racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > NMIT Kyneton Park

NMIT Kyneton Park

Racecourse Details

Name NMIT Kyneton Park
Address Kyneton, VIC 3444
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Dirt & Turf
NMIT Kyneton Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:00 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Koolconi M.Poy Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
1 Wit F.W.Kersley R.G.Symons
2 Tan Tat Spirit D.W.Stackhouse P.J.Stokes
3 Nomorearchie D.Holland G.A.Osborne
4 Pitchanun (Nz) D.Moor D.T.O'brien
5 Main Deck C.Newitt G.A.Osborne
6 Gifted Miss D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
7 Ultra Instinct J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
9 Only Right J.Keating B.M.Cole
NR Casa Bendita L.W.German G.Eurell
NR Gee Bee Ess J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
NR Morning Parade L.Nolen Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Sotirio M.Payne M.Payne
Fin.
Race 2 Results 11:30 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Zedess J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
1 Adki J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
2 Paparazzi Queen T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Revhead C.Newitt G.A.Osborne
4 He's God's Gift J.Lorensini R.D.Foster
5 Favell J.Allen J.A.Cummings
6 Native Man (Nz) D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
7 Magnum Bullet - M.J.Sell
8 Henry's Reward Z.Spain K.P.Hann
9 Dee Jay Cee C.D.Symons R.J.Coombes
10 Cutting Loose J.Childs M.D.Moroney
11 Gatillero - B.I.Stanaway
NR Abraxos A.K.Kelly A.Hanrahan
NR Amalfi Star J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
NR Changing Tracks J.C.Maskiell P. & T.Templeton
NR Dante Pierro J.Robertson A.M.Vanderfeen
NR Love Sick D.Holland L. & T.Corstens
NR Solodka L.W.German R.L.Smith
NR The Black Flash Z.Spain J.D.Sadler
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:00 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Phenomenal Dancer (Nz) L.W.German S.Ferchie
2 Vilanculos D.Moor D.T.O'brien
3 Magic Czech J.J.Lloyd M.Freedman
4 Peace Process (Nz) N.Farley A.Alexander
5 Runaway Train J.Kah C.Douglas
6 Change It Up J.C.Maskiell A.V.Mccormick
7 Doctor Timor M.Lawrence T.Romeo
8 In The Jungle C.Quilty A.L.Goble
9 Three Corners Z.Spain C.Patterson
10 Cerveau - E.J.Grogan
NR Cemented (Nz) W.Gordon P.G.Rocke
NR Divine Rule L.Neindorf Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR It's Trumps D.Holland G.A.Osborne
NR Jamcra (Nz) R.Mcleod R.J.Laming
NR Lion's Tooth - M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Luna One - M.C.Kent
NR Ready To Indulge J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Reliable Lovin' (Nz) J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
NR Tina Sparkle D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 4 Results 12:35 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Monumental Lady M.J.Cartwright R.J.Coombes
2 En Aval J.Mott L.F.Oliver
3 Monsieur Macron (Nz) L.Neindorf K.Harris
4 Tsugaru J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Miss Madec L.W.German W.Brisbourne
6 The Mood I'm In J.Fry V.L.Malady
7 Fair Go C.Newitt D.T.Curran
8 All Too Terrific L.Riordan L. & T.Corstens
9 Coonawarra R.Pearson M.C.Webb
NR Chas Marlow J.Noonan A.Noonan
NR Essex Skipper W.Gordon S.Pateman
NR Flying Mr Davis C.Caserta K.T.Bourke
NR You Ess Success J.F.Moloney
