racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sportsbet-Pakenham

Sportsbet-Pakenham

Racecourse Details

Name Sportsbet-Pakenham
Address
Country Australia
Code
Surface
Sportsbet-Pakenham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 18:00 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Boschendal J.Mott G.Eurell
2 Sly Corner (Nz) J.Allen T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Cornucopia J.Mcneil Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
4 Domfiore J.Noonan A.Noonan
5 King Of Memphis D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Think Jade Z.Spain S.P.Nichols
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:30 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spooning (Nz) C.Newitt Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Lady Lockhart (Nz) M.J.Cartwright J.T.Conlan
3 Victoria Falls D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
4 Scardancer J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 French Boss J.Noonan S.P.Nichols
6 Russian Rhapsody J.E.Benbow R.W.J.Clarke
7 Escentual D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
8 Bonee B.Mertens M.Brown
Fin.
Race 3 Results 19:00 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skywolf J.Mcneil M, W & J.Hawkes
2 Angerstein J.Mott B.J.Mccarthy
3 Bellicosity (Nz) B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Snipastar M.Walker T.Furdetska
5 Dubai Moon A.Lynch F.J.Stockdale
6 Moonracer B.Mertens P. & T.Templeton
7 Saint Mahjong D.Moor T.Busuttin & N.Young
12 Every Hanza Winner M.Carson D.Horner (Snr)
NR Billy Be J.Allen S.Reeve
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:30 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Comica B.Mertens M.C.Kent
2 Bubbly Lass J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Finch 'N' Chips A.Bryan P.J.Stokes
4 One Point Five D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
5 Eloped Z.Spain S.W.Mathrick
6 Diamondsandpearls D.M.Lane S.R.Cameron
7 Distant Lover L.Nolen P.G.Moody
8 Bond Girl N.Punch Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
9 Miss Amanap B.Park M.C.Webb
NR Always Definite C.Hefel T.Hughes
Fin.
Race 5 Results 20:00 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sig Positano J.Allen P.Payne
2 Scottish Rogue M.Walker T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Unique Bambino L.Lafferty F.J.Stockdale
4 November Dreaming D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
5 Final Man B.Allen N.J.Harnett
6 Stravain J.Richards Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
7 Arigato Z.Spain S.P.Nichols
8 Wise Hero J.Mott G.Singh
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:30 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Irish Impact J.Noonan A.Noonan
2 Sabre Princess Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Squami D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
4 Mr Joobs M.Poy P.J.Stokes
5 Think Winning J.Mott Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 Maqsood (Nz) J.Mcneil Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
7 Galaxy Turf J.C.Maskiell B.J.Mccarthy
8 Rich Turf A.Bryan A.M.Sheehan
9 Miss Ostentatious B.Mertens C.J.Littlefield
10 Always In Moment D.M.Lane M.C.Kent
NR Nikau Spur (Nz) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 7 Results 21:00 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tooradin J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Exalted Crown Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Kiss And Cry J.Richards M.C.Kent
4 Meltdown (Nz) L.Nolen P.J.Stokes
5 Vladivostok J.Mott J.R.Mcardle
6 Stradari W.J.Egan K.L.Corstens
7 Latin Beat (Ire) C.Newitt S.Hasan
8 Sunday Sassy J.C.Maskiell P.Gelagotis
9 Count Of Carford M.Poy B.J.Mccarthy
10 Dewhurst J.Allen A.Alexander
NR Galactus D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
Fin.
Race 8 Results 21:30 15-04-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mostly Sunny B.Allen P.L.M.Caboche
2 She's A Karaka (Nz) J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Groovy Kinda Love D.M.Lane M.C.Kent
4 Sir Edwin Landseer (Ire) W.Gordon A.I.Rosolini
5 Heartland Raider M.Walker C.Gafa
6 The Pres D.Thornton K.L.Corstens
7 Pal D'oro J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 Hunamosa (Nz) W.J.Egan L.F.Oliver
9 Lesmurdie J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
NR Chavuma J.Mott B.J.Mccarthy
NR Dynamic Duo J.Noonan A.Noonan
NR Jenkins T.Stockdale M.S.S.Cumani

Hotels near Sportsbet-Pakenham racecourse