racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sportsbet-Pakenham Synthetic

Sportsbet-Pakenham Synthetic

Racecourse Details

Name Sportsbet-Pakenham Synthetic
Address
Country Australia
Code
Surface
Sportsbet-Pakenham Synthetic  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Albukhturi (Nz) J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Divine Rule L.Neindorf Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Cometh The Hour L.W.German G.Eurell
4 Cocoshio C.Newitt R.B.Cunningham
5 Tateyama J.Mcneil Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6 Flying Basil J.C.Maskiell J.W.Pallot
10 Epic Player M.Poy R.L.Hickmott
NR Chilli Bean C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Coffee Black C.Hefel J.R.Welsh
1 Hindaam (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Pony Gram M.J.Cartwright J.Hunter
3 Mayshestar J.Mcneil Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Alarah B.Mertens C.W.Hutchinson
5 I Am Chickasaw J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
6 Whatarap B.Park D.C.Harrison
7 Warpedo B.Allen L.F.Oliver
8 Magnita C.Newitt L.Tolson & L.Proctor
9 Edmonia T.Stockdale P.R.Worthington
10 Valley View L.W.German W.Brisbourne
11 Love My Space W.T.Price J.Dalton
NR Boss's Daughter M.J.Dee R.C.Archard
NR Emiliano B.Higgins Y.L.Harvey
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Bat Pad B.Mertens M, W & J.Hawkes
1 The Great One P.M.Moloney P.Gelagotis
2 Innocent Gem C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
3 Universal Lady J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Bern Cigars L.Riordan K.L.Southey
5 Sharna Star J.Childs C.Scott
6 Gifted Miss M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
7 Nick'em L.W.German R.Besanko
8 Lucky Dozen A.Lynch T.D.Kilgower
9 Ramu H.Grace V.L.Chapple Fahler
10 Surangani D.Thornton J.W.Bridgman
NR Aldridge B.J.Melham S.P.Nichols
NR Avid Acheeva D.W.Stackhouse K.L.Southey
NR Blue Sapphire J.Mott B.J.Mccarthy
NR Cheyenne Beach M.Allen Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Eleanor River J.Mcneil Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Lots Of Attention M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
NR Thala D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Ntombazi A.Lynch T.Hughes
1 Blazing Lace W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
2 Perennial (Nz) B.Higgins P.G.Moody
3 Zakalicious (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
4 Steel Skies D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
5 Sentry Rock J.Mcneil Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6 Doom Star - J.W.Pallot
7 Ambusher - R.A.Hockley
8 No More Chills C.Hall R.Pecora
9 One Dollar Bill Z.Spain M.E.Templeton
10 Miss Yeti (Nz) L.Riordan T.D.Kilgower
NR Derugle Diamond (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse J.W.Scott
NR Grand Quill J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
NR Klatten C.Newitt Ken & Kasey Keys
NR Miss Conspicuous B.Allen M.E.Huglin
NR Our Tigersun P.M.Moloney P.J.Stokes
NR Stoke Lodge J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 No New Tricks L.W.German B.G.Purcell
2 Gunner Get It Dunn A.Lynch N.Dunn
3 Gregorian Chant (Nz) E.P.Brown M.Freedman
4 Audacious Beau P.M.Moloney P.Gelagotis
5 Bartender Blues J.Mcneil Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6 Any Given Bender L.Riordan L.Xuereb
7 El Chaparro N.Callow John & Chris Meagher
8 The Boy Wonder (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse M.D.Moroney
9 Madam Stowell J.Bowditch L.M.Cid
10 Mycharliegirl J.Childs S.Reeve
11 Black Butt Velvet B.Higgins S.W.Stockdale
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dutchesse Moshe J.Mott Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Jacin Talee B.Mertens B.M.Conlon
3 Montalbano J.D.Hill K.L.Corstens
4 Sebeat J.C.Maskiell C.J.Littlefield
5 En Aval L.F.Oliver
6 Oh Cecilia A.Bryan M.C.Kent
7 Tyrannto T.M.Nugent C.W.Little
8 Lochend Ocky M.Allen P.R.Worthington
9 Sweet Elvira (Nz) C.Newitt R.B.Cunningham
10 Call My Agent (Nz) D.J.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
12 I'm Here Too P.M.Moloney I.R.Hutchins
NR Pufnstuf B.Rawiller E.W.Ewert
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brueghelino B.Park T.D.Kilgower
2 Secret Way D.Moor P.J.Smith
3 Fantome Lady J.Bowditch D.C.Harrison
4 Righthere Rightnow D.Thornton H.Dwyer
5 Star Selection B.Allen G.Singh
6 Chase On The Case B.Higgins M.Brown
7 Rugged Roy M.J.Cartwright Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
8 Pindi Pride B.Werner P.J.Kramer
9 Cordoba C.Newitt R.Maund
10 Can Get A Witness D.Dwyer
11 Our Surfer Boy J.Philpot E.Bourke
12 Rock'n'rollrock J.C.Maskiell M.A.Newton
NR Algaffaal E.P.Brown R.A.Frost
NR Carmen Sandiego T.Stockdale M.Freedman
NR Dance Date Z.Spain K.L.Durden
NR Dangerous Spin A.Lynch G.J.Cluning
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Thunder Pace B.Higgins S.Walker
2 Can Star C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
3 Fergus Magergus J.Fry M.Jones
4 Nick The Barman J.E.Benbow P.J.Kramer
5 Cobain - N.E.Shelton
6 Count Of Carford J.Mott B.J.Mccarthy
7 Wolff Boss J.Noonan M.Laurie
8 Coral Rose C.N.Rawiller M.Farrugia
9 Banksy Strikes N.Callow M.P.Trotter
10 Ally's Reward - A.L.Douch
11 Bluest Sky D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
12 Paterangi T.Stockdale D.Dwyer
NR Calmyourfarm J.Childs G.M.Begg
NR Peranto (Nz) M.Allen L.M.Cid
NR Play Master A.Bryan P.J.Smith
NR That Song C.Douglas S.P.Nichols
NR Unyielding J.Mott B.Cross
NR Valentina Star M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 31-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Billabong Bilby M.Poy R.A.Osborne
2 Groot A.Bryan P.J.Stokes
3 Steel Choice C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
4 Gorokan Express L.W.German W.Brisbourne
5 Lightning Rider C.Hefel R.A.Hockley
6 Porky Pine C.Newitt M.Thomas
7 Sticks C.Hall B.Mcgrath
8 Be Miss Luchy C.G.Gaudray K.J.Fythe
9 Merry Magic M.J.Cartwright J.R.Allen
10 Big Tasty H.Grace R.J.Caldwell
11 Ultimate Shock (Nz) D.J.Dunn S.Walker
12 Bruin J.E.Benbow D.Dwyer
NR Rosalina M.J.Cartwright D.M.Noonan
NR Ruth's Boy B.Higgins M.E.Templeton
NR The Regiment T.Childs J.F.Moloney

Hotels near Sportsbet-Pakenham Synthetic racecourse