racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Moe

Moe

Racecourse Details

Name Moe
Address Moe, VIC 3825
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Moe  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:10 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Viscacha D.M.Lane J.A.Cummings
2 Joltin' Joe C.Newitt P. & T.Templeton
3 Hilverston J.Childs C.W.Mcdonald
4 Chicamo D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
5 Sir Warwick M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Peregrinus J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
7 Mottram N.Callow Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
8 Yulong Command L.Neindorf Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Smoken Haze E.M.Brown M.P.Trotter
Fin.
Race 2 Results 11:40 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fast 'N' Deep R.Tan M.R.Sues
2 Quality Diamond B.Allen N.M.Burke
3 Colossal Star B.Higgins J.W.Bridgman
4 Green Delight (Nz) C.Newitt P. & T.Templeton
5 Lucky Dozen - T.D.Kilgower
6 Raysim M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Think Winning E.P.Brown Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Free Spin J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
9 Quick Choice E.M.Brown R.A.Pinsent
10 Yoshi Toranaga D.M.Lane S.R.Cameron
11 Brecon Kid N.Callow T.L.Cochrane
12 Leaf A.Lynch C.P.Diplock
13 Cheeky Prince N.Punch R.Manning
NR Amalfi Star J.Mott R.J.Laming
NR Capito C.N.Rawiller C.Weller
NR Crystal Star D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Jimenez J.Noonan D.Arnold
NR Kookaburra L.Riordan S.P.Nichols
NR Totality T.M.Nugent Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:10 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shy Doll P.M.Moloney I.R.Hutchins
2 Prosecutor N.Callow S.H.Eden
3 Bishop Rock M.Allen S.Wells
4 Arabian Affairs B.Higgins C.Templeton
5 Raphael J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
6 Jamcra (Nz) E.P.Brown R.J.Laming
7 Rocks For Free J.C.Maskiell S.C.Field
8 Jakk's Right (Nz) Z.Spain C.W.Little
9 Sniper Strike M.Walker M.D.Moroney
10 Cemented (Nz) W.Gordon P.G.Rocke
11 Sealbhach L.Riordan S.L.Trolove
12 King Cranach A.Lynch A.B.Logan
NR Tina Sparkle T.M.Nugent Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 4 Results 12:45 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Grey Detective Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
2 Mischievous Lad P.M.Moloney G.B.Andrews
3 Cataracta (Nz) L.Neindorf C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Nina Rules J.C.Maskiell P.S.Hickey
5 Ling Ling S.Wynne S.Wynne
6 Global Wonder J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Emperor's Chariot C.Hefel R.Besanko
8 War Games W.T.Price A.Noblet
9 Black Opal C.N.Rawiller J.F.Moloney
10 Tsar Star B.Higgins S.W.Stockdale
11 Little Red Rooster R.Manning
NR Be Miss Luchy C.G.Gaudray K.J.Fythe
NR Mandragorian W.J.Egan A.Mccabe
NR Manhattan War E.P.Brown B.J.Mccarthy
NR Monsters Inc N.Callow K.Harris
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:20 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Without Excuse L.Riordan L.Xuereb
2 Sir Harald J.Fry J.F.Moloney
3 Just Like Mum B.Allen M.Brown
4 Full Of Theories C.N.Rawiller E.Tucker
5 Kalalo N.Punch M.Brown
6 Saint Peter T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 River Of Gold C.G.Gaudray P.G.Carey
8 Lochend Ocky J.Bowditch P.R.Worthington
9 Fantome Lady C.D.Symons D.C.Harrison
10 Akhurst K.J.Fythe
11 Brueghelino J.C.Maskiell T.D.Kilgower
NR Astraeus (Nz) L.Neindorf T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Bacchus H.Bowman C.J.Waller
NR Prism E.P.Brown Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Yulong August W.J.Egan R.L.Cully
Fin.
Race 6 Results 13:55 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Connery C.N.Rawiller A.Alexander
2 Parallel World (Nz) Y.Ota S.Mccusker
3 Nudge Bar (Nz) J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
4 Starouz M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 He No Opilio (Nz) T.J.Hope P.Payne
7 Ruby Skye J.Fry Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
10 Not Mine (Ger) E.P.Brown Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 7 Results 14:30 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Peso (Nz) J.Fry R.L.Cully
2 Monmouth B.Allen A.M.Bennett
3 Shot Of Irish T.M.Nugent R.J.Laming
4 Think We're Due M.Walker A.Noblet
5 Silent Command W.T.Price N.Smart
6 Don't Doubt Dory C.Hefel J.R.Welsh
7 Heartland Raider C.N.Rawiller C.Gafa
8 Midterm (Gb) D.Holland Michael & Luke Cerchi
9 No Effort J.C.Maskiell G.M.Bedggood
13 Captain Cook (Gb) H.Bowman C.J.Waller
NR Our Big Mike (Nz) N.Callow M.B.Scott
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:05 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hunboshi (Nz) D.M.Lane L.F.Oliver
2 Chuck A Luck (Nz) L.Neindorf T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Ally's Reward N.Punch A.L.Douch
4 Chaska B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Sublime Miss E.P.Brown C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Sassoon K.M.Walters R.J.Kelly
NR Alienated C.N.Rawiller C.G.Murray
NR Contrition (Nz) M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Pissaro J.C.Maskiell M.C.Kent
NR Warrior Woman A.Bryan P.J.Stokes
Fin.
Race 9 Results 15:40 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Whipcracker Way A.Bryan P.J.Stokes
2 Mrs Beckham (Nz) D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
3 The Crusha B.Park M.C.Webb
4 Magnajet T.Childs T.Busuttin & N.Young
5 Kamien J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
6 Orienzel M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Des Moines Z.Spain M.D.Moroney
8 I Got You L.Neindorf Amy & Ash Yargi
9 Mayan E.P.Brown Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
10 Eagle Spirit C.N.Rawiller C.Blackshaw
NR Housay B.Allen S.H.Eden
NR Paperboy E.M.Brown J.W.Price

Hotels near Moe racecourse