racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Terang

Terang

Racecourse Details

Name Terang
Address Terang, VIC 3264
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Terang  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:40 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 No Restriction N.Farley A.Alexander
1 Our Playboy M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Wild Cherry Road M.J.Cartwright D.Krongold
3 In Hot Water J.D.Hill M.J.Williams
4 Bella Tiara B.Allen M.J.Williams
5 War Na Bool B.Rawiller J.Madden
6 Real Feeling J.Fry Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
7 Miss Bank Place B.Mertens Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
8 Marco Spada J.Childs S.Morrish
9 Yesmeena T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
10 Edwards Tavern B.E.Thompson J.R.Mcardle
11 So Empressive W.T.Price M.J.Williams
NR Tony's Kick J.Eaton P.Gelagotis
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:20 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lion's Share W.J.Egan S.Pateman
2 Tralee Rose (Nz) D.Bates S.W.Wilde
3 Armament B.E.Thompson D.T.O'brien
4 China Grove J.Eaton P.G.Rocke
5 Bureaucrat W.T.Price D.L.Short
6 Fioroso J.Fry M.Freedman
7 Frankie Fiorente L.W.German R.Besanko
8 Olympic Spirit B.Allen D.Bowman
9 All Too Often (Nz) B.Mertens Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
10 On Board L.Boyd S.Keating
11 Takahe (Nz) N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
12 Hardway N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
NR Faltonius J.Bowditch B.I.Stanaway
NR Illya - P.A.Krelle
NR Police Camp (Gb) L.Lafferty S.P.Ryan
NR Strident J.Childs S.P.Nichols
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Fire In The Sky (Nz) D.Bates J.R.Mcardle
1 Smoke Bomb J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Crunchie M.J.Dee P.Payne
3 Lonrock B.Allen L.Smith
4 Irish Goodbye B.E.Thompson C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Anewdaydawning J.D.Hill M.A.Townsend
6 Sir Marengo (Nz) K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
7 Ghisa L.Boyd J.R.Constantine
8 Bachelor Baron W.T.Price M.S.S.Cumani
9 Sivar L.Lafferty P.J.Lafferty
10 Twilight Zone (Nz) J.Bowditch B.I.Stanaway
11 Fortune Beau K.Quilty S.P.Nichols
NR Billie De Lune T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Dance Ready J.Childs S.P.Nichols
NR Irish Playboy M.Poy H.Dwyer
NR Paddy Mac (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:30 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Loe L.Boyd S.Keating
2 Fortyfivedegrees J.Bowditch R.J.Blacker
3 Bethpage B.E.Thompson Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Telekinesis J.D.Hill H.Dwyer
5 The Turffinator W.T.Price G.Murphy
6 Don't Matter C.Puls J.Barry
7 Henry's Reward L.Lafferty S.R.Fisher
8 Immorality D.Smith J.Markovic
9 Representing T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
10 Verando L.W.German D.T.Drever
11 Dancing With Fire N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
NR Fox D'or M.J.Dee Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Evolving Evie M.Lawrence A.J.Shillito
1 Millennial Girl L.Lafferty S.R.Fisher
2 Society Bill B.Rawiller N.E.Schuuring
3 Sacred Goddess B.Allen L.Smith
4 All Ova Nova K.A.Bohorun J.N.Smith
5 Trotsie R.Mangan A.I.Rosolini
6 Marketing T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
7 Louis's Girl D.Smith D.L.Boal
11 Khyber C.Puls R.Handyside
NR Frikkers (Nz) W.T.Price S.Morrish
NR Ianrex (Nz) N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
NR Think No Evil J.Bowditch R.K.Challis
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:30 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Moor Wanted M.Poy P.A.Chow
2 Grandview Avenue B.Rawiller S.P.Ryan
3 Labuan Star D.Bates D.Bowman
4 Strategic Phil W.J.Egan D.R.Brideoake
5 Zaidin J.Fry D.R.Brideoake
6 Sweet Snitty J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
7 Sheriff John Stone W.T.Price K.L.Southey
8 Duecourse B.Allen S.W.Wilde
9 Unrealistic L.Lafferty G.Withers
10 Well Sprung M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:00 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Quality Approach J.Fry M.Freedman
2 Horse For Higher W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
3 Single Crown M.J.Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Eliabella F.W.Kersley S.P.Ryan
5 Jealous Tycoon W.T.Price A.J.Purcell
6 Miss Hellbender J.Childs A.Alexander
7 Skyway Star B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
8 Mr Gustavo (Nz) J.Bowditch E.N.Maher
9 Hostar M.J.Cartwright P.A.Chow
10 Aurora's Symphony D.Bates S.W.Wilde
11 Subrunner D.J.Dunn S.J.Richards
12 High Tango J.D.Hill J.R.Mcardle
NR Amarok B.Allen A.R.Coffey
NR Brilliant Concept W.J.Egan M.J.Williams
NR High Emocean (Nz) B.Mertens C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Predicated L.Lafferty P.J.Lafferty
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:35 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Too Close The Sun D.Bates L.Smith
2 Fanciful Toff T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Lucabelle S.Ferchie
4 The Black Leopard (Nz) M.Poy H.Dwyer
5 Hanaki Warrior (Nz) N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
6 Instigator (Ger) B.Mertens A.J.Purcell
7 Top Of The Range (Nz) J.Childs M.D.Moroney
8 Quaffany M.J.Dee Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
9 Sasko J.Bowditch M.S.S.Cumani
10 The Statesman (Gb) B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
11 Lycurgus B.E.Thompson D.T.O'brien
12 Ghodeleine C.Caserta A.Noblet
NR Crafty Devil F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
NR Woodsman (Nz) W.J.Egan P.F.Ryan Jnr
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:15 19-04-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Te Ata W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
2 Bricktop B.E.Thompson J.R.Mcardle
3 Paremuus Boy J.D.Hill M.J.Williams
4 Kent Street D.J.Dunn P.A.Chow
5 Patch Adams M.J.Cartwright A.J.Purcell
6 Blenders Edition J.Bowditch R.L.Hickmott
7 Cash Affair B.Allen A.R.Coffey
8 Accreditation (Nz) D.Bates S.W.Wilde
9 Shintaro J.Fry P.W.Mckenna
10 The Donchess K.Quilty R.K.Challis
11 Wentwood (Gb) B.Rawiller M.Raymond
12 Uptown Lilly L.Lafferty G.A.Osborne
NR Adversary (Nz) J.Childs J.F.Moloney
NR Ammoudi Bay W.J.Egan S.W.Wilde
NR Great Alpine Road (Nz) M.Poy R.K.Challis
NR Wenner T.J.Bull H.L.Burns

Hotels near Terang racecourse