhurst
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:20 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Double You Tee W.J.Egan P.Payne
2 Southern Yankee M.Poy T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Alienated G.Cartwright C.G.Murray
4 Room To Rhyme T.M.Nugent M.Lawson
5 Parallel World (Nz) B.Allen S.Mccusker
6 Silent Command L.Meech N.Smart
7 Meteor Light (Ire) J.Martin M.D.Moroney
8 Floral Fever M.Harley L.M.Shand
9 Vungers B.Rawiller B.C.Hearps
NR Ciccolallo L.Riordan P.Gelagotis
NR Firstclass Dreamer B.J.Melham M.Brown
NR Gilchrist J.Mott L.F.Oliver
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:55 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kaplumpich E.P.Brown K.L.Corstens
3 Barbie's Fox B.Allen L.Bonella
4 Aree Al (Nz) B.J.Melham R.E.Laing
5 Medieval Miss M.Zahra D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Strategic Phil A.Mallyon D.R.Brideoake
7 Chevalier D'eon J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
8 Aerospeed J.Baldock S.Ferchie
9 Geneva Diva D.W.Stackhouse L.J.Sullivan
10 Candescence D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
11 Captain Hedderwick C.Williams D.J.Williams
12 Chas Marlow J.Eaton A.Noonan
NR Eagle Spirit H.Grace C.Blackshaw
NR Montaser (Nz) B.Prebble T.Busuttin & N.Young
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:30 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Raktoff G.Cartwright R.Cully
2 O' So Hazy D.Thornton G.Eurell
3 Street Icon M.Zahra C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Punkzy B.Allen P.J.Stokes
5 Metronome M.Aitken M.C.Kent
6 La Belle Jude M.Walker G.L.Rielly
7 Light On Ice S.Wynne D.Wynne
8 Kevikki B.Prebble T.Busuttin & N.Young
9 Miss Markle B.Mertens R.D.Griffiths
10 Bulland M.Allen R.D.Griffiths
NR Do It A.Mallyon D.R.Brideoake
NR Gold Denari Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:05 18-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shotgun Rosie J.Mott L.F.Oliver
2 Asateer Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
3 Hidden Legend T.M.Nugent J.D.Sadler
4 Bel's Banner D.W.Stackhouse U.Clarke
5 South Street Boss L.Meech K.L.Corstens
6 My Survivor - N.G.Eades
7 Izzy Good J.Darose M.A.Bell
8 Doves Cry B.J.Melham H.Dwyer
9 I've Got Magic Y.Ota S.Mccusker
10 Jersey Whistler G.Cartwright T.L.Cochrane
11 Breaker Of Chains C.Douglas E.Francese
NR Reine Happy D.Holland G.A.Osborne
NR Seattle Boom J.Kah A.Noblet
NR Terindah M.Allen R.D.Griffiths

Hotels near Cranbourne racecourse