racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Penola

Penola

Racecourse Details

Name Penola
Address Penola, SA 5277
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Penola  

Latest Race Results

Race 1 12:00 16-01-2020
Race 2 12:00 16-01-2020
Race 3 12:00 16-01-2020
Race 4 12:00 16-01-2020
Race 6 12:00 16-01-2020
Race 7 12:00 16-01-2020
Race 8 12:00 16-01-2020
Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:50 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Classy Lad P.Gatt J.R.Searle
2 Al Ma Belle L.Neindorf S.Jaensch
3 Young Lucas L.Williams L.Williams
4 The Great Martini S.Fawke B.D.Carraill
5 Netra's Boy K.Bishop J.G.Brooks
6 Veraj D.Tourneur M.Pegus
7 Peer Of Blue K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
8 Ekalned S.Logan L.J.Cadzow
9 Queen Of Hell R.J.Hurdle D.Bowman
10 Laius J.Maund R.V.J.Nicholson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:25 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 De La Bossanova L.Halliday J.F.Kenny
1 Jacqui Ann E.Boyd J.F.D.Macmillan
2 Wonaeamirri L.Neindorf S.C.Irlam
3 Zegresto D.Tootell D.E.Magro
4 Atomic Wings T.Voorham A.T.Peterson
5 Tons Of Fun J.Chau M.A.O'leary
6 Konigsberg S.Fawke K.Jackson
7 Gondola (Nz) C.Macfarlane Bob And Kane Post
8 Uncle Bob S.Logan J.M.Dodgson
9 Host Of Ideas K.Bishop S.R.Fisher
NR Captainzwayze K.Lau I.Gilcrist
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Watch Dat Stinger E.Boyd J.F.D.Macmillan
2 Snaptof P.Gatt J.F.Kenny
3 Charade S.Logan W.A.Bogarts
4 Cool Desert G.Lo D.E.Magro
5 Try Try Try D.Tourneur J.R.Opperman
6 Young Lars L.Neindorf J.R.Searle
7 Ourkeed D.Tootell D.E.Magro
8 Henry's Reward T.Voorham S.R.Fisher
NR Yin And Yang S.Cahill J.Pickering
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:35 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Canny Move L.Neindorf B.L.O'loughlin
2 Rohlon Drunk R.J.Hurdle J.R.Opperman
3 Brobak S.Logan K.S.Trembath
4 Gigglon P.Gatt S.Jaensch
5 Redeeka M.Collett J.R.Opperman
6 Bullet Kid T.Voorham L.J.Cadzow
7 Rhythmatic D.Tourneur J.R.Opperman
8 Perpetual Bliss E.Boyd J.M.Dodgson
9 Rubytoo L.Halliday L.A.Creek
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:10 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sassy Maneuver S.Cahill S.Cahill
2 You Es Marshal E.Boyd J.F.D.Macmillan
3 Vindex J.Maund K.L.Evans
4 Big Call M.Collett G.P.Moody
5 Princess Astro - C.N.Stewart
6 Fandango K.Crowther K.L.Evans
7 Long View P.Gatt C.N.Stewart
8 Bunumburt C.Macfarlane Bob And Kane Post
9 Mashaheer J.Chau D.N.Kolpin
10 Right And Ready S.Fawke K.Jackson
11 Temeyez T.Voorham S.T.Murphy
12 Hasta La Dreams L.Neindorf S.T.Murphy
NR Aisle Six - P.A.Preusker
NR Curtain Call - T.J.Doudle
NR Gambeson - J.W.Edwards
NR Gwent - P.G.Trenwith
NR He's Got Skills - W.Francis & G.Kent
NR Keysor - K.L.Evans
NR Mulga Lil (Nz) - J.R.Opperman
NR O'mizzna - S.T.Murphy
NR Vein Choice - S.R.Turner
NR Willochra - H.J.Lehmann
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:45 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ruby Que R.J.Hurdle R.J.Wilson
2 Avalon Downs J.B.Potter D.M.Koch
3 Raheeba K.Lau C.M.Bieg
4 Teatro K.Crowther J.R.Searle
5 Dabay J.Chau S.F.Hayes
6 Crypto Currency L.Neindorf M.J.Seyers
7 Creative Vision S.Logan K.S.Trembath
8 Oliver's Tale G.Lo A.Bush
NR Deforce J.Maund R.V.J.Nicholson
NR Desert Spirit D.Tourneur S.T.Murphy
NR Florid E.Boyd J.F.D.Macmillan
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:20 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mista Holyfield L.Neindorf R.J.Wilson
2 Dyagilev J.Maund R.V.J.Nicholson
3 Athos T.Voorham S.T.Murphy
4 Miss Coolangatta S.Fawke P.A.Preusker
5 Persian Empire (Nz) K.Crowther M.J.Seyers
6 Jumbo Prince K.Bishop J.G.Brooks
7 Written Rulz K.Lau I.Gilcrist
8 Sandhill Star D.Tourneur S.R.Turner
9 Disco Rebel P.Gatt S.Jaensch
NR Unrealistic L.Halliday G.Withers
Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:35 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Dasher Blue K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
3 Wando Bel - D.N.Kolpin
4 Anova Belle L.Halliday J.A.Gow-Whyte
6 Sentry Gate - D.W.O'leary
7 Creative Vision - K.S.Trembath
10 Gladita F. J.Opperman J.R.Searle
NR Quiet Class - P.J.Hardacre
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:50 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Lucadonis J.S.Edwards D.I.Dodson
6 Miss Gatsby L.Neindorf J.A.Gow-Whyte
8 Whiskey Boss R.J.Hurdle B.L.O'loughlin
NR Fenceline J.Opperman J.R.Searle
NR Lilarly K.Bishop S.C.Irlam
NR Running Tide K.Crowther D.I.Dodson
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:50 16-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lochness L.Williams A.J.Chambers
2 Maori Magic (Nz) K.Bishop P.G.Trenwith
3 Illowa R.J.Hurdle K.Edwards
4 Solaazem P.Gatt R.G.Schultz
5 City Beats K.Crowther G.V.Richards
6 Denominator (Nz) C.Macfarlane L.K.Halliday
7 Antipas J.B.Potter D.M.Koch
8 Tillraider S.Fawke I.Gilcrist
9 Bossy Britches S.Cahill M.A.O'leary
10 Noble Rocks J.Chau D.N.Kolpin
11 Go Wally K.Lau B.D.Carraill
12 Tzarevna L.Halliday R.V.J.Nicholson
13 Hasta La Spec T.Voorham S.T.Murphy
14 Deronimo S.Fawke T.Pretlove
NR Bubblerap D.Tourneur L.A.Creek
NR Jenefactor C.Macfarlane G.J.Phillips
NR Longmire L.Neindorf S.T.Murphy
NR Sassy Raider - K.L.Evans

Hotels near Penola racecourse