racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Swan Hill

Swan Hill

Racecourse Details

Name Swan Hill
Address Swan Hill, Victoria 3585
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Swan Hill  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rip City E.P.Brown L. & T.Corstens
2 My Girl Trudy C.Macfarlane J.A.Gould
3 Excuses Excuses D.Bates P.A.Preusker
4 Giottino (Usa) J.Childs S.R.Cameron
5 Arachnattack J.Lorensini S.Lenehan
6 Arizona Drifter W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
7 Ticket To The Moon T.Stockdale G.R.Bath
8 Rick's Cafe J.Martin K.P.Hann
9 Reoffered D.Holland B.K.Hall
10 No Deposit L.Lafferty L.E.Robertson
11 Simon Says H.T.Coffey M.Pegus
NR Captain Fish C.N.Rawiller T.Fisher
NR They Callmemalcom B.Higgins S.C.Bottomley
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Rouge Renarde D.Bates A.Alexander
1 Warrowie Rose D.Yendall A.R.Coffey
2 Miss Mitzie M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
3 Compardy D.Moor M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
4 Run Walrus Run C.Hefel A.B.Logan
5 Moving Day D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
6 Sun Samurai J.Lorensini T.L.Birnie
7 Under His Eye G.Cartwright D.J.Bourne
8 Ainsworth M.K.Julius R.G.Symons
9 Wild Charlotte M.Walker S.H.Eden
10 Captivating Beauty J.Martin J.J.Robinson
11 The Phantom Bantam H.T.Coffey A.R.Coffey
12 Oxygen Man W.T.Price P.A.G.Banks
NR Broccobama J.Duffy V.T.Nolen
NR Cosmotrix C.Puls S.V.Gebert
NR Elle Of A Breeze J.Mcneil A.J.Payne
NR Multiplying T.M.Nugent H.L.Burns
NR The Mallee Route C.Macfarlane J.Duncan
NR Villa Villekulla R.Mcleod P.Payne
NR Write To Rossa J.Childs S.R.Cameron
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Legend Of Zorro J.Mcneil A.Noblet
2 Wardy Boy M.Walker L.Masnyj
3 Danger In The Past T.M.Nugent G.M.Johnstone
4 Dramadale D.Bates D.S.Archard
5 Stellar Witness M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
6 Co Host L.Lafferty D.J.Bourne
7 Lyte Me Up L.Neindorf T.Fisher
8 Yulong Song (Ire) D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
9 Bladnoch T.Stockdale Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
10 Redeemed D.Holland A.Cosgriff
11 Ironbark A.K.Macpherson
12 Dancing Duck M.J.Lloyd R.A.Osborne
13 Elongated A.K.Kelly Brian & Ashley Mcknight
14 Empireofthedragon (Ire) B.Rawiller R.L.Hickmott
NR Batahi J.Martin J.J.Robinson
NR Devon Miss (Nz) C.Puls P.Payne
NR Fairy Dell C.N.Rawiller S.A.Mott
NR Kogi Lass R.Mcleod P.Payne
NR There For You J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Category Five (Nz) J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Regal Effort D.Yendall M.S.S.Cumani
3 Accreditation (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
4 Mr Drew S.Tsaikos L.Masnyj
5 Our Hot Date R.Mcleod P.Payne
6 If You Will J.Noonan R.A.Osborne
7 Amarok T.Childs A.R.Coffey
8 Buchan Hoaks C.Hefel G.L.Donaldson
9 Geileis M.Poy A.Dale
10 Thermeda M.J.Lloyd D.R.Smith
11 Sea Storm D.W.Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
12 Wicked Heights (Nz) T.M.Nugent B.I.Stanaway
13 Deseronto D.Thornton G.Eurell
14 I'll Be Gone H.T.Coffey S.Lenehan
NR Luca Bratzi C.Newitt A.Cosgriff
NR Whitemore E.P.Brown R.D.Griffiths
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jenkins J.Mcneil M.S.S.Cumani
2 Red Cracker D.Moor R.F.Donat
3 Lucky Spinner C.Macfarlane C.V.Kelly
4 American Flyer E.P.Brown L. & T.Corstens
5 Showamour D.J.Dunn P.J.Smith
6 Jeune Elvis L.Lafferty R.G.Symons
7 Boy Capel C.N.Rawiller J.Leek (Jnr)
8 Top Fred H.T.Coffey A.R.Coffey
