racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Flemington

Flemington

Racecourse Details

Name Flemington
Address Flemington, VIC 3031
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Flemington  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:50 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sense Of Honour B.J.Melham Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Savannah Cloud (Nz) B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
3 Standoff D.Oliver G. & P.Dalziel
4 Jabali Ridge M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 South Parade (Nz) J.Kah J.D.Sadler
6 Ultimate Man D.Thornton S.R.Fliedner
7 Latin Spirit L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
8 Moon Dog R.Tan M.R.Sues
NR Ilovethegame J.Mcneil G.Eurell
NR The Felon M.Rodd C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:25 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mister Belvedere (Gb) B.J.Melham C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Desert Path (Gb) C.Williams C.J.Waller
3 Sasko M.Poy M.S.S.Cumani
4 Sin To Win (Nz) D.Oliver D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 Chapada D.W.Stackhouse M.D.Moroney
9 Dal Harraild (Gb) F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
NR Alfarris (Fr) L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Mr Monaco M.Walker R.J.Laming
NR Ventura Storm (Ire) J.Mott D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:00 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cherry Tortoni W.J.Egan P.Payne
2 Alcyone J.Allen J.A.Cummings
3 Johnny Get Angry (Nz) L.King D.L.Pagan
4 Super Yulong B.J.Melham M.Laurie
5 Toyz On Fire D.Oliver Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Mystique Falcon (Nz) J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Maui (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse P.J.Stokes
8 Trodaire J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
9 Insaaf M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
10 Billieo L.W.German M.Stephenson
NR Burleigh Boy C.Williams D.T.O'brien
NR Confrontational J.Kah J.D.Warren
NR Narvaez D.Dunn G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:35 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Persan J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Sign Seal Deliver D.Oliver M.S.S.Cumani
3 Zoffmira D.Bates P.A.Preusker
4 Johandough S.L.Payne T.Carberry
5 Epsom Days J.Martin P.G.Carey
6 Sir Marengo (Nz) W.J.Egan A.J.Purcell
7 Nama Dude A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
8 Think He Mei (Nz) J.Kah P.G.Carey
9 Victory Approach M.Payne M.Payne
NR Blue Ocean (Nz) B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
NR Translator C.Williams N.A.Blackiston
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:10 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Von Costa C.Williams D.L.Scott
2 Great Again M.Rodd L.Smith
3 Malibu Style D.Oliver N.D.Parnham
4 Hi Stranger W.J.Egan S.R.Fliedner
5 I Am Someone D.Bates P.A.Preusker
6 Rich Charm P.M.Moloney U.Clarke
7 Rich Itch D.Dunn S.W.Mathrick
8 Milwaukee J.Mcneil M.D.Moroney
9 Snitzkraft B.Allen P.J.Stokes
10 Tavisan (Nz) B.J.Melham Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:50 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Music Bay C.Williams P.J.Stokes
2 La Tigeresa D.Oliver J.D.Warren
3 Soaring Eagle B.E.Thompson D.R.Brideoake
4 Great Duchess J.Mcneil G.Eurell
5 So You Swing D.W.Stackhouse M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
6 El Questro C.Hall A.M.Sheehan
7 Miss Mandito (Nz) M.Rodd G.V.Richards
8 River Jewel J.Kah M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
9 Snogging M.Walker T.Busuttin & N.Young
10 Something Silver B.J.Melham C.W.Mcdonald
11 Honey Esprit J.Childs C.W.Mcdonald
NR Kings Brook L.Nolen P.G.Moody
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Walking Flying (Nz) J.Mott D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
2 Grinzinger Allee (Nz) B.J.Melham D.T.O'brien
3 Stretto F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
4 Over The Sky (Nz) M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Cabinho (Nz) D.Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 No Change M.Poy S.W.Stockdale
7 Selica (Nz) B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
8 Dance Ready D.Yendall S.P.Nichols
9 Maserartie Bay J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Commodus L.W.German M.R.Sues
11 Alphaville (Nz) C.Williams F.Finnegan
12 Zounique L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
13 Barbie's Fox D.W.Stackhouse L.Bonella
14 Garimpeiro M.Rodd L.Smith
15 Smoke Bomb J.Kah Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Barossa Kiss M.T.Aitken M.Brown
NR Charleise J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:05 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sircconi D.W.Stackhouse N.R.Ryan
2 Polly Grey (Nz) D.Thornton C.J.Waller
3 Noble Boy L.Nolen C.Cunningham
4 Plein Ciel (Ger) W.J.Egan D.T.O'brien
5 Vassilator (Nz) C.Williams C.W.Little
6 Reykjavik M.Rodd L.Smith
7 Romancer (Nz) J.Childs G.M.Begg
8 A Shin Rook (Jpn) J.Mcneil A.Freedman
9 Chapel City J.Kah G.V.Richards
10 Never Again D.Oliver C.W.Mcdonald
11 Heptagon (Nz) D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
12 Moss 'N' Dale (Nz) A.Darmanin P.Gelagotis
13 Savvy Oak (Nz) M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
14 Mr Marathon Man (Gb) J.Mott M.D.Moroney
15 Grey Lion (Ire) J.Allen M.C.Smith
16 Holbien L.King S.J.Richards
NR Muraaqeb L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Shot Of Irish M.Walker R.J.Laming
NR Victoria Star (Nz) D.Thornton G.Eurell
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:37 04-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cordilla D.Oliver D.T.O'brien
2 Quantum Mechanic M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Across The Way J.Kah C.J.Littlefield
4 Kuramae D.Yendall M.J.Williams
5 Power Boom D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
6 Diaquin (Nz) C.Williams N.A.Blackiston
7 Brazen Song T.Stockdale S.P.Nichols
8 Beauty Bolt J.Childs G.M.Begg
9 Vistabelle (Nz) H.Dwyer
10 Lonado D.Dunn M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
11 Ocean Miss J.Noonan D. & C.Feek
12 Jacin Talee L.W.German B.M.Conlon
13 Win Fall B.J.Melham H.Dwyer
14 Cirrina M.Rodd T.J.Hughes
NR Leale J.Mcneil M.C.Kent
NR Paul's Regret W.J.Egan P.A.Chow
NR Splendoronthegrass D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig

Hotels near Flemington racecourse