racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sportsbet-Wangaratta

Sportsbet-Wangaratta

Racecourse Details

Name Sportsbet-Wangaratta
Address
Country Australia
Code
Surface
Sportsbet-Wangaratta  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Breeze 'N' Luna (Nz) D.Moor D.T.O'brien
1 Selfless M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Royal Tycoon - K.L.Corstens
3 Night Hussler (Nz) J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
4 Streets Of Suemori P.M.Moloney J.F.Moloney
5 Van Cleef L.Neindorf Anthony & Sam Freedman
6 Ha She J.Fry B.J.Goodwin
7 Khanion Bay A.Bryan P.W.Burgun
8 Clean Hands - D.O'prey
9 Dente R.Beattie D.S.Archard
10 Miss Mask J.Philpot D.K.Binaisse
11 Kardashian Klass C.Newitt Ken & Kasey Keys
12 Rose Of Bordeaux L.Riordan R.K.Challis
13 Lankan Legend D.Holland Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
14 Mary's Reward C.Hefel T.J.Andrews
NR Kiani H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Lady Devereaux J.Childs C.W.Mcdonald
NR Love Sick E.P.Brown L. & T.Corstens
NR Miette Star Z.Spain R.L.Hickmott
NR Orpheline D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Crystal Chief D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Redneck Princess M.J.Lloyd W.Brisbourne
3 Pride Of Jenni E.P.Brown D.R.Brideoake
4 Bella Royale J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
5 Ultimate Edition L.Nolen J.& C.Ledger
6 Zoulon L.King D.O'prey
7 Winter In Paris D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
8 Circle Of Magic (Nz) C.N.Rawiller M.A.T.Kavanagh
9 Adonis Kick J.Childs P.Gelagotis
10 Cornucopia C.Newitt Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
11 Stretching H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
12 Ellanova E.J.Grogan
NR Choralist P.M.Moloney C.W.Little
NR Epic Player Z.Spain R.L.Hickmott
NR Mutinous J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Old Time Rock R.Mcleod M.D.Moroney
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Smart Design C.N.Rawiller J.& C.Ledger
2 Mister Monaro D.J.Dunn W.Masters
3 Capito E.P.Brown C.Weller
4 Asahi Bearing J.Fry R.K.Challis
6 Robben Island D.J.Bourne
7 Sweet Distraction S.Hunter P.W.Burgun
8 Lots Of Attention C.Newitt E.Jusufovic
9 Run Dance Fly B.Higgins M.Brown
10 Trumphouse (Nz) L.Riordan R.L.Hickmott
11 Ferago J.Duffy J.A.Fraser
12 Jamella D.Holland J.P.Salanitri
13 Next Edition L.Nolen J.& C.Ledger
14 Javelina J.Childs D.S.Archard
NR Krispy Kev E.P.Brown L. & T.Corstens
NR Mythical Goddess L.W.German H.N.Maclean
NR Orrong Road P.M.Moloney D.K.Binaisse
NR Red Jewels T.M.Nugent G.M.Johnstone
NR Suntan (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Von's Heroine D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Was Written D.Moor G.M.Johnstone
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 All In A Day M.J.Cartwright J.R.Mcardle
2 Dalgarno (Nz) M.Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Lord Wonder (Nz) L.W.German E.Jusufovic
4 Politicalinfluence J.Noonan S.P.Nichols
5 Pouvoir De Soie Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
6 Manosphere (Nz) L.Riordan M.A.Newton
7 Princess Kez J.Bowditch D.J.Williams
8 Alverio (Nz) D.Moor D.T.O'brien
9 Buster Fontein D.J.Dunn D.J.Mccarthy
10 Hard Squeeze C.Newitt Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
11 General Partner L.Neindorf Anthony & Sam Freedman
12 Mrs Shmickelberg D.Holland J.P.Salanitri
13 Delightful Grace J.Martin R.L.Hoysted
14 Classy Speed J.Fry V.T.Nolen
NR Grinzinger Jakkal (Nz) P.L.M.Caboche
NR Gwen's Gift T.M.Nugent C.J.Davis
NR Kogi Lass W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Swindon Lass M.T.Aitken M.Brown
NR War At Sea L.King W.Brisbourne
