racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cranbourne

Cranbourne

Racecourse Details

Name Cranbourne
Address Cranbourne, VIC 3977
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Cranbourne  

Latest Race Results

Race 1 12:00 17-01-2020
Race 2 12:00 17-01-2020
Race 3 12:00 17-01-2020
Race 5 12:00 17-01-2020
Race 6 12:00 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Anh Yeu Em -
Aphotic -
Atlantica -
Ay Carumba -
Battle Master -
Booze Free -
Brave Enough -
Can't Remember -
Covert Miss -
Desert Dreamer -
Dirty Deeds (Nz) -
Dream Brother -
Duecourse -
En Aval -
Falls (Nz) -
Fast And Furious -
Fast Fever (Nz) -
Firefight -
Florida Dream -
Fred's A Goer -
French Bishop -
Golden Esprit -
Grand Symphony -
Hard Up -
Havashout -
High Torque -
Iknewshewasmine -
Indernile -
Island Dancer -
John Booke -
Journeygirl -
Kaarchi -
Kaimu -
Locko -
London Town -
Magnavale -
Makfly (Nz) -
Manhattan Whirl -
Miss Entice -
Miss Matriarch -
Mister Hay Zee -
Mistress Molly -
Mr Jammo -
Mrs O'malley -
Mula -
Mylex -
Nina Rules -
Our Volantis (Nz) -
Outrigger -
Paint The Town (Nz) -
Patriot Act -
Petrov -
Rock The Bowler -
Sang Choi Bao -
Saveyourenthusiasm (Nz) -
She's By Design -
T'was One Morning -
Tall Lady -
Testa Boom -
The Regiment -
Tom's Knight -
Toojay -
Tour Down Under -
Where's My Wallet -
Whoshavesthebarber -
Zee Hoarder -
Race 8 12:00 17-01-2020
Race 9 12:00 17-01-2020
Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:00 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Full Ahead J.Childs M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
2 Miss Mask D.J.Dunn D.K.Binaisse
3 Divine Attraction J.Fry S.Hasan
4 Queen Of Havana D.Thornton G.Eurell
5 Miss Twenty Twenty B.Allen W.J.Kelly
6 Mavi Express J.Kah D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Casino Princess D.W.Stackhouse M.B.Scott
8 Fed Fever L.Lafferty Monica Croston & Gerrad Gilmour
9 Rebel Princess J.Bowditch M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:30 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Stern In Grinzing D.W.Stackhouse J.D.Warren
1 Rich Hips M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Ragnars Bride Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Calmyourfarm J.Childs G.M.Begg
4 Needa C.Douglas J.R.Mcardle
5 Miss Scalini J.Kah D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Schmetto C.Hall D.Williams
7 Dreamtime Lady J.Bowditch R.L.Hickmott
8 Charconi C.D.Symons M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Devine Tilly J.Fry S.Hasan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:00 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Strike A Beau J.Kah R.J.Laming
2 Prosecutor Z.Spain S.H.Eden
3 Starsonic D.Thornton P.J.Stokes
4 Tignanello (Nz) R.Bayliss D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 Chairman's List (Nz) D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
6 The Driller H.T.Coffey J.A.Cummings
7 Oyashio C.D.Symons M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
8 Sundays Off N.Callow L.M.Cid
9 Randolph C.Douglas G.M.Bedggood
10 Thinklikelightning B.Higgins R.J.Laming
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:30 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skyt D.Thornton R.J.Laming
2 Dargo B.Higgins C.M.Alderson
3 Afrikaans J.Bowditch C.J.Littlefield
4 Southern Cloud N.Punch D.C.Harrison
5 Tiifu (Nz) W.J.Egan T.Busuttin & N.Young
6 Aylin (Nz) J.Kah M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
7 Oenophile E.M.Brown G.P.Hayes
8 Praetor C.D.Symons M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
9 Stout And Bold J.Childs W.J.Kelly
NR Alt Eff Four - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Catbluroo - J.S.Cockram
NR Fournaise - A.Cosgriff
NR Go Humphrey - C.M.Sexton
NR Grey Lord - C.J.Littlefield
NR Grinzinger Jakkal (Nz) - J.D.Warren
NR Invincible Shot (Nz) - J.Sandhu
NR Lexxistar - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Lyte Me Up - T.Fisher
NR Pueblo (Ire) - D. & C.Feek
NR Rice Queen (Nz) - A.Freedman
NR Sacred Valley - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Sea Storm - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR So Awesome - B.J.Mccarthy
NR Tak Ne (Nz) - M.Huddart
NR Trading Stock (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Willetts - C.J.Littlefield
