racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sportsbet

Sportsbet

Racecourse Details

Name Sportsbet
Address Ballarat, VIC 3352
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Sportsbet  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:25 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Can'tforgetyou D.W.Stackhouse A.Noblet
2 Tatiara D.Dunn R.E.Laing
3 Simply Dreaming M.Allen N.M.Burke
4 Tiara Star M.Zahra W.T.Clarken
5 Great Duchess J.Mcneil G.Eurell
6 Cosmic Ruby L.Riordan J.D.Sadler
7 Radical Candor J.Allen M.S.S.Cumani
8 River Jewel D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
9 Paris Rock (Nz) B.Allen H.Dwyer
10 Gina's Hope B.J.Melham M.Freedman
11 Lady Of Crebilly T.Stockdale P.J.Stokes
12 Neurotic C.Williams D.T.O'brien
13 Uptown Lilly L.Meech G.A.Osborne
NR Ambleve J.Childs A.Alexander
NR Atlantica B.Mertens H.Dwyer
NR Persuader L.King Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Power O'hata (Nz) L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR She's A Thief (Nz) M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
NR Tahitian Dancer T.M.Nugent S.P.Nichols
Fin.
Race 2 Results 11:55 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Titan Blinders M.Zahra L. & T.Corstens
2 Ginger Jones B.J.Melham A.Noblet
3 Triple Shot D.W.Stackhouse V.T.Nolen
4 Sagarra E.P.Brown R.D.Griffiths
5 I Did It Again D.Thornton G.Eurell
6 Turn The Tide D.Dunn C.M.Alderson
7 Southern Turf L.Meech G.A.Osborne
8 Prince Of Caviar L.Nolen M, W & J.Hawkes
9 Circus Dancer D.Holland S.Lenehan
10 Big Reel M.Poy M.J.Mckenzie
NR Bam's On Fire T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Big Effort L.Doodt D.O'sullivan
NR Brimarvi Vehero T.Stockdale S.D.Burford
NR Hard Up W.J.Egan M.Freedman
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:30 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Creedence C.Williams D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
2 Defibrillate (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
3 El Don (Nz) A.Darmanin P.Gelagotis
4 San Remo (Ire) J.Eaton D.R.Smith
5 The Delphi (Nz) M.Poy M.D.Moroney
6 Miner's Miss M.Payne P.G.Payne
7 Mr Clarify (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
8 Stable Me (Nz) L.Meech T. & K.O'sullivan
9 Kapour (Ire) T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Stealthy Lucas D.Holland P.A.Preusker
11 Jumbo Prince T.Stockdale J.G.Brooks
12 Cuban Fighter F.W.Kersley D.N.Kolpin
13 Saddle The Sun M.Zahra M.S.S.Cumani
14 Loresho (Fr) J.Allen M.J.Williams
NR Instigator (Ger) B.J.Melham A.J.Purcell
NR Serenade The Stars (Ire) L.Riordan P.Gelagotis
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:05 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Euphoric Summer B.J.Melham Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Rathlin M.Zahra C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Amish Boy L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Soul Obsession L.Currie A.Freedman
5 La Girl L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Chocolate Kisses M.J.Dee G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
7 Diesel 'N' Dust B.Mertens J.D.Warren
8 Pounce D.Dunn M, W & J.Hawkes
9 Opicina D.Holland M.S.S.Cumani
10 Longduan J.Childs P.F.Ryan Jnr
11 Comparsa F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
Fin.
Race 5 Results 13:40 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tycoon Bella L.Currie C.M.Alderson
2 Can't Be Done C.Williams D.T.O'brien
3 Miss Elena E.P.Brown R.D.Griffiths
4 Maserartie Bay J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Cassius L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 La Richesse J.Mcneil W.T.Clarken
7 Rocking Eagle M.J.Dee M.D.Moroney
8 Zorro's Dream B.J.Melham M.Freedman
NR No Change D.Dunn S.W.Stockdale
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:20 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kaplumpich M.Zahra K.L.Corstens
2 Sunday Pray L.Meech J.F.Moloney
3 Eureka Street L.Nolen M.C.Kent
4 Boxachocolates (Nz) S.Brown
5 Shrouded In Mist L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
6 O'tauto D.Thornton G.Eurell
7 Snipfit E.P.Brown K.M.Keys
