racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Port Lincoln

Port Lincoln

Racecourse Details

Name Port Lincoln
Address Port Lincoln, SA 5606
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Dirt & Turf
Port Lincoln  

Latest Race Results

Race 1 12:00 22-01-2021
Race 3 12:00 22-01-2021
Race 4 12:00 22-01-2021
Race 5 12:00 22-01-2021
Race 6 12:00 22-01-2021
Race 7 12:00 22-01-2021
Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Roxy Blue S.So T.J.Doudle
2 Brohare S.Logan S.W.Drewitt
3 Bold Discent J.Toeroek W.K.Drewitt
4 Mr Mavaheedy E.Annells S.W.Drewitt
5 Beluga Blaze S.Fawke S.W.Drewitt
6 Rowdy Diva E.Boyd S.W.Drewitt
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 My Mate Sonny E.Boyd S.A.Williams
2 Artful Rambler E.Annells R.J.King
3 Mirthdale K.Crowther S.W.Drewitt
4 Kingson K.H.Zechner B.J.Cozamanis
6 Burning Hard S.So A.M.Harder
NR Fearless Al - John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
NR Galaxy Falls - D.K.Carrison
NR It's Humphrey - T.G.Trenowden
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 B.Price T.J.Doudle
2 Riverside Rock J.Toeroek J.Stoetzer
3 Isa Secret T.Pannell S.W.Drewitt
4 Teleportation K.H.Zechner J.F.Branford
5 Conge E.Annells D.K.Carrison
6 Caralue R.J.Hurdle John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
NR My Cat Ballou M.A.Vassallo T.H.Jolly
Fin.
Race 4 Results 16:00 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Missed Me E.Boyd M.A.White
2 Sweet Minsky (Nz) S.Metcalfe John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
3 Confinement K.H.Zechner S.A.Williams
4 Get Around Him S.Fawke B.K.Lear
5 Beers On Bill D.Caboche B.J.Cozamanis
6 Bados - John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
7 Stole My Heart - R.P.Dawson
8 Love Me Harder S.So A.M.Harder
9 Tideway E.Annells B.K.W.Davis
10 Dressmaker K.Crowther B.J.Cozamanis
NR Barb Wire R.J.Hurdle D.K.Carrison
NR Rock Storm B.Price D.K.Carrison
NR Soumah S.Logan John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:40 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sassy Maneuver T.Pannell S.W.Drewitt
2 Swing It Sister S.Fawke S.A.Williams
3 Scary Go Round E.Annells R.J.King
4 Galaxy Falls K.Crowther D.K.Carrison
5 Oblique Line E.Boyd John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
6 Chuckles K.H.Zechner M.P.Cornell
7 Hardashian S.So A.M.Harder
8 Rashyathere J.Toeroek J.Stoetzer
NR Divine Success S.Logan John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
NR Shinseki S.Metcalfe John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:10 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fearless Al K.H.Zechner John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
2 Artfulabeers R.J.Hurdle R.J.King
3 Sizzling Bullet K.Crowther D.B.Bonetti
4 Tungketta E.Annells D.K.Carrison
5 Reigning In Paris S.Metcalfe John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
6 American Xpressx M.A.Vassallo T.H.Jolly
7 Old Trieste S.Logan John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
8 Anjah B.Price A.C.S.Justice
10 Svetlana's Arrow John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:40 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Witch Kid T.Pannell R.J.King
2 Bear Arms S.Logan S.W.Drewitt
3 Beach God S.Metcalfe B.Cozamanis
4 Gottabiton S.Fawke S.W.Drewitt
5 Manhattan Gangster K.H.Zechner S.A.Williams
6 Relaxed C.Lions D.S.Courtney
7 Lady Conquistador B.Price S.W.Drewitt
8 Emoji E.Annells J.F.Branford
9 Dance Of Heroes (Gb) D.Caboche R.P.Dawson
10 Crazy Culprit E.Boyd M.A.White
11 Caniman M.A.Vassallo T.H.Jolly
Fin.
Race 8 Results 18:10 22-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Serious Moonlight - R.P.Dawson
2 Bedloe's Island S.Logan John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
3 Tintagel Rocker B.Price John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
4 Rockface Louie T.Pannell D.K.Carrison
5 Raheeba S.Metcalfe John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
6 Artistic Escape - A.M.Cornell
7 Avora Sun K.H.Zechner S.A.Williams
8 Aquanaut A.Jordsjo John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
9 Tajavedo S.Fawke B.K.Lear
10 Bottle And Bird C.Lions T.G.Trenowden
NR Fosshio J.Toeroek J.F.Branford
NR Heavens Flight E.Boyd S.A.Williams
NR La Petite Rousse S.So John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
NR Maiden Grace M.A.Vassallo T.H.Jolly

Hotels near Port Lincoln racecourse