racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Donald

Donald

Racecourse Details

Name Donald
Address Donald, VIC 3480
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Donald  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spaltet (Nz) D.Bates A.Alexander
2 Allibor D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
3 Zorro's Ghost J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
4 War Lady J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Jo Jo Express H.T.Coffey D.Bowman
6 Rush You M.Poy Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
7 Kravitz J.Fry Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
8 Stevie M.Payne
9 Traq W.J.Egan P.Payne
10 Legal Award Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Melisandre Rossa T.J.Hope G.A.Osborne
2 Take Aletter Maria J.Allen M.S.S.Cumani
3 Suntan (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
4 Miss Mask R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
5 My Girl Trudy D.Yendall J.A.Gould
6 Garrigue D.Holland A.J.Chambers
7 Street Baby D.Bates D.Bowman
8 Rocks For Free - S.C.Field
9 Copthorne M.J.Lloyd S.A.Mott
10 Sarwatte Z.Spain S.C.Bottomley
11 Exclusion Zone C.Caserta M.W.Greig
12 Meteorano J.Mott K.Harris
13 Vappu - G.De Pasquale
14 Floridante H.T.Coffey S.Lenehan
NR Call Me Cain L.Riordan S.Naylor
NR Chromium N.Farley S.Lenehan
NR Doormat Dominator M.Lawrence P.J.Cannon
NR Koscina M.Poy J.T.Conlan
NR Musically Gifted (Nz) C.Puls D.J.Cannon
NR Recidivist M.K.Julius E.N.Maher
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Azaly J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 If You Leave (Nz) N.Farley A.Alexander
3 Sir Peter B.Rawiller P.A.Preusker
4 Imagine Howe M.Rodd Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
5 Lady Eleanor D.Yendall P.F.Ryan Jnr
6 Masterkindu (Gb) Z.Spain H.Dwyer
7 Periscope (Nz) C.Caserta P.F.Ryan Jnr
8 Lady Fiorente J.Fry D.K.Loos
9 Scotch Sun T.J.Bull D.W.Whitworth
10 Disco Queen L.Riordan L. & T.Corstens
11 Marsoom H.T.Coffey K.L.Mcadam
12 Ziyadah - S.A.Dwyer
NR Arizona Drifter J.Allen D.O'sullivan
NR Clever Approach D.Bates L.Smith
NR Cloudy Bay C.Puls D.J.Cannon
NR Competitor W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Dente - D.S.Archard
NR Grand Quill J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Baaqyah (Nz) M.Poy Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Treatz R.Tremsal R.A.Waymouth
3 Coastal Charm (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
4 Was Written H.T.Coffey G.M.Johnstone
5 Fleet Dreams D.Holland A.Cosgriff
6 Trumphouse (Nz) L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
7 Iambifier J.Lorensini K.G.Mccartin
8 Lady Maggie T.M.Nugent H.L.Burns
9 Laslett A.K.Kelly N.J.Dyer
10 Heart Of Equity M.Lawrence G.W.Bridges
11 Always Remember J.Fry P.A.G.Jones
NR Arachnattack M.K.Julius S.Lenehan
NR Elite Princess M.J.Lloyd D.O'sullivan
NR Shine The Way D.Yendall L.Smith
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Swizzle Sticks T.Childs G.A.Osborne
2 Glenferrie Girl D.Holland A.J.Chambers
3 Rotator M.Rodd L.Smith
4 Ourzacracker T.M.Nugent C.J.Davis
5 Ready Sunshine J.Lorensini R.W.Balfour
6 Diamondsandcowboys J.Fry P.J.Sullivan
7 It's A Sahara T.M.Nugent H.L.Burns
8 Snifter W.J.Egan P.Payne
9 Young Cliffy T.Childs G.A.Osborne
11 Kurnell T.J.Andrews
NR Nankervis M.J.Lloyd R.A.Waymouth
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gingerson J.Fry S.Keating
2 Masquerade Bling F.W.Kersley M.D.Moroney
3 Madam Mischief N.Farley A.Alexander
4 Fiftyonestates M.J.Lloyd S.H.Eden
5 Punkzy M.Lawrence Amy & Ash Yargi
6 Lightning Rider C.Quilty R.A.Hockley
7 Bonasta T.J.Bull N.J.Hobson
8 Just Stellar T.M.Nugent C.J.Davis
9 Ruby Eyes D.Yendall M.J.Williams
10 Whowoodathort J.Fry V.L.Malady
11 Honour The Work C.Puls N.J.Dyer
NR Aurelius Hero H.T.Coffey D.O'sullivan
NR Credible Witness W.J.Egan S.R.Cameron
NR Suplex City Z.Spain A.C.Hendry
NR Toolbar T.Childs G.A.Osborne
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yulong Patrol (Ire) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Wish I Might M.K.Julius D.Bowman
3 Regal Rossa F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
4 Maxaway (Nz) D.Bates A.Alexander
5 Righthere Rightnow - H.Dwyer
6 Indian Thunder T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
7 Wheal Grace C.Puls P.J.Cannon
8 The Mood I'm In J.Fry V.L.Malady
9 Private Lounge J.Mott A.J.Payne
10 Ready For Action J.D.Hill V.I.O'connell
11 Active - D.O'sullivan
NR Cafe Tortoni W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Casino Fourteen Z.Spain A.C.Hendry
NR Mean Mister M.J.Lloyd J.J.Robinson
NR Medieval Miss B.Rawiller P.Payne
NR Rolls D.Yendall L.Smith
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 06-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blunakka J.Lorensini D.O'sullivan
2 Hay Cliffy B.Rawiller A.G.Pace
3 I'll Be Gone N.Farley S.Lenehan
4 Royal Bower D.Bates D.O'sullivan
5 Garbo M.Poy J.Baker
6 Miss Pickle D.R.Smith
7 Rather Fantastic (Nz) D.Yendall L.Smith
8 Ca Plane (Nz) D.Holland A.Mcdonald
9 Our Henrietta J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
10 Only A Mother J.Mott S.W.Wilde
NR Chas Marlow T.Childs A.Noonan
NR Cincinnati Red (Nz) L.Riordan L. & T.Corstens
NR Elleofadeel C.Caserta P.F.Ryan Jnr
NR Indian Rani (Nz) T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
NR Sandbanks J.Allen L.Smith

Hotels near Donald racecourse