racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Donald

Donald

Racecourse Details

Name Donald
Address Donald, VIC 3480
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Donald  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:40 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Sacred Snow H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
1 Wild Charlotte P.M.Moloney S.H.Eden
2 Jocat (Nz) B.Allen T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Sunburnt D.Holland Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Chat Up C.Puls H.Mckechnie
5 The Mallee Route C.Macfarlane J.Duncan
6 Hayrick Lane B.Allen J.R.Allen
7 Cellbridge (Nz) P.M.Moloney T.Busuttin & N.Young
8 Silkihim D.Moor J.W.Edwards
9 King Of Design - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
10 Sigrid The Haughty T.J.Hope R.A.Waymouth
11 Tiana Gia A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
NR Dwelt - J.W.Edwards
NR Forever Loud A.K.Kelly H.Dwyer
NR Ima Powerball (Nz) Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
NR Mallee Hammer M.J.Lloyd H.Chalmers
NR Rouge Renarde N.Farley A.Alexander
NR Zelberg - J.W.Edwards
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:16 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Charlie Brown Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Bring It Bella P.M.Moloney T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Hussniacki T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
4 Winning Superstar H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Evader D.Moor J.W.Edwards
6 Fend Off (Nz) F.W.Kersley H.Dwyer
7 De La Noche B.Allen L.M.Kennewell
8 Cerveau J.Philpot E.J.Grogan
9 October Jewel A.K.Kelly Q.Scott
10 No Gee Ess Tee K.J.Talent
11 Runaway Rockette S.Tsaikos D.J.Cannon
NR Ainsworth W.Gordon R.G.Symons
NR Excuses Excuses D.Holland P.A.Preusker
NR Fastnet Princess N.Farley J.Tarin
NR No More Chills C.Hall R.Pecora
NR Surely Shirley J.D.Hill D.Williams
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:51 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Moshe Pit Gem R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
2 Cautamente P.M.Moloney R.D.Griffiths
3 Sure Strategy J.Duffy H.Dwyer
4 Bolden Beau D.Holland M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
5 Stellar Witness B.Allen S.W.Wilde
6 Pannier Dame (Nz) F.W.Kersley M.E.Templeton
7 Praetor D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
8 Dramadale H.T.Coffey D.S.Archard
9 Dancing With Fire M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
10 Kapher Darri K.M.Walters W.Walters
11 Ironbark A.K.Macpherson
12 Dynamic Blue C.Hall J.Barry
NR Bel's Cliff A.Lynch U.Clarke
NR Goldkind L.Lafferty J.Baker
NR Night Time Skies J.D.Hill D.K.Taylor
NR Ready To Indulge J.Lorensini C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Takahe (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Trick'n The Host Z.Spain J.R.Constantine
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:26 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dashing Tycoon B.Allen A.J.Purcell
2 Jeune Elvis L.Lafferty R.G.Symons
3 Easy Drama J.D.Hill D.D.Larsson
4 The Weald - S.S.Cunningham
5 Eaton P.M.Moloney Michael & Luke Cerchi
6 Dariljon J.Lorensini S.V.Gebert
7 Madam Stowell M.Allen L.M.Cid
8 Roofraxs (Nz) S.L.Payne A.Noblet
9 Bus Stop Madonna - P.A.Krelle
10 Chaba Charli K.M.Walters W.Walters
11 Marikoriko T.J.Hope B.Dunn
12 Powers Lookout - D.O'sullivan
100 The Ultimatum - E.V.Musgrove
NR Danayi Z.Spain R.D.Daniel
NR Indian Rani (Nz) D.Holland P.A.Preusker
NR Kobe Princess B.Rawiller L.F.Oliver
NR Mr Drew D.Moor L.Masnyj
NR We'll Meet Again (Nz) A.Lynch B.J.Simpson