9 Marymount Lass T.Stockdale N.J.Dyer
10 Compulsive (Nz) T.M.Nugent B.I.Stanaway
NR Cape Mount J.Martin J.J.Robinson
NR Cold Beers D.Holland P.A.Preusker
NR Eaton J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
NR Pieropan J.Noonan J.D.Warren
NR Piscean M.Walker D.Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yulong Storm (Usa) C.Newitt N.J.Hobson
2 Gaga's Belle R.Mcleod P.Payne
3 The Mayor M.T.Aitken C.J.Nash
4 Thunderbolt Two J.Mcneil B.Stanley
5 Wasabi M.J.Lloyd J.Duncan
6 Valour Elite C.N.Rawiller A.Dale
7 Better Together L.Lafferty P.J.Cannon
8 Equally Wild M.Lawrence J.A.Rooney
9 Kharnmosh S.A.Dwyer
10 Grogans Anvil D.Holland W.P.Cerchi
11 Havalilly D.Moor S.W.Wilde
12 Mary's Pride L.Neindorf G.A.Osborne
NR Credible Witness J.Childs S.R.Cameron
NR Glowing Sunset J.Fry N.Pfeiffer
NR Hay Cliffy D.J.Dunn A.G.Pace
NR Malauka H.T.Coffey A.R.Coffey
NR Project Manhattan S.L.Payne H.E.White
NR Royal Tyke J.Martin K.P.Hann
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ventura Highway C.N.Rawiller B.I.Stanaway
2 Like The Clappers D.Yendall M.J.Williams
3 Ascot Red M.Walker D.M.Maher
4 Skilled Assassin H.T.Coffey C.V.Kelly
5 Full Ahead C.Newitt M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
6 Solar Coaster (Nz) M.Poy H.Dwyer
7 Open The Hatch M.J.Lloyd M.Pegus
8 Stable Me (Nz) L.Lafferty Q.Scott
9 Stunning (Nz) J.Fry K.L.Durden
10 Glorious Sinndar (Fr) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
11 American In Paris J.Mcneil S.W.Wilde
12 Powers Lookout W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
13 Cape Laa Di Da E.M.Brown S.Lenehan
14 Britannicus M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
NR Crafty Cruiser C.N.Rawiller B.I.Stanaway
NR Faltonius T.M.Nugent B.I.Stanaway
NR Into Rio (Nz) D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR So Belafonte D.O'sullivan
NR Young Hostess J.Noonan J.W.Edwards
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 More Than Exceed (Nz) M.Poy P.J.Stokes
2 Tatunka D.Moor R.F.Donat
3 Sondelon M.Walker M.Laurie
4 Oberland M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
5 Indian Thunder D.Holland P.A.Preusker
6 Yeldarb J.Noonan D.J.Mccarthy
7 Man From Uncle J.D.Hill D.R.Smith
8 East Indiaman J.Mcneil Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 King Kohei J.Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi
10 Inn Keeper D.Yendall S.W.Wilde
11 Red Alto C.Newitt B.Stanley
12 Rich Itch E.P.Brown S.W.Mathrick
NR Coming Around R.Bayliss B.Stanley
NR Mister Yeoh B.E.Thompson J.T.Conlan
NR Ruban Bleu L.King Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 24-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Telekinesis G.Cartwright H.Dwyer
2 Rock Tycoon M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
3 Ruler By Choice E.P.Brown Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
4 Annemiek L.King M.A.Newton
5 Jittery Jack T.Childs J.D.Matheson
6 Wenner C.Hefel H.L.Burns
7 Guissola C.N.Rawiller A.Dale
8 Brother Paul S.A.Dwyer
9 Carwelkin W.T.Price M.Thomas
10 Rocktheblock J.Lorensini S.V.Gebert
11 Honorellay J.Fry L.J.Lake
12 Strategic Force B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
13 She's Beneficial J.Martin K.P.Hann
NR Chalcidian T.M.Nugent D.R.Smith
NR Kaarchi R.Mcleod P.Payne
NR Play Master D.J.Dunn P.J.Smith
NR Power Boom D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
NR Radiant Warrior D.W.Stackhouse C.A.Weeding
NR Rugged Roy J.Mcneil Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Southern Turf D.Yendall G.A.Osborne

Hotels near Swan Hill racecourse