racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Seymour

Seymour

Racecourse Details

Name Seymour
Address Seymour, VIC 3660
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Dirt
Seymour  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:50 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kusari L.Currie A.Freedman
2 Bartender Blues J.C.Maskiell D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
3 Chatacain D.W.Stackhouse A.B.Chibnall
4 Audrey's Destiny W.T.Price L.J.Sullivan
5 King Jerry I Am J.Fry G.M.Johnstone
NR I Am Bruno (Nz) D.Thornton R.J.Laming
NR Kin Neko M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:25 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Power Boom D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
2 Wedgetail L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Brazen Brando J.Allen P.J.Stokes
4 Mississippi Flyer L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 Manhattan Heights M.Aitken S.Brown
6 Yoshi Toranaga P.M.Moloney S.R.Cameron
7 Auvergne P.Payne
8 Naval Envoy J.Baldock D.K.Loos
9 Irish Spirit D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
10 Yulong Choice J.Noonan D.J.Mccarthy
NR Bishop Rock M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
NR Broken Windows F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:00 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Unbounded D.Thornton P.J.Stokes
2 Chase Award (Nz) J.Allen G.A.Osborne
3 Clever Cut P.Payne
4 Feline Advisory (Nz) J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Miss Puerto Rico C.Douglas G.A.Thornton
6 Blazing Engine L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Master Control J.Fry C.L.Wilson
8 Tank Attack M.Allen R.D.Griffiths
9 Bloodwood (Nz) P.M.Moloney S.R.Cameron
10 Rebel Princess W.T.Price M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
11 Runaway Max A.Lynch P.J.Sullivan
12 Pugnacious C.J.Parish D.J.Bourne
13 Our Ladies Money J.Darose T.E.Cullen
14 Korak J.D.Hill R.Green
NR Early Morning Rise (Nz) F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
NR Mangalore Lad D.W.Stackhouse L.J.Sullivan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:35 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Renegade L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
2 Maximak D.Thornton M.Laurie
3 It'sayesfromme J.Mcneil A.Freedman
4 Country Cop M.Aitken C.J.Nash
5 Apailana M.J.Dee J.W.Scott
6 Clifford Snowflake J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
7 Naomi P.M.Moloney P.G.Carey
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:10 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Extreme Torque J.C.Maskiell M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
2 Sydney Blue M.J.Dee G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
3 So Schmick P.M.Moloney R.D.Griffiths
4 I Feel Good C.J.Parish A.L.Goble
5 Fromista W.T.Price R.J.Meunier
6 It Could Be You J.J.Lloyd G.Strang
7 Kinjulator L.Riordan B.M.Cole
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:45 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flostar J.Mcneil C.W.Mcdonald
2 There You Are D.Thornton H.Dwyer
3 From The Clouds J.Noonan M.Laurie
4 Snows Bro D.W.Stackhouse S.R.Cameron
5 Countess Queen J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Golden Script B.Rawiller P.Payne
7 Southern Turf W.T.Price G.A.Osborne
8 Sora L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Dancing Tycoon M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:20 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 It's Not There L.Nolen J.A.Schmidt
2 My Divas J.Allen G.A.Osborne
3 Goethe M.J.Dee P.J.Cox
4 Municipality D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
5 Yeldarb D.W.Stackhouse D.J.Mccarthy
6 Analytica (Nz) B.Rawiller P.Payne
7 Cosmic Ruby L.Riordan J.D.Sadler
8 Kaching J.Fry D.S.Archard
NR Gennady W.T.Price R.E.Laing
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:55 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Heavenly Emperor (Nz) - S.Brown
2 A Shin Rook (Jpn) C.Williams A.Freedman
3 Heptagon (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Boxachocolates (Nz) - S.Brown
5 Torgersen (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse M.Jones
6 Travimyfriend (Nz) D.Thornton R.A.Frost
7 Manolo Blahniq (Nz) J.Noonan A.Noonan
8 East Indiaman L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 Spunlago P.M.Moloney R.Stubbs
10 Pounamu L.Nolen M.C.Kent
NR Al Passem J.Mcneil K.M.Keys
NR Brown Ben C.J.Parish Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Savaheat (Nz) M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 24-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zayydani (Nz) L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
2 Petruchio (Ire) W.T.Price A.Alexander
3 Patriot Act J.J.Lloyd T.D.Conlan
4 Charlton M.Allen R.D.Griffiths
5 If You Will P.M.Moloney R.A.Osborne
6 Made Me Shiver D.Thornton D.T.O'brien
7 Reef Master (Nz) L.Currie R.J.Laming
8 Catch A Hero J.Fry G.M.Johnstone
NR Obscura J.C.Maskiell K.L.Corstens
NR Seminoles (Nz) J.Noonan M.D.Moroney
NR Trigger Point M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
NR Yenhaab (Ire) M.Aitken S.Brown

Hotels near Seymour racecourse