racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > The Valley

The Valley

Racecourse Details

Name The Valley
Address Moonee Ponds, VIC 3039
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
The Valley  

Latest Race Results

Race 2 12:00 26-02-2021
Race 3 12:00 26-02-2021
Race 4 12:00 26-02-2021
Race 5 12:00 26-02-2021
Race 6 12:00 26-02-2021
Race 7 12:00 26-02-2021
Race 8 12:00 26-02-2021
Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:30 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cheerful Legend M.J.Dee J.D.Sadler
2 Micro D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
3 Treporti D.M.Lane D.T.O'brien
4 Zuma Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
5 Alegron J.Kah J.A.Cummings
6 Paris Shiraz D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Biscayne Bay - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Cadboll - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Catalina Blue - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Dawn Hunter - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR De La Fayette - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR De Long Star - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Dollar Chaser - B.Papazaharoudakis
NR Feudal Empire - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Gobbled - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Guardian Spirit - Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Guile - M.Freedman
NR Invincibilus - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Kallos - J.A.Cummings
NR Lady Of Honour - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR No Crying - Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Oracolo - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Realised - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Red Hot Nicc - P.J.Stokes
NR Savonia - L. & T.Corstens
NR Smart Ace - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Son Of Mercury - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Tempest Charm - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Tiz My Bay - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Wine From Tears - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:00 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Marabi B.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Frisson D.M.Lane M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
3 O'reilly Mcluke (Nz) B.Mertens S.W.Wilde
4 Squamanzer D.W.Stackhouse B.J.Mccarthy
5 No Puzzle J.D.Hill C.J.Littlefield
6 Frag D.Thornton S.H.Eden
7 Especial Courage L.Currie E.L.Haworth
9 Rhode Scholar M.J.Dee T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Make It Quick D.Oliver D.R.Brideoake
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:30 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Regiment J.Fry J.F.Moloney
2 Cassius T.Stockdale Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
3 Reserve Street T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Tea Tales D.Yendall P.W.Mckenna
5 Cernan (Gb) L.Nolen P.G.Moody
6 Crimson Ace W.T.Price T.Busuttin & N.Young
7 Rewarding Ruby J.Mcneil C.J.Calthorpe
8 Surreal Image L.King K.L.Corstens
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:00 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lesage D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
2 Call It A Day D.Thornton W.T.Clarken
3 Esta La Roca (Nz) Z.Spain L.M.Kennewell
4 Rock Tycoon M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
5 China Affair B.Mertens Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
6 The Natural L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Ms Catherine W.T.Price H.Dwyer
8 Koonunga J.Mcneil M.C.Smith
11 Mount Horeb J.Allen G.A.Osborne
NR Sartorial Splendor M.J.Cartwright J.D.Sadler
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:30 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Viscacha D.Oliver J.A.Cummings
2 Savannah Cloud (Nz) L.Nolen P.J.Stokes
3 Future Force D.Yendall P. & P.Snowden
4 Zelify D.M.Lane C.J.Waller
5 Circle Of Magic (Nz) L.Currie M.A.T.Kavanagh
6 Ilovethegame W.T.Price G.Eurell
7 Panagsama T.M.Nugent P.R.Worthington
8 Born To Succeed T.Stockdale S.Hasan
NR Frankie Two Angels L.King D.L.Pagan
NR Ice Ice Baby J.Kah W.J.Kelly
NR Snapper (Nz) J.Mcneil M.D.Moroney
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:00 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Snoano (Gb) T.M.Nugent A.J.Purcell
2 Lorenzetti D.Oliver J.W.Edwards
3 Kenzee River D.Thornton A.Hanrahan
4 Holster (Nz) J.Kah Amy & Ash Yargi
5 Comanche Brave (Nz) B.Mertens J.Sandhu
6 Sahar (Nz) M.J.Dee P.Payne
7 The Statesman (Gb) C.N.Rawiller M.B.Scott
8 Larrikin W.T.Price B.Mcgrath
9 Under Oath A.K.Kelly H.Dwyer
10 Beau Balmain (Ger) M.J.Cartwright J.T.Conlan
11 Mr Reckless (Ire) M.J.Lloyd R.D.Daniel
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:30 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fanciful Toff J.Mcneil C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Perfect Illusion (Gb) D.M.Lane M.D.Beer
3 Guns Ablazing (Nz) J.Kah Amy & Ash Yargi
4 Playoffs (Nz) J.Allen C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Double Bluff (Ire) D.Yendall A.J.Purcell
6 Outlandos L.Currie Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
7 Eaton T.M.Nugent Michael & Luke Cerchi
8 Kiptanui J.Fry W.J.Kelly
9 Horse For Higher W.T.Price D.O'sullivan
10 Jukila (Nz) M.Payne M.Payne
Fin.
Race 8 Results 21:00 26-02-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Second Slip (Nz) J.Kah W.T.Clarken
2 Vongole M.J.Dee E.Jusufovic
3 Leiter L.King M.D.Moroney
4 Zoushack D.M.Lane Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
5 Madam Superior D.Oliver M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
6 Lucifer's Reward B.J.Mccarthy
7 Onslaught W.T.Price S.W.Mathrick
8 Queen Annabel K.M.Walters R.J.Kelly
9 Scottish Rogue L.Currie T.Busuttin & N.Young
10 Ping Ping S.Wynne S.Wynne
NR Magnajet T.Stockdale T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Mystery Love J.D.Hill C.J.Littlefield
NR Open Minded (Nz) D.Thornton Anthony & Sam Freedman

Hotels near The Valley racecourse