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:10 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Opoho Dreaming (Nz) J.Childs M.D.Moroney
2 So Astounding M.Payne M.Payne
3 One For Rocky L.Riordan L.Xuereb
4 Oh Cecilia D.W.Stackhouse M.C.Kent
5 Diamond Inthe Buff (Nz) - R.J.Matthews
6 Boy Capel J.Childs T.D.Conlan
7 High Done (Nz) J.C.Maskiell P. & T.Templeton
8 Kombacy C.Douglas C.Douglas
9 All Fairy Prince (Nz) J.Mott K.T.Bourke
10 Wicked Heights (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
NR Cyclone Tim J.Noonan M.P.Trotter
NR Fortune Follows M.J.Lloyd P.L.M.Caboche
NR Young Cliffy B.Allen G.A.Osborne
Fin.
Race 6 Results 13:45 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hanaki Warrior (Nz) J.Allen B.I.Stanaway
2 Easy Drama J.D.Hill D.D.Larsson
3 Compulsive (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
4 Think Stars L.Boyd S.Pateman
5 Legless Nick D.Holland G.A.Osborne
6 Under Our Spell - D.P.Kelly
7 Ventura Highway T.M.Nugent B.I.Stanaway
8 Madam Stowell J.Bowditch L.M.Cid
9 Zubrowka W.Gordon S.Pateman
10 We'll Meet Again (Nz) C.D.Symons B.J.Simpson
11 Faltonius J.Childs B.I.Stanaway
12 High Sierra (Nz) C.Newitt L.F.Oliver
13 So It Is J.E.Benbow J.W.Pallot
NR Black Butt Velvet M.Poy S.W.Stockdale
NR Deep Sea Lady N.Farley A.Cosgriff
NR Hello My Friend J.Darose A.M.Sheehan
NR Moorabool - B.I.Stanaway
NR Rylstone E.M.Brown M.P.Trotter
NR Wakeeta D.W.Stackhouse E.V.Musgrove
Fin.
Race 7 Results 14:20 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mainland Amy & Ash Yargi
2 Kazoom (Nz) M.J.Cartwright G.A.Osborne
3 She's A Karaka (Nz) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Doroza (Nz) F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
5 Vitani C.Newitt W.J.Kelly
6 Wave Reviews (Gb) S.Hunter P.W.Burgun
7 Maia Nebula T.M.Nugent J.A.Cummings
8 Dry Biscuit C.D.Symons M.W.Ryan
9 Coin Collector D.Moor D.T.O'brien
10 Tides Of Jupiter J.Mott M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Bet Red (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Prism D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Tee Train J.C.Maskiell S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 8 Results 14:55 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bank Examiner B.Park A.G.Rae
2 Uptown Lola T.Childs G.A.Osborne
3 Deploys Alone C.Newitt J.D.Sadler
4 Mystery Diamond J.Duffy M.Lawson
5 Kissee Mee J.Fry H.Powell
6 Solitary Tramp L.Riordan L.Xuereb
7 Evil Cry A.Lynch A.S.Garraway
8 Gorokan Express L.W.German W.Brisbourne
9 Madam Etak D.W.Stackhouse D.J.Mccarthy
10 Big Tasty J.E.Benbow R.J.Caldwell
11 First Watch - A.K.Macpherson
NR Ashtrain J.Lorensini D.J.Mccarthy
NR Kurnell - T.J.Andrews
NR Mister Monaro E.M.Brown Y.L.Harvey
NR Shotgun Rosie J.Mott L.F.Oliver
Fin.
Race 9 Results 15:35 13-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Memphis Squaw - L.Xuereb
2 Toolbar T.Childs G.A.Osborne
3 Archipeta Beach J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
4 Who Shot Who M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
5 Swanky Cat R.Mcleod D.E.Coombes
6 Heavenley Bodied L.Neindorf K.Harris
7 Goethe J.C.Maskiell P.J.Cox
8 Lady Day S.Hunter P.W.Burgun
9 Mary's Pride B.Allen G.A.Osborne
10 Booze Free C.D.Symons M.W.Ryan
11 Diamond Geyser (Ire) J.Darose B.J.Simpson
12 Star Finder J.J.Lloyd V.L.Malady
13 Fi Style Z.Spain H.E.White
NR Aerospeed B.Park S.Ferchie
NR Augmentation - A.Mccabe
NR Joe's Pride - R.Pecora
NR Singing Sword D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra

Hotels near NMIT Kyneton Park racecourse