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:00 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alienated G.Cartwright C.G.Murray
2 Raid The Cabinet J.Childs M.J.Sell
3 Obscura M.J.Cartwright K.L.Corstens
4 So Able J.Robertson S.Mccusker
5 Zedstar (Nz) J.Kah M.B.Scott
6 Ventura Highway M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
7 Doc Holliday L.Lafferty S.W.Wilde
NR Hanaki Warrior (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse B.I.Stanaway
NR Maid Marion Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:30 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 El Chaparro N.Callow John & Chris Meagher
2 Lucente Z.Spain M.T.Binney
3 Diamondsandbubbles (Nz) C.Douglas D.R.Brideoake
4 Printmaker L.Lafferty S.W.Wilde
5 Francarlo (Nz) J.Martin P.G.Carey
6 Cavalero S.H.Eden
7 Denero B.Allen M.E.Huglin
8 Hazard Ahead D.W.Stackhouse D.P.Blackshaw
9 Banksy Strikes J.Robertson M.P.Trotter
10 Auf Weidersehen B.Mertens R.N.Mathews
NR Clifford Snowflake J.Noonan Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Legenda D.J.Dunn D. & C.Feek
NR North Afrika J.Kah J.D.Warren
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:00 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Necessary C.Hefel E.Jusufovic
2 Iskra D.Thornton N.M.Burke
3 Mrs Sippy D.Thornton H.Dwyer
4 High Beam J.Kah M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
5 Red Light Roxanne C.D.Symons M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
6 Bellevita W.J.Egan T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Nina Rules M.K.Julius P.S.Hickey
8 Melodeon B.E.Thompson C.J.Littlefield
9 Mula R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
10 Moneefa M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Kaimu N.Callow B.Stanley
12 Inner Demons R.Bayliss D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Aasira - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Bullock (Nz) - E.Jusufovic
NR Consortium - M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Covert Miss - S.W.Wilde
NR Criminologist - R.K.Challis
NR Dark Vixen - J.Carstein
NR Diamond Star Halo (Nz) - G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
NR Duecourse - S.W.Wilde
NR Feign - R.D.Griffiths
NR Hamslette - A.Noblet
NR Ice Girl - T.J.Hughes
NR Indiana Lilly - S.H.Eden
NR Invincible Pride - R.D.Griffiths
NR Manhattan Whirl - A.Freedman
NR Metronome - M.C.Kent
NR Millie The Missile - L.F.Oliver
NR Miss Entice - D. & C.Feek
NR Miss Matriarch - R.D.Griffiths
NR Mylex - G.D.Stewart
NR Oh Cecilia - M.C.Kent
NR Paint The Town (Nz) - S.B.Laming
NR Parallel World (Nz) - S.Mccusker
NR Praguematist - M.C.Webb
NR Pure - J.F.Moloney
NR Riverina Lass - C.M.Alderson
NR Sizzleme - C.M.Alderson
NR Think I'm Dreaming - H.Dwyer
NR Under My Spell - N.A.Blackiston
NR Victory In Paris - C.J.Mciver
NR Zorro Rapido - P.J.Stokes
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:30 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Heavenly Bridges M.J.Cartwright H.Dwyer
2 Salome H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Lauchetti J.Childs G.M.Begg
4 Better Harden Up M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Dennis N.Punch A.Mccabe
6 Bank Examiner L.Doodt R.T.Cleaver
7 Manhattan War L.Lafferty B.J.Mccarthy
8 El Magnificence R.Mcleod D.Krongold
9 Balle D'or D.Thornton S.Morrish
10 Bold Type J.Kah J.R.Mcardle
NR Atheleisia C.J.Littlefield
NR Deploys Alone L.Lafferty J.D.Sadler
NR Du Well B.E.Thompson R.D.Griffiths
NR Youwantsome C.Douglas J.D.Warren
Fin.
Race 9 Results 21:00 17-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tom's Knight D.Thornton G.Eurell
2 Mistress Molly E.P.Brown C.M.Alderson
3 Mister Hay Zee J.Fry B.J.Goodwin
4 Island Dancer J.Childs G.M.Begg
5 Booze Free C.D.Symons M.W.Ryan
6 Our Volantis (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 French Bishop D.Thornton S.H.Eden
8 Fred's A Goer N.Callow L.M.Cid
9 She's By Design M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
10 Saveyourenthusiasm (Nz) N.Punch R.D.Griffiths
NR Aphotic W.J.Egan T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Hard Up C.Douglas M.Freedman
NR Indernile - G.M.Moloney
NR Paint The Town (Nz) L.Doodt S.B.Laming
NR T'was One Morning J.Martin P.G.Carey

Hotels near Cranbourne racecourse