racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Stawell

Stawell

Racecourse Details

Name Stawell
Address Stawell, VIC 3380
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Stawell  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:25 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mischievous Lad P.M.Moloney G.B.Andrews
2 Inzaghi M.Allen Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Warrowie Rose D.Yendall A.R.Coffey
4 Samatar K.A.Bohorun J.N.Smith
5 Shamottey (Nz) M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
6 Firestone B.Rawiller Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
7 Psoas C.Hall D.M.Noonan
8 Musically Gifted (Nz) D.Bates D.J.Cannon
9 Von De Lune C.Puls A.Hinch
10 Voodoo One W.T.Price M.W.Lewis
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Soumah D.Moor C.Maher & D.Eustace
1 Cowboy D.J.Dunn S.A.Dwyer
2 Total Craft D.Yendall A.R.Coffey
3 I Dream Of Jena J.D.Hill M.J.Williams
4 Parafield Gardens W.T.Price M.Raymond
5 Spurge D.Bates G.L.Donaldson
6 Change It Up J.Duffy C.J.Calthorpe
7 Hoffy's Dream P.M.Moloney C.Maher & D.Eustace
8 St Rose S.A.Dwyer
NR Bracken J.Fry G.A.Osborne
NR Cheneford B.Rawiller D.T.Curran
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Showbag D.Yendall G.A.Osborne
2 Sweet Pickings W.T.Price M.S.S.Cumani
3 Don't Matter C.Hall J.Barry
4 Chaparral Belle D.Bates A.J.Purcell
5 All The Wine M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
6 Lonrock J.Duffy H.Dwyer
7 Ianrex (Nz) B.I.Stanaway
8 Kalleske C.Macfarlane J.Sandhu
9 Extreme Heat C.Caserta E.L.Church
10 Doolie L.M.Mcneil D.J.Mcneil
11 Ghisa N.Farley S.Lenehan
12 Crystal Emperor K.A.Bohorun J.N.Smith
NR Elongated S.L.Payne Brian & Ashley Mcknight
NR Turf Wars J.Fry K.L.Goodrich
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mark The Horse M.Payne M.Payne
2 Nama Dude C.Caserta D.P.Kelly
3 Beetwentynine C.Puls P.A.Preusker
4 Marchelline D.Bates C.J.Calthorpe
5 Illya - P.A.Krelle
6 If You Leave (Nz) B.E.Grylls J.Waldron
7 Son Of Sunny B.Rawiller C.Chan
8 Fiery Belle (Nz) J.J.Lloyd Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Perkins T.J.Bull N.J.Hobson
10 Mutapa J.Baldock H.E.Stuchbree
11 Takahe (Nz) W.T.Price B.I.Stanaway
12 Twilight Zone (Nz) N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
NR Bless The Fleet J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
NR I Am Bruno (Nz) M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Number One Star N.Farley A.Alexander
NR Scotch Sun J.Duffy D.W.Whitworth
NR Think No Evil J.Fry R.K.Challis
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Georgethefifth (Nz) D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
2 Whangamata (Nz) D.Bates C.M.Alderson
3 Castel Sant'angelo B.Rawiller G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
4 Jukila (Nz) J.Martin M.Payne
5 Hanaki Warrior (Nz) N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
6 High Sierra (Nz) D.Moor L.F.Oliver
7 Harvard (Nz) P.M.Moloney A.J.Purcell
8 Bakery Hill (Nz) M.Allen Anthony & Sam Freedman
9 Ventura Highway B.I.Stanaway
10 Casa Larada S.L.Payne A.Mcdonald
11 Eyes Are Blue (Gb) C.Hall D.M.Noonan
NR Britannicus J.Fry S.W.Wilde
NR Mapping L.Boyd S.Pateman
NR Rebel With A Cause J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ardeeo T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
2 Touch Of Paradise J.J.Lloyd Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Royal Tyke J.Martin K.P.Hann
4 The Old Bird (Nz) P.M.Moloney A.J.Purcell
5 Punk Princess - S.A.Dwyer
6 Unfair Dismissal L.M.Mcneil D.M.Noonan
7 Garbo D.Bates J.Baker
8 Magna Carta J.Fry P.W.Mckenna
9 In The Sun C.Puls J.Barry
10 Miss Pickle J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
11 Dismayed - D.E.Coombes
12 Airwing M.Allen M.Pegus
NR Equichunk W.T.Price Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew
NR Peddler M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Tycoon Roxy D.Yendall A.I.O'neill
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Melarita (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Amarok L.M.Mcneil A.R.Coffey
3 Rewarding Ruby - C.J.Calthorpe
4 Costa Maya W.T.Price M.Pegus
5 Lady Delight D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
6 Valentine B.Rawiller V.L.Malady
7 Bomb Blast J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
8 Free Willy T.J.Bull N.J.Hobson
9 Caorunn City (Nz) M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
10 Mr Mischief M.Allen P.A.G.Jones
11 Ferrocerium D.J.Dunn D.J.Wills
12 Bar Date C.Hall B.Dowsett
NR Brother In Arms N.Farley E.L.Church
NR Jeune Elvis J.Fry R.G.Symons
NR Malevolent D.Moor L.F.Oliver
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Crash Cranach P.M.Moloney R.G.Symons
2 Magazine (Nz) D.Bates C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Royal Bower W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
4 I Am The Fox D.Yendall J.W.Edwards
5 Scarface Curio J.Baldock P.J.Hardacre
6 The Enzo B.Rawiller N.J.Hobson
7 Wicked Heights (Nz) B.I.Stanaway
8 Notable Choice M.Allen Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
9 Vain Tiger N.Farley A.R.Coffey
10 Jane's Angel J.J.Lloyd Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Stryking Miss J.Eaton M.B.Scott
12 Drover's Yarn C.Hall B.Dowsett
NR Duke Dictador (Nz) C.Macfarlane N.J.Hobson
NR Fratello J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 22-05-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sunday Night Tea J.Fry C.L.Marshall
2 Ginny Ann B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
3 Lord Mapperley (Nz) G.B.Andrews
4 The Thick Of It D.J.Dunn A.J.Payne
5 Whitemore D.Yendall Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
6 Chase Award (Nz) W.T.Price G.A.Osborne
7 Sheriff's Way M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
8 Purrfect Trick J.Eaton N.J.Hobson
9 Youngstown C.Caserta S.G.Noble
10 Solitary Choice C.Hall J.Barry
12 Nature's Dragon J.Martin W.P.Cerchi
NR It's A Shame Billy P.M.Moloney U.Clarke
NR Obi D.Moor S.W.Wilde
NR Our Dexter N.Farley D.R.Smith
NR Star Jan D.Bates A.Alexander

Hotels near Stawell racecourse