racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Warrnambool

Warrnambool

Racecourse Details

Name Warrnambool
Address Warrnambool, VIC 3280
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Warrnambool  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:40 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bella Tiara J.Childs M.J.Williams
2 Swift Sure D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Wanalirri D.Holland P.F.Ryan Jnr
4 Typhoon Moon D.Bates D.Bowman
5 Cosmo Rock J.Fry P.J.Hardacre
6 Dawn Colours M.K.Julius D.Bowman
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:15 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Spoke To Rajiv (Nz) D.Bates P.A.Preusker
1 Sword Of Freedom M.K.Julius L.Smith
2 Zoudini E.P.Brown L.Smith
3 Johnny Angel C.Douglas A.J.Purcell
4 True Impact N.Farley J.A.Scott
5 Mister Dynamix J.Childs Q.Scott
6 Tintreach T.J.Bull S.R.Fisher
7 Sixo'clock D.Holland J.B.Howard
8 Silkstream J.D.Hill N.Wilson
9 Cosmotrix A.K.Kelly S.V.Gebert
10 Anewdaydawning D.Bates M.A.Townsend
11 Faithlands J.Robertson L.Williams
12 Mirric L.Lafferty P.J.Lafferty
NR Dominion Dancer D.Yendall M.J.Williams
NR Exlover D.Thornton H.Dwyer
NR Kardinia A.Lynch R.D.Daniel
NR Midnight Blessing C.Puls L.Williams
NR Orchestrate J.Fry M.Freedman
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:50 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blunakka J.Fry D.O'sullivan
2 Spring Break (Nz) D.Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 Laffalong N.Farley N.A.Blackiston
4 Winsome Voyage (Nz) D.Holland D.D.Larsson
5 Delightful Scoop D.Yendall T.M.Cottier
6 Bossy Britches D.Thornton M.A.O'leary
7 Trenchant A.K.Kelly G.Withers
8 Toorak Playboy M.Allen J.R.Allen
9 Champagne Friday (Nz) C.Puls N.Dickson
10 Kednelly M.Lawrence S.P.Ryan
11 Mazy Motion L.Lafferty P.F.Ryan Jnr
12 Walk Of Shamus M.K.Julius J.Baker
13 Divided Loyalty C.Puls K. & G.Mayberry
100 Diamond Star Halo (Nz) E.P.Brown G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
NR Be Amazing (Nz) J.D.Hill Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Excelsior Star D.Bates P.A.Preusker
NR Hoof Hustler (Nz) T.J.Bull A.J.Purcell
NR Manhattan Sting J.Childs C.F.Hyland
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:25 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kissinger (Nz) L.Lafferty L.Smith
2 Dashing Tycoon J.D.Hill A.J.Purcell
3 Paremuus Boy D.Yendall M.J.Williams
4 Field Of Lights C.Douglas S.W.Wilde
5 Elleofadeel M.Lawrence S.R.Foster
6 Nobel Heights J.Childs M.S.S.Cumani
7 Unrealistic A.K.Kelly G.Withers
8 Bambolina D.Bates C.P.Ryan
9 Just You (Nz) J.Fry K.L.Durden
10 Justaroundmidnight M.K.Julius D.Bowman
11 Barbie's Boy C.Puls R.Mangan
12 Misool N.Farley A.Alexander
13 Printmaker D.Thornton S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:00 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Only A Mother R.M.Short S.W.Wilde
2 Jakk's Right (Nz) C.Douglas C.W.Little
3 Wolfe Tone (Nz) A.Lynch F.Finnegan
4 Faltonius C.J.Mccarthy B.I.Stanaway
5 Golden Able (Nz) D.Horner (Jnr) S.R.Foster
6 Ventura Highway W.Gordon B.I.Stanaway
7 Legless Nick S.Jackson G.A.Osborne
8 Like You Look P.Hamblin A.Cosgriff
9 Twilight Zone (Nz) C.J.Mccarthy B.I.Stanaway
NR Karakoram L.P.Horner C.F.Hyland
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:40 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Uptown Lola A.K.Kelly G.A.Osborne
2 Tea Tales J.Fry P.W.Mckenna
3 Damascus Moment C.Douglas P.J.Hardacre
4 Duecourse D.Thornton S.W.Wilde
5 Starden Lass L.Lafferty C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Millennial Girl J.Childs S.R.Fisher
7 Ronay S.L.Payne P.G.Payne
NR Dee Keepa (Nz) D.Bates L.Smith
NR Shezawitness M.Lawrence Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:10 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Power Boom D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
2 Glenferrie Girl D.Holland A.J.Chambers
3 The Last Napoleon S.Vella K.Vella
4 Aluf C.Douglas J.W.Edwards
5 Bonne Sensation A.K.Kelly S.V.Gebert
11 Bastyan E.P.Brown P.Payne
NR Mr Reckless (Ire) M.Lawrence R.D.Daniel
NR Paul's Regret D.Bates P.A.Chow
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:55 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Only A Mother - S.W.Wilde
2 Karakoram - C.F.Hyland
3 Wolfe Tone (Nz) - F.Finnegan
4 Alienated B.S.Thomas-Rantall C.G.Murray
5 Golden Flag (Nz) T.Ryan P.F.Ryan Jnr
6 Transfer Allowance C.J.Mccarthy T.Carberry
7 Jukila (Nz) T.Sadler M.Payne
8 So Able D.Horner (Jnr) S.Mccusker
9 Dewrinkler P.Hamblin A.Mcdonald
10 Frenzied A.Lynch G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
11 Periscope (Nz) - P.F.Ryan Jnr
12 Superleggera (Nz) N.Newton P.F.Ryan Jnr
13 Da Deputy W.Gordon D.M.Noonan
14 Britannicus R.M.Short S.W.Wilde
NR Count Zero (Nz) L.Williams S.W.Wilde
NR Dambulla L.P.Horner C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Matas C.Douglas M.J.Hickmott
NR Wil John S.Jackson C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 29-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Star Jan D.Bates A.Alexander
2 Predicated L.Lafferty P.J.Lafferty
3 Sunday Night Tea C.L.Marshall
4 Whowoodathort E.P.Brown V.L.Malady
5 Unfair Dismissal D.Thornton D.M.Noonan
6 Kyshaka D.Holland P.J.Hardacre
7 Numerate (Nz) J.Fry M.F.Harry
8 Fabian's Spirit S.L.Payne D.F.Daffy
12 Rebellious Lord C.Douglas M.J.O'donnell
NR Darvin (Ire) J.Childs M.J.Williams
NR Lacrima J.D.Hill J.R.Constantine
NR Lochness N.Farley A.J.Chambers
NR Revlis T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
NR Timor Gold M.K.Julius J.Baker
NR Valley Of Hearts D.Yendall S.W.Wilde

Hotels near Warrnambool racecourse