racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Edenhope

Edenhope

Racecourse Details

Name Edenhope
Address Edenhope, VIC 3318
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Edenhope  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:30 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Picaroon G.O'loughlin M.A.O'leary
2 Hello Handsome (Nz) W.Gordon P.Payne
3 Tarasque C.A.Robertson R.J.Gilcrist
4 Allgo K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
5 Froggy Z.Spain L.F.Oliver
6 Feargal C.N.Rawiller J.Baker
7 Purdeet - D.N.Kolpin
8 River Rhine - S.Lenehan
9 Sandhill Khan L.Halliday S.R.Turner
10 Flaming Victory C.Hefel A.Hinch
11 Gaudi Girl A.Darmanin S.P.Nichols
12 Jungle Flight L.W.German S.V.Gebert
NR Helano K.E.Hocking C.J.Calthorpe
NR Lime Spider L.J.Neindorf D.I.Dodson
NR Mighty Ganges (Nz) K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:00 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Halgard (Nz) L.J.Neindorf P.A.Preusker
2 Sidewalk Sinner L.Riordan D.Bowman
3 Atomic Rock (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Chadstone W.Gordon P.Payne
5 Tom's Shout W.Gordon D.N.Kolpin
6 Keettom C.Hefel Sue & Jason Jaensch
7 Nuriya M.Lawrence J.Baker
8 Elle Of A Breeze C.N.Rawiller A.J.Payne
9 Depths Of Blue J.Luxe R.H.Mccubbin
10 Seeyalaterron L.W.German S.H.Eden
11 Miss Maroon - K.Edwards
12 Yankee Spirit T.Childs C.Cassar
100 Miss Dreamer S.J.Noble S.G.Noble
NR Cracking Night C.A.Robertson M.M.Ballantine
NR Ned And Power A.Darmanin M.A.O'leary
NR Our Gem K.A.Bohorun R.C.Bruhn
NR Skytain - W.Morrissey
NR Wongabelle K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:35 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tarakan C.A.Robertson M.J.Mckenzie
2 Didier Z.Spain K.T.Bourke
3 Miss Clicquot L.J.Neindorf C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Salsbury Hill K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
5 Petite Witness L.Riordan P.Koumis
6 Protect The Jewels W.Gordon S.W.Wilde
7 The Trance Factor A.Darmanin E.V.Musgrove
8 Do The Narna L.Riordan D.Bowman
9 Bloomin' Crafty T.Childs J.Barry
10 Sandhill Knight L.Halliday S.R.Turner
11 Rippa Buzz L.W.German D.J.Cannon
12 Deadly Earnest K.E.Hocking V.L.Malady
NR Barnacles G.O'loughlin M.A.O'leary
NR Copper Knight L.Meech L.Meech
NR Dream Of Dreams C.Hefel R.J.Gilcrist
NR Goldrhum - R.V.J.Nicholson
NR Run Dance Fly S.J.Noble S.G.Noble
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:10 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lucian K.M.Walters S.T.Murphy
2 Rich Velvet S.J.Noble S.G.Noble
3 A Lone Hero Z.Spain L.F.Oliver
4 Hello Sweetheart J.E.Benbow D.Williams
5 Titan I Am W.Gordon V.L.Dishon
6 Magna Carta L.J.Neindorf P.W.Mckenna
7 Beejay's Hero L.Halliday J.Barry
8 Arachnattack L.W.German S.Lenehan
NR Stirrup A.Darmanin M.Stephenson
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:45 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Written Rulz L.Riordan I.Gilcrist
2 Rippa Eagle (Nz) T.Childs K.J.Talent
3 Kapuziner C.N.Rawiller E.V.Musgrove
4 Emil A.Darmanin M.A.O'leary
5 Periscope (Nz) M.Lawrence P.F.Ryan Jnr
6 Lucadonis L.J.Neindorf D.I.Dodson
7 Wakeeta W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
8 Arivakova Z.Spain A.Alexander
9 Merge (Ire) K.E.Hocking C.J.Calthorpe
