racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Racing.com Park

Racing.com Park

Racecourse Details

Name Racing.com Park
Address Racing.com Park, 420 Nar Nar Goon-Longwarry Road, Tynong VIC 3813
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Dirt & Turf
Racing.com Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:00 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Musketeer C.Douglas J.Hunter
2 A Lone Hero A.Lynch L.F.Oliver
3 Jacin Talee B.Mertens B.M.Conlon
4 Telekinesis R.Bayliss H.Dwyer
5 Helen's The Boss C.Hefel D.J.Bourne
6 Two Acts B.E.Thompson C.Anderson
7 Noble Class M.Poy D.Grass
NR Cheval De Frise D.J.Dunn L.F.Oliver
NR Star Battle N.Callow Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:30 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Blacktown R.Bayliss P. & P.Snowden
1 Vladking B.E.Thompson B.J.Mccarthy
2 Moss Job B.Park S.A.Zschoke
3 Down Under Dancer N.Callow C.W.Little
4 Deponent M.Allen Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
5 Princess Kez B.Mertens D.J.Williams
6 Jus Tin A.Lynch J.Leek (Jnr)
7 All In Sync R.Mangan M.R.Sues
9 Jules' Hope B.Higgins G. & P.Dalziel
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:00 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rippa Choice B.Park S.A.Zschoke
2 Missallure B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
3 Think No Evil C.Douglas R.K.Challis
4 Au Pair (Nz) B.Mertens T.Busuttin & N.Young
5 Paris Pike N.Callow G.Eurell
6 Love Hurts (Nz) A.Lynch R.Maund
7 Mystical Melody B.Higgins M.E.Huglin
8 Oneforthebrothers J.Bowditch P.Gelagotis
NR Marius J.Noonan M.P.Trotter
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:30 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Jaysea E.M.Brown J.W.Price
2 Lucas The Younger N.Callow N.M.Kelson
3 Dance Ready C.Douglas S.P.Nichols
4 Bonne Geisha (Nz) B.E.Thompson J.D.Sadler
5 Dolci J.Bowditch G.A.Thornton
6 Veto A.Lynch F.J.Stockdale
7 Royal Admiral M.Zahra D.A.Hayes
NR Armament W.J.Egan D.T.O'brien
NR Borondino Dream D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Magic Americain B.Park M.C.Webb
NR Northern Woods (Nz) B.Mertens H.Dwyer
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:00 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Guardian Angel - C.W.Little
2 Deelbraka C.Douglas C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Bumrah (Nz) D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
4 Dandre J.Noonan M.P.Trotter
5 Possession W.J.Egan P.Payne
6 Little Richie Turf B.E.Thompson D.C.Clover
7 Sirkos (Ger) M.Poy J.D.Sadler
10 Zouy's Comet D.Dunn R.J.Laming
11 Sickening (Nz) J.Martin Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Influential Girl C.Hefel Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:30 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Quail Hollow R.Bayliss M.D.Moroney
2 Office Jim M.Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Governor Landy (Nz) J.Noonan A.Noonan
4 Curly Burgin L.W.German D.J.Bourne
5 Orbiting M.Poy G.Eurell
6 Vionetta W.J.Egan T.Busuttin & N.Young
9 El Phoenix C.Douglas D.A.Hayes
11 Annunciate J.Noonan C.F.Hyland
12 Call Me Shamus B.E.Thompson P.J.Stokes
NR Mr Stylish D.Dunn P.J.Stokes
NR Mrs Bignell B.Mertens M.Freedman
NR Southern Bolt (Nz) B.Higgins P.Keane
NR Sweeping The Board N.Callow Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:00 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Leveraged R.Bayliss L.F.Oliver
2 So Skilled J.Bowditch M.C.Webb
3 Kootara B.Mertens P.G.Carey
4 General Cos R.Mangan R.Maund
5 Angel Lass N.Callow Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
6 Private Profit C.Hefel A.I.Rosolini
7 Sacred Kiwi (Nz) A.Lynch A.G.Rae
NR Eagle Ridge G.M.Bedggood
NR Grand Diamond D.Dunn D.A.Hayes
NR Magnesprit J.Philpot M.J.Sell
NR Vincent Van Go J.Noonan C.F.Hyland
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:30 30-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 No Change W.J.Egan S.W.Stockdale
2 Hawkestone M.Poy N.J.Aulich
3 Arigato C.Douglas S.P.Nichols
4 Little Mannix J.Noonan M.Payne
5 Marcada D.Dunn G.M.Bedggood
7 Carmen Sandiego B.Mertens M.Freedman
9 Schillina B.Higgins G. & P.Dalziel
12 Outrigger N.Callow M.R.Sues
NR Hot Reward B.Park M.E.Huglin
NR Triton Rising M.Zahra D.A.Hayes

Hotels near Racing.com Park racecourse