racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Park Hillside

Park Hillside

Racecourse Details

Name Park Hillside
Address Springvale, VIC 3171
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Park Hillside  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:10 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Colorado Cruz B.Prebble L. & T.Corstens
1 Hell Hound B.Mertens Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Port Albert R.Mcleod N.R.Ryan
3 Royal Invader J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Duporth / Cosmic View / 2019 J.Richards J.R.Laing
5 End Of Winter P.M.Moloney W.B.Brisbourne
6 Social Conscience T.Stockdale C.Blackshaw
7 Zouthur (Nz) L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
14 Manhattan Sky C.Newitt L. & T.Corstens
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:45 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Witchachar Star B.Mertens C.F.Hyland
2 Agnelli B.Prebble C.J.Waller
3 Eaton T.M.Nugent Michael & Luke Cerchi
4 Harmysian (Gb) L.Nolen C.Douglas
5 Eureka Street L.N.Mcneil Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
6 Nordic Pride P.M.Moloney W.B.Brisbourne
7 The Nephew W.J.Egan P.Payne
8 Blandford Lad (Nz) M.J.Cartwright P.Gelagotis
9 Oh So Far J.Mcneil M.C.Kent
10 Rudimental (Fr) B.Mcdougall S.Zahra
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:20 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skywolf J.Mcneil M, W & J.Hawkes
2 Manasa (Nz) Z.Spain T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Stretto L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Ice Ice Baby B.Park W.J.Kelly
5 Grey Whisper (Nz) L.W.German W.B.Brisbourne
6 Governor Landy (Nz) L.N.Mcneil A.Noonan
7 D'jumbuck W.T.Price B.Mcgrath
8 Rolls A.K.Kelly M.I.Raymond
9 Naval Envoy C.Newitt D.K.Loos
11 Highclass Harry T.Stockdale J.J.Julius
NR Air Defence T.M.Nugent S.R.Fliedner
NR Comic Set J.Richards M.C.Kent
NR Drop The Mic M.J.Cartwright A.Hinch
NR Jucconi M.J.Lloyd Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:55 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Agreeable M.J.Cartwright Anthony & Sam Freedman
2 Saigon C.Newitt C.J.Waller
3 Commands The Field B.Mertens T.Busuttin & N.Young
4 Succeed Indeed J.Mcneil L. & T.Corstens
5 Apres La Mer J.Richards D.K.Binaisse
6 Cu After Dark A.K.Kelly D.T.O'brien
7 Ocean Miss B.Prebble D. & C.Feek
8 La Vina J.Fry L.Smith
9 Cirrina L.N.Mcneil M.D.Moroney
10 Laffalong B.Mcdougall N.A.Blackiston
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Melanie D.K.Binaisse
2 Literary Magnate J.Childs M.J.Williams
3 Jayanthi J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 I Like Big Putts C.Newitt G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
5 My Yankee Girl D.Holland J.P.Salanitri
6 California Surreal J.Fry P. & P.Snowden
7 Rich Enuff / Hot Art / 2018 B.Allen Ken & Kasey Keys
8 Dazzling Lucy B.Mertens A.Noonan
9 Morning Melody P.M.Moloney N.J.Harnett
10 Quraysha L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
11 Allegretta B.Mcdougall P.G.Moody
NR Blistering B.Prebble J.A.Pascoe
NR Canbya A.K.Kelly J.A.Cummings
NR Glitter 'N' Gold L.N.Mcneil D.T.O'brien
NR Our Shinko Z.Spain P.J.Stokes
NR Paper Dragon (Nz) W.T.Price H.Dwyer
NR Zourisky B.Mcdougall P.G.Moody
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Starry Legend M.J.Cartwright J.D.Sadler
2 Whipcracker Way A.K.Kelly P.J.Stokes
3 Pravro J.Richards G.M.Johnstone
4 Lady Solly D.Holland A.J.Chambers
5 Sacred Palace (Nz) J.Fry L.Smith
6 Destination J.Mcneil J.A.Cummings
7 Zorro's Dream L.N.Mcneil M.Freedman
9 Gold Spark W.J.Egan N.R.Ryan
NR Fine Dane P.M.Moloney J.F.Moloney
NR Grandview Avenue T.M.Nugent K.M.Elford
NR Sir Kalahad C.Hefel G.M.Bedggood
NR Young Liam J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:50 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chandon Burj C.Newitt T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Belle Savoir J.Mcneil N.R.Ryan
3 Kyokushin A.K.Kelly G.A.Osborne
4 General Firepower Z.Spain M.D.Moroney
5 Sonora T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Flash Feeling (Nz) M.J.Cartwright J.D.Sadler
7 Tahlequah (Nz) P.M.Moloney Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Kaliuwaa Falls (Nz) D.Holland M.Freedman
9 Euro Dandy J.Richards C.J.Calthorpe
10 Darzela L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Carlisle B.Mcdougall J.F.Moloney
NR Gundec J.Bowditch S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:25 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Regardsmaree W.J.Egan N.R.Ryan
2 Buffalo River (Usa) J.Childs M.D.Moroney
3 Excelida P.M.Moloney Ben & Jd Hayes
4 Thought Of That L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Beaufort Park F.W.Kersley S.Hasan
6 Ballet Master (Nz) B.Mertens C.F.Hyland
7 Biometric (Gb) J.Richards Ben & Jd Hayes
8 Tibetan (Nz) M.J.Cartwright M.J.Enright
9 Great Again J.Fry L.Smith
12 Aramayo B.Prebble C.J.Waller
NR Justacanta (Nz) L.Nolen P.Payne
NR Superium J.Mcneil M, W & J.Hawkes
NR Ziegfeld (Gb) B.Mcdougall G.M.Bedggood
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:55 30-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sir Davy L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Vitruvius B.Prebble P.A.Preusker
3 Beltoro B.Mcdougall R.L.Hickmott
4 Kinane (Nz) L.Nolen M.C.Kent
5 Governor Machen A.Lynch A.Leek
6 Reliable Dude (Nz) Z.Spain M.J.Ellerton
7 Born A King (Gb) C.Newitt C.J.Waller
8 Lyrical Lad B.Allen P.J.Stokes
9 Our Lone Star A.K.Kelly S.A.Mott
10 Agrimony (Gb) J.Richards C.J.Waller
11 Diamonds'n'stones P.M.Moloney M, W & J.Hawkes
12 Aussie Nugget (Ire) L.N.Mcneil Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Basarwa (Nz) J.Mcneil D.T.O'brien
NR Duke Of Plumpton (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Eagles Crag (Ire) J.Childs A.Alexander
NR Strategic Phil C.G.Gaudray D.R.Brideoake
NR Welsh Legend F.W.Kersley C.J.Waller

Hotels near Park Hillside racecourse