racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Warrnambool

Warrnambool

Racecourse Details

Name Warrnambool
Address Warrnambool, VIC 3280
Country Australia
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Warrnambool  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 10:50 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ablaze (Nz) S.Jackson C.Maher & D.Eustace
2 Skipthecuddles T.Sadler C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Lucques D.Horner (Jnr) E.V.Musgrove
4 Bold Bandit (Ire) D.J.Mcdonagh P.F.Ryan Jnr
5 Fulmineus R.O'sullivan S.R.Fisher
6 Murphy's Delight (Ire) N.Newton E.V.Musgrove
7 Danzadoozie R.M.Short S.W.Wilde
8 Undergroundfighter D.J.Mcdonagh A.I.Rosolini
9 Excellent Rhythm T.Ryan R.B.Cunningham
100 Doc Holliday L.Williams S.W.Wilde
NR Zataglio (Nz) W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
Fin.
Race 2 Results 11:30 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Runaway S.Jackson G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
2 Coleridge W.Gordon E.V.Musgrove
3 Hierarchal R.O'sullivan D.Londregan
4 Cheners T.Sadler E.V.Musgrove
5 Valhalla Princess T.Ryan D.O'sullivan
6 Mazaz (Ire) D.Horner (Jnr) E.V.Musgrove
7 Scholarly (Nz) A.P.Roustoby G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
100 The Ultimatum R.M.Short E.V.Musgrove
Race 1 12:00 27-03-2020
Race 2 12:00 27-03-2020
Race 3 12:00 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Alice Band -
All Paid -
Astro Castro -
Behave -
Bellarine Beauty -
Blazing Range -
Bossy Britches -
Brunswick Street -
Buddy For Nothing -
Clever George -
Cobra -
Court Deep -
Deelbraka -
Dimonte Girl -
Dream On Monty -
Durango Star -
El Magnificence -
Elegant Tycoon -
Fabian's Spirit -
Fact Or Fable -
Feign -
Fiable (Nz) -
Fournaise -
Gambeson -
Give Val A Ring -
Go Ballistic -
Hard Faith -
High Emocean (Nz) -
Honey Magic -
Howling Wolf -
Jazz Star -
Jealice -
Kedleston -
Kent Street -
Key To The Mak (Nz) -
Leshem -
Lil' Angel -
Lochness -
Magnetic Rose -
Malevolent -
Marcheechi -
Miss Carboni -
Now And Forever -
Numerate (Nz) -
One Penny Red -
Our Dexter -
Peg Leg Ben -
Princess Kayo (Nz) -
Pure Exceleration -
Relanski -
Rendelsham -
Royal Rue -
Sensitivity -
Skilled Artist -
Skob Boom -
Spa -
Statement Of Faith -
Stogursey Prince -
Thelburg -
Thermeda -
Time For Tea -
Timor Gold -
Trenchant -
Unshackled -
Wahine -
Whowoodathort -
Wild Colonial Boy -
Race 4 12:00 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
All Fairy Prince (Nz) -
Ambitious Gem -
Anchorman (Nz) -
Astro Castro -
Bomb Blast -
Caliburn -
Casa Larada -
Centenary Shot -
Champagne Friday (Nz) -
Danayi -
Duke Dictador (Nz) -
Durango Star -
Easy Sheriff -
Elegant Tycoon -
Excelsior Star -
Flag Edition (Nz) -
Flying Agent (Nz) -
Free Willy -
Geodesic -
Gormans Lane -
Henry The Dolphin -
Hughes The Boss -
Irish Delight -
Last Stand -
Love Venus -
Major Day -
Millie The Missile -
Mutanaaseq (Nz) -
Noble Rocks -
Notable Choice -
Notnecessarilyso -
Olympic Oath -
Onehundred Percent -
Open The Hatch -
Pegazeus -
Penthouse Playboy (Nz) -
Phonzia -
Power Of Many -
Randolph -
