racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Horsham

Horsham

Racecourse Details

Name Horsham
Address Horsham, VIC 3400
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Horsham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:15 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Perfect Zed J.Fry P.J.Hardacre
1 Nostradam Man S.L.Payne G.R.Webb
2 Boromir D.Yendall M.J.Williams
3 Luxitorah D.Holland D.Bowman
4 Copper Knight H.T.Coffey L.Meech
5 Whiskey 'N' Women J.Lorensini Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
6 Vivacious Award D.Bates P.A.Preusker
7 Only Right C.Puls B.M.Cole
NR Bond Girl N.Punch Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Cheer For Me J.Bowditch D.O'sullivan
NR Spin The Reward J.D.Hill P.J.Hardacre
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:50 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Ritz C.Puls P.A.Preusker
1 Lowanna Magic D.Bates P.A.Preusker
2 The Turffinator J.Lorensini G.Murphy
3 Yoshi Mokuyo S.Vella K.Vella
4 Assemblywomen C.J.Calthorpe
5 Storming Princesse J.D.Hill K.G.Mccartin
6 Little Zipper L.Boyd Brian & Ashley Mcknight
7 Lady Maggie M.J.Lloyd H.L.Burns
8 Bellini Boy (Nz) T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
9 Kumana J.Fry N.J.Hobson
10 Equinox Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
11 Flying Reward E.M.Brown B.Dowsett
12 Always Remember H.T.Coffey P.A.G.Jones
NR Coconut Queen D.Holland P.A.Preusker
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:25 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Suker M.Rodd L.Smith
1 Sly Sloth M.J.Lloyd E.N.Maher
2 Regal Bellarina D.Bates M.S.S.Cumani
3 Celtic Samurai J.D.Hill A.I.O'neill
4 Recidivist M.J.Lloyd E.N.Maher
5 War Lady D.Holland Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Capecain T.J.Bull H.L.Burns
7 Stigwood (Nz) D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
8 Set To Fight M.K.Julius D.Bowman
9 Walk Of Shamus A.Lynch J.Baker
10 The Alienator - C.J.Calthorpe
14 Kwahadi J.Bowditch R.F.Donat
NR Axecapital (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Chromium - S.Lenehan
NR Fleckerl C.Puls P.A.Preusker
NR Magnolia Rose - D.R.Smith
NR Poet Warrior H.T.Coffey J.R.Mcardle
NR Toot'n'comein - D.O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Of Darkness (Nz) T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
2 Costa Maya Z.L.Lloyd M.Pegus
3 Bruno Stars (Nz) D.Bates P.A.Preusker
4 Britannicus J.Fry S.W.Wilde
5 Chaska H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 I'll Be Gone E.M.Brown S.Lenehan
7 Count Zero (Nz) M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
8 Justaroundmidnight J.Bowditch D.Bowman
NR Printmaker D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:35 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dee Keepa (Nz) D.Bates L.Smith
2 Indispensable T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
3 Mistake D.Holland G.A.Osborne
4 Reward With Return M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
5 Almas L.Lafferty T.N.Davies
6 Duecourse D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
7 Roddandtodd J.Bowditch D.Bowman
8 Bonne Sensation A.K.Kelly S.V.Gebert
NR Devil's Rain M.Rodd M.C.Webb
NR The Crusha A.Lynch M.C.Webb
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Laundy (Nz) M.Rodd T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Vungers H.T.Coffey B.C.Hearps
3 Santelmo Fuego D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
4 Robe Bay J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
5 Excelsior Star P.A.Preusker
6 Okotoks (Nz) M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
7 Just Folk J.Fry J.J.Julius
8 Tatunka J.Bowditch R.F.Donat
9 Uncle Larry L.Lafferty P.W.Mckenna
10 Mahis Angel D.Holland P.A.Preusker
11 Princeton Spirit (Nz) A.Bryan J.Sandhu
12 Uptown Lilly J.Lorensini G.A.Osborne
13 Potent Force A.K.Kelly C.Cassar
NR Designer Chef A.Lynch M.C.Webb
NR Pierro Belle D.Bates C.Chan
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:40 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Andrea Mantegna (Usa) M.Rodd D.R.Jolly
2 Royal Performance D.Yendall L.Smith
3 Poet's Landing (Nz) D.Holland P.A.Preusker
4 Garbo J.Baker
5 Admire Winner (Jpn) D.Bates P.A.Preusker
6 Unrealistic C.Puls G.Withers
7 The Enzo J.Fry N.J.Hobson
10 Us Army Ranger (Ire) J.Lorensini A.C.Peterson
NR Peso (Nz) H.T.Coffey R.L.Cully
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brimondo A.K.Kelly D.D.Larsson
2 Tax Free A.Lynch M.C.Webb
3 The Rich Fisher D.Holland A.I.O'neill
4 Kenzee River J.Lorensini A.Hanrahan
5 La Tesora S.L.Payne C.R.Chandler
6 Dodge The Hounds J.Fry V.L.Malady
7 Hot Seat A.K.Kelly Brian & Ashley Mcknight
8 Airwing - M.Pegus
9 Anges E.M.Brown B.Dowsett
10 Black Prince Ruby S.Vella K.Vella
11 Rising Archie T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
12 It's A Sahara C.Puls H.L.Burns
13 Buck Bay D.Yendall E.L.Church
NR Bekstar C.Puls P.A.Preusker
NR Gunn Island D.Bates C.Cassar
NR Miss Mitzie M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Piscean - D.Williams
NR Predicated L.Lafferty P.J.Lafferty
NR Rotator M.Rodd L.Smith

Hotels near Horsham racecourse