8 Silent Command T.Stockdale N.Smart
9 Flying Sardine (Nz) M.Poy R.A.Frost
10 Diplomac Jack J.Allen T.Carberry
11 Hunamosa (Nz) B.Allen L.F.Oliver
12 Plot The Course W.J.Egan M.P.Trotter
NR Blinder D.Dunn T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Bumper Blast (Nz) C.Williams R.L.Hickmott
NR Fly For Yulong (Ire) J.Mcneil D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Good 'N' Fast L.W.German D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Mortar Platoon (Ire) J.Childs M.S.S.Cumani
NR Ocean's Fourteen (Nz) B.J.Melham S.Morrish
NR Ryan's Fender F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
NR Strategic Phil D.W.Stackhouse D.R.Brideoake
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:00 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Victoria Star (Nz) - G.Eurell
2 Bravo Tango W.J.Egan M.Freedman
3 Notio D.Dunn M, W & J.Hawkes
4 Mitrust - R.J.Laming
5 Mickey Blue Eyes - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Marcel From Madrid D.Thornton P.A.Preusker
7 Polanco - S.H.Eden
8 Adversary (Nz) P.M.Moloney J.F.Moloney
9 Debt Collector T.M.Nugent S.G.Padman
10 Mr Tipla (Nz) B.J.Melham T.Busuttin & N.Young
11 Jester Halo D.Holland D.N.Kolpin
12 Over Exposure L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
13 Thunder Cloud C.Williams D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
14 Ozi Choice L.Riordan M.J.O'donnell
15 Prima (Nz) B.Allen J.W.Bridgman
NR Critical Thinking M.Walker B.Stanley
NR Nipperkin C.J.Parish B.D.Brook
NR Revlis M.Poy T. & K.O'sullivan
NR Strike Force L.Meech L.Smith
NR Yulong January J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:40 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kiwia J.Allen A.Alexander
2 Harbour Views (Fr) J.Allen M.J.Williams
3 Another Dollar (Nz) L.Meech C.J.Waller
4 Savaheat (Nz) B.Mertens Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Dr Drill (Gb) C.Williams C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Fifty Stars (Ire) J.Mcneil D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Aristocratic Miss L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Runaway Z.Spain G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
9 Alfarris (Fr) D.W.Stackhouse D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
10 Etana C.Maher & D.Eustace
11 Hang Man (Ire) J.M.Winks M.D.Moroney
12 Second Bullet D.Thornton D.T.O'brien
13 Plein Ciel (Ger) B.Allen A.Freedman
14 Meli Melo C.J.Parish B.D.Brook
15 Gundown D.Dunn M.D.Moroney
16 Red Alto H.T.Coffey B.Stanley
NR Carzoff (Fr) M.Zahra C.J.Waller
NR Double You Tee W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Suzuka Devious (Jpn) M.J.Dee M.Hashida
NR The Lord Mayor (Nz) M.Walker C.J.Waller
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:20 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arigato J.Noonan S.P.Nichols
2 Li'l Kontra D.Dunn R.W.Balfour
3 The Executioner M.Walker T.Busuttin & N.Young
4 Zoushack L.Nolen D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 King Of Hastings C.Williams A.Freedman
6 Hi Stranger H.T.Coffey S.R.Fliedner
7 Ef Troop L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
8 Lady Vega J.Mcneil M.S.S.Cumani
9 Star Fall M.Zahra C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Private Universe M.J.Dee J.D.Sadler
NR Akkadian J.Allen M.S.S.Cumani
NR Hawker Hurricane J.Childs M.D.Moroney
Fin.
Race 10 Results 16:55 23-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Smartedge - P. & P.Snowden
2 Man Of His Word D.Thornton D.Krongold
3 Oberland J.Eaton M.Freedman
4 Like To Think So - K.P.Hann
5 Inn Keeper J.Allen S.W.Wilde
6 Esperance C.Williams J.A.Cummings
7 Call Me Handsome (Ire) C.D.Symons P.Gelagotis
8 Tavisan (Nz) B.J.Melham Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Mamzelle Tess J.Mcneil L. & T.Corstens
10 Platinum Angel L.King L.Smith
11 Holbien M.Aitken S.J.Richards
12 Milwaukee M.Poy M.D.Moroney
13 Smart Coupe A.Tomita M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
14 Great Again T.Stockdale L.Smith
15 Bassett (Nz) D.W.Stackhouse M.Freedman
16 Runson L.Riordan L. & T.Corstens
NR Superhard L.Currie J.D.Sadler
NR William Thomas D.Dunn J.W.Price

Hotels near Sportsbet racecourse