racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Hamilton

Hamilton

Racecourse Details

Name Hamilton
Address Hamilton, VIC 3300
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Hamilton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Boromir C.N.Rawiller M.J.Williams
1 Make It Quick E.P.Brown D.R.Brideoake
2 Queen Zyrah D.Holland S.W.Wilde
3 Rock Of Kryptonite Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Wanalirri J.D.Hill P.F.Ryan Jnr
5 Avida L.Neindorf A.J.Purcell
6 The Yachtsman T.M.Nugent J.Baker
7 Lingjun Topgun H.T.Coffey J.R.Mcardle
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:35 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flat Kapper D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
2 Bethpage Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Lacrima J.D.Hill J.R.Constantine
4 Three Wives C.Hall N.Roe
5 Galaxy Of Fire E.P.Brown D.R.Brideoake
6 Sacred Goddess L.Neindorf L.Smith
7 Piercings J.Keating A.B.Logan
8 Alice Band C.Puls P.Mckenna
9 Buluga C.Douglas J.W.Edwards
10 Wave Of Success (Nz) D.Holland S.Lenehan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:10 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Perfect Pony J.Fry K.Harris
2 Jarrah Miss T.M.Nugent R.R.Samsonenko
3 Captain Canuck H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Grammy Diva M.J.Lloyd S.P.Nichols
5 Dancing With Fire M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
6 Golden Able (Nz) C.Caserta P.F.Ryan Jnr
7 Equine Philosopher J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Jousting J.Lorensini A.J.Shillito
9 Orcus L.Riordan Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
10 Ruth's Girl J.C.Maskiell P.A.Chow
11 Gatillero N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
12 Alluring Heights D.Holland S.Lenehan
13 Arockandahardplace M.Lawrence M.M.Denham
NR Bloomin' Crafty C.Hall J.Barry
NR Innate Talent (Nz) D.J.Dunn A.J.Purcell
NR Spring Break (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kawabata D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
2 Piccatric H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Celerity N.Farley N.A.Blackiston
4 Americain Typhoon T.M.Nugent C.L.Marshall
5 Delightful Scoop C.Hall T.M.Cottier
6 Moorabool M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
7 Like The Clappers C.N.Rawiller M.J.Williams
8 Redjina M.J.Lloyd A.Yates
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:20 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Grandview Avenue T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
2 Frondeur (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Trenchant A.K.Kelly G.Withers
4 Exquisite Beauty T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 This Kid Rocks H.T.Coffey B.L.O'loughlin
6 Kent Street J.C.Maskiell P.A.Chow
7 Choisborder J.J.Lloyd L.Smith
8 Shintaro J.Lorensini P.W.Mckenna
9 Six Shillings M.J.Lloyd T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Fill The Flute L.Neindorf J.W.Edwards
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:55 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vesnina T.M.Nugent K.M.Elford
2 Zeze Ulater J.Fry S.V.Gebert
3 Magnikka C.N.Rawiller J.J.Robinson
4 Miss Cavendish C.Caserta P.J.S.Young
5 Cicilo D.Holland S.Lenehan
6 Numerate (Nz) - M.F.Harry
7 Royal Rue N.Farley D.J.Cannon
8 Goodbuy S.L.Payne R.Handyside
9 Defend Z.Spain J.J.Julius
10 Ruby For Henry M.Lawrence R.L.Gane
11 That Song M.J.Lloyd S.P.Nichols
12 Reptilian Rider J.Robertson A.E.Laing
NR Franquin D.Smith B.Goodwin
NR Kednelly T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
NR Recompensa C.Douglas S.P.Nichols
NR Rendelsham D.J.Dunn A.J.Purcell
NR Sunshine Jimmy E.M.Brown G.P.Hayes
NR Who Shot Who M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:35 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cooter Cha Cha C.Puls D.A.Drust
2 Bertwhistle L.Neindorf D.I.Dodson
3 Patch Adams J.D.Hill A.J.Purcell
4 Naval Warfare (Ire) Z.Spain Anthony & Sam Freedman
5 Meteor Light (Ire) L.Riordan S.W.Mathrick
6 Allaboutattitude C.Hall T.M.Cottier
7 Red Alto J.Fry B.Stanley
8 The King (Ire) E.P.Brown L.Smith
9 Prince Ziggy D.J.Dunn J.W.Edwards
NR Muntham Missile H.T.Coffey B.L.O'loughlin
NR Vin De Dance (Nz) D.Holland S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:15 14-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Do You Reckon A.Bryan J.Sandhu
2 Skelton J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
3 Merchant Of Venice C.Douglas Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
4 Pres De Toi Z.Spain P.A.Chow
5 Love Venus - R.D.Daniel
6 Paremuus Boy T.M.Nugent M.J.Williams
7 Mi Keri Pi M.J.Lloyd M.Freedman
8 Moor Wanted J.J.Lloyd P.A.Chow
9 Prince Of Helena J.Duffy C.A.Weeding
10 Nordic Symphony B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
11 Takumi (Ire) - A.J.Purcell
12 Red Light Roxanne J.C.Maskiell S.W.Mathrick
13 Shamal Lass D.Holland S.W.Wilde
14 No Change E.P.Brown S.W.Stockdale
NR Blinder L.Neindorf T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Brilliant Concept C.N.Rawiller M.J.Williams
NR Laundy (Nz) D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Mai Shiny Choice D.J.Dunn M.J.Williams
NR Valley Of Hearts J.Fry S.W.Wilde

Hotels near Hamilton racecourse