racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Racing.com Park Synthetic

Racing.com Park Synthetic

Racecourse Details

Name Racing.com Park Synthetic
Address Racing.com Park, 420 Nar Nar Goon-Longwarry Road, Tynong VIC 3813
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Synthetic
Racing.com Park Synthetic  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:50 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tovolo Gap (Nz) L.Nolen P.G.Moody
2 Miss Tenthousand J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Bladnoch D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Neodium B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
5 Penny Moon T.Stockdale D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Stephen's Green C.Macfarlane J.Sandhu
7 Calypso Rich A.Lynch T.D.Kilgower
8 Able Warrior B.Higgins P.Keane
9 Mavi Express L.King W.Brisbourne
10 Bankson A.Bryan E.A.Hunt
NR Two Shots J.C.Maskiell C.Blackshaw
NR Victory Colours (Nz) B.Mertens L.M.Shand
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:25 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Paraphernalia C.N.Rawiller P.J.Stokes
2 He's Wow Class E.P.Brown J.D.Warren
3 Bartender Blues J.Mcneil D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Alloway M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Sky Hero J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
6 Thylacine J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
7 Dama Rapida G.Cartwright T.Hughes
8 Russian Rhapsody C.Hall R.W.J.Clarke
9 Unstoppable Rain M.J.Dee Amy & Ash Yargi
10 Attendamuster B.Allen Monica Croston & Gerrad Gilmour
11 Miss Daytona M.Poy D.Prior
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:05 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Crafty Effort B.Allen Monica Croston & Gerrad Gilmour
2 Ajay's Ace (Nz) J.Mott R.J.Laming
3 Gungho C.Hall R.W.J.Clarke
4 Mycharliegirl T.Stockdale S.Reeve
5 Astrid's Comet - M.J.Sell
6 Kalleske N.Callow J.Sandhu
7 Goldenrod (Nz) C.Hall B.Mcgrath
8 Bolde Abby J.Bowditch P.Keane
9 Brazen Rascal B.E.Grylls John & Chris Meagher
10 Region Eff M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Grimesy B.Higgins D.C.Clover
12 L'homme B.E.Thompson W.J.Kelly
13 Whatarap - D.C.Harrison
NR Casino Seventeen Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
NR Homecall J.C.Maskiell C.Blackshaw
NR Tornado Flame J.Duffy J.W.Bridgman
NR Vuni D.W.Stackhouse L.F.Oliver
NR Wilson Won M.Walker R.J.Laming
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brazen Princess B.E.Grylls John & Chris Meagher
2 Cumberbatch M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Journalese Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Time Warrior J.Mott R.J.Laming
5 Rebuttal C.Hefel D.Grass
6 The Duke Of Hazard R.Mcleod D.R.Brideoake
7 La Biela P.M.Moloney P.J.Stokes
8 It's Friday T.Stockdale D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Aragon Star L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
10 Irish Fighter - P.G.Carey
11 Wild Hussey N.Callow G.B.Andrews
12 Felt Sure A.Lynch D.G.Bowman
102 Prince Heartford - Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Equicentre D.W.Stackhouse C.Scott
NR Golden Loop B.Mertens Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Journey Of Song J.Mcneil R.D.Griffiths
NR Moss Landing (Jpn) B.Higgins T.Hughes
NR The Suite Man C.Hall R.W.J.Clarke
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:25 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Heroic Fighter M.J.Dee Amy & Ash Yargi
2 Carriage C.N.Rawiller W.J.Kelly
3 The Welder B.E.Thompson S.Wells
4 Star Of The Turf N.Callow T.D.Kilgower
5 Mcgill (Nz) T.Stockdale A.A.Barber
6 Lord Mapperley (Nz) B.Higgins G.B.Andrews
7 I Am Baymax A.Lynch C.J.Davis
8 Polanaise D.W.Stackhouse M.S.Fahler
9 Consoling J.Martin D.A.Bourke
10 Zaxti D.Thornton D.J.L.Hunter
104 Midas Man C.G.Gaudray R.E.Kingston
NR Fantastic M.J.Cartwright S.Peters
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:05 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tempo (Nz) J.D.Hill K.L.Corstens
2 Teddy Mercury B.Mertens D.R.Brideoake
3 Sylvite C.Hefel C.Scott
4 Peranto (Nz) M.Allen L.M.Cid
5 King Mapoora J.Luxe R.J.Stephens
6 Ultimate Shock (Nz) B.Higgins S.Walker
7 Hawksmoor N.Callow D.C.Clover
8 Big Tasty M.J.Cartwright R.J.Caldwell
9 Gorokan Express L.King W.Brisbourne
10 Springer D.W.Stackhouse C.Blackshaw
11 Sly Song J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
12 Ultimate Destroyer J.Fry E.N.Maher
NR Bella L.Doodt G.A.Osborne
NR It's A Rah J.Mcneil L.F.Oliver
NR Memphis Squaw L.Riordan L.Xuereb
NR Riley's Rocket (Nz) J.Darose T.E.Cunningham
NR Star Selection B.Allen G.Singh
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:45 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aphotic J.Fry M.Jones
2 Dishy's J.Duffy D.Dwyer
3 Paris Gem M.Allen S.Naylor
4 Southern Bolt (Nz) J.Bowditch P.Keane
5 Deseronto D.Thornton G.Eurell
6 Poleaxed E.M.Brown K.M.Keys
7 Inside Edge J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
8 Elvaric B.Park S.Wells
9 Sir Dana C.G.Gaudray R.E.Kingston
10 Ayton N.Callow D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
11 Brunot P.M.Moloney J.F.Moloney
NR Meet The Missus T.Stockdale P.Ioannou
NR Shadow Omen A.Fitzgerald
NR Thelburg C.N.Rawiller J.D.Warren
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:25 05-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Honour Me J.Mcneil G.Eurell
2 Sebeat J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
3 Kashiwa B.E.Thompson S.A.Beani
4 Madam Stowell M.Allen L.M.Cid
5 Whitemore N.Callow R.D.Griffiths
6 Smart Talk B.Higgins G.F.Thornell
7 Secret Way - P.J.Smith
8 Ardanza - K.Harris
9 Wadeema's Girl A.Lynch C.J.Davis
10 Hardhat And Hammer B.Werner B.J.Turner
100 Liquido J.Mott L.F.Oliver
NR Dash For Dee C.N.Rawiller R.J.Coombes
NR Deyama D.Thornton P. & T.Templeton
NR Lochend Ocky T.Stockdale P.R.Worthington
NR Lofty Heights B.Mertens J.Sandhu
NR Piscean J.Noonan D.Williams
NR Thurmanator (Nz) M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic

Hotels near Racing.com Park Synthetic racecourse