racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Morphettville

Morphettville

Racecourse Details

Name Morphettville
Address Morphettville, SA 5043
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Morphettville  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Busker's Ballad R.W.Balfour
2 Orleans Rock (Nz) D.Thornton P.A.Preusker
3 Mahis Angel E.Finnegan T.J.Doudle
4 War Tiger (Usa) J.Allen D.T.O'brien
5 Turf Man J.Holder J.E.Hickmott
6 Farooq B.Vorster S.T.Murphy
7 Bramfield T.Pannell D.K.Carrison
8 Disco Rebel K.Bishop J.Dunn
NR Lieder S.Cahill M.J.Hickmott
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:35 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Extra Time J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
2 Kazuhiko Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
3 Hard Rock Girl D.Holland B.Cozamanis
4 Diala T.Pannell M, W & J.Hawkes
5 Capricorn Ridge P.Gatt M.J.Seyers
6 Zoushine B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Miss Guggenheim J.Toeroek Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Yes Baby Yes J.Allen L. & T.Corstens
9 Yule My Hero L.Neindorf P.W.Jolly
NR Riched C.Jones R. Jolly & C. Jolly
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:10 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Star Hills E.P.Brown R.J.Richard
2 Vivi Valentina W.T.Clarken
3 Extreme Thrill G.Cartwright W.Francis & G.Kent
4 White Kaps A.Jordsjo G.V.Richards
5 Damascus Moment R.J.Hurdle P.J.Hardacre
6 Fortune Follows T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
7 Symphonette K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
8 Devonte S.Fawke S.M.Schrader
9 Free Thrills J.Allen L. & T.Corstens
10 Quiddick J.Toeroek D.Tootell
11 Proud Wolf S.Logan S.P.Gower
12 Miss Labelle T.Voorham J.B.O'connor
NR Pleasant L.Neindorf P.M.Sweeney
NR Zarace P.Gatt K.M.Sweeney
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Midnight Storm D.Holland J.D.Smith
2 Sunmate J.B.Potter S.L.Kotz
3 Grinzinger Express (Nz) C.Jones K.M.Byrnes
4 Calypso Reign K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
5 La Croft B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 I'm A Legend S.Logan K.L.Evans
7 La Vita - S.P.Gower
8 Eugene's Pick (Nz) T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
9 Harpuna - P.J.Hardacre
10 Bar Gem E.Boyd R.H.Wilkinson
11 Exeter J.Allen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
12 Rizski P.Gatt K.M.Sweeney
100 Stragun T.Voorham G.B.Kluske
NR Bezazzalled - P.M.Sweeney
NR Defiant Dancer D.Thornton P.J.Stokes
NR Elusive Nature L.Neindorf W.T.Clarken
NR Hearty Lass G.Cartwright J.V.Hyam
NR Lunar Light E.P.Brown W.T.Clarken
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:25 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Realm Of Flowers D.Thornton A.Freedman
2 Silent Sovereign B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Bellx J.Allen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Tralee Rose (Nz) R.J.Hurdle S.W.Wilde
5 La Falaise G.Cartwright H.Dwyer
6 Stick 'Em Up T.Pannell J.G.Sargent
7 Raptures J.Holder D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
8 Lindelani D.Holland M.P.Trotter
9 Act Of Aggression S.Jaensch
10 Lion's Share P.Gatt S.Pateman
11 The Mockingbird E.P.Brown S.W.Wilde
12 Goldie Guru T.Voorham L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
13 Twilight Magic (Nz) K.Crowther A.Alexander
14 Angel Rock J.Toeroek D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Miss Harriette Z.Spain S.P.Nichols
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:05 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Oasis Girl L.Neindorf M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Nerve Not Verve (Nz) R.J.Hurdle M.D.Moroney
3 Global Sanction P.Gatt G.M.Begg
4 Bertwhistle K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
5 Dreamed R.W.Balfour
6 Wings Of Pastrami J.Toeroek J.R.Searle
7 Girl Tuesday B.Vorster C.J.Waller
8 Bea Tempted E.P.Brown P.Payne
9 Walking Flying (Nz) L.Neindorf D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
10 Naivasha J.Allen D.T.O'brien
11 Converging Z.Spain M.S.S.Cumani
12 Cryptic Jewel (Nz) J.Holder B.Stanley
13 Lamu (Gb) D.Holland A.Alexander
14 Pierrocity P.Gatt T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Eperdument G.Cartwright S.T.Oxlade
NR Fidelia D.Thornton R.D.Griffiths
NR La Belle Jude T.Pannell G.L.Rielly
NR Supre Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:45 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chapel City G.Cartwright G.V.Richards
2 Seabrook (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Harbour Views (Fr) J.Allen M.J.Williams
4 All Too Huiying P.Gatt P.J.Stokes
5 Aristocratic Miss D.Thornton Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Danon Roman (Jpn) D.Holland A.Freedman
7 Nipperkin E.Finnegan B.D.Brook
8 Waging War J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
9 Snogging L.Neindorf T.Busuttin & N.Young
10 Roselli Sting S.Fawke G.V.Richards
11 Dexter You Devil J.Toeroek S.Cahill
12 Vinland T.Pannell Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
13 Hussybay K.Crowther R.W.Huxtable
14 Mongolian Marshal (Nz) E.P.Brown S.P.Gower
NR Reykjavik E.P.Brown L.Smith
NR Shrouded In Mist B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:25 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Trekking J.Allen J.A.Cummings
2 Gytrash J.Holder G.V.Richards
3 Lyre Z.Spain A.Freedman
4 Behemoth T.Pannell D.R.Jolly
5 Free Of Debt D.Caboche C.M.Bieg
6 Santa Ana Lane D.Thornton A.Freedman
7 Xilong P.Gatt Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Bold Star K.Crowther G.V.Richards
9 Amberdi E.Finnegan S.Jaensch
10 Zoutori L.Neindorf M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
11 Sunlight B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
12 The Inevitable D.Holland P.Payne
13 Li'l Kontra R.W.Balfour
14 Jungle Edge G.Cartwright M.A.Bell
NR Order Of Command E.P.Brown D.T.O'brien
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:05 16-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aray Of Sunshine E.Boyd R.H.Wilkinson
2 Lakhani Rose K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
3 Street Icon D.Thornton K.L.Corstens
4 Be My Star T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
5 Everyday Lady E.P.Brown W.T.Clarken
6 Schilldora C.Jones R. Jolly & C. Jolly
7 Lunar Light - W.T.Clarken
8 Eugene's Pick (Nz) - W.T.Clarken
9 Flop K.Crowther G.V.Richards
10 Equal Love E.Finnegan P.J.Stokes
11 Kenyan Wonder B.Vorster R.W.Balfour
12 Magna Bella R.J.Hurdle A.J.Clarken
13 Zargos J.Allen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
14 Bayou L.Neindorf R. Jolly & C. Jolly
15 Simply Dreaming G.Cartwright D.R.Jolly
16 Mystery Love J.Holder Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Humma Humma Z.Spain J.R.Mcardle
NR Kabini J.Toeroek B.D.Brook
NR Miss Mandito (Nz) P.Gatt G.V.Richards
NR Too Good Too Hard D.Holland P.J.Stokes

Hotels near Morphettville racecourse