racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Stony Creek

Stony Creek

Racecourse Details

Name Stony Creek
Address Stony Creek, VIC 3957
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Stony Creek  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:35 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Possession B.Mertens P.Payne
2 New Choice C.Douglas Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy
3 Cliffsinger L.Meech C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Dr Schultz E.P.Brown C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Armatrading R.Mangan C.J.Davies
6 Fast Foils (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
7 Miss Meilland W.Gordon D. & C.Feek
11 Hesontherun A.Lynch J.F.Rattle
NR Acropolis Hill D.Thornton T.Taggart
NR Pegazeus B.Allen P.Gelagotis
NR Thinklikelightning B.Higgins R.J.Laming
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:15 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stella Redente M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
2 Andale Gringo R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
3 Foxtrot Mo B.Higgins K.M.Keys
4 Bolde Abby B.Mertens P.Keane
5 Snow Factor R.Mangan C.J.Davies
6 The Fred Express C.Douglas C.J.Littlefield
7 Callim Wotulike L.Riordan P.Krikas
8 Kardinia A.Lynch E.V.Musgrove
9 Rye Dee Oh D.Thornton P.W.Boag
10 Fonteinbolt J.Robertson R.K.Beecroft
NR Castanea W.Gordon B.J.Simpson
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:50 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Markle C.Hefel R.D.Griffiths
2 Spears B.Mertens D. & C.Feek
3 Real Thinker J.Horner E.V.Musgrove
4 Waltonia D.J.Dunn L.F.Oliver
5 No Nonsense Ned M.Poy I.R.Hutchins
6 Classy Rebel C.Macfarlane E.V.Musgrove
7 Our Ellie Rose (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Material Mistress L.Riordan R.K.Challis
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Classic Bright L.Meech G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
2 The Red Sea L.Riordan J.F.Moloney
3 You Ess Success D.Thornton M.Laurie
4 Petonimi J.Cartwright H.Dwyer
5 Pommetier B.Mertens A.Noonan
9 All Fairy Prince (Nz) C.Douglas J.D.Warren
NR Royal Crown E.P.Brown R.D.Griffiths
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:10 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Paint The Stars B.Mertens S.W.Mathrick
2 Riley's Rocket (Nz) J.Darose T.E.Cunningham
3 Kurgan (Nz) M.Poy M.Huddart
4 Atomic Charge J.J.Lloyd H.Stephens
5 Undercover Poet W.Gordon B.J.Simpson
7 Hammer 'N' Tone J.Horner E.V.Musgrove
8 Lady Annabel (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Champagne Cocktail M.J.Cartwright M.J.Wells
NR See It All (Nz) C.Douglas M.C.Watts
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:45 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fiftyonestates D.Thornton S.H.Eden
2 Take Stock (Nz) J.Cartwright T.Hughes
3 Mr Charisma M.Poy A.M.Bennett
4 Le Chat Noir (Nz) D.J.Dunn D. & C.Feek
5 Heeza Force N.Punch C.F.Butcher
6 Diamond Geyser (Ire) J.Darose B.J.Simpson
7 Cheners C.Macfarlane E.V.Musgrove
8 Creative Harmony W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
9 The Armani (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
10 Hardhat And Hammer E.M.Brown K.M.Keys
11 Zataglio (Nz) A.Lynch E.V.Musgrove
NR Baleka (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Cochise (Nz) J.C.Maskiell R.B.Cunningham
NR Excellent Rhythm M.J.Cartwright R.B.Cunningham
NR Markwood (Nz) B.Allen R.B.Cunningham
NR North Afrika L.Lafferty J.D.Warren
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:25 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Don't Doubt Dory C.Hefel J.R.Welsh
2 Maclairey (Nz) E.P.Brown P.G.Carey
3 Under Oath D.Thornton H.Dwyer
4 Young Hostess C.Macfarlane J.W.Edwards
5 Pelonomena B.Mertens M.Freedman
6 All Hard Wood L.Meech R.J.Laming
7 Gobstopper (Nz) A.Lynch E.V.Musgrove
8 Brigadier (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
9 Prima (Nz) M.Poy J.W.Bridgman
NR Beyond Thankful (Ire) C.Douglas E.V.Musgrove
NR Mitrust B.Higgins R.J.Laming
NR Schweinsteiger L.Lafferty D.J.Walkley
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:05 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Waterford Sound L.Lafferty R.B.Grantley
2 Magnicity C.Hefel R.D.Griffiths
3 Stanborough J.C.Maskiell D.J.Walkley
4 Dennis N.Punch A.Mccabe
5 Merry Magic J.J.Lloyd J.R.Allen
6 All In Brawl B.Higgins R.J.Laming
7 Elusive Shine L.Riordan N.Dickson
8 Sleepy Cat (Nz) C.Hall M.A.Aplin
9 Tupelo Boy C.Macfarlane N.G.Eades

Hotels near Stony Creek racecourse