10 Jack In The Ditch C.Hefel M.J.Smith
11 Gunner Get It Dunn C.A.Robertson N.Dunn
12 Bambolina L.W.German C.P.Ryan
NR Nama Dude - D.P.Kelly
NR Walk Of Shamus K.M.Walters J.Baker
NR Zalmatian J.E.Benbow D.Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:20 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Trust But Verify - T.L.Birnie
2 Back In Action A.Darmanin M.A.O'leary
3 Dangerous Spin R.Tan G.J.Cluning
4 Mulga Lil (Nz) L.J.Neindorf J.R.Opperman
5 Zoffany Rocket C.Hefel E.V.Musgrove
6 Glamarama Girl - E.N.Maher
7 Royal Tycoon T.Childs R.Winnell
8 Allaboutattitude L.Riordan T.M.Cottier
9 Rather Fantastic (Nz) Z.Spain T.Carberry
10 El Diez W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
11 Gingerjack K.A.Bohorun P.D.Graesser
12 Lake Superior (Nz) A.Darmanin E.V.Musgrove
NR Olifoet (Nz) - Bob And Kane Post
NR South Bend C.A.Robertson Q.Scott
NR Young Cliffy C.N.Rawiller A.R.Bobbin
NR Zag L.W.German I.Gilcrist
Fin.
Race 7 Results 14:55 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Last Week (Gb) L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Tan Check (Nz) L.J.Neindorf J.Bull
3 Muntham Missile J.E.Benbow B.L.O'loughlin
4 Dr Dee Dee M.Lawrence D.I.Dodson
5 Tarn's Prince L.W.German M.S.S.Cumani
6 Cuban Fighter C.Hefel D.N.Kolpin
7 Hasta La Fiorente K.M.Walters S.T.Murphy
8 Mr Clarify (Nz) Bob And Kane Post
9 Emperor Selassie T.Childs Q.Scott
10 Yulong Rising (Ire) L.Riordan D.Bowman
11 Patch Adams C.A.Robertson A.J.Purcell
16 Jeparit C.N.Rawiller Q.Scott
104 Pres De Toi Z.Spain P.A.Chow
NR Dexter You Devil C.A.Robertson S.Cahill
NR Duke Of Plumpton (Nz) C.N.Rawiller P.Payne
NR Lochness A.Darmanin A.J.Chambers
NR Portland Jimmy (Nz) W.Gordon P.Payne
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:35 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mccain C.N.Rawiller P.Payne
2 Drop The Mic C.Hefel A.Hinch
3 Kilowatt - L.J.Cadzow
4 Excuses Excuses L.Neindorf P.A.Preusker
5 Flying Arion - K.J.Talent
6 Manhattan Arch L.W.German S.V.Gebert
7 Hunamosa (Nz) Z.Spain L.F.Oliver
8 Niatross - A.J.Purcell
9 Delightful Scoop K.A.Bohorun T.M.Cottier
10 Gasworx (Nz) J.E.Benbow S.T.Murphy
11 Valley Of Hearts W.Gordon S.W.Wilde
12 Olatunji L.Halliday R.V.J.Nicholson
NR Faithful Diamond T.Childs J.Bull
NR Fancied L.Neindorf P.A.Preusker
NR Miss Mosh - Sue & Jason Jaensch
NR Moshkenny R.Tan G.J.Cluning
NR This Kid Rocks G.O'loughlin B.L.O'loughlin
NR Wild Colonial Boy A.Darmanin M.A.O'leary
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:13 13-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Anrushka L.Halliday R.V.J.Nicholson
2 Autumn's Best L.Neindorf C.Cassar
3 Millennial Girl K.A.Bohorun S.R.Fisher
4 Loose Lip Lloyd - B.L.O'loughlin
5 Star Finder L.Neindorf V.L.Malady
6 Canny Move G.O'loughlin B.L.O'loughlin
7 Billieo - M.Stephenson
8 Unlimited Ability K.M.Walters Bob And Kane Post
9 Anticipate T.Childs K.J.Talent
10 Gunn Island Z.Spain C.Cassar
11 Satin Sheen - J.B.Olson
12 Truporth C.N.Rawiller B.D.Carraill
NR Ankara Fox C.A.Robertson J.R.Searle
NR Celestial Warrior L.Riordan S.G.Noble
NR Grassmere Miss A.Darmanin A.J.Chambers
NR Perpetual Motion M.Lawrence J.L.Rowe
NR Sodalite L.W.German S.H.Eden
NR We Want Frankie J.E.Benbow A.W.Homann

Hotels near Edenhope racecourse