racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Gawler

Gawler

Racecourse Details

Name Gawler
Address Gawler, SA 5118
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Gawler  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:06 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Street Life T.Pannell K.M.Byrnes
2 Kenyan Wonder B.Vorster R.W.Balfour
3 Miss Jane J.Eaton P.L.Seater
4 Mysticano J.B.Opperman D.E.Magro
5 Arrow Lane J.Maund J.E.Hickmott
6 Oamaru Owl C.Jones B.C.Mueller
7 Tycoon Street S.Logan G.R.Young
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:41 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Kungka Maru D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
1 Indian Gazelle B.Vorster B.A.Campbell
2 Daily Spirit J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
3 Tanja's Dream S.Metcalfe T.J.Doudle
4 Spinola Bay K.Crowther G.V.Richards
5 Tough Lassie D.Caboche C.M.Bieg
6 Betta Eddie S.Fawke D.E.Magro
7 Rialtor A.Lynch S.G.Padman
8 Jakazone J.Eaton K.M.Byrnes
9 Tateyama P.Gatt M.J.Seyers
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:16 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Go Boo Boo C.Lions D.W.O'leary
2 Fighter (Jpn) B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Whiskey 'N' Women D.Tourneur Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
4 Justedee C.Jones J.V.Hyam
5 J.Holder S.Cahill
6 Our Rupert M.T.Aitken W.P.Bencic
7 Bad Habits S.Metcalfe J.V.Hyam
8 Armament S.Fawke R.J.Richard
9 Austintayshus R.J.Hurdle D.W.O'leary
10 Gangster Rap J.Maund K.M.Letts-Maund
11 Tideway S.Logan B.K.W.Davis
12 Alittlebitofreba T.Pannell K.L.Evans
13 Eroki P.Gatt W.A.Bogarts
14 Ki Huntress S.So N.J.Bruggemann
NR Aqaareb K.Crowther B.A.Campbell
NR Free Of Sin D.Caboche C.M.Bieg
NR Montepulciano J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
NR Super Looka J.Eaton G.V.Richards
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:51 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pearl Bandit J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
2 Fulton Street M.Collett D.R.Jolly
3 Exalted Traveller C.Jones G.R.Young
4 Roselli Sting M.T.Aitken G.V.Richards
5 Farooq D.Tourneur S.T.Murphy
6 Quaffany J.Eaton Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Pretty Glass S.Metcalfe J.M.Giles
10 Diplomatic Measure B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:31 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Khani Star J.Eaton D.E.Magro
2 Zume Forward D.Tourneur C.J.Reardon
3 Secret Charge S.Logan S.L.Grivell
4 Exalted Queen C.Jones G.R.Young
5 Unscopeable S.Metcalfe R.A.Atkinson
6 Ambertone C.Lions S.T.Oxlade
7 Get In The Bowl K.Crowther S.T.Oxlade
8 Turf Tapper J.Holder S.Cahill
9 Jackpot Johnny T.R.Montgomerie
10 Miss Catastrophi M.Collett S.Cahill
11 Beau's My Boy D.Caboche N.J.Bruggemann
12 Calypso Storm B.Vorster K.M.Knowles
13 Fay's Joy A.Jordsjo J.M.Giles
14 Moderna's Arrow S.So K.D.Healy
NR Arctic Blaze J.B.Opperman A.Bush
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:11 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ambidazzle J.Holder P.J.Stokes
2 Picargo D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
3 Little Rich Boy S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
4 Hankstar R.J.Hurdle P.M.Nolan
5 Westport S.Metcalfe Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Tony's Reward C.Jones L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
7 Lucy Diamonds S.So D.J.Ormerod
8 Masterati S.Logan G.R.Young
NR May Be Fate J.Eaton J.D.Smith
NR Taken Off K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
NR Viduka J.B.Opperman R.W.Balfour
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:51 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Four Of A Kind K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
2 Our Deep Agenda J.Toeroek J.B.O'connor
3 Fabulous Flipper A.Jordsjo B.C.Mueller
4 Lady Pavli Chenko C.Lions S.T.Oxlade
5 Exalted Zoe C.Jones G.R.Young
6 Gougers S.Metcalfe J.V.Hyam
7 Jacjac Jacqui P.Gatt G.L.Lesnikowski
8 Goodarchie - D.E.Magro
9 Beeokay S.Logan G.R.Young
10 Glory Game J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
11 Roansmoke M.Collett K.L.Evans
12 Social Media J.Eaton A.C.S.Justice
NR Honey Go Lightly T.Pannell B.A.Campbell
NR Maid In Milan J.Maund K.L.Evans
NR Olive Grove J.B.Opperman A.Bush
NR Wonaeamirri S.Fawke S.C.Irlam
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:31 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stan The Caddy K.Crowther W.T.Clarken
2 Monteferrante B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Capricorn Ridge - M.J.Seyers
4 Ace Attack J.B.Opperman K.Mooney
5 Master Of Zerprise J.Eaton R.W.Huxtable
6 The Red Sea R.J.Hurdle G.R.Young
7 Sostenido (Nz) A.Jordsjo S.M.Schrader
8 Cashin' Chex (Nz) J.Maund K.L.Evans
9 Lady Percy S.Logan L.G.O'connor
10 Battle Blitz J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
11 Comfort Man D.Tourneur S.Cahill
12 Happy Atom M.Collett P.Huserot
13 Duke Of Christophe S.Metcalfe T.R.Montgomerie
14 Paremuus Boy T.Pannell P.M.Cole
NR Act Of Aggression P.Gatt Sue & Jason Jaensch
NR Sentry Gate C.Lions D.W.O'leary
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:10 02-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rising Thunder J.Maund K.L.Evans
2 Tomb Raider A.Lynch H.J.Lehmann
3 Galcrum D.Caboche D.W.Reynolds
4 Sharply Attired J.Eaton J.F.D.Macmillan
5 Fight For Freedom P.Gatt W.A.Bogarts
6 Masaru Warrior C.Jones L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
7 Sowpods R.J.Hurdle G.V.Richards
8 Magic Dee - S.T.Oxlade
9 Love From Lucy S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
10 Fox D'or B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
11 Manor King - S.T.Oxlade
12 Zip Akeed J.Toeroek W.Francis & G.Kent
NR Applied J.Holder P.Huserot
NR Discrepancy (Nz) K.Crowther T.J.Doudle
NR Grey Vitality S.So C.M.Bieg
NR Keysor T.Pannell K.L.Evans
NR Li'l Hank D.Tourneur Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
NR Neva Doubt Us S.Logan G.R.Young
NR Tee Train J.B.Opperman W.P.Bencic

Hotels near Gawler racecourse