Rendelsham -
Rhythmic Queen -
Royal Treasury -
Steam Roller -
Swiss Design -
Tempers Flare -
The Mitre -
Traintonowhere -
Undercover Poet -
Walloon Region -
Race 5 12:00 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Americain Boy -
Amicabeel -
Arlington Heights -
Britannicus -
Charlton -
China Plate -
Clifford Snowflake -
Cochise (Nz) -
Coriakin -
Costano Mille (Nz) -
Danayi -
Danzadoozie -
Dariljon -
Diamond Geyser (Ire) -
Divine Attraction -
Duke Dictador (Nz) -
Elvison -
Enrico Pallazzo -
Excellent Rhythm -
Eyes Are Blue (Gb) -
Fantastic Rock -
Felix Bay -
Georgethefifth (Nz) -
Getting Leggie -
Hanaki Warrior (Nz) -
Harvard (Nz) -
Hey Happy -
Heza Gunn -
High Sierra (Nz) -
Judge Jeuny -
Jukila (Nz) -
Kuridala -
Le Dupe -
Looking Around (Nz) -
Love Venus -
Manning Road -
Markwood (Nz) -
Mill On Brook (Nz) -
Mont Agel -
Moorabool -
Mr Coyne -
Mustang Harry -
My King's Counsel -
Nirvana (Nz) -
Pacific Crest -
Pat The Weapon -
Penthouse Playboy (Nz) -
Sandman -
Scriba -
Sollevare (Nz) -
Sterling Acheeva -
Sublime Miss -
The Arod -
The Other Half (Nz) -
Undercover Poet -
Ventura Highway -
Vividredsky (Nz) -
Whangamata (Nz) -
Race 7 12:00 27-03-2020
Race 8 12:00 27-03-2020
Race 9 12:00 27-03-2020
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:10 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Woodsman (Nz) T.Sadler T.Gillies
2 Northern Voyage S.Jackson G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
3 Euroman (Gb) T.Ryan C.Maher & D.Eustace
4 Beyond Thankful (Ire) D.Horner (Jnr) E.V.Musgrove
5 The Other Half (Nz) R.M.Short P.F.Ryan Jnr
6 Mr Coyne N.Newton B.A.Charry
7 Markwood (Nz) W.Gordon R.B.Cunningham
100 Ponbar Finale D.J.Mcdonagh A.I.Rosolini
104 Cochise (Nz) R.O'sullivan R.B.Cunningham
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Flash Flood T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
1 Six Shillings D.Bates T.Busuttin & N.Young
2 Apsara F.W.Kersley M.S.S.Cumani
3 Credenza (Nz) D.Holland A.Freedman
4 The Cure B.Allen L.Smith
5 Tennessee Whiskey J.Fry R.B.Cunningham
6 Prince Saiyan J.Cartwright S.W.Wilde
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:00 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Substantial D.Holland A.J.Purcell
2 Rotator B.Allen L.Smith
3 Cailloux J.J.Lloyd M.S.S.Cumani
4 Ardeeo C.N.Rawiller T. & K.O'sullivan
5 Statement Of Faith T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Ruby Eyes D.Yendall M.J.Williams
7 Blazing Range T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
8 Buddy For Nothing - S.C.Field
9 Peddler M.J.Lloyd N.J.Hobson
100 Who Shot Who N.Farley B.I.Stanaway
NR Havashout J.Cartwright S.W.Wilde
NR Leveraged J.Fry L.F.Oliver
NR Richman C.Puls L.J.Rogers
NR Wando Bel D.Bates D.N.Kolpin
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:30 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vividredsky (Nz) D.Bates P.A.Preusker
2 Georgethefifth (Nz) D.Holland S.W.Wilde
3 Arlington Heights - R.J.Linnell
4 Moorabool - B.I.Stanaway
5 High Sierra (Nz) B.Allen L.F.Oliver
6 I'll'ava'alf (Nz) G.Cartwright P.F.Ryan Jnr
