racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park

Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park

Racecourse Details

Name Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
Address Wodonga, VIC 3690
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:06 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Another Prince N.Souquet A.J.Corboy
2 He's Innocent J.Baldock M.D.Beer
3 Dataset S.P.Nichols
4 Nicantellya J.Keating N.J.Dyer
5 Sunsilk Girl B.Vale P.M.Sweeney
6 Pineapple Boom N.Punch J.& C.Ledger
7 Logo B.Mcdougall D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
8 American Honor A.Masters D.M.Wise
9 Doolie J.Rule G.W.Egan
10 Armis R.Prest C.D.Widdison
11 Prince Of Prussia J.A.Payne P.F.Maher
NR Hillview L.Riordan M.Jones
NR Mojos J.D.Hill R.Besanko
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:46 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Shanghai Shaker S.Brown
1 Roman J.Rule V.T.Nolen
2 Double Dink J.Baldock J.Thompson
3 Helcolore R.Prest S.S.Cunningham
4 It's A Rah J.D.Hill L.F.Oliver
5 Magic Merv B.Mcdougall K.F.Hanley
6 Destitution J.Luxe K.J.Aldous
7 Delago At Ease N.Souquet P.M.Sweeney
8 Piqaboo R.Cuneen L.J.Sullivan
9 Beau Dazzle N.Punch D.L.Boal
10 Samba J.A.Payne D.J.Bourne
NR Constant Flow A.Bryan M.J.Gibson
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:26 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tarazal N.Souquet M.D.Beer
2 Falie S.Tsaikos D.J.Stumpo
3 Lady J.Richards G.W.Egan
4 Bone Dry A.Bryan V.T.Nolen
5 Sweet Nellie R.Prest J.S.Bohr
6 Shy One J.Rule M.D.Moroney
7 Divine Diva B.Mcdougall D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
8 Regal Bellarina L.Riordan C.Maher & D.Eustace
9 Nuffinbut Courage J.Baldock E.L.Haworth
10 Lady Of Presence J.D.Hill R.Besanko
11 Louis's Girl S.Metcalfe C.V.Kelly
12 Miss Macca J.A.Payne J.Thompson
NR Madame Luca S.Brown
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:06 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 In Her Honour J.A.Payne S.A.Mott
2 Quiet Lucky J.Richards W.M.Church
3 Prince Sava (Nz) J.Baldock A.K.Macpherson
4 Vescio B.Sweeney D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
5 Testigo Estrella B.Mcdougall D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Perfect Pony N.Punch K.Harris
7 Medusa's Son R.Beattie J.& C.Ledger
8 Across The Ditch (Nz) J.D.Hill M.Price
9 Harlan's Angel L.Riordan L.F.Oliver
10 Dylan's Star S.Tsaikos E.J.Grogan
11 Gee Dee Kay A.Bryan M.Thomas
12 Snitz 'N' Glitz B.Vale R.A.Freyer
13 Briconi J.Rule C.J.Davis
14 Hot Rebel R.Prest S.S.Cunningham
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:46 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Laurie J.Baldock C.D.Widdison
2 Cosmic Rush J.A.Payne G.Strang
3 Smokey Ora B.Mcdougall B.A.Bunfield
4 Roaming To Win J.Richards S.Spackman
5 Choreograph S.Metcalfe P.Mcvicar
6 Gagosian L.Riordan A.Dale
7 Island Tiger R.Prest C.J.Davis
8 Rose Of Capri J.Keating L.J.Lake
9 Count Nicconi J.D.Hill R.Besanko
10 Destiny's Revenge J.Rule R.Green
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:26 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fantastic B.Mcdougall K.Davison
2 Evolvement J.Darose B.A.Hennel
3 Mi Keri Pi J.Rule D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Breakneck Bandit J.Baldock S.C.Field
5 Zoey Lass S.Metcalfe M.B.Stein
6 Haunted Stream R.Beattie J.& C.Ledger
7 Annaman N.Punch R.Green
8 Nievre (Nz) J.A.Payne S.C.Field
9 Roman Nose B.Vale R.A.Freyer
NR Danger In Devon (Nz) L.Riordan Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Ropeadope R.Cuneen R.J.Laming
NR Senor Alf J.D.Hill D. & C.Feek
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:06 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ilgattino N.Souquet P.F.Maher
2 French Politician J.Richards A.Dale
3 Princess Maribel J.D.Hill D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Moshvago J.Rule L.F.Oliver
5 Royal Roulette R.Beattie E.L.Haworth
6 Discombobulate J.Baldock E.J.Grogan
7 Mosshappen J.A.Payne V.Proctor
8 Black Cartel A.Masters R.Steer
9 Falcon Rubi R.Prest C.J.Davis
10 Real Royal B.Vale S.A.Mcintosh
11 Robusta B.Mcdougall C.A.Mcnamara
NR Eric The Axe L.Riordan A.Dale
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:41 30-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bad Obsession P.F.Maher
2 Fully Maxed J.D.Hill S.P.Nichols
3 Heavenward J.Keating S.A.Dwyer
4 Pacific Tycoon R.Prest J.S.Bohr
5 Booradley B.Sweeney R.Wellington
6 Moves Like Zizi B.Vale G.M.Duryea
7 Chayanne A.Masters D.L.Scott
8 Leaping Lenny J.Baldock P.F.Maher
9 Bray (Nz) S.Metcalfe C.D.Widdison
10 Stryke A Star J.Rule G.W.Egan
NR Autonomous N.Souquet K.F.Hanley
NR Banger B.Mcdougall C.D.Widdison

Hotels near Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park racecourse