racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Spendthrift Australia Park

Spendthrift Australia Park

Racecourse Details

Name Spendthrift Australia Park
Address Werribee, VIC 3030
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Spendthrift Australia Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:10 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nasukawa M.J.Dee R.L.Hickmott
2 Special Treats B.Park M.C.Webb
3 Cheval De Frise N.Callow L.F.Oliver
4 Queen Quirina B.Higgins J.W.Bridgman
5 Astrid's Comet P.M.Moloney M.J.Sell
6 Moshelle De Classe J.Fry R.Maund
7 Miss Oakley E.P.Brown J.D.Warren
8 Gatillero M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Deponent B.Rawiller R.D.Griffiths
NR Good And Proper D.W.Stackhouse M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Inthelapofthegods A.Lynch N.Dunn
NR Jazzles (Nz) M.Poy C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Symphonico B.E.Grylls H.E.White
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:45 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Princess Diva D.W.Stackhouse L.F.Oliver
2 Drop The Mic J.M.Winks A.Hinch
3 Too Purcent P.M.Moloney M.J.Lindsay
4 Ready To Indulge M.J.Dee C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Bachelor Baron D.Holland M.S.S.Cumani
6 Able Warrior B.Higgins P.Keane
7 Melissa Kate (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
8 Noble Class C.Hefel D.Grass
9 Supreme Fighter B.Rawiller C.Cassar
10 St Rose M.Poy S.A.Dwyer
102 Nadas S.Hasan
NR Bostonic B.Park J.F.Mawer
NR Ianrex (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Sky Hero J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:15 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Amami N.Callow M.E.Huglin
2 Star Of The Elms B.Rawiller S.Hasan
3 Northern Woods (Nz) M.Poy H.Dwyer
4 Bolden Beau J.Keating M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
5 Rose'n'harlem Z.Spain B.M.Cole
6 Frag A.Lynch S.H.Eden
7 Persian Poet D.Holland G.L.Gascoyne
8 Mosset (Nz) J.Fry P.G.Rocke
9 Supreme Belief D.W.Stackhouse L.F.Oliver
10 Tavi Smiles (Nz) K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
11 Dancing With Fire M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Divisor J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
NR Quattro Gatti J.Noonan A.Noonan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gold Ollie P.M.Moloney D.P.Blackshaw
2 Dashing Tycoon B.Rawiller A.J.Purcell
3 Valentine D.W.Stackhouse V.L.Malady
4 Eyes Are Bay J.Fry H.Powell
5 Midas Man B.E.Grylls R.E.Kingston
6 Atame A.Lynch C.F.Hyland
7 Spin King Z.Spain C.J.Davis
8 Randolph L.Riordan P.Foster
9 Curse Free C.Hefel J.R.Laing
10 Silent Protector J.Keating C.J.Davis
11 Haleakala (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Dimonte Girl M.Poy P.A.Chow
NR Full Ahead D.Holland M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
NR Get Ya Kicks A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:15 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Royal Bower N.Callow D.O'sullivan
2 Chaba Charli K.M.Walters W.Walters
3 She Zed So (Nz) J.Fry R.C.Archard
4 Girl On A Train B.Higgins C.Templeton
5 Hazard Ahead D.W.Stackhouse D.P.Blackshaw
6 Moorabool M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
7 Jamieson J.Lorensini C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Disenchanted L.Riordan B.Stanley
9 Zaxti M.Lawrence D.J.L.Hunter
10 Mcgill (Nz) M.Poy A.A.Barber
11 True Raider D.Holland C.J.Davis
12 Schwarzy A.Lynch C.F.Hyland
NR Pueblo (Ire) P.M.Moloney D. & C.Feek
NR The Weald - S.S.Cunningham
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:45 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Swanky Cat R.Mcleod D.E.Coombes
2 Kissee Mee J.Fry H.Powell
3 Magna Carta D.Holland P.W.Mckenna
4 Who Shot Who M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
5 We Want Frankie A.Lynch M.C.Webb
6 Live Like N.Callow E.W.Ewert
7 Elusive Shine D.W.Stackhouse N.Dickson
8 Koalabull C.J.Davis
9 In The Sun M.Lawrence J.Barry
10 Kamindu J.Keating A.V.Mccormick
11 Lucy Mac J.Lorensini B.Cross
12 Our Ellie Rose (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Marrock L.Riordan B.Stanley
NR Not Approved J.Darose M.A.Bell
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:15 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sharkbright R.Mcleod L.Tolson & L.Proctor
2 Memphis Squaw L.Riordan L.Xuereb
3 Hawksmoor N.Callow D.C.Clover
4 Ryboy C.Hefel R.Besanko
5 King Mapoora J.Luxe R.J.Stephens
6 Lake Tanganyika J.Darose J.R.Laing
7 Aandenking A.Bryan E.W.Ewert
8 Merry Magic C.Hall J.R.Allen
9 Hot Glory D.W.Stackhouse U.Clarke
10 Brunot P.M.Moloney J.F.Moloney
11 Banja Luka B.A.Bunfield
NR Bella J.Fry G.A.Osborne
NR Stryke A Nerv M.Poy S.Wells
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:45 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Unlimited Ability K.M.Walters W.Walters
2 Rubyanna Jane M.Carson G.M.Carson
3 Reset All A.Lynch M.C.Webb
4 Mighty Moshe J.Lorensini M.J.Cunningham
5 Betty Of Grable (Nz) Z.Spain C.W.Little
6 Never Back Down D.W.Stackhouse G.Strang
7 Japanese Slipper J.Fry R.C.Archard
8 Roederer P.M.Moloney S.H.Eden
9 I'll Be Gone B.Rawiller S.Lenehan
10 Dilettante M.Poy C.J.Calthorpe
11 Dark Vixen - J.Carstein
NR Elvaric B.Park S.Wells
NR Honorable Spirit B.Mertens H.Dwyer
NR Lady Annabel (Nz) - W.Walters
NR Lunch At Rulers D.Holland P.W.Mckenna
NR Mach One (Nz) J.M.Winks T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Solo Flight B.E.Grylls C.W.Hutchinson
NR Wicked Heights (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:15 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Splendid L.Riordan B.Stanley
2 Achieve Victory Z.Spain S.H.Eden
3 Zabextra (Nz) - W.Walters
4 South Bend D.W.Stackhouse Q.Scott
5 Catcha Spark J.Fry S.R.Fliedner
6 Smart Talk A.Lynch G.F.Thornell
7 The Welder M.Poy S.Wells
8 City By Night A.Bryan J.A.Schmidt
9 The Armani (Nz) - W.Walters
10 Humdrum S.Hunter E.W.Nichols
11 Cape Laa Di Da E.M.Brown S.Lenehan
12 So Awesome B.Rawiller B.J.Mccarthy
NR Dixie Built D.Holland Michael & Luke Cerchi
NR Lord Mapperley (Nz) B.Higgins G.B.Andrews
NR Paint The Stars E.P.Brown S.W.Mathrick
NR Press Release S.Tsaikos T.W.Mulder
NR Simkin (Nz) R.Tan M.R.Sues
NR Tommy's Gift K.A.Bohorun Q.Scott

Hotels near Spendthrift Australia Park racecourse