racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Morphettville

Morphettville

Racecourse Details

Name Morphettville
Address Morphettville, SA 5043
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Morphettville  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:12 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bertwhistle K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
2 Exalted Ruth T.Voorham G.R.Young
3 Von Costa Glass T.Pannell Sue & Jason Jaensch
4 Classy Joe J.Maund J.E.Hickmott
5 Korodon (Nz) P.Gatt R. Jolly & C. Jolly
6 Busker's Ballad D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
7 Woolsthorpe Store C.Jones M.A.O'leary
8 Ourkhani J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:47 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Connermara Rose D.Tootell (Snr) S.Whittle
2 Hasta La Fiorente B.Vorster S.T.Murphy
3 Cracksman T.Pannell D.T.O'brien
4 Disco Rebel K.Bishop John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
5 Foraoise A.Jordsjo John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
6 Turf Man S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
7 Athos D.Tourneur S.T.Murphy
8 Cobbers Mate K.H.Zechner R.W.Balfour
10 Karaoke Express G.R.Young
NR Manzala J.Eaton A.Downing
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:22 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Boy Bailey J.Eaton P.J.Hardacre
2 Magno D.Tourneur S.D.Burford
3 Fortune Follows R.J.Hurdle G.V.Richards
4 Calypso Reign K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
5 Outpost D.Tootell (Snr) D.Tootell
6 Renouf B.Vorster M.J.Williams
7 Deevine P.Gatt R.W.Balfour
8 Hateech J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
9 Needa T.Voorham S.Adams
NR Classy Jaybee S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
NR Jacobite Prince D.Caboche P.J.Stokes
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:57 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Schilldora J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
2 Miss Jane T.Voorham P.L.Seater
3 Nasifa J.Maund K.A.Huxtable
4 Akkacan J.Eaton J.B.O'connor
5 Hushiano K.Crowther D.M.Koch
6 Beermint A.Jordsjo H.J.Lehmann
7 Rock Hard J.Holder B.Cozamanis
8 Ready Sunshine B.Vorster R.W.Balfour
9 Fancy Rumble D.Tourneur W.Francis & G.Kent
NR Ascendance D.M.Koch
NR Star Of Monsoon T.Pannell G.R.Young
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:37 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Star Hills J.Holder R.J.Richard
2 Rainmoth J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
3 Soul Fire D.Tourneur J.A.Gow-Whyte
4 Arkham Knight P.Gatt J.F.D.Macmillan
5 Columbia T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
6 Mr Hamilton J.Eaton T.J.Doudle
7 Extreme Thrill K.Bishop W.Francis & G.Kent
8 This Kid Rocks B.Vorster B.L.O'loughlin
9 Ustinov's Fury J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
NR Crown Fontein S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
NR Octane K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:17 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Unfair Dismissal J.Toeroek D.M.Noonan
2 Blow Torch J.Eaton Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 So We Are C.Jones P.J.Stokes
4 Getouttheway J.Maund S.A.Nolan
5 Star Status J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
6 It'sayesfromme B.Vorster Anthony & Sam Freedman
7 Flow Meter S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
8 Super Swoop E.Boyd L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
9 The Ant's Pants K.Crowther Sue & Jason Jaensch
10 Enki T.Voorham G.V.Richards
NR Analytica (Nz) T.Pannell T.J.Doudle
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:57 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Parlophone J.Eaton Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Streetcar Stranger P.Gatt D.R.Jolly
3 Just Zerene B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Flostar C.Jones C.W.Mcdonald
5 Knowles R.J.Hurdle J.D.Warren
6 Euphoric Summer E.Boyd Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Supreme Idea D.Tourneur Anthony & Sam Freedman
8 All Banter J.Maund R. Jolly & C. Jolly
9 Allez Sur Le Gris K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
10 Sizzlefly J.Toeroek P.J.Stokes
11 The Natural J.Holder Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
12 Garvoc T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
NR Theresabearinthere R. Jolly & C. Jolly
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:36 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Difference B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 May Be Fate J.Maund J.D.Smith
3 Beeokay T.Voorham G.R.Young
4 I'm A Legend A.Jordsjo K.L.Evans
5 Midnight Storm J.Eaton J.D.Smith
6 Red Dynamo (Nz) K.Bishop John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
7 Terindah K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
8 Carbone R.J.Hurdle G.P.Moody
9 Australian Design K.H.Zechner J.B.O'connor
10 Call Me Dexter S.Fawke G.D.Fryer
11 Park Bench (Nz) J.Holder K.Mooney
NR Wild Colonial Boy C.Jones M.A.O'leary
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:15 25-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kingson K.H.Zechner B.J.Cozamanis
2 Ritorno S.Cahill C.J.Reardon
3 Hot Sizzle C.Jones G.R.Young
4 Sonic Deed B.Vorster R.W.Balfour
5 French Rock D.Tourneur W.A.Bogarts
6 Wonder If (Nz) P.Gatt R. Jolly & C. Jolly
7 Rose Tiara T.Pannell P.J.Hardacre
8 Rushwa R.W.Balfour
9 Air Marshal J.Toeroek W.T.Clarken
10 Quiddick D.Caboche D.Tootell
11 Miami Freedom J.Eaton T.J.Doudle
12 Musical Query T.Voorham D.J.Stone
NR Roansmoke J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
NR Royal Tyke A.Jordsjo K.P.Hann

Hotels near Morphettville racecourse