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 King Tycoon H.Grace M.B.Scott
2 Nangawooka E.M.Brown M.Brown
3 Demes Spirit (Nz) C.N.Rawiller J.R.Mcardle
4 Hot Night L.King S.S.Cunningham
5 Buchan Hoaks M.J.Lloyd G.L.Donaldson
6 Secret Way - P.J.Smith
7 Bullock (Nz) L.W.German E.Jusufovic
8 Romanov - G.R.Bath
9 Brighton Toff L.Riordan A.L.Newton
10 The Red Sea T.Childs J.F.Moloney
11 Sheezabigdeel W.T.Price M.S.S.Cumani
12 Chevychaser T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Barossa Kiss N.Punch M.Brown
NR Does It (Nz) L.Lafferty P.Payne
NR Scriba T.J.Hope P.Payne
NR Storming Eclipse J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
NR The Brightside A.Bryan D.J.Mccarthy
NR You Ess Success M.J.Cartwright M.Laurie
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 La Lucciola L.Nolen Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 Miss Skeptical B.Higgins M.Brown
3 Lobster Noodles E.P.Brown L. & T.Corstens
4 Bellevita W.J.Egan T.Busuttin & N.Young
5 Ghost Doctor A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
6 Mula R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
7 Miralie J.Duffy V.T.Nolen
8 Bundoora N.Souquet S.A.Aldridge
9 Banja Luka D.Holland B.A.Bunfield
10 Col's Hero B.Rawiller Y.Nishitani
11 Star Of Man C.Newitt M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
NR Destination Rocks M.T.Aitken A.Dale
NR Mankell J.Childs J.& C.Ledger
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tycoon Dreaming M.T.Aitken A.Dale
2 Polly's Deficit D.Holland A.K.Macpherson
3 I Am Wanted C.Hefel T.J.Andrews
4 Written Advice F.W.Kersley J.& C.Ledger
6 Bell Serenade J.Duffy C.A.Weeding
7 Cerveau J.Philpot E.J.Grogan
8 Cincinnati Red (Nz) L.Neindorf L. & T.Corstens
9 Inside Edge M.J.Cartwright J.R.Mcardle
10 Untie The Knot (Nz) J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
11 Don't Make Me Wait J.D.Hill N.F.Kennedy
12 Merry Magic M.J.Lloyd J.R.Allen
13 Sky Royale A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
NR Big Brew L.King M.A.T.Kavanagh
NR Spanish Poet N.Souquet P.F.Maher
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mister Hay Zee E.P.Brown B.J.Goodwin
2 Hortense L.Neindorf T.Busuttin & N.Young
3 Free Folk D.W.Stackhouse J.& C.Ledger
4 Porky Pine C.N.Rawiller M.Thomas
5 Foxy Azz L.Nolen G.W.Egan
6 Valour Elite W.J.Egan A.Dale
7 Atunnah Courage T.J.Hope E.L.Haworth
8 Kissee Mee J.Fry H.Powell
9 Volere Z.Spain A.Dale
10 Play Master D.J.Dunn P.J.Smith
11 Diamondsandcowboys L.W.German P.J.Sullivan
NR Encircle J.Duffy C.A.Weeding
NR Jazzles (Nz) J.Childs C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Mishe Mokwa A.Bryan Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Wind Force L.King W.Brisbourne
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chilula (Nz) J.Bowditch S.A.Dwyer
2 Cape Trafalgar L.King W.Brisbourne
3 Sirius Deal J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
4 Queen Guinevere H.T.Coffey S.R.Fliedner
5 Thurmanator (Nz) E.P.Brown E.Jusufovic
6 One Hellofa Family J.Fry R.L.Hoysted
7 Chatelaine (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
8 He's Wow Class D.W.Stackhouse Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
9 Charlie Road L.W.German E.Jusufovic
10 Under Our Spell A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
11 Think Music - J.M.Selman
12 City By Night A.Bryan J.A.Schmidt
13 Eaton J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
14 Wadeema's Girl J.Duffy J.& C.Ledger
NR Earl Of Kendal (Nz) J.Noonan Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Etna (Fr) C.N.Rawiller R.C.Archard
NR Pufnstuf B.Rawiller E.W.Ewert
NR The Weald J.Martin S.S.Cunningham
NR Valentine J.D.Hill V.L.Malady

Hotels near Sportsbet-Wangaratta racecourse