racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Naracoorte

Naracoorte

Racecourse Details

Name Naracoorte
Address Naracoorte, SA 5271
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Naracoorte  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:45 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Enlist A.Jordsjo M.J.Seyers
2 Royal Mile J.B.Opperman L.A.Creek
3 Aston Express S.Logan W.Francis & G.Kent
4 Sandhill Rebel L.Halliday S.R.Turner
5 Isa Secret S.Logan P.J.Hardacre
6 Zipadee D.Tourneur R.W.Balfour
7 De La Bossanova T.Voorham J.F.Kenny
8 Fenceline G.O'loughlin J.R.Searle
9 Charade D.Tootell (Snr) W.A.Bogarts
10 Zegresto S.Fawke D.E.Magro
11 Jester Monty K.Edwards
NR Black Cheval K.Crowther J.M.Dodgson
NR Detnaw C.Jones Bob And Kane Post
NR Northern Factor E.Boyd M.J.Hickmott
NR Troubled Times D.Caboche Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:20 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stryker Star S.Logan Bob And Kane Post
2 Boudoir A.Jordsjo M.J.Seyers
3 Dr Choccy K.H.Zechner G.C.Lynch
4 Aqaareb - B.A.Campbell
5 Plympton - R.W.Balfour
6 Oh Georgia M.Collett M.L.Mychajlin
7 Spudsta E.Boyd S.J.Bates
8 King Slim P.Gatt K.Mooney
9 Don't Test Me L.Halliday G.C.Lynch
10 Omyakon S.So R.V.J.Nicholson
11 Loded Diper J.B.Opperman L.A.Creek
NR Celtic Valour D.Tourneur P.F.Blanch
NR Eagle's Wings K.Crowther B.D.Brook
NR Peladera T.Voorham R.C.Bruhn
NR Schleer S.So R.V.J.Nicholson
NR Trivago Girl S.Fawke D.E.Magro
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:55 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Farooq D.Tourneur S.T.Murphy
2 Rikibobby T.Voorham P.J.Hardacre
3 Going Gaga A.Jordsjo M.R.Kluske
4 Rohlon Drunk J.B.Opperman J.R.Opperman
5 Bright Belle M.Collett M.A.O'leary
6 Carak S.Fawke R.C.Bruhn
7 Ambertone S.T.Oxlade
NR Cosmic Rhapsody P.Gatt T.J.Doudle
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Action In Cairns G.O'loughlin M.A.O'leary
2 Exalted Gold S.Logan G.R.Young
3 Ready Sunshine C.Jones R.W.Balfour
4 Get In The Bowl D.J.Mcwhinney S.T.Oxlade
5 Von Saga S.So T.J.Doudle
6 Envyem D.Tootell (Snr) W.A.Bogarts
NR Atomic Wizard J.B.Opperman L.A.Creek
NR Harpuna K.H.Zechner P.J.Hardacre
NR Sidestreet - R.W.Balfour
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:10 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Turf Tapper P.Gatt S.Cahill
2 Younoseme C.Lions G.B.Kluske
3 Gravity D.Tootell (Snr) W.A.Bogarts
4 Bossy Britches C.Jones M.A.O'leary
5 Quiet Class K.H.Zechner P.J.Hardacre
6 Fay's Joy E.Boyd J.M.Giles
7 Klippen S.Fawke R.C.Bruhn
8 Just Jilted K.Crowther S.T.Oxlade
9 Snaptof J.B.Opperman J.F.Kenny
NR Love Magic J.Eaton K.Mooney
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:50 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Roansmoke M.Collett K.L.Evans
2 Vegan S.So T.J.Doudle
3 Give Me A Dollar D.Tourneur S.J.Bates
4 Farewell Greta G.O'loughlin M.A.O'leary
5 Montre D.Caboche C.N.Stewart
6 Benovsky L.Halliday Bob And Kane Post
7 O'mizzna K.H.Zechner S.T.Murphy
8 Tavitaka (Nz) P.Gatt B.D.Brook
9 Rawlinna R.J.Hurdle W.Francis & G.Kent
10 Walkaboutcreek S.Logan G.R.Young
NR Malvado J.B.Opperman R.W.Balfour
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sebonna K.H.Zechner P.J.Hardacre
2 Hasta La Fiorente C.Jones S.T.Murphy
3 Looking Around (Nz) S.Logan Sue & Jason Jaensch
4 Azzureous D.Tourneur P.F.Blanch
5 I'm Bulletproof C.Lions G.B.Kluske
6 Grosvenor Bridge (Nz) K.Crowther Sue & Jason Jaensch
7 Azdaja S.So K.Jackson
8 Just Rolling J.Eaton Sue & Jason Jaensch
9 Rakovsky (Nz) P.Gatt T.J.Doudle
NR Campobasso (Nz) D.Caboche B.A.Campbell
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pewter C.Jones S.T.Murphy
2 Groove With Me K.H.Zechner K.Mooney
3 Sassy Maneuver D.Tourneur S.Cahill
4 Hasta La Bullet K.H.Zechner S.T.Murphy
5 Cosmic Charm L.Halliday R.J.Lepley
6 Fergie D.Caboche Sue & Jason Jaensch
7 Hahndorf - R.W.Balfour
8 Taksim Girl S.Logan Sue & Jason Jaensch
9 Al Ma Belle P.Gatt Sue & Jason Jaensch
10 Revolution Baby - L.A.Creek
11 Superhoops J.Eaton J.R.Opperman
NR Brother Ned M.Collett M.A.O'leary
NR Bubblerap J.B.Opperman L.A.Creek
NR Lucadonis K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
NR Maximum Hustle S.So T.J.Doudle
NR Monraaj - R.W.Balfour
NR Tiza T.Voorham R.C.Bruhn
NR Zagato Star - R.W.Balfour
Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:30 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Thirty Two Guns D.Caboche L.J.Cadzow
5 Desert Spirit - S.T.Murphy
NR Cashherifyacan - S.R.Turner
NR Hasty K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
NR L'enfant - R.J.Gilcrist
NR Surreal Storm - S.T.Murphy
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:40 21-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Picaroon - M.A.O'leary
7 De La Bossanova T.Voorham J.F.Kenny
10 Big Effort - S.F.Hayes
12 Hasta La Dreams - S.T.Murphy
NR Baldar - R.V.J.Nicholson

Hotels near Naracoorte racecourse