racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Warrnambool

Warrnambool

Racecourse Details

Name Warrnambool
Address Warrnambool, VIC 3280
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Warrnambool  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:00 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flintoffking D.Bates L.Smith
2 Red Lucas B.Rawiller C.A.Graesser
3 Devon Miss (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
4 Solodka L.W.German T.Furdetska
5 Road To Blue Sky (Nz) W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
6 Empireofthedragon (Ire) J.D.Hill R.L.Hickmott
7 King Of Monaco N.Farley A.Cosgriff
8 Bless The Fleet M.T.Aitken D.R.Smith
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:30 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spangirl J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Ethekwini D.Moor D.T.O'brien
3 Shock And Awe M.Rodd L.Smith
4 Zoe Mae C.Hefel R.Besanko
5 Ned And Power J.Lorensini M.A.O'leary
6 The Black Flash J.Childs J.D.Sadler
7 Tonnarella D.Thornton S.W.Wilde
8 Shallow D.Bates M.W.Greig
11 Kravitz W.J.Egan Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tydeus M.Rodd L.Smith
2 Grandma Gail D.Thornton J.W.Edwards
3 It's Pins (Nz) Z.Spain Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
4 Forever Loud B.Allen H.Dwyer
5 Let's Atom T.M.Nugent S.R.Fisher
6 Alice Band S.L.Payne P.Mckenna
7 Flash Freddie N.Farley S.Lenehan
8 Code Of Arms L.W.German T.Furdetska
9 Kestrel Dot Com W.Gordon B.J.Simpson
10 Silkstream J.D.Hill N.Wilson
11 Exclusion Zone D.Moor M.W.Greig
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:30 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fiable (Nz) M.J.Cartwright A.J.Purcell
2 Oceanography (Nz) J.Lorensini C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 There For You M.T.Aitken D.R.Smith
4 Crunchie T.J.Hope P.Payne
5 Kyiv Prince L.W.German T.Furdetska
6 Bloodwood (Nz) J.Childs S.R.Cameron
7 International Gem J.Fry T.Furdetska
8 Koscina C.N.Rawiller J.T.Conlan
9 Lunatic L.Lafferty D.Mccabe
10 The Siscos Kid B.Allen H.Dwyer
11 Sandman D.Moor M.W.Greig
NR Anatolian Charm (Nz) Z.Spain S.P.Nichols
NR Fastnet Princess N.Farley J.Tarin
NR Swan Bay B.Rawiller N.Roe
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hey Happy T.J.Hope P.Payne
2 Prize Lad J.D.Hill D.T.Drever
3 Sirius Deal F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
4 Printmaker B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
5 Delightful Scoop T.M.Nugent T.M.Cottier
6 Notice Me M.T.Aitken Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
7 Lucky Spinner D.Moor C.V.Kelly
8 Number One Star N.Farley A.Alexander
9 Confusion D.Thornton M.J.Williams
10 Nama Dude A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
11 Rewarding Ruby J.Duffy C.J.Calthorpe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:30 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bureaucrat B.Allen M.Raymond
2 Accreditation (Nz) D.Moor S.W.Wilde
3 Chatelaine (Nz) W.J.Egan P.Payne
4 Red Jewel Girl (Nz) L.Boyd M.S.S.Cumani
5 Dashing Tycoon D.Bates A.J.Purcell
6 Allaboutattitude T.M.Nugent T.M.Cottier
7 Good Thoughts C.N.Rawiller L.Williams
8 Savvy Boy D.Thornton S.W.Wilde
9 Jimmy's Secret (Nz) B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
10 Rostam (Usa) L.W.German R.Besanko
11 Easy Drama J.D.Hill D.D.Larsson
NR Panama Papers (Ger) M.Rodd L.Smith
NR Pieropan J.Fry Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Pueblo (Ire) J.Noonan D. & C.Feek
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:00 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Enduring Love M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Yulong Riverside D.Thornton M.J.Williams
3 Grandview Avenue T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
4 Foxy's Star L.Lafferty M.J.Williams
5 Star Finder J.Fry V.L.Malady
6 Glenferrie Girl D.Holland A.J.Chambers
7 Aasira D.Bates L.Smith
8 Meteor's Man D.Moor C.V.Kelly
9 Millennial Girl T.M.Nugent S.R.Fisher
10 Ryboy L.W.German R.Besanko
11 Buck Bay J.Childs E.L.Church
NR Elegant Tycoon A.K.Kelly A.J.Purcell
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:30 20-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zende Z.Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Megamea B.Allen U.Clarke
3 Ready For Action V.I.O'connell
4 Fabian's Spirit S.L.Payne D.F.Daffy
5 Honorable Spirit G.Cartwright H.Dwyer
6 Astro Castro K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
7 Shamal Lass B.Rawiller S.W.Wilde
8 Sunday Night Tea J.Fry C.L.Marshall
9 Wild Colonial Boy C.Hefel M.A.O'leary
10 Touch Of Paradise L.Lafferty Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 She's A Karaka (Nz) M.J.Cartwright C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Cashed Up C.N.Rawiller P.Payne
NR Manhattan Sting A.K.Kelly H.Dwyer
NR Modear W.J.Egan P.Payne
NR Skelton M.T.Aitken D.R.Smith
NR Zeze Ulater A.K.Kelly S.V.Gebert

Hotels near Warrnambool racecourse