racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sale

Sale

Racecourse Details

Name Sale
Address Sale, VIC 3850
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Sale  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 It'sourtime F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
2 Just Malcolm J.C.Maskiell W.J.Wood
3 All Stardom M.J.Cartwright J.Hunter
4 Ceejay D.Moor L.F.Oliver
5 Tax Free Prophet B.Allen Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
6 Iona Heart A.Lynch P.R.Worthington
7 Always Definite T.Stockdale T.Hughes
8 Velicina D.Thornton M.Brown
NR Bob's Bay M.J.Dee S.H.Eden
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:35 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Harpers Bight B.Higgins M.Farrugia
2 Retell M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
3 Comano J.C.Maskiell Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
4 Northern Reign M.J.Dee Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
5 Five Spins R.Mcleod C.W.Mcdonald
6 Rye Dee Oh L.M.Shand
7 Dixieland H.Grace T.D.Kilgower
8 Piercings J.E.Benbow T.Taggart
9 Vinrose P.M.Moloney P.Gelagotis
10 Lochend Rocky Roy A.Lynch P.R.Worthington
11 All Accomplished J.Philpot M.G.Leys
12 Rewardus A.Bryan R.Mangan
NR Cheeky Prince S.Wynne R.Manning
NR Dreamtime Lady T.Stockdale C.J.Littlefield
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:10 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 On The Program (Nz) T.Stockdale T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Cherry Avenue B.Allen Ken & Kasey Keys
3 Tony's Kick J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
4 Archregency D.Moor G.Eurell
5 Aeroette (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
6 Kalliopi Poppy J.E.Benbow J.W.Pallot
7 Elegant Lad L.W.German R.Besanko
8 Tomjam C.G.Gaudray K.J.Carrolan
9 Tornado Flame J.Philpot J.W.Bridgman
10 Stole My Soul W.Gordon J.W.Pallot
11 All Day Chardonnay M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Cautamente F.W.Kersley Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Kirrek D.Holland Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Melissa Kate (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Senor Toba D.Thornton C.J.Waller
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rich Dane M.J.Cartwright J.Hunter
2 Kaituku (Nz) D.Thornton M.D.Moroney
3 Bury Road M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Salsbury Hill K.M.Walters W.Walters
5 Domfiore B.Allen A.Noonan
6 Lal Lal Falls (Nz) W.T.Price P.J.Stokes
7 Za'ex R.Mcleod C.M.Alderson
8 Last Dream (Nz) W.Walters
NR A Waler B.Higgins J.W.Bridgman
NR Another Pluck J.C.Maskiell S.L.Trolove
NR Imagine Howe F.W.Kersley Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Strikeout W.Gordon S.L.Trolove
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:20 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Plymouth Road (Nz) J.C.Maskiell M.Farrugia
2 Alloway M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Danielsflyer T.M.Nugent W.J.Kelly
4 Oh So Skeptical B.Higgins M.Brown
5 Wynsome Maid D.Moor Ken & Kasey Keys
6 Who's Your Papy B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Shoot For Coomaah L.Lafferty R.J.Laming
8 The Bounty A.Lynch C.F.Butcher
9 I Am A Hit R.Mcleod N.R.Ryan
10 Firefree L.W.German C.G.Murray
NR Ameliaranne M.J.Cartwright N.J.Harnett
NR Music Of The Night J.Martin P.G.Carey
NR Schweinsteiger C.G.Gaudray D.J.Walkley
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:55 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Seafield Road R.Mcleod N.J.Harnett
2 Toorak Playboy B.Allen J.R.Allen
3 American Saint D.Thornton M.Laurie
4 Yulong November C.G.Gaudray D.J.Walkley
5 Brueghelino D.Holland T.D.Kilgower
6 Count Of Carford C.D.Symons B.J.Mccarthy
7 Tyrannto P.M.Moloney C.W.Little
8 Saveyourenthusiasm (Nz) M.Allen Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
9 See It All (Nz) A.Lynch M.C.Watts
10 Magnossiva F.W.Kersley Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Full Of Theories E.Tucker
NR Red Lion J.C.Maskiell A.M.Sheehan
NR Rostam (Usa) L.W.German R.Besanko
NR Stoney Vista (Nz) R.Mcleod C.W.Mcdonald
NR The Fred Express J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Governor Landy (Nz) H.Grace A.Noonan
2 Office Jim D.Holland Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Crestani J.Martin P.G.Carey
4 Reactor L.Lafferty M.R.Sues
5 Kurnell N.Punch B.J.Mccarthy
6 Foxtrot Mo B.Allen Ken & Kasey Keys
7 Sacred Legacy (Nz) D.Thornton M.Laurie
8 Galactic Express T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 True Scotsman (Nz) M.J.Dee A. & J.Williams
10 Ooroo D.Moor G.Eurell
NR Creative Lad J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 03-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zipping Boy C.G.Gaudray J.Hunter
2 Optimizzer R.Mcleod N.R.Ryan
3 Cardice P.M.Moloney C.W.Little
4 Storm Boss R.Tan R.Besanko
5 Preliminaires J.Martin L.M.Jones
6 Languishing F.W.Kersley Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
7 Trotsie J.Philpot R.Mangan
8 It's A Rah D.Moor L.F.Oliver
NR Chavuma B.J.Mccarthy
NR Little Richie Turf J.C.Maskiell D.C.Clover
NR Olympic Lad R.Tremsal R.A.Waymouth
NR Panagsama B.Allen P.R.Worthington
NR Star Selection L.Lafferty G.Singh

Hotels near Sale racecourse