racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Park Lakeside

Park Lakeside

Racecourse Details

Name Park Lakeside
Address Springvale, VIC 3171
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Park Lakeside  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:00 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Stage Princess D.W.Stackhouse Ben & Jd Hayes
1 Draft Day (Nz) D.Oliver L. & T.Corstens
2 Riverplate (Nz) D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Prowling C.Williams G.Eurell
4 Growl J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Shalaga J.D.Hill R.L.Hickmott
6 Lafargue D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
7 Awe J.Mcneil M, W & J.Hawkes
8 Broadway Lane B.Allen M.Freedman
9 Beagle L.Currie Anthony & Sam Freedman
10 Wonder Legend M.J.Cartwright J.D.Sadler
11 Laterally R.Pearson R.J.Laming
NR El Rocko J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
NR Golden Monkey J.Noonan C.Douglas
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:35 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Missy Longport J.Mcneil C.M.Alderson
1 Bon's A Pearla J.C.Maskiell K.L.Corstens
2 Israelite Bay L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Wonderful Tonight F.W.Kersley M, W & J.Hawkes
4 Korobeiniki D.Oliver N.J.Harnett
5 Game Legend M.J.Cartwright J.D.Sadler
6 Extassy D.W.Stackhouse Ben & Jd Hayes
7 Grinzinger Queen J.Allen D.T.O'brien
8 Dunalley D.Thornton D.R.Brideoake
9 Wilshire Boulevard B.Allen D.T.O'brien
10 Belluna J.D.Hill R.L.Hickmott
11 Catalina Blue D.M.Lane Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Caliper C.Williams Ken & Kasey Keys
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:10 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Prince Alexander D.Bates A.Alexander
2 Just A Tribute T.Stockdale J.P.Salanitri
3 Stelvio D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
4 Devout Hero L.Currie Anthony & Sam Freedman
5 Colsridge J.Richards A.G.Pace
6 Ranmard C.Williams S.A.Zschoke
7 Celestial Fury (Nz) C.Newitt T.Busuttin & N.Young
8 Sheeza Tilly A.K.Kelly N.A.Blackiston
9 Fabalot (Ger) J.Allen M.I.Raymond
10 Tametomo (Nz) D.M.Lane T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Find Your Man B.Prebble L.Smith
NR Palumbo J.Childs G.M.Begg
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:45 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bainbridge B.Prebble L.Howley
2 Marchons Ensemble (Gb) J.Richards T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Reflect The Stars C.Williams D.T.O'brien
4 Steel Skies D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
5 Myers Reward D.Thornton K.L.Corstens
6 Hot Suspect D.Bates P.A.Preusker
7 Hezafox J.Mott G.Eurell
8 Saint Eustace (Nz) A.K.Kelly Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Lofty Heights B.Mertens J.Sandhu
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:20 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cabinho (Nz) J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Hasseltoff C.Williams Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
3 Quintello (Ire) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Yulong Status D.M.Lane P. & P.Snowden
5 Firstclass Dreamer A.K.Kelly M.Brown
6 Meehni J.Richards Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Seafield Road B.Allen N.J.Harnett
8 Highland Jakk (Nz) L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
9 Man From Uncle J.Fry D.R.Smith
10 Rippa Choice D.Oliver S.A.Zschoke
11 Mister Dynamix C.A.Robertson Q.Scott
NR Global Gift (Fr) M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Petruchio (Ire) M.J.Lloyd A.Alexander
NR Victory Royale R.Mcleod N.R.Ryan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:55 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flexible D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
2 White Hibiscus C.Williams D.T.O'brien
3 Kiss And Cry D.M.Lane M.C.Kent
4 Under My Spell L.Currie N.A.Blackiston
5 Ocean's Thirteen (Nz) M.J.Lloyd C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Mahashakti T.J.Hope M.Freedman
7 Lady D'oro A.K.Kelly Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
9 Leale J.Richards M.C.Kent
10 Miss Sharp L.Riordan Q.Scott
NR Ayahuasca D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Converging W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:30 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Crestani R.Mcleod P.G.Carey
2 Narvaez C.Williams G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
3 Pioneer River J.Mcneil Ben & Jd Hayes
4 Evening Glory M.J.Cartwright Anthony & Sam Freedman
5 Kohoof C.Hefel L.J.Mcgill
6 Kalashani Lad D.Oliver T.T.Walsh
7 Moeen L.Nolen P.J.Stokes
8 Epsom Days F.W.Kersley P.G.Carey
9 Wimborne L.W.German P.Gorman
10 Vespertine J.Childs G.M.Begg
11 Ripplebrook L.J.Neindorf S.L.Trolove
NR Cliffs Of Belaura M.J.Lloyd J.R.Mcardle
NR Eagle Spirit D.W.Stackhouse C.Blackshaw
NR Scenic Warrior (Nz) W.T.Price M, W & J.Hawkes
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:05 01-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dimaggio D.Thornton K.L.Corstens
2 He's The Real Deel C.Hefel M.Brown
3 Miltida D.M.Lane M.S.S.Cumani
4 Rolls J.Allen M.I.Raymond
5 The Closer M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Excelida D.Oliver Ben & Jd Hayes
7 Flash Flood J.Richards C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Influential Jack D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
9 Diamonds'n'stones F.W.Kersley M, W & J.Hawkes
10 Brian Epstein (Ire) J.Mcneil Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Island Joy (Nz) W.T.Price M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
12 Mona Dream D.W.Stackhouse P.J.Stokes
13 Amfissa (Nz) C.Williams C.J.Waller
14 Rebel Racer L.Currie Mark & Levi Kavanagh
NR Frankie Pinot M.J.Lloyd Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Lofty Star B.Mertens J.Sandhu
NR Minyinga T.Stockdale J.W.Edwards
NR Smoke Bomb B.Prebble L.Howley
NR Threeandfourpence (Usa) L.J.Neindorf C.I.Brown
NR Typhoon Harmony J.Childs P.Gelagotis

Hotels near Park Lakeside racecourse