racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Morphettville Parks

Morphettville Parks

Racecourse Details

Name Morphettville Parks
Address Adelaide, SA 5043
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Morphettville Parks  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:51 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aqueduct (Nz) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
2 Wings Of Pastrami J.Toeroek J.R.Searle
3 Classic Weiwei B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Serious Spender J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
5 Bezazzalled A.Jordsjo P.M.Sweeney
6 Ice Ghost K.Crowther G.V.Richards
7 Columbia T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
NR Arkham Knight S.Logan J.F.D.Macmillan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:26 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Amuri B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Gaze Grise K.H.Zechner W.T.Clarken
3 The Big Goodbye C.Jones R. Jolly & C. Jolly
4 Point Blaze S.Cahill
5 Rusty Halo D.Tootell (Snr) W.A.Bogarts
6 Mayshestar J.Toeroek Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 The Oracle J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
8 Better K.Crowther J.B.O'connor
9 Vendetta D.Tourneur W.A.Bogarts
10 Aston Express S.Logan W.Francis & G.Kent
11 L'il Piper J.Eaton J.V.Hyam
12 Brazen Bits D.Caboche B.Cozamanis
NR Beau Rossa T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
NR Keep On Bopping J.Holder P.J.Stokes
NR She's All Spice J.Maund J.B.O'connor
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:01 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Darlamax J.Holder A.W.Homann
2 Azzureous D.Tourneur P.F.Blanch
3 Allusion B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Jaguary (Nz) K.Crowther T.J.Doudle
5 Box On Collins T.Pannell Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Flow Meter S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
7 Sebonna P.J.Hardacre
8 El Desperado A.Jordsjo N.J.Bruggemann
9 Steinbrenner (Nz) J.Eaton T.J.Doudle
105 Piccatric J.Toeroek C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Blue Bear D.Caboche B.Cozamanis
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:36 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alleboom C.Jones R. Jolly & C. Jolly
2 Deevine B.Vorster R.W.Balfour
3 Rushwa K.H.Zechner R.W.Balfour
4 Eightbalsidepocket K.Crowther T.J.Doudle
5 Rizski J.Eaton K.M.Sweeney
6 Circus Dancer J.Maund M.L.Moyle
7 Hills T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
8 Magic Dee J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
11 Miami Freedom S.Logan T.J.Doudle
NR Beeokay R.J.Hurdle G.R.Young
NR Sonic Deed D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
NR Turf Tapper J.Toeroek S.Cahill
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:16 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Saorsa K.H.Zechner J.B.O'connor
2 Dimaggio B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Thompson's Reward C.Jones D.R.Jolly
4 Magic Sunset T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
5 Domination S.Logan G.R.Young
6 Ruby's Reward D.Tourneur G.B.Kluske
7 Mr Brown Fox J.Eaton P.M.Sweeney
8 Panagiota S.Fawke D.E.Magro
9 Port Vale O.Ridge S.P.Gower
10 Cosmic Rhapsody J.Holder T.J.Doudle
NR Ruler By Choice J.Toeroek Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Taken Off K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:56 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vancity Gem B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Rikibobby S.Logan P.J.Hardacre
3 Keysor J.Maund K.L.Evans
4 Big Darryl S.Fawke A.W.Homann
5 Rising Thunder J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
6 Sheza Little Posh J.Holder G.V.Richards
7 Magnetic Edge C.Jones J.E.Hickmott
8 Rock Steady (Nz) J.Toeroek P.J.Stokes
9 Trident (Nz) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
10 Lady Dunmore K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
11 Al Ma Belle T.Pannell Sue & Jason Jaensch
12 It's A Shame D.Tootell (Snr) W.A.Bogarts
13 So Skilled R.J.Hurdle M.C.Webb
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:36 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 One More Jack J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
2 Left Hand Man S.Logan J.B.O'connor
3 Don'tdreamit'sover (Gb) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
4 Hypercane J.Maund R. Jolly & C. Jolly
5 Street Life T.Pannell K.M.Byrnes
6 Raise An Army B.Vorster S.Cahill
7 Soul Fire D.Tourneur M.A.O'leary
8 Masterati A.Jordsjo G.R.Young
9 Seemingly Discreet K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
10 Cadogan J.Holder K.L.Corstens
11 Wylie Ol' Coyote K.H.Zechner D.W.O'leary
NR Charossa C.Jones G.V.Richards
NR Magna Bella J.Toeroek A.J.Clarken
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:16 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jack's A Cracker K.H.Zechner G.R.Young
2 Flying Pierro J.Maund R. Jolly & C. Jolly
3 Stryke In Style T.Pannell J.F.D.Macmillan
4 Meehni B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
5 Mr Epic C.Jones M.L.Moyle
6 Sasun S.Logan B.D.Brook
7 Woulda Thought So K.Crowther D.C.Saxon
8 Austin Raider S.Fawke K.M.Sweeney
NR Extreme Thrill J.Eaton W.Francis & G.Kent
NR Going Gaga A.Jordsjo M.R.Kluske
NR Pearl Bandit J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
NR Rex Goliath J.Toeroek D.W.O'leary
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:56 03-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Trip T.Pannell D.R.Jolly
2 Kitty Damour R.J.Hurdle S.M.Schrader
3 Exalted Lauretta A.Jordsjo G.R.Young
4 Lady Bethany (Nz) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
5 Maid In Milan J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
6 Carlaluisa D.Caboche J.M.Dodgson
7 Ambidazzle J.Holder P.J.Stokes
8 Lady Pavli Chenko K.Crowther S.T.Oxlade
9 The Iron Lady B.Vorster K.M.Sweeney
NR Cotillion E.Boyd M.J.Hickmott
NR Poysed To Rein J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
NR Skilled Bunch Sue & Jason Jaensch
NR Von Saga S.Logan T.J.Doudle

Hotels near Morphettville Parks racecourse