racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic

Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic

Racecourse Details

Name Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic
Address Miners Rest, VIC 3352
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Synthetic
Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Themoonsaballoon N.Callow P.A.G.Banks
1 Something Foxy H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Canford's Sun J.Keating K.Bourke
3 Universal Lady T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Dreams And Schemes M.J.Dee N.A.Blackiston
5 Abated E.P.Brown D.R.Brideoake
6 Star Project M.Walker C.J.Waller
7 Naughty Helena R.Pearson P.Keane
8 Iambifier J.Allen K.G.Mccartin
9 Oliveto L.King P.A.G.Banks
NR Just Abbey D.Bates S.Naylor
NR Shock And Awe W.A.Pike L.Smith
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Power Station J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Little Caleb N.Callow R.L.Hickmott
3 Tuffnut J.Fry S.Keating
4 Acacia Road T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Streets Of Philly H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Klondike Strike J.Childs C.W.Mcdonald
7 Call Me Cain D.Bates S.Naylor
8 Sizzling Nymph D.W.Stackhouse A.H.Parker
9 Storming Princesse J.D.Hill K.G.Mccartin
10 Doormat Dominator L.Lafferty P.J.Cannon
11 Exclusion Zone A.Lynch M.W.Greig
12 Arockandahardplace T.J.Hope M.M.Denham
14 Robme M.P.Trotter
NR Amorosity B.Mertens H.Dwyer
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Proud Mary J.Childs M.D.Moroney
1 Quattro Gatti E.P.Brown M.Laurie
2 Vitosha W.J.Egan M.Freedman
3 Sweet Karolina D.Dunn L. & T.Corstens
4 Heleva Deel B.Mertens H.Dwyer
5 Screwdriver D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6 Sassy Annie D.Holland J.A.Scott
7 Bad Influence (Nz) H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Reoffered B.K.Hall
9 Betty's Reward T.J.Hope J.Sims
10 American Halo J.Noonan R.E.Kingston
11 The Cure L.Neindorf L.Smith
NR Trinity Express B.Higgins C.Templeton
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:00 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Queen Of Rocks W.A.Pike Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Pellie D.Dunn S.Morrish
3 Willetts J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
4 El Santo W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
5 Marsoom A.Lynch K.L.Mcadam
6 Sciacca (Nz) M.Rodd L.Smith
7 Simon Says R.Mcleod M.Pegus
8 Grabowski J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 Themagicneverends L.Boyd D.J.L.Hunter
NR Gwen's Gift T.M.Nugent C.J.Davis
NR Secret Hero C.Puls D.J.L.Hunter
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:30 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Design Rouge D.Yendall S.P.Nichols
2 No Change D.Dunn S.W.Stockdale
3 Honorable Mention (Nz) B.Allen H.Dwyer
4 Rock The Bowler C.Newitt P.Gelagotis
5 Mellors (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6 Heljami J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
7 Five Kingdom J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
8 Salon Du Cheval L.Neindorf L.Smith
9 King Of Camelot (Fr) M.J.Cartwright J.W.Edwards
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:00 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dance Date Z.Spain K.L.Durden
2 Raffine M.J.Lloyd A.Alexander
3 Telemarketer D.Holland J.A.Scott
4 Enrico Pallazzo B.Rawiller L. & T.Corstens
5 Wynsome Maid E.M.Brown Ken & Kasey Keys
6 Viv Said No J.Fry S.Keating
8 Rocket Empire J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
9 Golden Lance J.E.Benbow A.F.Murphy
10 Star Watcher W.T.Price P.J.Roche
NR King Kohei W.J.Egan Michael & Luke Cerchi
NR Sodalite D.Dunn S.H.Eden
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:30 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Balle D'or D.Dunn S.Morrish
2 Yankee Lou J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
3 Thunderdome J.Allen L. & T.Corstens
4 Daskarzine C.Newitt M.J.Cunningham
5 Triple Shot A.Bryan V.T.Nolen
6 Royal Pegasus J.D.Hill M.J.Cunningham
7 Kimberley Spirit J.Noonan A.Noonan
8 Suplex City L.Neindorf A.C.Hendry
9 Casino Fourteen A.Lynch A.C.Hendry
10 Rosalina M.J.Cartwright D.M.Noonan
NR Active W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:00 03-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Summer Lover M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Ronay T.Childs P.G.Payne
3 Redeel M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Icon D.Dunn L. & T.Corstens
5 Once Upon A Dream F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
6 Wheal Grace L.Lafferty P.J.Cannon
7 Aurelius Hero J.D.Hill D.O'sullivan
8 Nine Clouds J.Allen Michael & Luke Cerchi
9 The Bont J.Mott S.Keating
10 Danbana M.J.Dee N.A.Blackiston
11 Almas J.C.Maskiell T.N.Davies
NR Geminids J.Noonan A.Noonan
NR Hasslefree J.Fry K.L.Durden
NR Mister Hay Zee E.P.Brown B.J.Goodwin
NR Namimo W.A.Pike Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Rebellious Lord L.Neindorf M.J.O'donnell
NR The Regiment D.W.Stackhouse J.F.Moloney

Hotels near Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic racecourse