racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Mortlake

Mortlake

Racecourse Details

Name Mortlake
Address Mortlake, VIC 3272
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Mortlake  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:40 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Walk Of Shamus M.K.Julius J.Baker
2 Clingstone Peach J.Philpot E.Bourke
3 Oso Good J.Darose A.G.Rae
4 International Gem D.J.Dunn T.Furdetska
5 Bellini Boy (Nz) T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
6 Rocks For Free J.Robertson S.C.Field
7 Rocket Owen J.Fry D.A.Bourke
8 Orcus D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Flying Kingdom W.T.Price T.D.Kelly
10 Lackers R.Tan P.Keane
11 Costano Mille (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Don't Be Mean M.Lawrence M.M.Denham
NR Skytain D.Bates R.L.Cully
NR Wave Of Success (Nz) J.Lorensini S.Lenehan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:10 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Culily Ace M.K.Julius D.Bowman
2 Equine Philosopher J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Garrigue J.Fry A.J.Chambers
4 Capecain M.J.Lloyd H.L.Burns
5 Blax L.Lafferty R.G.Symons
6 Pacific Crest M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
7 Exclusion Zone C.Caserta M.W.Greig
8 Chromium J.Lorensini S.Lenehan
9 Equinox M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
10 Dancing With Fire M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Cloudy Bay C.Puls D.J.Cannon
NR Silverback W.Gordon R.B.Cunningham
NR Toot'n'comein W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:45 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Luxitorah D.Bates D.Bowman
2 Samatar J.Robertson J.N.Smith
3 Coastal Charm (Nz) T.J.Hope P.Payne
4 War Lady D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Whiskey 'N' Women J.Lorensini Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
6 Talk About Tom A.K.Kelly D.J.Connors
7 The Ladies Man D.Bates L.Smith
8 Ride Of A Lifetime C.J.Calthorpe
9 Kumana M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
10 Chocolate Martini T.J.Bull G.W.Bridges
NR Isa Secret W.T.Price P.J.Hardacre
NR Loudspeaker T.J.Hope M.Freedman
NR Ms Pompdrometer R.Tan G.W.Bridges
NR Muladaan C.Puls R.Handyside
NR Sacred Goddess L.Lafferty L.Smith
NR Swing King J.Fry P.A.Chow
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:20 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Triple Red J.D.Hill G.A.Thornton
2 Sumusu (Nz) D.Bates L.Smith
3 Jousting M.Lawrence A.J.Shillito
4 Assemblywomen J.Duffy C.J.Calthorpe
5 Prince Saiyan - S.W.Wilde
6 Crooked Hillary - C.P.Diplock
7 Mirric L.Lafferty P.J.Lafferty
8 Artisan Lass W.Gordon A.S.Campbell
9 Prolix W.T.Price J.A.Scott
10 Evolving Evie J.Lorensini A.J.Shillito
11 Revelry C.Hall T.L.Birnie
12 So Empressive D.Yendall M.J.Williams
NR Out And Dreaming S.L.Payne A.Noblet
NR Set To Fight M.K.Julius D.Bowman
NR Takahe (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR The Yachtsman M.K.Julius J.Baker
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:55 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bellator D.Yendall W.J.Kelly
2 Jocks N.Punch K.L.Wilson
3 Ever Loved A Woman T.J.Hope P.J.Lang
4 Our Dexter T.J.Bull D.R.Smith
5 Elevenbee (Nz) - S.Kirkpatrick
6 The Presenter M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
7 Teosinte C.Caserta J.A.Arneill
8 Aladdin Sane J.Duffy D.Dwyer
9 Arkamun L.Lafferty Q.Scott
10 Kednelly T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
11 Lord Of The Turf - A.J.Purcell
NR Anges - B.Dowsett
NR Fair Go A.K.Kelly D.T.Curran
NR Lady Cellarbration C.Puls D.C.Schmitt
NR Off Peak (Nz) J.Fry S.Keating
NR Royal Rue M.Lawrence D.J.Cannon
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:30 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cosmic Scoop W.T.Price M.S.Fahler
2 Sticks C.Hall B.Mcgrath
3 Magnikka - J.J.Robinson
4 Miss Cavendish - P.J.S.Young
5 Dilettante W.T.Price C.J.Calthorpe
6 Hierarchal W.Gordon D.Londregan
7 Dishy's J.Duffy D.Dwyer
8 Our Henrietta T.J.Bull D.R.Smith
9 Captainzwayze L.Lafferty I.Gilcrist
10 Kodakhan J.Lorensini S.Lenehan
11 Illya - P.A.Krelle
12 Mandana C.Hall M.W.R.Cooper
NR Autumn's Best D.J.Dunn C.Cassar
NR Night Whisper M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Voodoo Queen J.D.Hill R.E.Kingston
NR Wishfilly M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:05 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Benatari D.J.Dunn C.Cassar
2 Champagne Pearl J.Philpot E.Bourke
3 Ellehcim W.Gordon L.J.Mcgill
4 Major Paterson J.Duffy M.S.Fahler
5 Telemarketer W.T.Price J.A.Scott
6 A Little Chunky J.Lorensini Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
7 The Peninsular C.N.Rawiller D.E.Coombes
8 Frogmarch J.D.Hill C.Cassar
9 Dark Villain - J.R.Dore
10 Atum M.K.Julius R.D.Daniel
NR In The Sun M.Lawrence J.Barry
NR La Tesora C.Caserta C.R.Chandler
NR Niamh Chinn Oir C.Puls N.H.Richards
NR Olympic Lad L.Lafferty R.A.Waymouth
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:40 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Robe Bay J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
2 Nordic Symphony D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
3 Tarquin L.Lafferty S.P.Ryan
4 Unrealistic A.K.Kelly G.Withers
5 Not To Know M.J.Lloyd M.Freedman
6 Lord Of Darkness (Nz) T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
7 Sizzling Style J.Fry D.T.Curran
8 Garbo C.N.Rawiller J.Baker
9 He No Opilio (Nz) T.J.Hope P.Payne
10 Us Army Ranger (Ire) J.Lorensini A.C.Peterson
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:20 01-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sandbanks L.Lafferty L.Smith
2 Rocky Raccoon J.Lorensini T.Carberry
3 Easy Sheriff T.J.Bull N.J.Hobson
4 Danayi - R.D.Daniel
5 Feel The Beat (Nz) A.K.Kelly A.S.Campbell
6 Davelliom J.Fry D.T.Curran
7 Zoffany Rocket W.Gordon D.Londregan
8 Sassy Annie M.J.Lloyd J.A.Scott
9 Only A Mother D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
10 Bomber's Moon D.J.Dunn M.A.Townsend
13 Doormat Dominator - P.J.Cannon
NR Jack In The Ditch - M.J.Smith
NR Rebel With A Cause J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
NR Star Watcher W.T.Price P.J.Roche

Hotels near Mortlake racecourse