racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Murray Bridge GH

Murray Bridge GH

Racecourse Details

Name Murray Bridge GH
Address Murray Bridge, SA 5253
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Murray Bridge GH  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:16 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Promoter T.Pannell M.J.Hickmott
2 Kayseri (Nz) P.Gatt R. Jolly & C. Jolly
3 Another Award J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
4 Call Me Archer J.B.Potter S.Cahill
7 Rose Tiara J.Eaton P.J.Hardacre
12 Our Young Man E.Boyd K.M.Byrnes
NR Just Zerene B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:51 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 I'm A Legend K.Crowther K.L.Evans
2 Royalty B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Wounded Soldier (Nz) T.Pannell K.M.Byrnes
4 This Kid Rocks C.Jones B.L.O'loughlin
5 Lippsy Shuffle J.Eaton S.P.Gower
6 Pale Ale D.L.Wilson
7 Mr Hamilton S.Cahill T.J.Doudle
8 Akkacan S.Logan J.B.O'connor
NR Ice Ghost T.Voorham G.V.Richards
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:26 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Star Hills J.Holder R.J.Richard
2 Domination S.Logan G.R.Young
3 Columbia T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
4 Star Of Monsoon B.Vorster G.R.Young
5 Miss Jane P.Gatt P.L.Seater
6 Thompson's Reward M.Collett D.R.Jolly
7 Lope De Capio J.Toeroek W.Francis & G.Kent
8 Ascendance J.Maund D.M.Koch
9 Celtic Blast J.Eaton A.Downing
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:06 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sadente T.Pannell A.J.Clarken
2 Rothmoore J.Holder R.F.Moore
3 Lisette K.Crowther B.Cozamanis
4 Fields Of Ivy B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
5 Rikibobby T.Voorham P.J.Hardacre
6 Magic Phantom D.Caboche J.B.O'connor
NR Aqueduct (Nz) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
NR Exalted Traveller S.Logan G.R.Young
NR May Be Fate J.Maund J.D.Smith
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:46 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ruler By Choice B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Nasifa S.Logan K.A.Huxtable
3 Aray Of Sunshine E.Boyd R.H.Wilkinson
4 Exalted Lauretta C.Jones G.R.Young
5 Twice Forgotten D.Caboche M.L.Ruberry
6 Fancy Rumble K.Crowther W.Francis & G.Kent
7 Hot In Paris J.Eaton L. & T.Corstens
8 Turncoat T.Pannell H.Dwyer
9 Calypso Storm T.Voorham K.M.Knowles
10 Austin Raider M.Collett K.M.Sweeney
11 Valley Of Darkness P.Gatt D.W.O'leary
NR Sonic Deed D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:26 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Resurge J.Eaton Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Littlebitfunny M.Collett K.M.Sweeney
3 Frankel Star K.Crowther M.J.Seyers
4 Aliris T.Voorham L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
5 Diamond Maximus J.Maund D.C.Saxon
6 Big Call E.Boyd G.P.Moody
7 Nostrovia D.Tourneur D.W.O'leary
8 Orleans K.H.Zechner B.J.Holtham
9 Allayez C.Jones R.W.Balfour
10 Bird Of War B.Vorster B.Cozamanis
11 King Arthur J.B.Potter B.D.Brook
12 Desidero S.Logan G.R.Young
NR Indiana Star T.Pannell E.L.Church
NR White Heath J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:06 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nipperkin J.Holder B.D.Brook
2 Arkham Knight P.Gatt J.F.D.Macmillan
3 Dr Dependable T.Voorham L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
4 Zalmona D.Tourneur P.F.Blanch
5 Peloton (Nz) J.Eaton M.J.Hickmott
6 Aristocratic Miss T.Pannell Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Crockett M.Collett Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Flop S.Logan G.V.Richards
9 Chapel City S.Logan G.V.Richards
10 Zero Doubt Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Jaguary (Nz) K.Crowther T.J.Doudle
12 Ustinov's Fury J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
NR Mongolian Marshal (Nz) J.Toeroek S.P.Gower
NR More Than Ever (Nz) B.Vorster Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:46 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ready Sunshine D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
2 Cibachrome T.Voorham D.Tootell
3 Dawn Salute K.Crowther D.R.Jolly
4 Trip P.Gatt D.R.Jolly
5 Nicconi Poni T.Pannell W.T.Clarken
6 Von Saga M.Collett T.J.Doudle
7 Khani Star J.Holder D.E.Magro
8 Roansmoke J.B.Potter K.L.Evans
9 Fabulous Flipper J.Eaton B.C.Mueller
10 Atomic Wizard S.Logan L.A.Creek
11 Cosimo K.H.Zechner N.Pollock
12 Hot Sizzle C.Jones G.R.Young
14 Artistic Escape C.Lions G.B.Kluske
NR Lancaster Sound B.Vorster S.T.Murphy
NR Rock Hard D.Caboche B.Cozamanis
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:25 08-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ace Of Clubs C.Lions R.G.Day
2 Exalted Ruth S.Logan G.R.Young
3 Just Rolling K.Crowther Sue & Jason Jaensch
4 Fantastic Magic P.Gatt G.B.Kluske
5 Appollo Jet J.B.Potter S.T.Oxlade
6 Getouttheway J.Maund S.A.Nolan
7 Back Pocket E.Boyd S.A.Nolan
8 Tatalina (Nz) J.Eaton Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 Elusive Rose R.J.Hurdle P.J.Hardacre
10 Super Swoop C.Jones L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas
11 Don't Dismiss T.Voorham G.B.Kluske
12 Korodon (Nz) J.Toeroek R. Jolly & C. Jolly
13 Flow Meter D.Caboche J.E.Hickmott
14 Franked (Gb) T.Pannell M.J.Hickmott
15 I'm Bulletproof B.Vorster G.B.Kluske
16 Splash Some Cash A.Jordsjo D.V.Page
NR Black Syrah D.Tourneur B.L.O'loughlin
NR Star Status J.Holder L.Macdonald & A.Gluyas

Hotels near Murray Bridge GH racecourse