racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Wangaratta

Wangaratta

Racecourse Details

Name Wangaratta
Address Wangaratta, VIC 3676
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Wangaratta  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:55 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Mrs Shmickelberg H.T.Coffey J.P.Salanitri
1 The Brightside J.Martin D.J.Mccarthy
2 Petrus R.Mcleod B.Dunn
3 Miss Chang'e N.Farley A.Alexander
4 Aqaareb B.Mertens Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
5 Mr Vista N.Callow Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Princess Kez A.Lynch D.J.Williams
7 Robben Island M.J.Lloyd D.J.Bourne
8 Clean Hands M.J.Cartwright D.O'prey
9 Extreme Heat C.N.Rawiller W.M.Church
10 Clinched M.Poy T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Bossuka D.J.Dunn G.Eurell
NR Candler J.Duffy B.E.Maher
NR Command Control J.Fry V.T.Nolen
NR Star Stock (Nz) J.Childs T.Busuttin & N.Young
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:31 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Sweet Child (Nz) J.Childs T.Busuttin & N.Young
1 Mr Raikkonen R.Mcleod L.M.Kennewell
2 Our Chevalier M.Allen Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
3 Buster Fontein D.J.Dunn D.J.Mccarthy
4 Poet Warrior J.Noonan J.R.Mcardle
5 Saucy Deluxe M.J.Cartwright K.L.Southey
6 Miss Mask R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
7 Cerveau J.Philpot E.J.Grogan
8 Venga M.J.Lloyd A.K.Macpherson
9 Classy Speed A.Bryan V.T.Nolen
10 Whitsunday C.N.Rawiller C.J.Davis
NR Delightful Grace J.Martin R.L.Hoysted
NR Force Me (Nz) - N.Dunn
NR Forex (Nz) J.Fry A.J.Corboy
NR Silent Khan J.Robertson N.Smart
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:06 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Riverina Bullet M.Poy Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
1 Flash Flood H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Old Time Rock R.Mcleod M.D.Moroney
3 Lion's Tooth J.Martin M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
4 Redneck Princess M.J.Lloyd W.Brisbourne
5 Tesorina A.K.Kelly M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
6 Milonia N.Farley A.Alexander
7 Rayza Warrior M.K.Julius A.Hinch
8 Ameripark J.Fry P.Donnelly
9 Arctic Ice M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Bomber's Kiss J.Noonan M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
NR Dream Dreamer M.J.Cartwright J.R.Mcardle
NR Frederick The Dane N.Callow Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Haystacks Calhoun J.Duffy Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Johnny Chutzpah J.Childs J.P.Salanitri
NR Spicy Curry B.Mertens Anthony & Sam Freedman
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:41 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Jianzhang J.Martin W.Brisbourne
1 Sapeiro (Nz) C.N.Rawiller L.M.Kennewell
2 Kiani H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Smart Design J.Duffy J.& C.Ledger
4 Shoot 'N' Run J.Noonan Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
5 Whiskey Creed J.Philpot E.J.Grogan
6 Under His Eye M.J.Lloyd D.J.Bourne
7 Secret Surprise A.Lynch U.Clarke
8 Mythical Goddess T.Duffy H.N.Maclean
9 Arealist B.J.Mccarthy
10 Zoeasy M.T.Aitken D.S.Archard
11 Yubari R.Beattie C.A.Weeding
12 Americconi D.J.Dunn D.O'prey
13 Pink Flames C.Macfarlane P.F.Maher
NR Bombay Rocket B.Mertens Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Broccobama A.Bryan V.T.Nolen
NR Majestic Missile N.Callow Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Next Edition J.Childs J.& C.Ledger
NR Rock The Sea (Nz) M.Poy T.Busuttin & N.Young
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:21 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gorokan Express N.Callow W.Brisbourne
2 Quiet Lucky C.N.Rawiller W.M.Church
3 Volere D.J.Dunn A.Dale
4 Hello Sweetheart C.Hall D.Williams
5 Who Shot Who M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
6 Porky Pine J.Fry M.Thomas
7 Just Stellar J.Childs C.J.Davis
9 Atunnah Courage A.Bryan E.L.Haworth
10 Painte M.J.Cartwright M.A.Newton
11 Hello There A.K.Kelly L.E.Robertson
12 Sco Mo Eagle (Nz) B.Mertens K.Harris
NR Dash To The Bar M.J.Lloyd N.D.Girvan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:01 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cooter Cha Cha A.Lynch D.A.Drust
2 Test A Day J.Childs J.Thompson
3 The Weald J.Martin S.S.Cunningham
4 Valentine J.Noonan V.L.Malady
5 He's Wow Class J.Fry Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
6 Moorabool - B.I.Stanaway
7 Fold R.Mcleod A.G.Pace
8 Get Ya Kicks A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
9 Joyce's Honey C.N.Rawiller L.J.Mcgill
10 Mr Drew J.J.Lloyd L.Masnyj
11 City By Night M.Lawrence J.A.Schmidt
12 Easy Drama M.Poy D.D.Larsson
13 Wadeema's Girl J.Duffy J.& C.Ledger
NR Compulsive (Nz) M.Carson B.I.Stanaway
NR Faltonius N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
NR Jeune Elvis L.Lafferty R.G.Symons
NR Royal Admiral N.Callow Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:41 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Galaxy Ghost B.Mertens H.Dwyer
2 Bell Serenade J.Duffy C.A.Weeding
3 Demes Spirit (Nz) D.J.Dunn J.R.Mcardle
4 Divine Honours M.Allen Robbie Griffiths And Mathew De Kock
5 Magnikka J.Keating J.J.Robinson
6 Misscino J.Martin H.E.White
7 Fat Impacta A.K.Kelly W.M.Church
8 Miss Epernay J.Fry K.L.Corstens
9 It's A Shame Billy A.Lynch U.Clarke
10 Lady J.Noonan G.W.Egan
11 Destination Rocks C.N.Rawiller A.Dale
12 Sister Hazel M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
13 Bundoora J.Childs S.A.Aldridge
14 Mula R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
NR Roar N.Callow J.Thompson
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:21 22-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Reggae Roc R.Mcleod R.C.Archard
2 Trumpsta J.Robertson N.Smart
3 Never Back Down B.Mertens G.Strang
4 Showamour D.J.Dunn P.J.Smith
5 Koalabull M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
6 Elizano J.Noonan M.Laurie
7 Blinky O'reilly M.K.Julius S.Manne
8 London Town J.Fry R.K.Challis
9 Riverlea Honours C.Macfarlane N.J.Allport
10 Arzani (Nz) N.Callow Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
11 Tax Evader C.N.Rawiller C.Cassar
12 Coombe Wood J.Keating M.Arbuthnot
NR Earl Of Kendal (Nz) J.Childs Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Moshe Pit Gem T.Childs D.K.Binaisse
NR Trolleyed (Nz) M.J.Cartwright T.Busuttin & N.Young

Hotels near Wangaratta racecourse