racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Flemington

Flemington

Racecourse Details

Name Flemington
Address Flemington, VIC 3031
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Flemington  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:20 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Minhaaj L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
2 Muntaseera J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Succeed Indeed D.Dunn L. & T.Corstens
4 Geist D.M.Lane J.A.Cummings
5 D'arbanville C.Williams D.T.O'brien
6 Incredulous Dream J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Jyoti J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 2 Results 11:55 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lunar Fox B.Prebble T. & K.O'sullivan
2 Larimer Street C.Williams T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Ole Kirk D.Dunn M, W & J.Hawkes
4 Surooj L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 Queen Of Rocks D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Cloudbreaker D.M.Lane D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Maccabee J.Allen Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Albukhturi (Nz) R.Bayliss D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Holyfield J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 The Catch M.J.Dee M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
11 The Watchman G.Boss G.Eurell
14 Glenfiddich D.Yendall R.D.Griffiths
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:30 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spend D.Dunn M, W & J.Hawkes
2 Western Sun W.A.Pike M.S.S.Cumani
3 Scottish Dancer M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Russian Camelot (Ire) D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
5 Power Scheme B.Prebble D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Westport J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Yourdeel (Nz) R.Bayliss D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
8 The Lifeline L.Meech G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
9 Vegas Knight C.Williams C.W.Little
10 Orienzel B.Mertens Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Katalin J.Mcneil J.A.Cummings
NR Riddle Me That D.W.Stackhouse M.Laurie
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:05 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Paint The Town (Nz) J.Kah S.B.Laming
2 Bam's On Fire D.Dunn C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Meuse J.Mcneil A.Freedman
4 Jester Halo C.Puls D.N.Kolpin
5 Cryptic Jewel (Nz) W.A.Pike B.Stanley
6 Spanish Reef D.M.Lane K.M.Keys
7 Neighbourhood M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
8 Bonvicini J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 My Pendant (Nz) R.Bayliss D.T.O'brien
10 Greysful Glamour B.J.Melham M.Newnham
NR Fabric (Nz) C.Williams D.T.O'brien
NR Fidelia B.Prebble R.D.Griffiths
NR Goldifox L.Meech L. & T.Corstens
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:45 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wild Planet D.Dunn M, W & J.Hawkes
2 Sirius Suspect D.M.Lane S.Hasan
3 Princess Jenni (Nz) B.J.Melham D.R.Brideoake
4 Debt Agent (Nz) L.Nolen J.T.Conlan
5 Ef Troop M.J.Dee Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Mask Of Time (Ire) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Cradle Mountain L.Meech C.Cunningham
8 Kentucky Breeze J.Kah L.T.Kavanagh
9 Sikandarabad (Ire) J.Mcneil D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
10 Iconoclasm C.Williams D.T.O'brien
11 Living The Dream D.Yendall M.Freedman
12 Lycurgus F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:25 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bivouac G.Boss J.A.Cummings
2 Loving Gaby C.Williams C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Gytrash B.J.Melham G.V.Richards
4 Zoutori D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
5 Banquo D.Yendall D.T.O'brien
6 Exceedance D.Dunn M, W & J.Hawkes
7 Tofane (Nz) M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
8 The Inevitable B.Prebble S.P.Brunton
9 Libertini J.Mcneil A.J.Cummings
10 Trope M.Poy M, W & J.Hawkes
11 Despatch J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
13 Mystyko (Nz) D.Holland T.Rogers
NR Halvorsen A.J.Mallyon R.D.Griffiths
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:05 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rubisaki W.J.Egan P.Payne
2 Pretty Brazen J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Don'ttelltheboss B.Prebble R.D.Griffiths
4 Tenley D.M.Lane J.A.Cummings
5 Score R.Bayliss J.D.Sadler
6 Athleisure D.Dunn J.A.Cummings
7 Mrs Beckham (Nz) C.D.Symons M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
8 How Womantic J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 Selica (Nz) B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
10 La Falaise B.J.Melham H.Dwyer
11 Rich Hips M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
12 Chassis J.Allen J.W.Price
13 Southbank W.A.Pike A.Freedman
14 Sassy Salitage G.Boss G.Eurell
NR Fascina (Nz) C.Williams C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:45 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fifty Stars (Ire) J.Allen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
2 Regal Power W.A.Pike Grant & Alana Williams
3 Vow And Declare C.Williams D.T.O'brien
4 Harlem (Gb) J.Kah D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 Avilius (Gb) D.Dunn J.A.Cummings
6 Mirage Dancer (Gb) B.J.Melham T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Southern France (Ire) M.J.Dee C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Miss Siska D.M.Lane G.M.Begg
9 Suzuka Devious (Jpn) D.Yendall M.Hashida
10 Kings Will Dream (Ire) J.Mcneil C.J.Waller
11 Hush Writer (Jpn) B.Rawiller G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
12 Constantinople (Ire) G.Boss D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
13 Cape Of Good Hope (Ire) R.Bayliss D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
14 Our Venice Beach (Ire) F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:20 07-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sangria G.Boss P. & P.Snowden
2 Absolute Flirt C.Williams D.T.O'brien
3 Garner D.Dunn G.V.Richards
4 Dirty Work M.Poy M, W & J.Hawkes
5 Modear W.J.Egan P.Payne
6 Star Surprise M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
7 Hawker Hurricane J.Mcneil M.D.Moroney
8 Little Rich Boy S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
9 Sisstar J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
10 Seatonic L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
11 Taraayef L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Born A Warrior W.A.Pike M, W & J.Hawkes
NR Li'l Kontra B.Prebble R.W.Balfour
NR Wayupinthesky D.M.Lane P. & P.Snowden

Hotels near Flemington racecourse