racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park

Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park

Racecourse Details

Name Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
Address Wodonga, VIC 3690
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 La Zola J.Fry C.M.Alderson
2 Mountain Ibis J.Cartwright P.Payne
3 Masquerade Bling J.M.Winks M.D.Moroney
4 Setlin Sage L.King S.Thompson
5 Beau Belle J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
6 Openhimup M.Poy P.F.Maher
7 Wheels Of Justice L.M.Mcneil D.L.Scott
8 Bull Dust H.T.Coffey C.D.Widdison
NR Algeria - A.Dale
NR All About Fashion - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Auvergne - P.Payne
NR Bomberz Toyz - J.& C.Ledger
NR Bottom Deck - G.A.Osborne
NR Bounty Hustler - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Briseur De Coeur - M.Freedman
NR Echo Boomer - P.Payne
NR Feline Advisory (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Glamorize - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Gold Current - K.L.Corstens
NR Gunsablazin' - B.Goodwin
NR Hackeress - M.R.Sues
NR Havalilly - S.W.Wilde
NR Hyperion Star (Nz) - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Johnnyel - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Maddilyn Rose - P.Keane
NR Rejected (Nz) - L. & T.Corstens
NR Settle The Score - J.& C.Ledger
NR Soldierofthebrave - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Spirit Off - J.& C.Ledger
NR Summer Lover - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR The Gauch - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Verra - S.Thompson
NR Zee Hoarder - C.M.Alderson
Race 4 12:00 29-11-2019
Race 6 12:00 29-11-2019
Race 8 12:00 29-11-2019
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:35 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 French Bishop D.Holland S.H.Eden
2 Molly Magic L.King C.D.Widdison
3 Constant Flow S.Hunter M.J.Gibson
4 Quacky Jack H.T.Coffey C.D.Widdison
5 Taliano J.Duffy M.Russell
6 Cash Bundle J.M.Winks P.Payne
7 Candler L.M.Mcneil B.E.Maher
8 Coop's Star C.J.Parish D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Sharlie J.D.Hill C.D.Widdison
10 Murganella J.Cartwright L.J.Sullivan
11 Sweet Betty J.Keating A.K.Macpherson
12 Pompeia J.Fry B.J.Goodwin
NR Ahadi Farasi - P.F.Maher
NR Blue Linen Girl - J.J.Julius
NR Boss's Daughter - R.C.Archard
NR Brother Boomer - D.P.Kelly
NR Captain Fish - T.Fisher
NR Derby Girl - D.L.Mccrohan
NR Fossicks - V.Proctor
NR Gorokan Express - W.Brisbourne
NR Halep - P.Payne
NR Louis's Girl - D.L.Boal
NR Monteferrante - L. & T.Corstens
NR Mudgegonga - C.D.Widdison
NR Nero To Hero - B.Goodwin
NR Old Mate Ned - M.J.Sell
NR Outrigger - M.R.Sues
NR Prince Sava (Nz) - A.M.Curran
NR Raining Embers - S.H.Eden
NR Riverlea Virtuoso - N.J.Allport
NR Ronnyzariz - B.Goodwin
NR Sabadel - J.& C.Ledger
NR Sistine Avenue - J.W.Edwards
NR Strikeman - S.Thompson
NR Valoyd Rose - G.W.Egan
NR Woolsthorpe Reign - M.Freedman
NR Zoeasy - D.S.Archard
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:10 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Refreshed J.D.Hill Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
2 Verra T.Schiller S.Thompson
3 Ahadi Farasi M.Poy P.F.Maher
4 Articulator J.Duffy S.P.Nichols
5 Miss Sharp J.M.Winks C.D.Widdison
6 Gimme A Reason J.Cartwright L.J.Sullivan
7 Muwarrad L.King D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
8 Don't Throw Stones J.Baldock D.J.Laws
9 Johnny Reb J.Keating P.H.Reeve
10 Blue Linen Girl D.Holland J.J.Julius
NR Albenca Street - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Algeria - A.Dale
NR Alt Eff Four - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Avozinha (Nz) - F.Finnegan
NR Beyond Reproach - C.M.Alderson
NR Bladnoch - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Blossom On Snow - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Bomberz Toyz - J.& C.Ledger
NR Brother Boomer - D.P.Kelly
NR Charvet - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Chaska - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Fossicks - V.Proctor
NR Frederika - D.S.Archard
NR French Heiress - G.W.Egan
NR Grand Promenade (Gb) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Harlin Express - G.A.Osborne
NR High Glamour - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Johnnyel - T.Busuttin & N.Young
NR Judge Jeanine - S.Brown
NR Kogi Lass - P.Payne
NR Machali - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Matador - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Mavi Express - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Miss Dreamer - S.G.Noble
NR Missplaced Faith - B.E.Maher
