racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Morphettville

Morphettville

Racecourse Details

Name Morphettville
Address Morphettville, SA 5043
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Morphettville  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:22 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blood Sweat Tears B.Vorster Gary & Dean Alexander
2 Manasa (Nz) D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Drop The Mic J.D.Hill A.Hinch
4 Mr Metrics C.Williams R. Jolly & C. Jolly
5 Mr Marathon Man (Gb) B.Price D.C.Saxon
6 Yulong Patrol (Ire) J.B.Opperman A.R.Bobbin
7 Metro Legend A.Jordsjo A.Bain
8 Lianne E.Boyd J.D.Frew
9 Marina J.Maund John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
10 Going Gaga M.Collett M.R.Kluske
11 Staying Strong D.Caboche J.L.Taylor
NR Chill With Teejay L.J.Neindorf P.J.Hardacre
NR Rialtor A.Chung S.G.Padman
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:57 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Langtry L.J.Neindorf D.R.Jolly
2 Last Girl Love J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Miroku B.Price J.E.Manning
4 Bon Pegasus K.Crowther G.C.Lynch
5 Danish Fortune G.Schofield W.T.Wilkes
6 Outpost J.Allen J.T.Cannon
7 Rivaldo J.Mott D.Reid
8 Black Zous C.Williams J.Hunter
9 Garrire P.Gatt Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle
10 Free Of Sin D.Tourneur C.M.Bieg
11 L'il Piper R.J.Hurdle J.V.Hyam
12 Warminster A.Chung D.C.Saxon
NR She's A Toff S.Logan D.R.Jolly
NR True Aim J.B.Opperman J.B.O'connor
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:32 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gaze Grise K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
2 Diamonds D.Tourneur C.M.Bieg
3 I'm A Legend B.Vorster A.Downing
4 Centrefield B.Price R.J.King
5 Madame Bolli C.Williams J.T.Conlan
6 Star Hills A.Chung R.J.Richard
7 Heka Express S.Logan G & N Searle & B Callanan
8 Tanja's Dream J.B.Potter G.B.Kluske
9 Niewand R.J.Hurdle J.E.Manning
10 Irish Mint L.J.Neindorf B.P.Clarke
11 Ashady Past J.Maund G.L.Lesnikowski
12 Maid In Milan P.Gatt G.C.Lynch
NR Full Probe J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
NR Meteorite J.Kah W.T.Clarken
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:07 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Illation M.Zahra Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Defining (Nz) B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Star Of Chaos C.Williams Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Perceptive J.Kah Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Hopon Harry D.Oliver L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
6 Disagreeable Miss J.Eaton R.W.Huxtable
7 Asymmetrical D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
8 Libiamo K.Crowther W.T.Clarken
9 Somewatt Fabulous J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
10 Starsongari P.Gatt C.M.Bieg
11 Zourisky D.Thornton P.G.Moody
12 Prince Jofra J.Allen G.C.Lynch
NR Lleyton R.J.Hurdle Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:42 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 See You In Heaven J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
2 Zoustar / Pearl Star / 2019 B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Hope At Hand C.Williams L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
4 Street Delight D.Oliver S.W.Wilde
5 Eye Of The Eagle J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
6 Lalaguna J.Kah C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Spencer's Spirit P.Gatt D.Tootell (Snr)
8 Motitsi J.Allen J.J.Julius
9 Sir Grumpy D.Caboche S.W.Drewitt
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:22 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tavisteel (Nz) D.Thornton S.Zahra
2 Harleymoven R.J.Hurdle Dan Clarken & Oopy Macgillivray
3 Saint Tropez D.Moor L.M.Kennewell
4 Residue B.Vorster R.W.Huxtable
5 Phere The Ex J.Mott Ben & Jd Hayes
6 Alpine Beau J.Maund John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
7 Teewaters D.Bates A.Alexander
8 The Map B.Price Dan Clarken & Oopy Macgillivray
9 Pudding (Nz) P.Gatt R. Jolly & C. Jolly
10 Bundle Of Fun C.Williams P.Payne
11 Boolcunda King D.Tourneur P.F.Blanch
12 Seasons In De Sun J.Noonan A.Noonan
13 Ashy Boy J.Eaton P.Kearney
14 Son Of Emperor J.Kah Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
15 Flight Deck (Nz) L.J.Neindorf Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle
NR Gundec J.Bowditch S.W.Wilde
NR Jungle Magnate (Nz) D.Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Palani J.Allen D.T.O'brien
NR Riddlero T.J.Hope D.J.Mccarthy
NR Yaphet M.Zahra C.I.Brown
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:02 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Glint Of Hope (Jpn) D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Barb Raider C.Williams J.Hunter
3 My Whisper J.Kah P. & P.Snowden
4 Bon's A Pearla J.D.Hill K.L.Corstens
5 Blackcomb - D.T.O'brien
6 Daisies M.Zahra Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 So You See J.Mott M.D.Moroney
8 The Map - Dan Clarken & Oopy Macgillivray
9 Fortunate Kiss H.T.Coffey D.Bowman
10 Bundle Of Fun J.Allen P.Payne
11 Roots D.Thornton C.J.Waller
12 Mamounia D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
13 Ancient Girl (Nz) E.P.Brown C.W.Mcdonald
14 Mac 'N' Cheese B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
15 Lady Chant G.Schofield B.M.W.Lewthwaite
16 Stray J.Toeroek A.J.Cummings
NR Douceur M.J.Dee P.Payne
NR El Patroness J.Allen D.T.O'brien
NR Morrissette K.Crowther S.P.Ryan
NR Pretty Amazing D.Thornton C.J.Waller
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:37 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Morvada J.Kah P.W.Jolly
2 Bold Star L.J.Neindorf Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle
3 Struck By P.Gatt T.J.Doudle
4 Zoist B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
5 Point Blaze K.Crowther S.Cahill
6 My Mate Sonny C.Jones S.A.Williams
7 One More Jack J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
8 Sansom (Nz) D.Moor P.J.Stokes
9 Magna Bella D.Thornton A.J.Clarken
10 Countofmontecristo (Nz) D.Tourneur T.J.Doudle
11 Royal Mile J.B.Opperman L.A.Creek
12 Groundswell M.Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:10 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Call Me Shamus K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
2 Aiguilette D.Oliver J.F.D.Macmillan
3 Tubby Two Tracks C.R.Murray C.M.Bieg
4 My Boy Birmingham J.Kah Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
5 Left Hand Man A.Chung J.B.O'connor
6 Wild Imagination (Nz) J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
7 Jaguary (Nz) D.Tourneur T.J.Doudle
8 Trip S.Logan D.R.Jolly
9 Skilled Bunch J.Eaton Sue & Jason Jaensch
10 Yabadabadoo (Nz) B.Vorster T.J.Doudle
11 Extra Time T.Voorham L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
12 France's Boy J.Maund John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
13 Gigglon M.Collett Sue & Jason Jaensch
NR Arkham Knight P.Gatt J.F.D.Macmillan
NR Ashlor T.J.Hope D.J.Mccarthy
NR Noir De Rue B.Price J.E.Manning

Hotels near Morphettville racecourse