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:06 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ventura Highway M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
2 Valentine J.D.Hill V.L.Malady
3 Joyce's Honey W.Gordon L.J.Mcgill
4 Girl On A Train A.Lynch C.Templeton
5 Cheners - E.V.Musgrove
6 Under Our Spell A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
7 Crash Cranach P.M.Moloney R.G.Symons
8 I'll Be Gone N.Farley S.Lenehan
9 Captain Arjento D.Holland D.O'sullivan
10 Darken Up (Nz) - W.Walters
11 Fratello J.Lorensini D.R.Smith
12 Go Ballistic J.Robertson N.Smart
13 Jealous Tycoon D.Moor A.J.Purcell
NR Buffalo Bill B.Allen E.V.Musgrove
NR La Belle Epoque M.J.Lloyd J.J.Julius
NR Red Jewel Girl (Nz) L.Doodt M.S.S.Cumani
NR Royal Request Z.Spain N.J.Dyer
NR Tinszel L.Lafferty H.Dwyer
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:46 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blunakka J.Lorensini D.O'sullivan
2 Cold Beers D.Holland P.A.Preusker
3 Scotch O'clock D.Moor J.D.Warren
4 Lucky Spinner C.Macfarlane C.V.Kelly
5 Golden Lance J.Duffy A.F.Murphy
6 Lunch At Rulers A.K.Kelly P.W.Mckenna
7 Secret Way A.Bryan P.J.Smith
9 Our Henrietta T.J.Bull D.R.Smith
10 Piscean J.D.Hill D.Williams
11 Centaines Portrait C.Puls J.Barry
12 Sister Hazel C.J.Davis
NR Diabolical Z.Spain A.K.Macpherson
NR Malevolent B.Rawiller L.F.Oliver
NR Solar Cross (Gb) F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:26 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bijou Belle Z.Spain M.A.Newton
2 South Bend A.K.Kelly Q.Scott
3 Earl Of Kendal (Nz) M.Allen J.D.Warren
4 Tax Evader J.Duffy C.Cassar
5 Sir Dana P.M.Moloney R.E.Kingston
6 Ardanza B.Allen K.Harris
7 Haleakala (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
8 Exclusive Saturday T.J.Bull K.J.Talent
9 Sharkski - E.J.Grogan
10 All Dreams D.Moor R.C.Archard
11 Koalabull M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
12 For All We Know L.Doodt S.Keating
NR Compulsive (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Fine Evader J.D.Hill D.O'sullivan
NR Raiders Robbed H.T.Coffey A.R.Coffey
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:06 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Peranto (Nz) M.Allen L.M.Cid
2 Aandenking C.Hefel E.W.Ewert
3 It's A Shame Billy A.Lynch U.Clarke
4 Unlimited Ability K.M.Walters W.Walters
5 Astro Castro K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
6 Telemarketer D.Holland J.A.Scott
7 Must Be Moet L.Doodt G.A.Osborne
8 Dishy's P.M.Moloney D.Dwyer
9 Final Ovation L.Lafferty C.Cassar
10 Duke Of Magnus D.Moor S.H.Eden
11 Fromista T.J.Bull S.V.Gebert
12 Melbourne Hero J.Lorensini J.L.Rowe
NR Escarbar B.Allen J.W.Bridgman
NR Funding A.Bryan S.S.Cunningham
NR Ginny Ann B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
NR Memory Lane J.D.Hill A.J.Purcell
NR Misscino Z.Spain H.E.White
NR Ollivander L.Doodt G.A.Thornton
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:46 01-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dratini M.Allen C.M.Alderson
2 Nankervis C.Puls R.A.Waymouth
3 Kodakhan N.Farley S.Lenehan
4 Beejay's Hero L.Lafferty J.Barry
5 Who Shot Who M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
6 Polished Diamond P.M.Moloney M.J.Lindsay
7 The Bont D.Holland S.Keating
8 Cherax C.Hall J.Barry
9 Last Boy Scout B.Allen K.Harris
10 Equilite M.J.Lloyd T.G.Williams
11 Tenacity Miss - T.D.Conlan
12 Serena On Court A.K.Kelly P.A.G.Jones
NR Flight Risk - A.B.Logan
NR Gojazz A.Bryan S.S.Cunningham
NR Hello There T.J.Bull L.E.Robertson
NR Kharnmosh J.Keating S.A.Dwyer
NR The Old Bird (Nz) D.Moor A.J.Purcell
NR Wando Bel B.Rawiller D.N.Kolpin

Hotels near Donald racecourse