racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Stawell

Stawell

Racecourse Details

Name Stawell
Address Stawell, VIC 3380
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Stawell  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Now Then Lad - M.S.S.Cumani
4 Goa Head Caller (Nz) - A.Mcdonald
6 Flying Agent (Nz) - A.Mcdonald
7 Dewrinkler - A.Mcdonald
9 Magic Achiever - J.L.Rowe
NR Beers On Bluey - P.R.Gray
NR Irish Butterfly (Nz) - H.Dwyer
NR Tavolta (Nz) - J.Bull
NR Wahine Toa - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 10 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Everylittle Breeze - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
1 Bigolino - P.Payne
3 Hearts And Minds (Nz) - P.Payne
4 He's On Form (Nz) - P.Payne
7 Kiss And Cry - M.C.Kent
10 Superhoops - A.R.Bobbin
11 That's Incranibull (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Marcolt (Nz) - P.Payne
Fin.
Race 11 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Naive Melody - C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Shimura - A.R.Bobbin
NR Headwater / Loquacious Lass / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Inference / Entitled / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Metsi - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Royal Invader - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 12 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Gulf Harbour - A.Burns
4 Shellaquin - P.Payne
7 Madame Romanov - P.Payne
9 Polite Applause (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Akeed Mofeed (Gb) / Saramenha / 2019 - P.Payne
NR Bella Babe - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Flying Emmy - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Highland Reel (Ire) / Zadoree (Nz) / 2019 - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Paululu - P.Payne
Fin.
Race 13 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Jenny Jerome - P.Payne
1 Little Faifo - P.Payne
4 Chatelaine (Nz) - P.Payne
7 Danaustar - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Movader - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Niagara / Koningin (Nz) / 2018 - P.Payne
NR Spieth (Nz) / Atalanta Miss / 2019 - P.Payne
NR The Red Kite (Nz) - A.R.Bobbin
Fin.
Race 14 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Al Maher / Red Chill / 2019 - C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Gate Crash (Nz) - P.Payne
4 Passing Time (Nz) - P.Payne
7 Dirt On Harry - A.R.Bobbin
13 Slipintothis (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Simply Venus - P.Payne
Fin.
Race 15 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Chicago's Choice - P.Payne
3 Tern And Go - P.Payne
6 Sizzling Sonata - P.Payne
8 Top Fred - A.R.Bobbin
NR Fioarchie - A.R.Bobbin
NR Lily Allez (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Sepoy / Red Mary / 2019 - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 16 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Vicksburg - P.Payne
1 D'aguilar - P.Payne
5 Our Modena (Nz) - P.Payne
8 Japery - P.Payne
NR Akeed Mofeed (Gb) / Twilighting / 2018 - P.Payne
NR Burum - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Cato Lake - A.R.Bobbin
1 Frankie Pinot - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
3 Pearlman (Gb) - A.Mcdonald
4 Literary Magnate - M.J.Williams
8 Seiners Express (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
11 Nightstick - H.Dwyer
12 Coralee - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Rebel Dane / Whytwokay / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Foxwedge / Midnight Review / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
2 Hollywood Siren - C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Le Don De Vie (Gb) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Pankhurst (Nz) - M.J.Williams
8 Kintsugi Belle (Nz) - H.Dwyer
12 Regina Bay - S.Lenehan
NR The Turffinator - G.Murphy
Fin.
Race 4 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Super Sting - P.Kearney
1 Victory Tears - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Flash Flood - C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 Take Aletter Maria - A.R.Bobbin
NR Amabutho - P.Kearney
NR Bella Maria - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Tavi Ann - M.I.Raymond
Fin.
Race 5 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Onya Pal - S.V.Gebert
1 Night Eclipse - M.I.Raymond
5 Cracking Night - M.M.Ballantine
7 Branders Rule - H.Dwyer
NR Front Lawn - M.Pegus
NR Geminga - A.Mcdonald
NR Silent Surrente - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Twice As Vain - D.K.Taylor
Fin.
Race 6 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Reward For Effort / Granny Smith / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
8 Deep Field / Western Gem / 2019 - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Chronic Strife (Nz) - A.Mcdonald
NR Dissident / Rocksan / 2019 - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Iffraaj (Gb) / Snippins (Nz) / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Scarlet Desire - H.Dwyer
NR Self Worth - M.S.S.Cumani
Fin.
Race 7 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Yankee Zulu - A.R.Bobbin
6 Brat - M.I.Raymond
9 Misty Trails - D.R.Smith
NR Irresistible Force - M.S.S.Cumani
NR Nabbed - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Rucara - A.R.Bobbin
NR Tafika (Nz) - J.Bull
NR Zouthur (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 8 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Almanzor (Fr) / Summalucky (Nz) / 2019 - H.Dwyer
3 Rose Tycoon - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Free Flying Star - P.Payne
5 Imperial Hilton - P.Payne
6 Lady Adelaide - P.Payne
10 Mr Pickwick - P.Payne
NR Hypersonic - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Poker Scene (Nz) - P.Payne
Fin.
Race 9 Results 12:00 21-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Crackerjack King (Ire) / Lady Knight / 2018 - J.Bull
13 Ocean Beyond (Nz) - A.R.Bobbin
NR Fighting Sun / Leaps And Bounds / 2019 - A.R.Bobbin
NR Johnny Cigar - J.Bull
NR Meetmein Melbourne - Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Tennessee Maggie - H.Dwyer
NR White Russian - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Hotels near Stawell racecourse