racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Wangaratta

Wangaratta

Racecourse Details

Name Wangaratta
Address Wangaratta, VIC 3676
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Wangaratta  

Latest Race Results

Race 3 12:00 23-01-2020
Race 4 12:00 23-01-2020
Race 5 12:00 23-01-2020
Race 7 12:00 23-01-2020
Race 8 12:00 23-01-2020
Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Travail T.M.Nugent S.R.Fliedner
2 Sweet Gift B.Mcdougall B.Stanley
3 Vapid H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Xtra Reward M.Aitken C.J.Nash
5 Take On Manhattan B.Rawiller G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
6 Ostara J.Duffy R.D.Griffiths
7 Tofik Tok J.Keating E.W.Nichols
8 Leemoon L.King G.W.Egan
NR Algeria - A.Dale
NR All Paid - N.J.Hobson
NR Bluest Sky - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Brother Of Mine - M.D.Beer
NR By A Whisker - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Cardice - C.W.Little
NR Commodus - M.R.Sues
NR Equaspecial - P.Payne
NR Extrapolate - L. & T.Corstens
NR Fortyfivedegrees - R.J.Blacker
NR Igniting - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Irish Goodbye - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Lady D'oro - R.D.Griffiths
NR Oh So Rewarding - B.J.Mccarthy
NR Pass The Salt - T.G.Grace
NR Sestillia - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Shadow Company - M.D.Beer
NR Starcrippa - B.M.Cole
NR Three Legs In - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Wandjinapine - J.R.Mcardle
NR Windset - R.D.Griffiths
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 She's Our Reward J.Duffy J.& C.Ledger
2 Canford's Sun J.Keating K.Bourke
3 Shadow Company R.Mcleod M.D.Beer
4 Bell's Innocent B.Loy N.Loy
5 Runaway Max L.M.Mcneil P.J.Sullivan
6 Destiny Force B.Mcdougall E.W.Nichols
7 Track Boss J.Baldock D.L.Boal
8 Dashing Dot M.Aitken J.& C.Ledger
9 Briconi T.M.Nugent C.J.Davis
10 Sinamay R.Beattie S.A.Mcintosh
11 Crisis Time C.Douglas L. & T.Corstens
NR All Starr Courage - E.L.Haworth
NR Beau Dazzle - D.L.Boal
NR Beau Victory - K.E.Murphy
NR Bluest Sky - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Brother Of Mine - M.D.Beer
NR Envaya - B.J.Mccarthy
NR Flirting - A.Freedman
NR Fortyfivedegrees - R.J.Blacker
NR Glimmer Of Light - J.Peat
NR King Magnus - R.D.Griffiths
NR Lady D'oro - R.D.Griffiths
NR Lady Lilluc - G.L.Donaldson
NR Last Hope - G.W.Egan
NR Louis's Girl - D.L.Boal
NR Miss Daytona - L. & T.Corstens
NR Money In Mud - P.M.Sweeney
NR Onna Bugeisha (Nz) - C.Cassar
NR Ostara - R.D.Griffiths
NR Ourzacracker - C.J.Davis
NR Pass The Salt - T.G.Grace
NR Reactor - M.R.Sues
NR Reoffered - B.K.Hall
NR Tank Attack - R.D.Griffiths
NR Three Legs In - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Trinzanno - M.Thomas
NR Wandjinapine - J.R.Mcardle
NR Windset - R.D.Griffiths
NR Zamello - L. & T.Corstens
NR Zippy - P.Payne
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mister Ballistic C.Douglas A.Freedman
2 Mudgegonga B.Mcdougall C.D.Widdison
3 Yulong Wall (Ire) J.Fry D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Johnny Reb M.J.Lloyd P.H.Reeve
5 Knockout Punch J.Martin J.& C.Ledger
6 Lenny J.Bowditch L.Masnyj
7 Abyssinia R.Beattie A.Dale
8 The Poison Tree T.M.Nugent K.L.Goodrich
9 Supreme Fighter J.Baldock C.Cassar
10 Shane's Princess T.Schiller A.K.Macpherson
11 Sweet Betty J.Keating A.K.Macpherson
12 Hot Rebel T.Duffy S.S.Cunningham
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Alpha Lane R.Mcleod C.Maher & D.Eustace
1 Ready By Design C.Douglas A.Freedman
