racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Murtoa

Murtoa

Racecourse Details

Name Murtoa
Address Stawell, VIC 3380
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Murtoa  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:10 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Valley Of Hearts D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
2 Gingerson L.Doodt S.Keating
3 Gold Current J.D.Hill K.L.Corstens
4 Kahungunu W.T.Price A.Hinch
5 Sodalite C.Puls S.H.Eden
6 Tsar Star D.Holland C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Cheval De Frise J.Fry L.F.Oliver
8 Top Discovery J.Lorensini D.R.Smith
9 Mr Mofeed J.W.Edwards
10 Howard J.Duffy M.J.Williams
NR Billjim H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Calypso Rich J.Eaton T. & K.O'sullivan
NR Von De Lune C.Macfarlane A.Hinch
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:45 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aleda H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Miss Charlee Lyn J.Duffy C.J.Calthorpe
3 He's All Ready D.Holland D.Bowman
4 Loe L.Doodt G.A.James
5 Elmo Rulz B.Rawiller R.L.Cully
6 Ryusei W.T.Price Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Diamond Moments - S.H.Eden
8 Storming Princesse J.Lorensini K.G.Mccartin
9 Absconding - B.Goodwin
10 Atom Ant J.Fry J.Duncan
11 High On Light B.Rawiller J.W.Price
NR Eponamiss J.Baldock C.J.Calthorpe
NR Freestyler D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
NR Respectable C.Puls M.R.Kluske
NR Turf Belle G.Cartwright K.Edwards
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:20 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kasimba H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Veraj L.Meech
3 There For You J.Fry D.R.Smith
4 Torpedo Miss D.Holland D.Bowman
5 Clingstone Peach L.Smith E.Bourke
6 Vuni B.Rawiller L.F.Oliver
7 Valentine D.Yendall V.L.Malady
8 Son Of Keano J.Lorensini R.K.Carnes
9 Salt Of The Earth (Nz) C.N.Rawiller T. & K.O'sullivan
10 Equinox L.Doodt J.Duncan
11 Thrills Of Thrills W.T.Price Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
12 Make My Wingo J.Eaton T. & K.O'sullivan
NR Jay Pee Bee (Nz) D.Schmitt M.J.Enright
NR Le Dupe G.Cartwright Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:55 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Achieve Victory D.Yendall S.H.Eden
2 Easy Drama J.Fry D.D.Larsson
3 Tillraider G.Cartwright I.Gilcrist
4 Power Of Many J.Lorensini T. & K.O'sullivan
5 Lady Dee Dee D.Holland D.I.Dodson
6 Written Rulz J.Baldock I.Gilcrist
7 Captain Arjento W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
8 Hadda Couple A.Tomita K.Dufty
9 Chesterton (Nz) J.D.Hill B.Mcgrath
10 Another Kerrie C.Macfarlane S.Lenehan
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Locktoba Rocks J.Philpot G.S.J.Tobias
2 Akerboy J.R.Searle
3 Ruby Eyes J.D.Hill M.J.Williams
4 Kodakhan H.T.Coffey S.Lenehan
5 Loves Edge L.Doodt P.J.Hardacre
6 Contilla J.Duffy L.F.Oliver
7 Star Finder J.Fry V.L.Malady
8 Denominator (Nz) J.Lorensini L.K.Halliday
9 Dismayed D.Yendall D.E.Coombes
10 Love In The City G.Cartwright R.D.Daniel
11 Show 'Em Jack C.N.Rawiller A.Burns
12 Scroll J.Eaton T.R.L.White
NR Once Upon A Dream D.Holland M.S.S.Cumani
NR Royal Rue C.Puls D.J.Cannon
NR Sleek Acheeva W.T.Price D.Bowman
NR Wasabi J.J.Lloyd J.Duncan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:08 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tre Dieci D.Yendall D.R.Smith
2 Patch Adams J.Eaton T. & K.O'sullivan
3 Barry The Baptist J.Fry P.A.G.Jones
4 Arty Lucas D.Holland P.A.Preusker
6 Kilimanjaro (Ire) B.Rawiller C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Break And Enter J.D.Hill M.J.Williams
NR Kapour (Ire) H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:45 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Onehundred Percent J.Duffy D.J.Cannon
2 Rebellious Lord W.T.Price M.J.O'donnell
3 Santelmo Fuego D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
4 So Astounding W.J.Egan M.Payne
5 Elite Joy J.D.Hill K.G.Mccartin
6 Abyssinian C.Hefel E.Jusufovic
7 Unrealistic L.Lafferty G.Withers
8 Tezlah (Nz) H.T.Coffey S.Morrish
9 Sentimentalist J.Eaton T. & K.O'sullivan
10 Yankee Toff J.Lorensini M.J.Cunningham
11 Tavitaka (Nz) J.W.Edwards
12 Viva Acheeva C.N.Rawiller T.D.Conlan
NR Brilliant Concept B.Rawiller M.J.Williams
NR Mr Epic D.Holland S.Lenehan
NR The Great Artiste L.Doodt P.A.Preusker
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:20 13-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Brickman T.D.Kelly
2 Day On The Drink D.Holland D.Bowman
3 Reine Happy C.N.Rawiller G.A.Osborne
4 Grassmere Miss L.Williams A.J.Chambers
5 Daktari J.Lorensini S.Lenehan
6 King Of The Ark C.Puls W.L.Potter
7 Montalbano H.T.Coffey K.L.Corstens
8 Weld J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Miss Coolangatta W.T.Price P.A.Preusker
10 Gladita F. B.Rawiller S.Bull
NR Foxy's Star D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
NR Lady Magnus S.Vella K.Vella
NR Magna Carta J.Fry P.W.Mckenna

Hotels near Murtoa racecourse