NR Molly Magic - C.D.Widdison
NR Monteferrante - L. & T.Corstens
NR Mudgegonga - C.D.Widdison
NR Patho Plains - D.L.Boal
NR Recompensa - S.P.Nichols
NR Rejected (Nz) - L. & T.Corstens
NR Sea Storm - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Secret Celebration - L.T.Kavanagh
NR Strategic Reason - G.Strang
NR Track Boss - D.L.Boal
NR Vapid - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Writeoff - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Wynsome Maid - N.Ryan
NR Zorro Macho - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 One Hellofa Family J.Fry R.L.Hoysted
2 Parliament J.Richards A.Dale
3 Friday Funday J.J.Lloyd D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
4 Misool D.Holland A.Alexander
5 Rhythmic Queen J.Duffy J.J.Julius
6 Savvy Acquisition (Nz) L.M.Mcneil C.D.Widdison
7 Baby Jack J.D.Hill C.D.Widdison
8 Run For Raffin L.King M.B.Stein
9 Frozen Asset (Nz) S.Miller M.B.Stein
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:20 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spanish Poet M.Poy P.F.Maher
2 Natter M.Aitken S.Brown
3 Busta Move J.Duffy H.Dwyer
4 Great Bay L.King B.E.Maher
5 Gagosian C.J.Parish A.Dale
6 If You Will H.T.Coffey R.A.Osborne
7 Shaq (Nz) J.M.Winks B.Stanley
8 Kapover R.Prest G.M.Duryea
NR Accreditation (Nz) - S.W.Wilde
NR Almighty Gold (Nz) - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Ariel Miss - W.M.Church
NR Country Cop - C.J.Nash
NR Defend - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
NR Dobell - R.Wellington
NR Duke Of Magnus - S.H.Eden
NR Earthling - D.Dwyer
NR Eric The Axe - A.Dale
NR Fair Go - D.T.Curran
NR Fromista - R.J.Meunier
NR Front Of Stage - S.Brown
NR Ghost Doctor - J.A.Fraser
NR Indiana Lilly - S.H.Eden
NR Inkslinger - B.Mcgrath
NR Longclaw - P.Payne
NR Mellors (Nz) - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Mi Keri Pi - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Our Hot Date - P.Payne
NR Pieropan - H.Dwyer
NR Pritchett - Michael & Luke Cerchi
NR Richwaite Lady - G.W.Egan
NR Romanov - G.R.Bath
NR Royal Roulette - E.L.Haworth
NR Septzento - J.J.Julius
NR She Won't Leave - T.V.Foster
NR Sizzling Style - D.T.Curran
NR Youngstown - S.G.Noble
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:55 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Willi Willi J.Fry C.D.Widdison
2 Spunlago J.M.Winks R.Stubbs
3 Starouz J.Duffy Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Buena Veloz D.Holland A.Alexander
5 Heavenly Emperor (Nz) M.Aitken S.Brown
6 Wyangle L.King C.D.Widdison
7 Ruby Skye H.T.Coffey C.D.Widdison
8 Frankly Harvey Z.Spain R.L.Hickmott
9 Boxachocolates (Nz) M.Poy S.Brown
10 Hi Suppose R.Prest M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
11 King Of Camelot (Fr) J.D.Hill T.Busuttin & N.Young
12 Lady Mironton S.Miller W.Carroll
NR Free Fly Too C.J.Parish D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Funky Farm A.Masters R.Wellington
3 Hurricane Fighter (Nz) J.M.Winks M.D.Moroney
4 Vegas Boulevard R.Prest R.L.Hoysted
5 Power Dream (Nz) J.Cartwright P.Payne
6 Cathanda S.Miller P.Widdup
7 Takookacod J.Richards S.M.Spackman
8 Toorak Cowboy H.T.Coffey C.D.Widdison
9 Georgia's Host T.Schiller M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
10 Toolbar T.Schiller G.A.Osborne
12 Squidensquizz D.Holland R.Stubbs
NR Banger - C.D.Widdison
NR Booradley - R.Wellington
NR Cardinet - M.D.Beer
NR Caribbean Pearl - J.D.Warren
NR Chorus - S.W.Wilde
NR Copper Fox - H.Dwyer
NR D'aguilar - P.Payne
NR Electric Charlie - J.& C.Ledger
NR Foxy's Star - S.W.Wilde
NR Howlowcanyougo - P.Payne
NR Kilmacurragh (Nz) - P.Gorman
NR King Kohei - Michael & Luke Cerchi
NR Like To Think So - K.P.Hann
NR Maid In Milan - M.D.Beer
NR Mickey Blue Eyes - D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Millie The Missile - L.F.Oliver
NR None Better - M.Freedman
NR Shehroz - C.D.Widdison
NR Straover - C.D.Widdison
NR Tarazal - M.D.Beer
NR Yatta Izu (Nz) - B.Mcgrath
NR Zoubo - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:05 29-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
2 Didnt Even Kiss Me J.Richards S.M.Spackman
3 Circulate M.Poy D.O'prey
5 Booradley J.Duffy R.Wellington
6 Straover C.J.Parish C.D.Widdison
7 Banger J.D.Hill C.D.Widdison
8 Salty Kisses T.Schiller G.A.Osborne
9 Cardinet J.Mallyon M.D.Beer
10 Typhoon Rubi H.T.Coffey R.A.Osborne
11 Equally Wild J.Rooney
NR Air Gordon S.Miller P.Widdup
NR Fashion Tip R.Prest W.Carroll
NR First Watch D.Holland A.K.Macpherson
NR Lord Sundowner L.King R.G.Tait
NR Reine Happy T.Schiller G.A.Osborne

Hotels near Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park racecourse