2 Blonde's Day Out J.Baldock G.M.Johnstone
3 Harlin Express T.Schiller G.A.Osborne
4 Osiris H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Monteferrante L.King L. & T.Corstens
6 Valoyd Rose T.Schiller G.W.Egan
7 Call Me Cain B.Rawiller S.Naylor
8 Can't Bluff Me B.Mcdougall D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Wyandra Ruby T.M.Nugent C.D.Widdison
10 Juliet's Music B.Loy N.Loy
11 Hyperion Angel M.J.Lloyd C.J.Davis
12 Vlamingh J.Martin C.J.Davis
13 Little Black Tarte J.Bowditch C.J.Davis
NR Hot Night J.Duffy S.S.Cunningham
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yenhaab (Ire) M.Aitken S.Brown
2 Serene Spirit R.Ryan D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
3 Jeparit L.M.Mcneil G.W.Egan
4 Gagosian T.M.Nugent A.Dale
5 Mr Integrity T.Schiller D.S.Archard
6 Haunted Stream T.Duffy J.& C.Ledger
7 Powers Lookout A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
8 Apailana B.Mcdougall J.W.Scott
9 Dash To The Bar A.K.Kelly N.D.Girvan
10 Mr Haar J.Mallyon A.O.Diggins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Just A Joke B.Rawiller G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
2 Nitty Gritty T.Schiller P.Mcvicar
3 Constant Flow L.M.Mcneil M.J.Gibson
4 Neptune's Wink H.T.Coffey C.Maher & D.Eustace
5 Judge Jeanine M.Aitken S.Brown
6 Royal Roulette J.Mallyon E.L.Haworth
7 Hargy A.Masters J.H.Taylor
8 Jakk's Right (Nz) J.Bowditch C.W.Little
9 Kuro Bella B.Mcdougall J.& C.Ledger
10 Delta Rose T.Duffy E.J.Giggins
NR Bonville (Nz) - D.S.Archard
NR Bullock (Nz) - E.Jusufovic
NR Circulate - D.O'prey
NR Eric The Axe - A.Dale
NR Gagosian - A.Dale
NR Get Ya Kicks - J.A.Fraser
NR Kaching - D.S.Archard
NR Little Black Tarte - C.J.Davis
NR Mr Haar - A.O.Diggins
NR Never Back Down - G.Strang
NR Richwaite Lady - G.W.Egan
NR Runawaysuzie (Nz) - M.Freedman
NR Saint Peter - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Savvy Acquisition (Nz) - C.D.Widdison
NR She's A Karaka (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Shinseki - M.D.Beer
NR Sister Hazel - C.J.Davis
NR Spin King - C.J.Davis
NR Storming Eclipse - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Test A Day - J.Thompson
NR Theme Park (Nz) - D.T.O'brien
NR Wardy Boy - L.Masnyj
NR Where's My Wallet - C.J.Littlefield
NR Yanacocha - C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cashed Up B.Rawiller P.Payne
2 Ghost Doctor A.Bryan J.A.Fraser
3 Funding J.Duffy S.S.Cunningham
4 Really Swish M.Aitken S.Brown
5 Clever Spark H.T.Coffey S.R.Fliedner
6 Irresistable Girl R.Mcleod N.Ryan
7 Lord Sundowner L.M.Mcneil R.G.Tait
8 Typhoon Rubi J.Martin R.A.Osborne
9 Pittsburgh M.J.Lloyd D.J.Mccarthy
10 Educate B.Loy N.Loy
11 Maid In Milan C.Douglas M.D.Beer
12 Tasman's Reward T.Schiller J.& C.Ledger
NR Eastern Pegasus T.Schiller G.A.Osborne
NR Smart Ain't He J.Mallyon D.J.Mccarthy
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 23-01-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ilovesaki B.Loy N.Loy
2 Circulate T.Schiller D.O'prey
3 Blazing Ash M.J.Lloyd D.J.Mccarthy
4 Valoyd L.King G.W.Egan
5 Ocean Hero B.Mcdougall D.J.Mccarthy
6 Elzinga A.Bryan E.W.Nichols
7 Haylin Rouge (Nz) J.Mallyon M.D.Beer
8 Red Petal T.M.Nugent W.Brisbourne
9 The Presenter C.Macfarlane N.J.Hobson
10 Mosh Vain R.Ryan M.D.Beer
11 Where's My Wallet C.Douglas C.J.Littlefield
12 Shadow Omen A.Masters A.Fitzgerald
13 Kaching L.M.Mcneil D.S.Archard
14 Mosshappen T.Duffy V.Proctor
NR Bullock (Nz) M.Aitken E.Jusufovic
NR Military Striker J.Fry B.J.Goodwin

Hotels near Wangaratta racecourse