7 Hokkaido Miss (Jpn) T.M.Nugent G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
8 Amicabeel C.N.Rawiller C.J.Littlefield
9 Count Zero (Nz) J.Cartwright S.W.Wilde
10 Judge Jeuny K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
11 The Arod C.Puls K. & G.Mayberry
14 Ventura Highway - B.I.Stanaway
NR Budd Fox - H.Dwyer
NR Costano Mille (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
NR Danzadoozie - S.W.Wilde
NR Elvison - S.W.Wilde
NR Excellent Rhythm - R.B.Cunningham
NR Eyes Are Blue (Gb) - D.M.Noonan
NR Fantastic Rock - S.Pateman
NR Gold Medals (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
NR Hanaki Warrior (Nz) - B.I.Stanaway
NR Harvard (Nz) - A.J.Purcell
NR Kuridala - S.W.Wilde
NR Manning Road - R.B.Cunningham
NR Markwood (Nz) - R.B.Cunningham
NR Mont Agel - P.F.Ryan Jnr
NR Mr Coyne - B.A.Charry
NR Pacific Crest - B.I.Stanaway
NR Penthouse Playboy (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Rebel With A Cause - D.R.Smith
NR Urban Equity - J.D.Warren
NR Whangamata (Nz) - C.M.Alderson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:00 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clifford Snowflake J.J.Lloyd Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Mont Agel D.Yendall P.F.Ryan Jnr
3 Whangamata (Nz) D.Schmitt C.M.Alderson
4 Britannicus J.Cartwright S.W.Wilde
5 Jukila (Nz) J.Martin M.Payne
6 Dariljon D.Bates S.V.Gebert
7 Pat The Weapon G.Cartwright S.P.Ryan
8 Mill On Brook (Nz) C.N.Rawiller L.Smith
9 Getting Leggie D.Holland N.Smart
10 China Plate W.Gordon S.Pateman
11 Danayi J.Fry R.D.Daniel
NR Harvard (Nz) L.Williams A.J.Purcell
NR Manning Road B.Allen R.B.Cunningham
NR My King's Counsel K.L.Durden
NR Penthouse Playboy (Nz) T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:30 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lochness L.Williams A.J.Chambers
2 Astro Castro K.A.Bohorun A.J.Purcell
3 Numerate (Nz) - M.F.Harry
4 Wild Colonial Boy T.M.Nugent M.A.O'leary
5 Elegant Tycoon D.Yendall A.J.Purcell
6 Stogursey Prince J.Fry P.Payne
7 Go Ballistic W.Gordon N.Smart
8 Brunswick Street T.J.Bull P.A.Preusker
9 Royal Rue - D.J.Cannon
10 Now And Forever J.Cartwright S.W.Wilde
11 Lil' Angel B.Allen M.Raymond
NR Princess Kayo (Nz) C.N.Rawiller T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Thermeda D.Holland T. & K.O'sullivan
NR Timor Gold D.Bates J.Baker
NR Trenchant G.Cartwright G.Withers
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:00 27-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Excelsior Star D.Bates P.A.Preusker
2 Irish Delight J.Cartwright S.W.Wilde
3 Flag Edition (Nz) J.Martin M.Payne
4 Notnecessarilyso D.Yendall J.Baker
5 Steam Roller T.J.Bull S.P.Ryan
6 Phonzia D.Yendall G.A.Thornton
7 Olympic Oath B.Allen L.Smith
8 Traintonowhere T.M.Nugent P.A.Preusker
9 Last Stand L.Williams Q.Scott
10 Flying Agent (Nz) T.Ryan A.Mcdonald
11 Casa Larada L.Doodt A.Mcdonald
NR Durango Star M.K.Julius S.W.Wilde
NR Rendelsham A.J.Purcell
NR Rhythmic Queen J.J.Lloyd J.J.Julius
NR Royal Treasury C.N.Rawiller Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Hotels near Warrnambool racecourse