racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Tatura

Tatura

Racecourse Details

Name Tatura
Address Tatura, VIC 3616
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Tatura  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 08:00 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Master Designer (Nz) - D.A.Hayes
1 Yulong Captain (Ire) - D.A.Hayes
2 Marvelocity - B.Dunn
3 Che Spirit - D.L.Boal
6 Catch A Hero - G.M.Johnstone
12 Afterlife - M.D.Beer
NR Yulong Wall (Ire) - D.A.Hayes
Fin.
Race 2 Results 08:20 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
2 Strategic Demand - P.Payne
6 Wind Force - W.Brisbourne
8 Miss Danni - V.T.Nolen
9 Big Hammer (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Cappo D'oro - P.Payne
NR Humility - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 08:35 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Bancoora Beach - S.Naylor
6 Fiorena - D.R.Brideoake
9 Pin Up Boy Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
11 Hyperion Angel J.R.Sanders C.J.Davis
NR Dente - D.S.Archard
NR Longfield House - P.Payne
NR Small Mac - A.R.Coffey
NR Temple Of The Sun - P.J.Cox
NR Xtra Reward - C.J.Nash
Fin.
Race 4 Results 08:50 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Mylejet (Nz) - D.R.Brideoake
6 Eyes Are Bay - H.Powell
9 Days Go By (Fr) N.Newton C.J.Davis
11 Barmah Al - D.S.Archard
104 Ours (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Bangin' Heads - P.Payne
NR Northanna - A.R.Coffey
NR Think Champayne - M.Payne
Fin.
Race 5 Results 09:05 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Tovolo Gap (Nz) - D.R.Brideoake
3 Unique Journey - D.R.Brideoake
6 Bertie Went Bang - D.F.Hird
7 Zaberfeldie (Nz) - M.D.Beer
13 Kissee Mee - H.Powell
NR Love Hurts (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Slipintothis (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Vlamingh N.Newton C.J.Davis
Fin.
Race 6 Results 09:25 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Logan River - M.D.Beer
5 Rossman - D.R.Brideoake
6 Husson Eagle - P.Payne
7 Tycoon Tony - S.A.Mcintosh
8 Blue Valour - A.Fitzgerald
10 Definia - G.M.Johnstone
13 Sweet Rockette - M.Payne
NR Comrade Ned - P.J.Smith
Fin.
Race 7 Results 09:40 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Red Arabesque (Nz) - B.J.Goodwin
NR Cloudbreaker - D.A.Hayes
NR Exporter - D.A.Hayes
NR High Expectations - D.R.Brideoake
NR Notreadyforheaven - D.A.Hayes
NR Surooj - D.A.Hayes
NR Zooming Zebra - R.A.Osborne
Fin.
Race 8 Results 09:55 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Anitra - D.A.Hayes
2 Baaqyah (Nz) - D.A.Hayes
3 Queen Of Rocks - D.A.Hayes
12 Sly Cicada - R.A.Osborne
NR Bella Nipotina - D.A.Hayes
NR Esprit's Reward - D.S.Archard
Fin.
Race 9 Results 10:10 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Aysar - D.A.Hayes
NR Big Day Out - C.A.Weeding
NR Clinched - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Frederick The Dane - D.A.Hayes
NR Geyser - K.T.Bourke
NR Regal Rave (Nz) - B.J.Goodwin
NR Storm's Colours - A.B.Chibnall
NR Victory Chuckle - D.A.Hayes
Fin.
Race 10 Results 10:25 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Wu Darl - A.R.Coffey
6 Grand Diamond - D.A.Hayes
10 Wunulla Lady (Nz) - P.Payne
NR Art Academy - S.S.Cunningham
NR Innocent Gem - L.J.Mcgill
NR Leemoon - G.W.Egan
NR Xtra Reward - C.J.Nash
Race 10 10:25 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 11 Results 10:40 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Moda - A.K.Macpherson
5 Blue Jean Baby (Nz) - M.D.Beer
13 Mariah Breeze - J.& C.Ledger
NR Euphemia - G.W.Egan
NR Little Mermaid - P.Payne
NR Maktabba - D.A.Hayes
NR Medlar - P.Payne
NR Miss Benefits - G.W.Egan
Race 11 10:40 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 12 Results 10:55 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Vain Tiger - A.R.Coffey
1 Mnementh - M.D.Beer
4 Sense Of Doubt - D.A.Hayes
NR Didier - D.A.Bourke
NR Next Edition - J.& C.Ledger
NR Rangi Pai (Nz) - G.W.Egan
NR Sunlit Storm - L.F.Oliver
NR Veto - F.J.Stockdale
Fin.
Race 13 Results 11:10 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Bart From Tazzy - A.R.Coffey
8 Sly Samba Deer - R.A.Osborne
10 See You Now Wallis Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Don't Fight - J.& C.Ledger
NR Enrich Me - A.K.Macpherson
NR Nebaraz - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Tiny Rebel - A.R.Coffey
NR Tofik Tok - E.W.Nichols
Fin.
Race 14 Results 11:25 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 The Trainman - A.R.Coffey
4 Zawadi Farasi - J.& C.Ledger
6 Optimizzer - M.Payne
9 Kwahadi - R.F.Donat
NR Kenmore - D.R.Brideoake
NR No Need - L.J.Mcgill
NR Tomjam - F.J.Stockdale
Fin.
Race 15 Results 11:40 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Brother Of Mine - M.D.Beer
9 Hot Sizzle - P.Payne
10 King Of Design - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
11 Hackthorne - E.W.Nichols
NR Duke Dictador (Nz) Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
NR Sinamay - S.A.Mcintosh
NR Weston Super Mare - D.A.Hayes
Race 15 11:40 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 16 Results 11:55 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Didier - D.A.Bourke
2 Cafe Tortoni - P.Payne
7 Rising Thunder - S.Brown
8 Sizzlesun - D.F.Hird
9 Destiny Force - E.W.Nichols
10 Aussie Opal - A.K.Macpherson
NR En Aval - L.F.Oliver
NR Skob Boom Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
Race 16 11:55 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 17 Results 12:10 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
4 Magnetic Rose - S.G.Noble
7 Di's Grey (Nz) - P.Payne
9 Diabolical - A.K.Macpherson
11 Ship Of Dreams - L.J.Mcgill
103 Briconi J.R.Sanders C.J.Davis
NR Little Mannix - M.Payne
NR Wide Open Road - G.M.Johnstone
Race 17 12:10 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 18 Results 12:25 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Lacunar - J.& C.Ledger
5 Kaarchi - P.Payne
6 Possession - P.Payne
7 Just Mooncoin - G.W.Egan
8 Texas Tramp - J.W.Scott
10 City Rogue - A.Fitzgerald
NR Black Champagne - M.Payne
Race 18 12:25 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 19 Results 12:40 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 O'reg - A.Fitzgerald
3 Bonasta Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
5 Stogursey Prince - P.Payne
7 Dashing Dot - J.& C.Ledger
8 Magnatti - P.J.Smith
NR Gee Cee Cee S.L.Payne K.L.Goodrich
NR Lady - G.W.Egan
Race 19 12:40 14-01-2020
Fin.
Race 20 Results 12:55 14-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Last Hope - G.W.Egan
1 Cobra Z.L.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
4 Zippy - P.Payne
11 Cracking Dawn - M.D.Beer
NR Kenmore - D.R.Brideoake
NR Tasman's Pride - J.& C.Ledger
NR Turf Wars S.L.Payne K.L.Goodrich
Race 20 12:55 14-01-2020

Hotels near Tatura racecourse