racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Echuca

Echuca

Racecourse Details

Name Echuca
Address Echuca, VIC 3564
Country Australia
Code Harness
Surface Turf
Echuca  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Don't Fight W.J.Egan J.& C.Ledger
1 Poor Sam H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Fortyfivedegrees D.W.Stackhouse R.J.Blacker
3 Starcrippa D.J.Dunn B.M.Cole
4 My Boy Nick A.Lynch J.Wicks
5 Venga J.Martin A.K.Macpherson
6 Sir Rhoden R.Beattie J.S.Bohr
7 Dreamtime Lady J.Cartwright R.L.Hickmott
8 Hugo Loves Vegas J.Philpot M.J.Sell
9 Celtic Samurai J.Keating A.I.O'neill
NR Extrapolate L.King L. & T.Corstens
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Spooky Charm (Nz) J.Mallyon M.D.Beer
1 Valoyd W.J.Egan G.W.Egan
2 Rich And Rare H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Hot Night L.King S.S.Cunningham
4 Knockout Punch J.Martin J.& C.Ledger
5 Money In Mud T.Schiller P.M.Sweeney
6 Derby Girl A.Bryan D.L.Mccrohan
7 Lady Em Cee J.Keating K.P.Hann
8 Sargood Street C.Macfarlane S.Naylor
9 Hot Rebel T.Duffy S.S.Cunningham
11 American Secrets L.Lafferty J.& C.Ledger
12 Miss Macca - J.Thompson
NR Bon Shadow D.W.Stackhouse G.M.Johnstone
NR Lacunar D.J.Dunn M.J.O'connor
NR Leneva Noir L.M.Mcneil D.O'prey
NR Lucky Dozen C.J.Parish D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Ourzacracker M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
NR Track Boss A.Lynch D.L.Boal
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chatelaine (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
2 Pugnacious J.J.Lloyd D.J.Bourne
3 Monteferrante D.W.Stackhouse L. & T.Corstens
4 Miss Sharp J.Cartwright C.D.Widdison
5 French Heiress L.M.Mcneil G.W.Egan
6 Court Painter J.Mallyon D.S.Archard
7 Hyperion Angel M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
8 Tugcoat Cliffy L.King Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Uwouldntbelieveit - J.Thompson
10 Spirit Off T.Duffy J.& C.Ledger
NR Bertone J.Cartwright M.D.Beer
NR Flirting Wolf B.Rawiller K.P.Hann
NR Gee I Deeday C.Hall I.Zimmermann
NR Greydotcom J.Martin M.D.Moroney
NR I Love Luka H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Johnny Reb - P.H.Reeve
NR Settle The Score L.Lafferty J.& C.Ledger
NR Shanghai Shaker - S.Brown
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Brown Fox T.Schiller P.M.Sweeney
2 Celeritate Regem G.A.Osborne
3 Hello There M.J.Lloyd J.D.Pearson
4 Self Imposed B.Rawiller R.D.Griffiths
5 Kurocaine L.M.Mcneil R.B.Cunningham
6 Flying Frog H.T.Coffey R.A.Osborne
7 Beau Dazzle T.Duffy D.L.Boal
8 Simeulue A.Bryan T.Meade
9 Captain Smooth J.J.Lloyd T.D.Conlan
NR Nishani Spirit W.J.Egan A.Fitzgerald
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sizzling Style L.King D.T.Curran
2 Never Back Down D.W.Stackhouse G.Strang
3 King Joey J.Martin J.J.Robinson
4 Constant Flow A.Bryan M.J.Gibson
5 Jeparit L.M.Mcneil G.W.Egan
6 Major Day B.Rawiller L.F.Oliver
7 Get Ya Kicks J.J.Lloyd J.A.Fraser
8 Frankel Star J.Cartwright R.L.Hickmott
9 Frozen Asset (Nz) M.Heagney M.B.Stein
10 Mr Integrity J.Mallyon D.S.Archard
NR Circulate D.O'prey
NR In Her Honour H.T.Coffey S.A.Mott
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Richwaite Lady L.King G.W.Egan
2 Malevolent B.Rawiller L.F.Oliver
3 Pantera Nera D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
4 Anakyn Daraxes J.Lyon A.I.O'neill
5 Koalabull M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
6 Run For Raffin M.Heagney M.B.Stein
7 Pips 'N' Crowns D.W.Stackhouse M.D.Beer
8 Powers Lookout A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
9 Misscino J.Cartwright C.R.Griffiths
NR Newbury H.T.Coffey D.M.Maher
NR Nitty Gritty T.Schiller P.Mcvicar
NR Pritchett W.J.Egan Michael & Luke Cerchi
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Melway J.J.Lloyd P.W.Burgun
2 Ghost Doctor A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
3 Millie The Missile A.Lynch L.F.Oliver
4 Elzinga A.Bryan E.W.Nichols
5 Funding L.King S.S.Cunningham
6 Catch A Hero H.T.Coffey G.M.Johnstone
7 Typhoon Rubi M.J.Lloyd R.A.Osborne
8 Dutchesse Moshe D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Tarazal J.Mallyon M.D.Beer
10 Yulong November D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
11 Bezos J.Lyon M.D.Beer
NR Banger C.Macfarlane C.D.Widdison
NR Blazing Ash J.Martin D.J.Mccarthy
NR Caliera Gem T.Schiller C.A.Weeding
NR Honeywine D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
NR Military Striker W.J.Egan B.J.Goodwin
NR Ocean Arc (Nz) J.Cartwright H.Dwyer
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 06-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gorokan Express - W.Brisbourne
2 Amaretto T.J.Bull A.I.O'neill
3 Eagle Point M.J.Lloyd R.A.Osborne
4 Coontara A.Masters D.J.Mccarthy
5 Cosmic Rush J.Keating G.Strang
6 Paris Gem C.Macfarlane S.Naylor
7 Mosh Vain J.Mallyon M.D.Beer
8 Mosshappen T.Schiller V.Proctor
11 Gas Man T.Schiller W.Brisbourne
NR A Roman Road J.Lyon M.J.Sell
NR Booradley D.W.Stackhouse R.Wellington
NR Fabrication W.J.Egan R.D.Griffiths
NR Gunn Island B.Rawiller C.Cassar
NR Ocean Hero J.Martin D.J.Mccarthy
NR Red Octane A.Bryan E.W.Nichols
NR Scotopia A.Lynch R.B.Cunningham
NR Third Coming D.J.Dunn M.A.T.Kavanagh

Hotels near Echuca racecourse