racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Stony Creek

Stony Creek

Racecourse Details

Name Stony Creek
Address Stony Creek, VIC 3957
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Stony Creek  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:40 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 All Fairy Prince (Nz) J.Martin J.D.Warren
2 Miss Meilland W.Gordon D. & C.Feek
3 Last Dream (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
4 Hattie T.Stockdale S.W.Stockdale
5 Jindivik B.Park M.E.Huglin
6 Fonteinbolt J.Robertson R.K.Beecroft
7 Stella's Secret J.Eaton S.Wells
8 Homecall N.Callow C.Blackshaw
NR John Barley Corn M.Poy C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:15 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Verita B.Mertens M.C.Kent
1 Vogue Rock T.Stockdale P.J.Stokes
2 Red Maestro D.J.Dunn L.F.Oliver
3 Lady Cornelia C.Hefel R.D.Griffiths
4 Princess Cleopatra C.Hall S.Wells
5 Magnita M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
6 Melissa Kate (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
7 Josie's Jet J.Darose A.S.Garraway
NR Reactor N.Callow M.R.Sues
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:50 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spears J.Eaton D. & C.Feek
2 Fortyfivedegrees L.Riordan R.J.Blacker
3 Personified S.Wynne K.S.Walker
4 Party Maid T.Stockdale P.J.Stokes
5 Mississippi Sting N.Callow G. & P.Dalziel
6 Welcome Back Lucas R.Tan T.D.Kilgower
7 Chalk Talk (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
10 Igniting B.Mertens C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Prussian Dream D.J.Dunn P.J.White
NR Wolff Boss J.Martin M.Laurie
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:25 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Neneka C.Hefel E.Jusufovic
2 Radiant Success M.J.Cartwright M.Laurie
3 Golden Esprit N.Callow M.C.Webb
4 Realign T.Stockdale C.M.Alderson
5 Praguematist J.Darose M.C.Webb
6 Tiny Hussy J.J.Lloyd S.L.Trolove
7 Schillina B.Park G. & P.Dalziel
8 Eokalio (Nz) B.Higgins Amy & Ash Yargi
9 Lizzy's Kid R.Tan T.D.Kilgower
10 Joe's Pride R.Cuneen R.Pecora
NR Blue Earth J.Robertson R.Maund
NR Celeritate Regem C.D.Symons G.A.Osborne
NR Zipspur B.Mertens S.H.Eden
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:55 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lucente J.Martin M.T.Binney
2 Chattering M.Poy I.A.Blackburn
3 Heeza Force N.Punch C.F.Butcher
4 Don't Plead Guilty (Nz) T.Stockdale J.W.Gilligan
5 Dangerous Spin C.Hefel G.J.Cluning
6 Johnny Romance R.Tan T.D.Kilgower
7 Deseronto N.Callow G.Eurell
8 Darken Up (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
9 Articulator B.Mertens S.P.Nichols
NR Danluca D.J.Dunn J.W.Pallot
NR Ruzaton J.Darose T.Furdetska
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:25 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Redeemer (Nz) N.Punch C.F.Butcher
2 I'm Peter L.M.Cid
3 Written On Rock T.Stockdale S.W.Stockdale
4 My Clementina J.Eaton C.M.Alderson
5 He's Harry J.J.Lloyd C.Anderson
6 Tupelo Boy C.Hefel N.G.Eades
7 Blackcurrant J.Martin C.Weller
8 Celestial Sky J.Darose M.A.Bell
9 Off Shores Pearl B.Higgins S.Georgios
10 Don'tworry Nohurry J.Robertson S.Reeve
NR Christo Maniac B.Mertens R.D.Griffiths
NR Creative Harmony N.Callow E.V.Musgrove
NR Fibbers (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Prize Lad D.J.Dunn R.J.Kelly
NR Tugga War L.Riordan S.L.Trolove
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:55 19-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Strike Celebration N.Callow N.Ryan
2 Black Sea B.Park R.T.Cleaver
3 Atomic Charge C.Hall H.Stephens
4 Flight Risk J.Darose A.B.Logan
5 Dratini B.Higgins C.M.Alderson
6 Elusive Shine J.Eaton N.Dickson
7 Scotopia M.Poy R.B.Cunningham
8 I'm Cheeky C.D.Symons W.J.Wood
9 Rokurokubi N.Punch P. & T.Templeton
10 I Love Champagne L.Riordan G. & P.Dalziel
NR Heavenly Bridges M.J.Cartwright H.Dwyer
NR Swizzle Sticks J.J.Lloyd G.A.Osborne
NR Tsar Star T.Stockdale S.W.Stockdale

Hotels near Stony Creek racecourse