racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Echuca

Echuca

Racecourse Details

Name Echuca
Address Echuca, VIC 3564
Country Australia
Code Harness
Surface Turf
Echuca  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:50 31-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Night Rocket J.Duffy V.T.Nolen
1 Lunar Hero D.W.Stackhouse D.J.Mccarthy
2 All Of Brighton M.J.Dee P.Payne
3 Twiggy Pop J.Bowditch C.Scott
4 Murambie Miss P.M.Moloney M.A.T.Kavanagh
5 Mazrak E.M.Brown A.E.Laing
6 Neelanjali H.T.Coffey Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
7 Turn Back Time J.Fry G.W.Egan
8 Tuscan Belle M.J.Lloyd S.A.Dwyer
9 Abated J.C.Maskiell S.W.Mathrick
NR Bern Cigars W.Gordon K.L.Southey
NR On Again Off Again D.J.Dunn Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:20 31-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pal's Reward J.Martin K.P.Hann
2 Mallee Hammer M.J.Lloyd H.Chalmers
3 Lanomroh A.Bryan B.E.Maher
4 The Trance Factor M.J.Dee E.V.Musgrove
5 Sun Perle J.Fry M.Freedman
6 A Little Luce J.C.Maskiell J.Horner
7 General Jim C.Puls Brian & Ashley Mcknight
8 Navy Commander W.Gordon L.J.Mcgill
9 Scrambler R.Mcleod K.L.Corstens
10 Enrich Me D.J.Dunn A.K.Macpherson
11 Northern Force D.W.Stackhouse G.W.Egan
12 Beefiftytwo J.Duffy J.Duncan
13 I Fought The Law C.Quilty A.L.Goble
NR Bartholdi Boy - D.F.Hird
NR Beau Victory - K.E.Murphy
NR Beaver Diva - L.J.Sullivan
NR Biggus (Ire) - P.Payne
NR Birchip Turf - A.R.Coffey
NR Comano - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Destiny's Dagger - K.J.Evans
NR Dreamtime Lady - C.J.Littlefield
NR Duchess Lily - J.M.Selman
NR Enchanted Euro - M.J.Cunningham
NR Firestone - A.Mcgregor
NR Five Spins - C.W.Mcdonald
NR Galaxy Pirate - T.D.Conlan
NR Happy Socks - S.G.Noble
NR Hoodie - M.R.Sues
NR Hyperion Angel - C.J.Davis
NR Just Hang Up - P.Payne
NR Little Miss Grace - B.E.Maher
NR Mastobal - M.C.Webb
NR Memphis Belle - S.A.Lake
NR Miss Marcie - J.J.Robinson
NR Miss Oakley - D.S.Archard
NR Miss Vicki - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Moshelle De Classe - R.Maund
NR Naughton - P.Payne
NR Plenty To Say - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Ride Of A Lifetime - C.J.Calthorpe
NR Sequalus - D. & C.Feek
NR Sprint Master - B.E.Maher
NR Too Darn Cute - D.D.Larsson
NR Totality - B.J.Goodwin
NR Treatz - R.A.Waymouth
NR Vinrose - P.Gelagotis
NR Vision Of Life - L.Ablett
NR Why Now - M.J.Cunningham
NR Wicked Missile - S.G.Noble
NR Wild Velocity - S.Keating
NR Wine O'clock (Nz) - P.Payne
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:55 31-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Koperbeau J.Duffy V.T.Nolen
1 Ozone J.Bowditch C.Scott
2 Fire Wheel R.Mcleod N.R.Ryan
3 Zorro's Ghost J.C.Maskiell S.R.Cameron
4 Loudspeaker J.Fry M.Freedman
5 Snappy Magnus P.M.Moloney D.Chapman
6 Delivid W.Gordon A.M.Curran
7 What Revolution (Nz) - S.A.Dwyer
8 Blue Smartie (Nz) N.Farley A.Alexander
9 Hey There Presto T.J.Hope B.E.Maher
10 Yankee Spirit J.C.Maskiell C.Cassar
11 Tofik Tok D.J.Dunn E.W.Nichols
12 Lady Maggie T.J.Hope H.L.Burns
13 Naughton M.J.Dee P.Payne
14 Mzuri Star J.Martin H.Dwyer
NR Baron Of Bedford (Nz) P.M.Moloney M.A.T.Kavanagh
NR Gin Frenzy D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Lunar Kiss H.T.Coffey A.R.Coffey
NR Rokatta M.J.Lloyd D.S.Archard
NR Squazeemoto J.Robertson H.Chalmers
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 31-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Diamond Thora M.J.Dee B.Stanley
2 Malauka M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
3 Almighty Will J.C.Maskiell L.Howley
4 Rip City D.J.Dunn L. & T.Corstens
5 Something Foxy H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Valse L.Boyd E.Collins
7 Sly Samba Deer Z.L.Lloyd R.A.Osborne
8 Annemiek T.J.Hope M.A.Newton
9 Flaming Bel J.Fry S.Naylor
10 Swing With Junior J.Robertson K.P.Hann
11 Testa Boom H.Grace C.J.Mciver
12 Captain Ryder E.M.Brown A.Mccabe
NR Ransom Trust D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Race 5 14:05 31-12-2020
Race 6 14:40 31-12-2020
Race 7 15:20 31-12-2020

Hotels near Echuca racecourse