racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Spendthrift Australia Park

Spendthrift Australia Park

Racecourse Details

Name Spendthrift Australia Park
Address Werribee, VIC 3030
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Spendthrift Australia Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:15 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Pharoahcity - T.Busuttin & N.Young
1 Elteecee P.M.Moloney Ben & Jd Hayes
2 Tranquil Bay B.Allen Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Grizzlies R.Mcleod P.Payne
4 Taspinaro Z.Spain J.R.Mcardle
5 Armed B.Prebble D.T.O'brien
6 Sconaero (Nz) J.Allen D.T.O'brien
7 Sir Phoenix (Nz) W.T.Price M.S.S.Cumani
8 Kentucky Lemonade M.J.Cartwright J.R.Mcardle
9 Heavy Duty M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
10 Bluejack D.Thornton L. & T.Corstens
NR Assignment - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Carlisle J.Noonan J.F.Moloney
NR Greaves F.W.Kersley M, W & J.Hawkes
NR Gulf Of Aden B.Prebble C.J.Waller
NR Jimmy Don't Cry - G.Eurell
NR Pack Of Wolves M.Poy G.Eurell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:55 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aquileon (Ire) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Vilanculos F.W.Kersley D.T.O'brien
3 Sweet Pickings M.Poy B.Goodwin
4 Tipperary Lass M.J.Dee Ben & Jd Hayes
5 Shultzy N.Farley P.J.Cannon
6 Steel The Moment J.Duffy S.Keating
7 Danali J.D.Hill S.Naylor
8 Trading Kisses L.W.German M.F.Woodhouse
9 Amalfi Amore P.M.Moloney M.S.S.Cumani
10 Exclusion Zone J.Keating M.W.Greig
11 Without A Cause B.Allen A.Alexander
NR Golden Banner J.Bowditch G.A.Osborne
NR Raining Up J.C.Maskiell E.J.Fouchard
NR Randsom L.Riordan D.S.Archard
NR Southfield L.N.Mcneil J.Barry
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:35 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Colossal Star J.E.Benbow J.W.Bridgman
2 Jaydee 'N' Will (Nz) M.J.Dee S.Morrish
3 Bedford Estate (Nz) J.Allen Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Who Are Those Guys J.Bowditch A.Cosgriff
5 Chelsea Toff L.W.German B.O'farrell
6 Take Me North B.Allen P.Payne
7 Common Request (Nz) L.N.Mcneil D.S.Archard
8 Cheneford T.D.Conlan
9 Smoke 'N' Gin F.W.Kersley J.W.Price
10 Parineeti J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
11 Media Statement D.Thornton C.J.Waller
13 Rufous Reward W.T.Price D.K.Binaisse
NR Atomic Rock (Nz) P.M.Moloney Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Eurellydidit M.Poy G.Eurell
NR International Gem J.Noonan T.Furdetska
NR Machinate L.King L. & T.Corstens
NR Tuffatthetoff R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:10 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Worsfold J.Allen N.Smart
2 Santero M.J.Dee P.Payne
3 Polina (Nz) B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Just My Luck F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
5 Red Mick N.Farley D.C.Cunningham
6 Miss Ostentatious J.Bowditch C.J.Littlefield
7 Ruzaton J.E.Benbow T.Furdetska
8 Alfoil L.King L. & T.Corstens
NR Capital Zous B.Prebble L.Smith
NR Highland Jakk (Nz) L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:45 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Royal Crown D.Thornton M.C.Kent
2 Tolemac W.T.Price F.Finnegan
3 Cernan (Gb) B.Prebble P.G.Moody
4 Sign Seal Deliver J.Allen M.S.S.Cumani
5 Shakespeare (Nz) M.J.Dee P.Payne
6 Napoleon (Nz) M.J.Cartwright R.A.Frost
7 Ventura Highway N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
9 Hurricaine - J.M.Selman
12 Hanaki Warrior (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
NR Faltonius - B.I.Stanaway
NR Upswing (Nz) M.J.Dee P.Payne
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:20 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Get In The Queue J.Allen Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Diaquin (Nz) M.J.Dee N.A.Blackiston
3 Annalova N.Punch I.M.Pankhurst
4 Bet Red (Nz) Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Jenkins F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
6 El Santo B.Prebble D.O'sullivan
7 The Turffinator M.J.Lloyd G.Murphy
8 Who Doubted Me D.Thornton P.Payne
9 Cheptegei M.Poy W.J.Kelly
11 Beaute Pour Toi (Gb) B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Taramansour (Ire) F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
NR Yulong Patrol (Ire) L.N.Mcneil A.R.Bobbin
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:55 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Trotsie T.Childs R.Mangan
2 Little Miss Grace M.Lawrence B.E.Maher
3 Kimberley Spirit J.Noonan A.Noonan
4 Uno Veloce J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
5 Next Generation J.Keating D.F.Plant
6 Terracotta (Nz) B.Prebble L.Smith
7 Ryboy J.C.Maskiell R.Besanko
8 Akkacan L.Riordan J.B.O'connor
11 Disturbing M.J.Dee G.Eurell
NR Cop A Clip L.N.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Expectant K.Quilty S.P.Nichols
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:30 27-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hilverston B.Prebble C.W.Mcdonald
2 Lady Tavista (Nz) L.King P. & P.Snowden
3 Sun Samurai N.Farley T.L.Birnie
4 Raazou D.Thornton L. & T.Corstens
5 American Saint M.J.Cartwright M.Laurie
6 Jacobe Queen M.J.Dee D.R.Brideoake
7 Douceur P.Payne
8 Battle Master J.Duffy M.Freedman
12 Unload R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
NR Gojazz M.Lawrence S.S.Cunningham
NR Inkslinger M.Allen B.Mcgrath
NR Marketing B.Prebble R.J.Matthews
NR Rolls J.Allen M.I.Raymond
NR Snappy Magnus P.M.Moloney D.Chapman

Hotels near Spendthrift Australia Park racecourse