racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sale

Sale

Racecourse Details

Name Sale
Address Sale, VIC 3850
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Sale  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:00 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Merva L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
1 Sahara Song D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Jeehaan D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
3 Madame Bolli B.Higgins J.T.Conlan
4 Paparazzi Queen J.Childs C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Mussenphere Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Machinate J.Mott L. & T.Corstens
7 Electric Belle (Nz) B.Park A.G.Rae
8 Semilla B.Allen J.C.Griffiths
9 Sunnyside Cottage T.Childs J.F.Moloney
10 Taucity L.W.German G.Eurell
NR Designs J.Mcneil Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Little Miss Dotty R.Mcleod Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:30 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wegobam J.Mcneil L. & T.Corstens
2 Trumphouse (Nz) L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
3 Ms Minnelli P.M.Moloney G.M.Moloney
4 Squamanzer J.Mott B.J.Mccarthy
5 Treatz R.Tremsal R.A.Waymouth
6 Peregrinus L.Nolen Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
7 Innocent Gem W.Gordon L.J.Mcgill
8 Favell W.A.Pike J.A.Cummings
9 Reddisun L.W.German M.D.Hinton
10 Shadforth Lass (Nz) B.Allen J.Leek (Jnr)
11 Mr Stack J.C.Maskiell P. & T.Templeton
12 Charging Fire D.W.Stackhouse B.Cozamanis
13 Lord Almighty B.Park J.A.Pascoe
NR Bon Spot M.Poy G.L.Cross
NR Queen Quirina B.Higgins J.W.Bridgman
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Conduct J.Mcneil Anthony & Sam Freedman
2 Hostile Takeover R.Mcleod J.Eady
3 Brazen Breccia M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Bishop Rock L.Nolen S.Wells
5 Changing Tracks J.C.Maskiell P. & T.Templeton
6 Cellbridge (Nz) M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Cemented (Nz) W.Gordon P.G.Rocke
8 Spirit Of The Cape (Nz) B.Allen P.Keane
9 Reliable Lovin' (Nz) J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
10 Sealbhach N.Punch M.Brown
11 Shy Doll P.M.Moloney I.R.Hutchins
12 Slam The Hamma M.J.Cartwright Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy
13 The Watchman N.Callow G.Eurell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:30 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Inbetween W.A.Pike M.Mehegan
2 Unchain My Bike D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
3 Puxi J.D.Hill R.L.Hickmott
4 Dashing Poet (Nz) J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
5 Indictment L.Currie Ken & Kasey Keys
6 Mrs Murphy (Nz) J.Noonan P.G.Rocke
7 Sobriety L.Nolen J.T.Conlan
8 Luna One E.P.Brown M.C.Kent
9 Asher D.M.Lane John & Chris Meagher
10 Chevosa H.Grace C.G.Murray
11 Arealist J.Mott B.J.Mccarthy
12 Estrella M.J.Dee Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Captain Canuck J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Trail Blazer W.J.Egan M.D.Moroney
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Impertinent W.A.Pike J.A.Cummings
1 Ain'tnodeeldun D.M.Lane Anthony & Sam Freedman
2 Perennial (Nz) L.Nolen P.G.Moody
3 Willetts J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
4 Wise Dragon J.Childs G.M.Begg
5 Wisaka W.J.Egan M.D.Moroney
6 New Belle S.Wynne D.Wynne
7 Miss Conspicuous B.Allen M.E.Huglin
8 Ripper Effort B.Park S.L.Trolove
9 Grand Quill J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
10 Stoke Lodge J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
11 Discanny M.Poy P.J.Stokes
12 Praise The Power L.Currie S.Wells
13 Go Humphrey C.Hall C.M.Sexton
NR Bobsled J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
NR Miette Star L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
NR Prosecutor J.Mcneil S.H.Eden
NR Wilson Won B.Higgins R.J.Laming
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:30 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tell Me Again L.Nolen P.J.Stokes
2 Raise 'Em Up B.Higgins M.Brown
3 Real Thinker D.W.Stackhouse E.V.Musgrove
4 Full Of Theories L.Currie E.Tucker
5 Sublime Miss J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 King Tycoon H.Grace M.B.Scott
7 Saint Eustace (Nz) M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Tanaawol (Nz) J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
9 Ally's Reward N.Punch A.L.Douch
10 Tides Of Jupiter W.J.Egan M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Imperial Dawn D.M.Lane S.R.Cameron
NR Mr Roger (Nz) J.E.Benbow R.J.Laming
NR Sir Edwin Landseer (Ire) E.M.Brown A.I.Rosolini
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:00 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hunboshi (Nz) B.Allen L.F.Oliver
2 Prophecies W.A.Pike J.A.Cummings
3 Just Like Mum M.J.Cartwright M.Brown
4 Wildwood Jade D.W.Stackhouse Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
5 Bullock (Nz) M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
6 Heljami J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Last Dance H.Grace C.G.Murray
8 Royal Tycoon L.Riordan K.L.Corstens
100 Dunlani F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
NR Ocean Miss J.Noonan D. & C.Feek
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:30 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 A Pinch Of Luck E.P.Brown M.Laurie
2 New Choice R.Mcleod Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy
3 Tyche Goddess M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
4 Wild Choice (Nz) L.Lafferty R.J.Laming
5 Mostly Sunny M.Walker P.L.M.Caboche
6 French Bishop B.Allen S.H.Eden
7 Thunder Of Troy A.B.Robertson P.Foster
8 Fioritura C.G.Gaudray P.G.Carey
9 Heartland Raider M.J.Cartwright C.Gafa
10 Sorority Lass J.Childs P.Gelagotis
NR Albukhturi (Nz) J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Red On Red J.C.Maskiell J.A.Pascoe
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:00 24-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zoffala L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Miss Five Hundred J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
3 So It Is J.E.Benbow J.W.Pallot
4 Chaska J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Argyle Belle B.Allen D.C.Harrison
6 I'm Here Too P.M.Moloney I.R.Hutchins
7 Schwitzer L.W.German G.Eurell
8 I'm Elated C.D.Symons B.R.Fox
9 Anna Mae (Nz) W.A.Pike P.G.Carey
10 Charlie Road M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
11 Alienated H.Grace C.G.Murray
12 Joyous Gard D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Ajay's Ace (Nz) L.Lafferty R.J.Laming

Hotels near Sale racecourse