racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Murray Bridge GH

Murray Bridge GH

Racecourse Details

Name Murray Bridge GH
Address Murray Bridge, SA 5253
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Murray Bridge GH  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:55 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 S.So T.J.Doudle
1 B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 K.Crowther T.J.Doudle
3 Witness Greatness J.Eaton S.J.Theodore
4 Zuma J.Toeroek L.M.Kennewell
5 Aeroport K.H.Zechner J.B.O'connor
6 Funderbolt D.Stra D.L.Wilson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:30 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Carpool Karaoke (Nz) R.J.Hurdle K.A.Huxtable
2 Pay The Man B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Back Pocket J.Maund S.A.Nolan
4 Stalagmite J.Eaton J.V.Hyam
5 Free Atbara D.Caboche Sue & Jason Jaensch
6 Ironical P.Gatt Sue & Jason Jaensch
7 Oath Of Omerta T.Pannell M.J.Hickmott
8 Meadows Young Buck C.Jones G.R.Young
9 Magus Man S.So G.R.Young
NR Holy Sangria K.Crowther J.F.D.Macmillan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:05 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Biarchi K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
2 Mr Pocket (Nz) T.Pannell T.J.Doudle
3 Smart Vision S.Logan J.E.Hickmott
4 Lollielucas K.H.Zechner S.H.Trenowden
5 She's Dreaming J.B.Potter N.J.Bruggemann
6 Stern In Grinzing E.Boyd K.M.Byrnes
7 Varacalli Lad J.B.Opperman D.W.O'leary
8 Cuzzen J.Eaton P.J.Stokes
9 Tabloid Star D.Caboche C.M.Bieg
10 Knee Slapper A.Jordsjo S.M.Schrader
11 Mystic Knot J.Toeroek A.J.Clarken
12 Briabella M.Collett J.F.D.Macmillan
13 Andai Steppes (Nz) B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Henry The Bruce J.Maund J.F.D.Macmillan
NR Ngaire P.Gatt B.O.Potter
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:40 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dantree A.Jordsjo A.J.Clarken
2 Nicconi Express B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Nana Dulce K.Crowther J.M.Giles
4 Majestic Missile P.Gatt D.R.Jolly
5 Naleigh J.B.Opperman W.T.Clarken
6 She's Krupt D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
7 The Oracle J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
8 Free To Dance S.Logan C.M.Bieg
9 Miss Sizzler K.H.Zechner W.T.Clarken
10 Zegresto S.Fawke D.E.Magro
11 My Boy Percey S.Fawke K.D.Healy
NR Enlist T.Pannell M.J.Seyers
NR L'il Piper - J.V.Hyam
NR Northern Factor E.Boyd M.J.Hickmott
NR Pennyweight C.Lions G.L.Lesnikowski
NR Sugar Glider D.Caboche S.Whittle
NR Summer Show T.Voorham J.Pickering
NR Ultimate View J.Maund N.J.Bruggemann
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:15 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Graciebird J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
2 Club Double P.Gatt P.J.Stokes
3 Applied K.H.Zechner P.Huserot
4 Justedee D.Caboche J.V.Hyam
5 Who Runs The World B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Mirkwood Forest K.Crowther P.J.Stokes
7 Ye Hella C.Lions E.Hubbard
8 Shebringzit S.Fawke R.W.Huxtable
9 Dynamic Belle A.Jordsjo S.M.Schrader
10 Red Roof J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
11 Adventure World (Ger) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
12 Regal Triumph D.Tourneur S.D.Burford
13 Zestend M.Collett D.R.Jolly
14 Leanna Belle S.Logan P.L.Seater
NR Chrysos J.Holder Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Mug's Game J.Maund N.J.Bruggemann
NR Noname Lane T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:50 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bray Street Boss P.Gatt W.T.Clarken
2 Domination S.So G.R.Young
3 Sitting Bull D.Tourneur S.D.Burford
4 Beermint A.Jordsjo H.J.Lehmann
5 Lohn Ranger J.Eaton J.F.D.Macmillan
6 Exalted Gold S.Logan G.R.Young
7 Cuban Toonite T.Pannell Sue & Jason Jaensch
8 Raheeba D.Caboche C.M.Bieg
9 Antrim's Secret J.B.Potter R.A.Campbell
10 Vietti M.Collett K.D.Healy
11 Miss Hedy J.Maund D.C.Saxon
12 Sharply Attired K.Crowther J.F.D.Macmillan
NR Azzuro Bianco E.Boyd K.M.Byrnes
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:25 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Winning Partner B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Aqueduct (Nz) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
3 Regalo Di Gaetano C.Jones R. Jolly & C. Jolly
4 Wings Of Pastrami J.Toeroek J.R.Searle
5 East Indiaman J.Holder Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Danon Roman (Jpn) T.Pannell M.J.Hickmott
7 Serious Spender T.Voorham L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
8 Hypercane J.Maund R. Jolly & C. Jolly
9 Eperdument K.Crowther S.T.Oxlade
10 Arkham Knight K.H.Zechner J.F.D.Macmillan
11 Bronski D.Caboche Sue & Jason Jaensch
12 Analytica (Nz) P.Gatt T.J.Doudle
13 Charossa S.Fawke G.V.Richards
14 Von Costa Glass A.Jordsjo Sue & Jason Jaensch
15 Neva Doubt Us S.Logan G.R.Young
103 Exalted Ruth S.So G.R.Young
NR Balf's Choice D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
NR Peloton (Nz) E.Boyd M.J.Hickmott
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Valliano R.J.Hurdle D.Tootell
2 Brimarvi Rooboy B.Vorster P.L.Seater
3 Vindex M.Collett K.L.Evans
4 Archway To Heaven J.Toeroek S.Whittle
5 Lancaster Sound T.Pannell S.T.Murphy
6 Deluxe Design S.Logan W.Francis & G.Kent
7 Little Minkia P.Gatt J.R.Searle
8 Jack's Sister E.Boyd E.Hubbard
9 Canidae S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
10 Fay's Joy J.M.Giles
11 Indian Mo C.Jones P.A.Day
12 Outinthestreet K.Crowther Y.Black
103 Beau's My Boy D.J.Mcwhinney B.O.Potter
NR Ichibansan J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
NR Love Magic S.Cahill K.Mooney
NR Magic Dee J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
NR Magic Phantom J.B.Opperman J.B.O'connor
NR Roansmoke J.Maund K.L.Evans
NR Sand Cat C.Lions E.Hubbard
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 16-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skilled Bunch P.Gatt Sue & Jason Jaensch
2 Exalted Traveller C.Jones G.R.Young
3 Keysor J.Maund K.L.Evans
4 Magnetic Edge S.Fawke J.E.Hickmott
5 Rising Thunder J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
6 Sheza Little Posh T.Voorham G.V.Richards
7 Wedgetail T.Pannell Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Halogen B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 Stryke In Style K.Crowther J.F.D.Macmillan
10 Kitty Damour R.J.Hurdle S.M.Schrader
11 Turnpike K.H.Zechner D.C.Saxon
12 Chief Of Army J.Holder Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Ambidazzle J.Toeroek P.J.Stokes
NR Friday Funday D.Tourneur A.Bush
NR Rapid Raiser S.Logan J.A.Stephens
NR Silverhawk J.B.Opperman W.T.Clarken

Hotels near Murray Bridge GH racecourse